Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 28, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Sharfman, David SWon 2-0vs.Aten, Timothy
2Marchesano, ErnieLost 0-2vs.Thompson, Gerry
3Walls, GabeWon 2-0vs.Patnik, Michael
4Gonzales, CameronLost 0-2vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis
5Wilczek, RobertWon 2-0vs.Sjostedt, Peter
6Nuber, IanLost 0-2vs.Pelcak, John
7Kruger, RobertDrew 1-1-1vs.Dzeja, Karolis
8Black, SamuelLost 0-2vs.Hayes, Andrew
9Nowell, KenWon 2-0vs.Purn, Michael
10Ioli, MarkLost 1-2vs.Turtenwald, Owen
11Gilley, JonathanLost 1-2vs.Ross, Tom
12Pardo, AlexWon 2-1vs.Soorani, Shaheen
13Kim, JosephLost 0-2vs.Brestel, Troy
14Meyer, Justin RWon 2-1vs.Bradley, James
15Loucks, JonathonWon 2-0vs.Watts, Jefferey a
16Carlson, SolomonWon 2-0vs.Ribar, Ammi
17Catapano, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Sittner, John
18Arroyo, JosueLost 0-2vs.Stein, Sam
19Scheel, BrandonLost 0-2vs.Jarman, Jimmy
20Krempels, CraigLost 1-2vs.Collins, Chris
21Zoz, BenWon 2-0vs.Effler, Douglas
22Sadin, StevenDrew 1-1-1vs.Wadsack-Stewart, Jordan
23Gorzkowski, Shawn MLost 1-2vs.Warr, Clement
24Harvey, EugeneLost 1-2vs.McGee, Michael
25Lundquist, BenjaminLost 1-2vs.Verhey, Gavin
26Prost, AndrejsLost 0-2vs.taulbee, brad
27Valdez, TimLost 1-2vs.Fox, Adam
28Krumb, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Abrams, Matt
29Goodman, KyleWon 2-1vs.Stewart, Edward
30Napoli, Phillip AWon 2-1vs.Worth, Tom
31Emmons, Dan WWon 2-1vs.Peel, Scott
32Cheon, PaulWon 2-0vs.McCleaf, Brett
33Spring, RyanLost 0-2vs.Ravitz, Joshua
34Goodman, BenWon 2-0vs.Pirkey, James
35Iden, ShawnLost 1-2vs.Houle, Ray
36Moreno, WilliamWon 2-0vs.Keith, Jody
37Levin, Julian BLost 0-2vs.Wolek, Vincent
38Thompson, MikeWon 2-1vs.Cuvelier, John
39Schumacher, JasonWon 2-0vs.Etzel, Alex
40George, JustinWon 2-0vs.Choi, Standish
41wolff, zackLost 0-2vs.Mayes, John
42ODonnell, Brendan ALost 0-2vs.Moore, Hugh
43Ashton, TommyWon 2-0vs.Stolp, Zachary
44Simpson, JustinWon 2-0vs.Grinblat, Jason
45Rosellini, JasonWon 2-0vs.Young, Scott
46Kincaid, TimLost 1-2vs.Yurchick, Adam
47Mead, ForrestLost 0-2vs.Waller, Joe
48Kolos, JohnWon 2-1vs.Colby, Nicholas
49Scherer, CalebLost 1-2vs.Cape, Phil
50Lebedowicz, OsypWon 2-0vs.Malka, Sol
51Kudlick, AlexWon 2-0vs.De Rosa, Antonino
52Fulop, BrianWon 2-1vs.Postlethwait, William
53Grimmer, BrianWon 2-1vs.Tormos, Ervin
54Buckingham, James RLost 0-2vs.Vandover, Sean E
55Zamora, Nathan AWon 2-1vs.Morrow, Henry
56Wolf, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Inoue, Sean
57Glass, John M.Won 2-1vs.Clifton, Jonathan
58Lytle, TylerWon 2-1vs.Desai, Dan
59Imperiale, JasonWon 2-1vs.Swearingen, Jon
60Aguilard, CoryLost 1-2vs.Watts, Lawrence
61Cuvelier, RobertLost 1-2vs.Kastel, Chad
62Calhoun, BruceWon 2-1vs.Otwell, Christopher
63Rietzl, PaulWon 2-1vs.Haney, Jeremiah
64Burks, BrandonWon 2-0vs.Fernandez, Juan
65Daujotas, JosephWon 2-1vs.ostash, keith
66Cain, JackLost 0-2vs.Connelly, Chris H
67Gosche, JacobLost 1-2vs.White, BJ
68Conway, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Rose, Jason
69John, RolandoLost 0-2vs.Carlson, Ben
70Miggels, StephenLost 1-2vs.shrader, lance e
71Blackman, BrettLost 0-2vs.Gosche, Matt
72Donalson, DavidWon 2-0vs.Benjamin, Matt
73Benson, KurtLost 0-2vs.King, Dalton
74Hansen, MattWon 2-1vs.Waclawski, Ronald
75Eisel, NickLost 1-2vs.Kadlec, Robert
76Spilker, NateWon 2-1vs.Loden, Lance
77Galbiati, TimLost 1-2vs.Davis, William
78Mason, ShaneWon 2-1vs.Telkamp, Matthias
79Chapman, BenLost 0-2vs.Ram, Navin
80Sittner, JeffLost 1-2vs.Mullins, Will

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All