Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 14, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Cunningham, JeffLost 0-2vs.Fung, Jeff
2Zajdner, MarkWon 2-1vs.Hardie, Boyd
3Page, NickLost 1-2vs.Gerstl, Jeff
4Hadfield, KyleWon 2-0vs.Stern, Jon
5Lee, CliffLost 0-2vs.Rood, David
6Tait, Geordie R.Lost 1-2vs.Fortin, Jonathan
7Boileau, LouisWon 2-0vs.Roth, Benjamin
8Baillargeon, ReneWon 2-1vs.Chan, Eric 91322227
9Weiss, RayWon 2-1vs.Tsang, Terry
10Cassell, StephenLost 0-2vs.Lau, Sam
11Sonnenberg, DavidWon 2-1vs.Anderson, Alex
12Drysdale, AdamWon 2-1vs.Lount, Sam
13Radonjic, PeterWon 2-0vs.Kaupp, Jake
14Barrie, Trevor FLost 1-2vs.Lo, Eugene
15Perrault, JulienLost 1-2vs.Raymond, Ben
16Pollock, ElijahLost 0-2vs.Howden, Jason
17Badache, ChafikWon 2-0vs.Langevin, Christian
18Vienneau, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Bongiovanni, Mauro
19Evans, MurrayLost 1-2vs.Hahn, Jürgen
20Kozlowski, PrzemyslawLost 0-2vs.Lacourse, Jean-Denis
21Measures, JeffLost 0-2vs.Ferraro, Anthony
22Wolfman, StevenWon 2-0vs.Cormier, Francis
23Chan, Erik 51503740Lost 0-2vs.Boutin, Jon
24Allen, BrettWon 2-0vs.Shen, Yi
25Thicke, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Chen, Nick
26Page, JamieDrew 1-1vs.Wregget, Jordan L
27Ferneyhough, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Bower, Michael
28Hajduk, FilipWon 2-1vs.Reid, Kyle
29Hart, TrevorLost 0-2vs.Parton, Chris
30Tsang, GabrielLost 1-2vs.Romano, Slone J
31Ly, SongWon 2-0vs.Ito, Ed
32Simard, JasonWon 2-1vs.Braymore, Nathon
33Belanger, GuillaumeLost 1-2vs.The, Jason
34Song, JohnLost 0-2vs.Thiessen, Paul
35Bidner, SeanLost 0-2vs.Evans, Forrest
36Roussel, YannickLost 1-2vs.Diamond, Matt
37Daley, JamieWon 2-0vs.Prime, Michael M
38Daoust, GuillaumeWon 2-1vs.Elgar, Jeremy P
39Foster, Steve GWon 2-1vs.Simard, Stephane
40Lessard, LucLost 1-2vs.Wong, Adrian
41Adams, JasonWon 2-0vs.Branch-Warren, Joshua
42Rusaw, RyanWon 2-1vs.Vaudrin, Patrick
43MacGregor, MarkLost 1-2vs.Sokalofsky, Chris
44Ruggiero, PasqualeLost 1-2vs.Hoaen, Richard
45Gorny, DannyLost 1-2vs.Dizdavevic, Donald
46Park, JohnWon 2-0vs.Charlie, Kyle
Dong, Richard* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All