Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 31, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Sasaki, YuusukeLost 1-2vs.Ogura, Ryou
2Aoki, RyousukeLost 0-2vs.Yamaguchi, Satoshi
3Ibamoto, MasamiWon 2-1vs.Oohashi, Toshiya
4Ishimaru, KenWon 2-0vs.Kurashima, Kazuki
5Nakano, YoshitakaWon 2-0vs.Kawakita, Shirou
6Moriya, ToshihikoWon 2-0vs.Urata, Takurou
7Sugimura, YoshiyasuLost 0-2vs.Ino, Kentarou
8Takahashi, YuutaWon 2-1vs.Watanabe, Yuuya
9Iyanaga, Jun yaWon 2-0vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou
10Yamauchi, ShouLost 0-2vs.Nose, Kouji
11Komuro, ShuuWon 2-1vs.Hirosawa, Yuuta
12Tomii, TsubasaLost 1-2vs.Yokosuka, Tomohiro
13Katayama, HidenoriWon 2-1vs.Takahashi, Jun ya
14Morita, MasahikoWon 2-1vs.Inoue, Masashi
15Kitayama, MasayaWon 2-1vs.Yokoi, Masaki
16Nakada, NaokiWon 2-1vs.Oosawa, Takuya
17Yamashita, HirokiLost 0-2vs.Hasegawa, Gaku
18Shibuya, TsutomuLost 0-2vs.Yano, Kunihiro
19Shinozaki, YuuWon 2-1vs.Ishihara, Jun
20Akiyama, TakashiLost 0-2vs.Gokan, Masaki
21Yamanishi, MamoruLost 1-2vs.Hirabayashi, Kazuya
22Okada, NorihiroLost 1-2vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei
23Nakajima, ChikaraWon 2-0vs.Mori, Satoshi
24Kaga, HiroyukiLost 1-2vs.Ishikawa, Ren
25Ikeda, ShunWon 2-1vs.Handa, Takuya
26Kurakami, ShunWon 2-0vs.Matsushita, Masakazu
27Sugaya, HironobuLost 0-2vs.Yamamoto, Shouhei
28Honda, RyutaWon 2-0vs.Fujita, Osamu
29Mizoguchi, YoshikatsuLost 1-2vs.Nagashima, Makoto
30yamada, ryuuichirouDrew 1-1-1vs.Kagami, Gen
31Tominaga, MarioWon 2-0vs.Ushie, Yuuta
32Tamura, RyouheiLost 1-2vs.Mihara, Makihito
33Suzuki, AkiyoshiWon 2-1vs.Ishihara, Takashi
34Tsumura, KenjiLost 1-2vs.Hashimoto, Yuu
35Kaida, HiroshiLost 0-2vs.Taru, Genki
36Oonishi, TatsuyaLost 1-2vs.Ando, Reiji
37Taniguchi, MakotoLost 0-2vs.Konno, Kousei
38Aridome, TomohiroLost 1-2vs.Haneda, Masatoshi
39Iwasaki, YuusukeWon 2-0vs.Kaji, Tomohiro
40Seto, MasakazuLost 0-2vs.Oomori, Tomoaki
41Kimura, TakutoLost 1-2vs.hirokawa, tatuya
42Teranishi, TakayasuWon 2-0vs.Nishimura, Takuya
43Satou, MasatakaLost 0-2vs.Saitou, Tomoharu
44Kurihara, ShingouWon 2-0vs.Shiozaki, Toshinori
45Shigehara, ToshinoriLost 1-2vs.Terada, Tadashi
46Tamada, RyouichiLost 1-2vs.Kubota, Kenta
47ito, wataruLost 1-2vs.Nakano, Fumiki
48Ishibashi, KazumaWon 2-1vs.Okabe, Gaku
49Sakamoto, YuukiWon 2-1vs.Aoyama, Katsuhiko
50Satou, ReiWon 2-1vs.Matsuoka, Tomohide
51Tamura, RyouWon 2-0vs.Miyasaka, Takeshi
52Kodera, RyoutaLost 0-2vs.Kitagawa, Tomoaki
53Itou, TsuneoWon 2-0vs.Nakamura, Yuusuke
54Yamane, YoshiyukiWon 2-1vs.Nagao, Keisuke
55Mitamura, KazuyaWon 2-1vs.Kawakami, Hiroshi
56Nakamura, AtsushiWon 2-0vs.Asahara, Akira
57Shiozu, RyoumaLost 1-2vs.Kuroda, Masashiro
58Saitou, HirotsuguWon 2-1vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro
59Ogata, KeiLost 0-2vs.Ueda, Katsuya
60Shimoya, HiroyukiLost 0-2vs.Koyano, Hirofumi
61Ishikawa, MasayoLost 0-2vs.Nomura, Masahiro
62Nonaka, KentarouWon 2-1vs.Mori, Yuuya
63Nakamura, TakahiroWon 2-1vs.Kadooka, Toshiyuki
64Kim, Min-suWon 2-0vs.Fuma, Masaharu
65Ishida, ItaruLost 0-2vs.ikushima, yasuyuki
66Itou, HirotoshiWon 2-1vs.Nakatani, Haruki
67Sasagawa, TomohideWon 2-0vs.Saitou, Takaya
68Okamura, HidekiWon 2-0vs.Koyama, Kenta
69tomizawa, youheiWon 2-0vs.Tanaka, Hisaya
70Ichihara, YuuyaLost 1-2vs.Shimizu, Naoki
71Sogabe, IppeiLost 0-2vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
72Matuzaki, KenjiroLost 1-2vs.Ogawa, Hiroyuki
73Kuraoka, SatoshiLost 0-2vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi
74Tsumura, AkihideWon 2-0vs.Tsuchiya, Hideaki
75Fujita, TsuyoshiWon 2-1vs.Ohshima, Hiroshi
76Mitsui, HideoLost 1-2vs.Yasooka, Shouta
77suzuki, akihideWon 2-0vs.Yamamoto, Kentarou
78Furukawa, Ken ichiWon 2-1vs.Endo, Ryota
79Oonishi, JunpeiWon 2-0vs.Ishimura, Shintarou
80Seki, KeitaLost 1-2vs.Wachi, Shin ya
81Haneki, DaisukeLost 0-2vs.Ikeda, Kei
82Ikeda, YuuichirouLost 1-2vs.Watanabe, Daisuke
83Maeno, RyujuLost 0-2vs.Yoon, Soo Han
84Matsuo, YoshiyukiLost 1-2vs.Kaiyama, Suguru
85Okada, WataruLost 1-2vs.Inoguchi, Hironobu
86Ogawa, MasahiroLost 0-2vs.Azuma, Motokiyo
87Arita, RyuuichiLost 1-2vs.Kido, Takayoshi
88Ueyama, YuujiLost 1-2vs.Fujita, Ken ichi
89Yasutomi, HirotoLost 0-2vs.Yamamoto, Satoshi
90Kataoka, AsamiLost 0-2vs.kai, hiroyuki
91Katayama, TakahiroWon 2-1vs.Murata, Shouta

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All