Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 9, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Wiegersma, Jelger Won 2-0 vs. Mandele van der, Joost
2 Dekker, Koen Won 2-1 vs. Weff van der, Xion
3 Bongaards, Jasper Won 2-1 vs. Heynen, Paul
4 Micheli, Marco Lost 1-2 vs. Noorlander, Niels
5 Meyer, Rudy Won 2-0 vs. Knapen, Bas
6 Roelofs, Frank Won 2-1 vs. Epskamp, Yori
7 Karsten, Frank Won 2-0 vs. Wal ter, Gerjan
8 Oomens, Wessel Won 2-0 vs. Jong de, Jasper
9 Snepvangers, Bram Won 2-1 vs. Oever van, Roy
10 Assen, Jonne Lost 0-2 vs. Hanenberg van den, Frank
11 Postema, Bas Won 2-1 vs. Leeuwen van, Ferry
12 Stals, Mark Won 2-1 vs. -
13 Veer van der, Siebe Lost 1-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien
14 Snijdewind, Ruben Won 2-1 vs. Henstra, Matt
15 Verdonschot, Sander Lost 0-2 vs. Deurloo, Didier
16 Medevoort van, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Nikkelen, Hans
17 Schreurs, Jos Won 2-1 vs. Straetemans, Matthias
18 Thijsen, Roy Lost 0-2 vs. Blaas, Jasper
19 Vos, Randy Won 2-1 vs. Lanters, Erik
20 De La Fosse, Sébastien Won 2-1 vs. Kouters, Joost
21 Vliegenthart, Benjamin Lost 0-2 vs. Sande van de, Niels
22 Richter, Niels Won 2-0 vs. Star, Leon
23 Hagen, Michiel Won 2-0 vs. Reijke, Sjoerd
24 Brink van den, Peter Lost 1-2 vs. Kler de, Tijs
25 Cornelissen, Kamiel Won 2-0 vs. Remie, Jeroen
26 Groenstege, Ronald Lost 0-2 vs. Dijt, Sven
27 Pinkster, Wilco Won 2-1 vs. Straaten van, David
28 Rutten, Alex Won 2-0 vs. Cadier, Ron
29 Claessen, Tim Won 2-1 vs. Haaften van, Roy
30 Vos, Werner Won 2-0 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf
31 Bonnet, Rik Lost 1-2 vs. Bakel van, Bas
32 Tromp, Sjors Lost 1-2 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri
33 Sloot, Godelief Won 2-1 vs. Sondag, Guido
34 Vos, Marnix Lost 0-2 vs. Vrijhof, Jonathan
35 Miltenburg, Aleander Lost 0-2 vs. Kruithof, Nick
36 Wessels, Frank Lost 1-2 vs. Assen, Johan
37 Noordzij, Wouter Lost 1-2 vs. Nieuwenburg, Rene
38 Maaten, Rogier Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Stijn
39 Rienksma, Rienk Lost 0-2 vs. Logt van de, Tom
40 Leeuwen van, Arjan Lost 1-2 vs. Wageningen, Mathijs
41 Noordenburg van, Douwe Won 2-0 vs. Willems, Sjoerd
42 Cornelissen, Jesse Won 2-1 vs. Dolstra, Menno
43 Bijen, Roger Lost 0-2 vs. Heeswijk, Roel
44 Huts, Roy Lost 0-2 vs. Rinkens, Remco
45 Stone, Chris Won 2-0 vs. Soons, Pieter
46 Binsbergen van, Adri Lost 0-2 vs. Kunnen, Rudie
47 Koopman, Rinke Lost 1-2 vs. Smoorenburg, Rafic
48 Kievits, Ron Won 2-0 vs. Menger, Joran
49 Varik van, Frits Drew 1-1 vs. Haas de, Karel
50 Kesteloo, Peter Won 2-1 vs. Rooij de, Danny
51 Zwart, Jan Willem Drew 1-1 vs. Pan, Jimmy
52 Warmenhoven, Ruud Lost 1-2 vs. Hoekstra, Sean
53 Kapoen, Wouter Jan Won 2-0 vs. Lenders, Nikki
54 Salomons, Arjan Lost 0-2 vs. Niemeyer, Johnny
  Luijtelaar van, Micha-el     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All