Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on November 22, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Peterson, BenWon 2-1vs.Xing, Yi Qiang
2Muir, JustinLost 1-2vs.Clifton, Daniel
3Evans, MerlynDrew 1-1vs.Ou, John
4Shanley, GlennLost 0-2vs.Edwards, David
5Manning, HeathLost 0-2vs.Haddy, Tom
6Canning, TonyWon 2-0vs.Brewer, Warren
7Leung, SimonWon 2-1vs.Tan, Iwan
8Campbell, StephenWon 2-0vs.Laycock, James
9Aitchison, ChristopherWon 2-0vs.Brebach, Kim
10Siagian, YohannesLost 1-2vs.Soo, Mun Keong
12Smith, ScottWon 2-1vs.Mortensen, Andrew
13Mychael, BenLost 0-2vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong
14Stuart, RobWon 2-1vs.Kissajukian, Sam
15Hovde, BaardLost 1-2vs.Corney, Andrew
16Swannack, ColeWon 2-0vs.Tropp, Mischa
17Hong, CraigWon 2-1vs.Kotchoff, Michael
18Noble, ElvonLost 0-2vs.Denz, John
19Lightfoot, AnatoliWon 2-0vs.Oks, Oliver
20Whitby, JasonWon 2-0vs.Kemp, Adam
21Stuart, JamesWon 2-1vs.Williamson, James
22Tay, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Wong, Minga
23Brumby, GeneLost 0-2vs.Gillard, Stu
24Crighton, NeilWon 2-0vs.Nadebaum, Chris
25Brown-Santirso, MartinLost 1-2vs.Devlin, Luke
26Gage, JamesWon 2-1vs.Doecke, Michael
27west, benjaminWon 2-1vs.Carl, Liew
28Foster, KarlLost 0-2vs.Vanderwerk, Paul
29Fung, KerryWon 2-0vs.Everitt, Paul
30Dreger, RandallLost 0-2vs.Jones, Stuart
31Helsby, DavidLost 0-2vs.Zhao, David
32Fabian, MarkWon 2-0vs.Ellis, Brad
33Sarnecki, MartinLost 0-2vs.Lee, Wen Yi
34Kosa, TiborLost 0-2vs.ritchie, james
35Ward, AnthonyLost 0-2vs.kealy, scott
36Lemky, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Colvin, Brendon
37Lie, SunnyWon 2-0vs.Barrinton, Laurence
38Bauer, JonWon 2-0vs.Turner, Daniel
39Stanaway, NicholasLost 1-2vs.Pascoe, Emile
40Zanwen, GaoLost 0-2vs.Ye, James
41Di Mattia, AndréWon 2-1vs.Allen, Chris
42Kazantzis, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Mouchemore, Simon
43Roe, BridgesWon 2-1vs.Piechnick, Daniel
44Hamilton, BerrenWon 2-0vs.Ward, Chris
45Cowley, DaneWon 2-0vs.Huberman, Dave
46Hodges, MarcusWon 2-1vs.Borg, Trevor
47Canning, TiffanyLost 1-2vs.Davis, Cameron
48Teo, Yi ChiangLost 0-2vs.Tao, Zhang
49Toropov, NikolaiLost 1-2vs.Ferguson, William
50Shen, TonyWon 2-1vs.Boyle, Michael
51Drage, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Gray, Shannon
52Tran, TienLost 1-2vs.Low, Shawn
53Burgisser, JuliaLost 0-2vs.De Gois, Egidio
54Florczak, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Brown, Mark
55Wilson, StephenWon 2-1vs.Pohlman, Peter
56Collins, LennyLost 1-2vs.Prasetya, Budhi
57Kaplan, RafaelLost 0-2vs.Abbott, Tim
58Koay, Teng WeiWon 2-0vs.Edwards, Daniel
59Cornford, David StephenWon 2-1vs.Erros, Chiodo
60Witton, AdamWon 2-0vs.Davey, Bruce
61Raslan, AnwarWon 2-0vs.Pollock, Nicole
62Junor, RachelLost 1-2vs.Light, Jens
63Goodall, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Rahardjo, Aris
64Moodie, DarrenWon 2-0vs.Vanderweek, Sharon
65Hallett, SarahLost 1-2vs.Chin Quan, Audrey
66Howe, PeterWon 1-0vs.Wong, Wayne
67Berger, ErnieWon 2-0vs.Matt, Armstrong
68Hinz, LeviLost 0-2vs.Merry, Craig
Bailey, Andrew* Awarded Bye *
Breakey, Hugh* Awarded Bye *
Bright, Jarrod* Awarded Bye *
Brugman, John* Awarded Bye *
Chang, Shawn* Awarded Bye *
Collins, Michael* Awarded Bye *
Coltman, Dane* Awarded Bye *
Connolly, Joe* Awarded Bye *
Copeman, Will* Awarded Bye *
Copus, Lee* Awarded Bye *
Dao, Michael* Awarded Bye *
Davey, Philip* Awarded Bye *
Fleming, Ben* Awarded Bye *
Glanville, Hugh* Awarded Bye *
Gordon, Andrew* Awarded Bye *
Grace, Richard* Awarded Bye *
Grain, Andrew* Awarded Bye *
Hart, Jake* Awarded Bye *
He, Tim* Awarded Bye *
Henry, Simon* Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Shun* Awarded Bye *
Johnston, Richard* Awarded Bye *
Keronen, Sol* Awarded Bye *
Keys, Simon* Awarded Bye *
Kinkade, Jay* Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Chris* Awarded Bye *
Lai, Andrew* Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam Lei Kang* Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin* Awarded Bye *
Merry, Paul* Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Rob* Awarded Bye *
Plinston, Andrew* Awarded Bye *
Puszet, Jarron* Awarded Bye *
Restel, Sven* Awarded Bye *
Richards, Scott* Awarded Bye *
Rimmer, Adrian* Awarded Bye *
Rosati, Dante* Awarded Bye *
Russell, Nathan* Awarded Bye *
Salonen, Miki* Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben* Awarded Bye *
Stratford, Dion* Awarded Bye *
West, Justin* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonathan* Awarded Bye *
davies, Tony* BYE *
Gall, Tristan* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All