Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 27, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Sikkema, Klaas JanLost 1-2vs.Alink, Daniel
2Lindeman, LennartLost 1-2vs.Boeken, Noah
3van Aerde, ThijsWon 2-0vs.Vruggink, Joop
4van de Logt, TomLost 0-1-1vs.Brouwer, Jaap
5ter Wal, GerjanLost 1-2vs.Schreurs, Jos
6van den Broek, VictorWon 2-0vs.Cornelissen, Stijn
7Smulders, NickLost 0-2vs.Pesie, Pieter
8Breton, XanderLost 1-2vs.van Ravesteijn, Tom
9Karsten, FrankWon 2-0vs.Tabak, Jack
10Thijsen, RoyLost 1-2vs.Van de Hanenberg, Frank
11Maaten, RogierWon 2-1vs.Ferguson, Maarten
12Koning, JurreLost 1-2vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud
13Hoogendijk, GijsbertLost 1-2vs.Genders, Bart
14Lagas, JoostLost 0-2vs.Vliegenthart, Benjamin
15Cornelissen, JesseWon 2-0vs.Detmers, Rob
16Kesteloo, PeterLost 1-2vs.Assen, Jonne
17Ten Voorde, TomasLost 0-2vs.Visser, Johan
18Meyer, RudiLost 0-2vs.Knapen, Bas
19Schepel, WimWon 2-0vs.Dini, Charles
20van Heeswijk, RoelLost 1-2vs.Born, Rutger
21Hendriks, JurWon 2-0vs.Elfrink, Peter
22Remie, JeroenWon 2-0vs.Snijdewind, Ruben
23Blaas, JasperLost 1-2vs.Deurloo, Didier
24Miltenburg, AlexanderLost 0-2vs.Postema, Bas
25van Zutphen, RonaldLost 1-2vs.Wiegersma, Jelger
26Kleinveld, Leendert WillemLost 1-2vs.Duynisveld, Marco
27Sasburg, RoelofWon 2-0vs.Schuurmans, Arjan
28Helmich, PaulWon 2-0vs.Gijsbers, Harrie
29van Leeuwen, ArjanWon 2-0vs.Rieff, Menno
30Hagen, MichielLost 0-2vs.Kun, Rowan
31Prins, DanielWon 2-0vs.Pouwels, Jeroen
32Henstra, MattLost 1-2vs.Van Wageningen, Matthijs
33de Jong, JasperWon 2-1vs.Witt, Alexander
34Cornelissen, KamielWon 2-1vs.Pan, Jimmy
35Pinkster, WilcoLost 0-2vs.Snepvangers, Bram
36van Abbe, PepijnLost 1-2vs.Geuze, Henk-Jan
37van Varik, FritsWon 2-0vs.Dijt, Sven
38Van Den Brink, PeterWon 2-0vs.Oomens, Wessel
39van Binsbergen, AdriLost 1-2vs.Wessels, Frank
40Diepemaat, MartijnLost 0-2vs.Heijmans, Remke
41Wiersma, ReneDrew 1-1-1vs.van Bruchem, Cornelis
42Surisay, MickeyLost 0-2vs.Dragstra, Mark
43van beek, HugoWon 2-1vs.Dols, Roel
44Mandemakers, NielsWon 2-1vs.ter Horst, Rick
45Claessen, TimLost 1-2vs.van Noordenburg, Douwe
46van Melick, RuudLost 0-2vs.de Leeuw, Ronald
47Ernste, GerardLost 0-2vs.Coenen, Rob
48Wareman, FrankWon 2-1vs.Struik, Martin
49Thompson, JimmyWon 2-1vs.Feijen, Wim
50van Aggelen, EliWon 2-0vs.Nieuwenburg, René
51Cheung, Ka-WayWon 2-1vs.Assen, Johan
52Spijker, JarnoLost 1-2vs.Lautan, Matourbah
Poell, Johan* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All