Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 27, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Sebrechts, PeterWon 1-0-1vs.Eslami, Curtis D
2Bartlett, Justin RWon 2-0vs.Ayers, John R
3Goh, DarwinWon 2-1vs.Adams, Sean
4Bennett, TylerLost 0-2vs.Shane, Kyle A
5Sequino, Larry ADrew 0-0-1vs.Assiff, Spencer
6DeCoste, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Blackman, Brett
7Coale, HunterWon 2-0vs.Johnson, Peter J
8palkon, Theodore jLost 1-2vs.Nishimura, Timothy
9Golden, John KLost 1-2vs.Williger, Max
10Zand, David ZLost 1-2vs.Moran, Conor
11Umile, Zeke TWon 2-0vs.Mccourt, Jeremy
12Forsythe, MattLost 1-2vs.Muniz, Nate G
13McKible, MattLost 0-2vs.fusak, steve
14Fay, DylanWon 2-1vs.River, Jesse b
15Ayulo, Jake RDrew 1-1-1vs.mohsin, real
16Imperiale, AllisonLost 1-2vs.Blesso, Marc S
17Burns, RossLost 0-2vs.Friedman, Ben
18Carpenter, BradleyWon 2-0vs.Spiess, Kurt
19Six, Brian DWon 2-1vs.Mancinelli, Matthew T
20Cugliari, JoeLost 0-2vs.Kingsbury, Lyle
21Keane, TrevorWon 2-1vs.Dolan, Eric
22Andersen, ArenWon 2-0vs.Squires, Robert M
23Goldstein, Max DLost 0-2vs.Doyle, Michael J
24Johnson, Russell CWon 2-1vs.Chasan, Zev
25Amos, Jeff WLost 1-2vs.Epstein, Justin M
26Shan, StephenLost 0-2vs.Pyka, Jeff S
27Collins, Sean AWon 2-0vs.Wwalters, Nick
28Goldstein, Alex JLost 0-2vs.Gosche, Matt
29Schmidt, Joseph DLost 0-2vs.Wainwright, Matt
30Harris, EdwinLost 0-2vs.Gamble, Paul G
31Postigo, AlexanderWon 2-0vs.Pang, Ray A
32Waltzer, SilasLost 1-2vs.Turbyfill, Jared
33Nytch, RichardWon 2-0vs.younis, sam m
34Diener, Matthew ELost 1-2vs.spears, alex v
35Ellis, ThomasLost 1-2vs.Baker, Eric R
36Verhey, TannerLost 0-2vs.Auburn, Andrew
37Foster, TuckerLost 0-2vs.Mohmand, Mohmammad Saidal
38Arnold, TommyWon 2-1vs.Smith, Abi
39Fountain, Michael DWon 2-0vs.Benson, Jordan
40Barry, AlexLost 1-2vs.Solberg, Dave
41Gordon, StephenWon 2-0vs.Li, Phillip
42Costa, Matthew CWon 2-0vs.Malman, Dave A
43Mohadjer Beromi, WilliamWon 2-1vs.Clinton, Jaron
44Grandon, DylanLost 0-2vs.Curren, Chris C
45Pfundheller, TylerWon 2-1-1vs.Wojnarski, Ryan J
46Gelrud, Denis ALost 1-2vs.Munger, Kevin
47Moses, JoshWon 2-0vs.Whitman, Chris
48Miyashiro, TravisWon 2-1vs.Ott, Kyle
49Herchelroath, JordanWon 2-1vs.Roberts, Steven J
50Mallory, BrendanLost 1-2vs.Mata, Andrew
51Marschall, PhilipLost 1-2vs.Goehring, Lowell C
52Physioc, Emerson HLost 1-2vs.Babin, Kyle M
53Oakes, BrendanLost 0-2vs.Chorvinsky, David S
54Vendetti, MikeLost 0-2vs.Garmon, Jeff w
55Rizwan, David ADrew 1-1-1vs.Bader, Travis R
56batista, devin jLost 1-2vs.Peizer Oppenheim, Dylan
57Garmon, DanielWon 2-0vs.Gress, Bobby
58Rolf, DavidWon 2-0vs.Haines, Joseph
59kenna, MarkLost 0-2vs.Wiggs, David
60Rhatigan, JaredWon 2-1vs.Winters, Connor
61Reiss, DillonLost 0-2vs.Tulchinsky, Egor
62Lippy, ScottyLost 0-2vs.Galperin, David M
63Ott, KollinLost 0-2vs.Lanza, Shaun

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All