Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 29, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Hart, JakeWon 2-0vs.davidson, carl r
2Hicks, JasonLost 1-2vs.Raslan, Anwar
3Lightfoot, Anatoli JWon 1-0vs.Stokes, Christopher
4Wiltshire, Scott BLost 0-2vs.Pohlman, Peter W
5Neeman, JeremyWon 2-0vs.Lai, Andrew Z
6Mircev, ChristoLost 0-2vs.Walsh, Tyler
7Rossberg, ShaneLost 0-2vs.Steele, Wayne I
8Nadebaum, RobDrew 1-1vs.West, Benjamin
9Magregor, CharlesLost 0-2vs.Norton, Mark R
10Seck, BenWon 2-1vs.Puszet, Jarron
11Green, Micah ADrew 1-1vs.Koenig, Christian
12Trevilyan, Bryce RDrew 1-1vs.Varga, Andrew S
13Vanderwerk, PaulWon 2-1vs.Brown, Jeremy
14Oks, Oliver JLost 1-2vs.Jiang, Shun
15Russell, Nathan DWon 2-0vs.Fabian, Mark O
16Dare, Ryan NLost 1-2vs.Stuart, Rob
17Turner, Daniel JWon 2-1vs.Connoly, Dave
18Keys, Simon PLost 0-2vs.Gall, Tristan
19Corney, Andrew DWon 2-0vs.Gillard, Stu W
20Vance, Andrew ELost 1-2vs.Drew, Daniel M
21Grain, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Cornford, David Stephen
22Light, Jens OLost 0-2vs.Toropov, Nikolai
23Haddy, Tom ALost 1-2vs.Fleming, Ben J
24Duff, Stuart FWon 2-0vs.Foster, Angus C
25Reiman, John PLost 0-2vs.Evans, Merlyn R
26Isais, RayLost 0-2vs.Smith, Scott
27Beckman, Emmanual JWon 2-0vs.Pirie, James G
28Williams, Matthew ALost 0-2vs.He, Tim
29Hope, LukeLost 0-2vs.Allen, Chris
30Robertson, DavidWon 2-1vs.Aitchison, Christopher M
31Woodrow, DanielLost 0-2vs.Siu, Paul
32West, Justin TLost 0-2vs.Musolino, Dominic A
33Manning, Heath SWon 2-0vs.Shanley, Glenn
34Wiltshire, BrettLost 0-2vs.Kwan, Chris D
35Copeman, Will JWon 2-1vs.Hannaford, Paul W
36Gordon, Andrew DDrew 1-1vs.Collings, Tim
37Smith, Hayden JWon 2-0vs.Doyle, Glenn K
38Brown, AlexLost 0-2vs.Connolly, Joe
39Fraser, Simon DLost 1-2vs.Nadebaum, Chris
40Chan, WilkinWon 2-0vs.Hodges, Marcus R
41Rimmer, Adrian TLost 1-2vs.Scriven, Jarrod T
Koch, Kieran L* BYE *
Brugman, John* BYE *
Unwin, Dave A* BYE *
Mychael, Benjamin* BYE *
Diprose, Jason D* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All