Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 29, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Yendall, DavidWon 2-0vs.Voisey, Mark
2Smith, Craig MLost 1-2vs.Wright, Stuart
3Bateman, Crispin FLost 1-2vs.Stephenson, Calum R
4Norris, PeteLost 0-2vs.Chen, Ding
5Clark, AliWon 2-1vs.Lim, Paul Qi-En
6Hows, TimWon 2-0vs.Jenkins, Dan
7Elkin, Robert DWon 2-1vs.Dick, Chris P
8Hall, WesleyWon 2-0vs.Coleman, Ben
9Gattolin, StefanoWon 2-1vs.Price, Tom W
10Voss, Jonathan PLost 1-2vs.Hopkins, Jon
11Howl, James WLost 0-2vs.Harle, Tom
12Gower, Paul JWon 2-0vs.Stevenson, Craig
13Hawker, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Williams, Stephen
14Leka, LaszloLost 0-2vs.Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris
15Pocock, Adam CLost 0-2vs.Pirouet, Ian T
16Kiourtsoglou, VasilisWon 2-0vs.Silcock, Ross
17Victor, DanielLost 0-2vs.Bain, Iain
18Kneeshaw, Louis JLost 1-2vs.Dingler, Martin
19Garner, LeeIWon 2-1vs.OKeeffe, Simon P
20Savage, Jason PLost 0-2vs.Tan, Ronnie
21Davies, Russ JLost 0-2vs.Lowe, Mark
22Bandaranaike, GihanLost 1-2vs.Dattani, Amar
23Moore, RichardWon 2-1vs.Wagner, Rob
24Houldsworth, LeeLost 1-2vs.Swan, Martin
25Lockard, PhilipLost 0-2vs.Ribchester, Graham
26Stiles, David WLost 0-2vs.OrsiniJones, Matteo
27Ansell, CarlWon 2-0vs.Norton, Mathew
28Henry, JonWon 2-0vs.Kyriazis, Ioannis K
29McIntosh, StephenWon 2-1vs.Evans, Paul
30Pauling, OwenWon 2-0vs.Bland, Richard
31Kaiser, UdoLost 0-2vs.Montgomery, David H
32Clark, Matthew ELost 0-2vs.Irvine, David W
33Lailey, Mark JLost 0-2vs.Buchanan, Andrew
34Williams, AnthonyWon 2-0vs.Trindall, Matthew
35Rossouw, PieterWon 2-1vs.Cook, MichaelA
36Harrold, ChristopherLost 0-2vs.Mai, Alan
37Glenister, MarkWon 2-0vs.Devis, Larry
38Pizzey, LianWon 2-0vs.Walamies, Tomi
39Mills, JamesWon 2-1vs.Boundary, Daniel S
40Leeder, Andrew MWon 2-0vs.Appleyard, Rob
41Horden, Stuart RLost 1-2vs.Wright, Mick J
42James, NathanielLost 0-2vs.Cloete, Werner
43Rossiter, Christopher LWon 2-1vs.mcclare, alastair
44Vaughan, Daniel JLost 0-2vs.Clayton, Andrew P
45Pickering, Andy JWon 2-1vs.Clark, Nicholas A
46Grant, DavidWon 2-1vs.Knight, Mark
47Jones, CraigLost 1-2vs.Bresland, Noel P
48Gatheral, DavidWon 2-1vs.Horwood, Barry
49Squire, GregoryWon 2-0vs.Castle, Tom
50Law, TomLost 1-2vs.Corwood, James A
51Coen, ElliotLost 0-2vs.Young, Paul
52Thearle, Roy WLost 0-2vs.Shaw, Ben
53Bungey, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Gabbitas, Paul A
54Easton, SteveWon 2-1vs.O'Connor, Kevin
55Buttery, TonyWon 2-1vs.Stocking, Chris
56Dee, AaronLost 1-2vs.Turner, Ian
57Foster, JamesLost 0-2vs.Fisher, Matthew K
58Walters, Ian GLost 1-2vs.Westerlund, Sebastian R
59Johnson, Kriss DWon 2-0vs.Keen, Jason K
60Clapton, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Watkins-Field, John-James

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All