Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 7, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Hows, TimLost 0-2vs.Mcclare, Alastair
2Stephenson, CalumWon 2-1vs.Stocking, Chris
3Harper, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Jenkins, Dan
4Knight, MarkWon 2-0vs.Harle, Tom
5Jefferies, AlanLost 0-2vs.Schneider, Oliver
6Evans, PaulWon 2-0vs.Wainhouse, Jackie
7Pizzey, LianLost 1-2vs.Henry, Jon
8Paskins, DanielWon 2-1vs.Wright, Stuart
9Phillips, JoelWon 2-1vs.Aukerman, Charles
10Walters, JamieLost 0-2vs.Moakler, Crispin
11Overstreet, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Leeder, Andrew
12Ormerod, JohnLost 1-2vs.Gomersall, Sam
13Gattolin, StefanoLost 1-2vs.Keen, Jason
14Lewis, DavidLost 0-2vs.Bouton, Simon
15McNally, SeanLost 1-2vs.McIntosh, Stephen
16Smith, CraigLost 1-2vs.Towsey, David
17Coates, Richard SLost 0-2vs.Prentice, Daniel
18Horden, StuartLost 1-2vs.Martin, Benedict
19Vaughan, DanielWon 2-1vs.Swan, Martin
20Willis, PaulLost 0-2vs.Ronaldson, Ben
21Humm, ChristopherWon 2-0vs.Devis, Larry
22Xia, ShaoQingLost 1-2vs.Duck, Jeremy
23Chapman, JonnyWon 2-0vs.Hillary, Paul
24Wheeler, TimLost 0-2vs.Martin, Quentin
25Groves, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Buchanan, Andrew G
26samra, manveerWon 2-1vs.Young, Alasdair
27Barnes, GordonWon 2-1vs.Ward, Colin D
28Walters, IanLost 1-2vs.Battcock, Tom
29Russell, Ben CWon 2-0vs.Cadwallader, Aaron
30Davey, ClintonLost 1-2vs.Pauling, Owen
31Dent, AdamLost 0-2vs.West, Nicholas
32Rigby, NeilWon 2-0vs.Connolly, Bryan
33Moore, Richard NWon 2-1vs.Norris, Pete
34Law, ThomasWon 2-1vs.Bukalo, Aaron
35Glenister, MarkWon 2-1vs.Tsarkov, Dmitry
36Grant, DavidWon 2-1vs.Houldsworth, Lee
37Clayton, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Gatheral, David
38mcleod, lewisWon 2-1vs.Clark, Matthew E
39Squire, GregoryWon 2-1vs.Samuel, Lewis
40Clark, NicholasDrew 1-1vs.Dee, Aaron
41Harrold, ChristopherLost 0-2vs.Clapton, Chris
42Williams, AnthonyWon 2-0vs.Parker, Julian
43Hopkins, JonLost 1-2vs.O'Connor, Kevin
44Mehdinejad, BijanWon 2-0vs.Kneeshaw, Louis
45Davey, IanLost 0-2vs.Johnson, Kriss D
46Wright, PaulLost 0-2vs.Surface, Julian
47Hall, WesleyLost 1-2vs.Hill, Pete
48Stevenson, CraigLost 0-2vs.Styles, David
49Ramsbottom, JamesLost 0-2vs.Birtwell, Jez
50Ribchester, GrahamWon 2-0vs.Kousidonis, Ioannis
51Leonard, MichealDrew 1-1vs.Watkins-Field, John-James
52Turner, WillWon 2-1vs.Larner, James
53Madsen, RichardDrew 1-1vs.Brew, Guy

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All