Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 17, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Cordero Valle, Marcos AntoniWon 2-1vs.Ochoa, Pau
2rohner, omarWon 2-0vs.Alcaraz, Aniol
3Vila, Ferran FWon 2-0vs.Rodríguez López, Juan José R
4Sirvent, AntonioWon 2-0vs.Sanz Santos, Juan Antonio J
5Mestre, RaulWon 2-1vs.Perez, Raul R
6Sanchez, Eugeni sWon 2-0vs.Ibaseta, Víctor I
7Blazquez, DavidWon 2-0vs.Salas Dominguez, Camilo C
8Rodriguez Badenas, AdrianWon 2-1vs.De Antonio Canela, Ferran
9Sanchis, AlejandroLost 0-2vs.Lucena, Abel
10Diez, MikelLost 1-2vs.Martinez, Manuel
11Calafell, JoelWon 2-1vs.Garrido Barrero, Jonathan
12Gonzalez, RaulDrew 0-0-0vs.Arbide, Inaki
13Galache Fernandez, Pablo PWon 2-0vs.Muñoz, Simon
14Alonso, Emilio EWon 2-0vs.García Mayo, Daniel D
15Olivera, Adrian JLost 1-2vs.Ludeña, David
16Gil Bayo, GuillemWon 2-0vs.Alegre, Angel
17López Campos, EmilioWon 2-0vs.Echagüe, Eduardo X
18Vila Garcia, MiguelWon 2-0vs.Carvajal Blanco, David M
19Martin, Francisco JavierLost 0-2vs.cano, antonio
20madruga, andresLost 0-2vs.Marrero Negrin, Jaime
21Campos, PedroLost 1-2vs.Garcia Copete, David
22Barrofet, XavierLost 0-2vs.Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlos
23Balague, AlejandroWon 2-1vs.Carrera, Jorge
24Sanchez de Alarcos, IsraelWon 2-1vs.Raduan Munem, Amyad
25Costa, OscarLost 1-2vs.De Wilde, Alexander
26ramperez, sergio rWon 2-0vs.Holzweiss, Ralf
27Horno, MarcosWon 2-1vs.Boettger, Steewen N
28Pinazo, JorgeLost 0-2vs.Truchado, Rafael
29Palencia Lasheras, Enrique PWon 2-1vs.Coronado, Daniel
30Dominguez, JavierWon 2-0vs.Cubedo Caño, Pablo
31Ragull, GuillemWon 2-0vs.Franco, Jose Alberto
32Velasco, Fernando F.v.dLost 1-2vs.Sans, Josep M
33Vicente Ferrer, RicardoLost 1-2vs.berenguel, richard
34Sevilla, LuisLost 0-2vs.Martin Espada, Agustin
35viudez martin, antonioWon 2-0vs.Macaya, Pablo D
36Valera Sansano, GinesLost 0-2vs.Iglesias Guerrero, Osvaldo
37Martinez, AlexisWon 2-1vs.Pastor, Daniel
38Rohner, AdrianoLost 0-2vs.Leonardo, Pablo
39Pla, DavidWon 2-1vs.Perez Alemaña, Miguel Angel
40Scheinin, MartinWon 2-0vs.Forcadell, david
41Rodriguez, Karel DDrew 1-1vs.Jimenez Prieto, Francisco Ja
42Domínguez Ramos, AlejandroWon 2-1vs.Vicente, Daniel D
43Gomez Villota, CarlosLost 0-2vs.perez, oscar
44Bernabeu-Edo, JesusWon 2-1vs.Rodriguez, Daniel
45Alvarez, Juan AntonioWon 2-0vs.Sanchez Cabañeros (EL DONI),
46Ortega, Andres AWon 2-0vs.Arrieta, Kepa
47Gomez Salgado, Iago ILost 1-2vs.moreno, eduardo a
48Francisco, GermanLost 0-2vs.Padron Galindo, Luis
49Guevara, AsierWon 2-1vs.Lopez, Alejandro
50Rodriguez Xuarez, AdriàLost 1-2vs.Arias Garcia, Jacob A

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All