Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 20, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Cheung, JustinLost 1-2vs.He, Timothy L
2Puszet, JarronWon 2-0vs.Cheleski, Carl
3Crane, DanielWon 2-1vs.Uppill, Simon
4Filler, EllieLost 1-2vs.Tian, Kuan
5Varga, Andrew SWon 2-0vs.Gould, Rhys l
6Zhang, JamesWon 2-0vs.Lamb, Matthew C
7Lightfoot, Anatoli JWon 2-1vs.Mladenoski, Bill
8Ng, DesmondWon 2-1vs.Neeman, Jeremy
9Xia, Michael FLost 1-2vs.Piechnick, Daniel J
10Ninnes, Chris SWon 2-1vs.Yip, Winston K
11Wong, GarryWon 2-0vs.Jackson, Harry
12Scriven, Jarrod TWon 2-0vs.Yue, Aaron K
13Cartwright, Ash rWon 2-0vs.Aplin, Steven S
14Crewe, David ALost 1-2vs.Haddy, Tom A
15Park, Hyun-wooLost 0-2vs.Kelly, John-Paul K
16Marshall, Geoffry WWon 2-1vs.Unwin, Daniel G
17Quenoy, John DDrew 1-1-1vs.Mercer, Michael
18Page, Christopher JWon 2-1vs.Chamberlain, David J
19Ackland, DanielLost 0-2vs.Clancy, David M
20Bicioc, Edward PWon 2-0vs.Cubit, Ryan
21Connelly-Hansen, Allan JWon 2-0vs.Ramos, Jonathon
22Wang, YilingLost 0-2vs.Nicastri, Aaron T
23Simmons, Benjamin JLost 0-2vs.Romans, Daniel
24Hinz, Levi BWon 2-0vs.Litton, Jayson R
25Rayson, Shawn LLost 1-2vs.cui, chun
26Eckermann, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Jamieson, Chris
27Batum, Paul IWon 2-1vs.Burrowes, Alex W
28Koh, charles mWon 2-0vs.Evans, Merlyn R
29Wilkins, Lee CLost 1-2vs.Phillips, Russell
30Chapman, CraigWon 2-1vs.davidson, carl r
31White, Jarod AWon 2-0vs.Tink, John
32Atkinson, SamWon 2-1vs.Gillard, Stu W
33Rzechowicz, Julian TLost 1-2vs.Benson, Max S
34Woodrow, Daniel JLost 0-2vs.Mann, Simeon J
35Gasso, Jason ALost 0-2vs.Gray, Scott R
36Flynn, RickyWon 2-1vs.Hunn, Philip F
37Shanley, GlennWon 2-1vs.Jackway, Robert S
38Jackway, JamieLost 0-2vs.feng, dennis
39Nicoll, AaronLost 0-2vs.Baberowski, Huxley
40Hicks, Jason pLost 1-2vs.Graham, Christopher J
41Dang, DavidLost 1-2vs.Light, Jens O
42rolf, nicolasWon 2-1vs.chonka, dwaine j
43Glanville, HughLost 0-2vs.Burrows, Steven D
44Davey, Philip JLost 0-2vs.Crompton, Neil R
45Pirie, James GLost 0-2vs.Baker, Paul L
46Zhang, JackyLost 1-2vs.Copeman, Will J
47jackson, james HWon 2-0vs.Watts, Rhys
48Pepper, PatrickWon 2-0vs.Simm, Tony R
49Brown, ClarrieLost 1-2vs.Wood, Tenielle A
50Lo, DominicLost 0-2vs.Witton, Adam
51Vance, Andrew EWon 2-0vs.Dent, Seph
52Morgan, Travis DLost 0-2vs.Williams, Luke
53Stoddart, Thomas GWon 2-0vs.Bennett, Andrew
54Tulip, MichaeL ALost 1-2vs.Kawai, Yusuke
55Crawley, RobertWon 2-1vs.Bandas, Jim
56Veigel, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Jackson, Hugh
57Purdom, Anthony ALost 1-2vs.Steele, Wayne I
58Coates, LukeWon 2-0vs.Robertson, Patty A
59Veigel, Cameron JWon 2-1vs.Villanueva, Dean
60Forsyth, Kirk JWon 2-1vs.Macpherson, Norman

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All