Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 9, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Bongaards, Jasper E Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger
2 van Zutphen, Ronald Won 2-1 vs. koornneef, kenny
3 Huts, Roy Lost 1-2 vs. De La Fosse, Sébastien A
4 van den Broek, Victor Lost 0-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier
5 Snijdewind, Ruben Won 2-0 vs. Roelofs, Frank
6 Kok, Christiaan P Won 2-0 vs. Rooij De, Danny
7 van Leeuwen, Arjan Lost 1-2 vs. Zwart, jan willem
8 Karsten, Frank Lost 0-2 vs. Dolstra, Menno
9 Woesthoff, Max Lost 1-2 vs. Wageningen, Mathijs v
10 Marbus, Piet Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel K
11 Richter, Niels Lost 0-2 vs. de Kler, Tijs
12 Ziming, Chen Won 2-1 vs. Van De Veen, Steffan
13 van Noordenburg, Douwe Lost 1-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien P
14 van Medevoort, Robert J Won 2-1 vs. van Ruth, Eelco
15 Hanenberg van de, Frank Lost 0-2 vs. Palijama, Maurice
16 Smink, Robert H Lost 0-2 vs. Reijke, Sjoerd A
17 Blaas, Jasper Won 2-1 vs. van straaten, david
18 - Won 2-0 vs. Pinkster, Wilco
19 Deurloo, Didier Lost 0-2 vs. Meertens, Job
20 Schreurs, Jos Won 2-1 vs. Drunen, Robbert v
21 Warmenhoven, Ruud Drew 1-1-1 vs. Willems, Sjoerd
22 Meyer, Rudy G Lost 0-2 vs. van Luijtelaar, Michael
23 Remie, Jeroen Lost 1-2 vs. Hagen, Michiel
24 van Heeswijk, Roel Lost 1-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel
25 Smoorenburg, Rafic Lost 0-2 vs. De Vries, Hanjo
26 Thijsen, Roy Lost 1-2 vs. van Ravenzwaaij, Don
27 Niemeyer, Johnny J Won 2-0 vs. Lutz, Kjell
28 van der Mandele, Joost P Lost 1-2 vs. Tromp, Sjors F
29 Boskaljon, Willem H Won 2-1 vs. Stapelkamp, Wouter
30 Vos, Randy Lost 0-2 vs. ter Wal, Gerjan
31 Van Den Brakel, Jeroen Lost 0-2 vs. Kroon, Renee
32 Grove, Kevin M Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Jesse
33 star, leon Won 2-1 vs. van der gaag, jordy
34 Dijt, Sven Won 2-1 vs. Conradi, Bjorn
35 van den Brink, Henry A Lost 1-2 vs. Pannekoek, Andre
36 Cadier, Ron Won 2-1 vs. van Overbeek, Rene a
37 Assen, Jonne R Lost 1-2 vs. Binsbergen, Adri v
38 van de Logt, Tom Lost 0-2 vs. De Jong, Jasper
39 Menger, Joran Lost 1-2 vs. De Vries, Gideon
40 Füglistahler, Walter Won 2-0 vs. Karstenberg, Max
41 van Hees, Kim Won 2-0 vs. Nijk, Timo
42 Snepvangers, Bram Won 2-0 vs. Du Chatenier, Nick
43 Schaap, Sander C Won 2-0 vs. Postma, Armand
44 Poese, Arsjaad Won 2-0 vs. van den Berg, Oskar
45 Reijmersdal, Niels v Won 2-1 vs. Heynen, Paul
46 Sondag, Guido Lost 0-2 vs. Vos, Daniel M
47 Steenhoek, Edwin H Lost 0-2 vs. Koopman, Rinke L
48 Manders, Mitchell Lost 1-2 vs. Assen, Johan G
49 Smets, Daan Lost 1-2 vs. Griffioen, Arthur
50 Epskamp, Yori Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Stijn
51 van Weverwijk, Erik Lost 1-2 vs. Kouters, Joost
52 Groenstege, Ronald Won 2-1 vs. Kesterloo, Peter
53 van Veenendaal, Joeri Won 2-0 vs. van der Vaart, Henk
  oever, roy v     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All