Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Cubit, RyanLost 0-2vs.Rokman, Marcus
2Steele, Wayne ILost 1-2vs.Aplin, Steven S
3Marshall, Geoffrey WLost 0-2vs.Ye, James C
4Hortle, LindenLost 0-2vs.Crewe, David A
5Quenoy, John DLost 1-2vs.Shanley, Glenn
6Nicastri, Aaron TWon 2-0vs.Varga, Andrew S
7Ruan, Yi-FeiWon 2-1vs.Chan, William
8Koh, Charles MWon 2-0vs.Neal Young, Johnathan
9Scriven, Jarrod TLost 1-2vs.Vance, Andrew E
10Clancy, David MLost 0-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy
11Rayson, Shawn LLost 1-2vs.Zhao, David X
12Jackway, JamieLost 0-2vs.Trull, Matthew
13Lightfoot, Anatoli JWon 2-1vs.Flynn, Ricky
14Lau, BrandonLost 1-2vs.Caldow, Phil
15Spark, BenjaminLost 0-2vs.Walsh, Tyler A
16Tian, KuanWon 2-0vs.Rolf, Nicolas
17Piechnick, Daniel JLost 0-2vs.Wong, Garry
18Gould, Rhys lWon 2-1vs.Hare, Matthew
19Smith, AdamLost 0-2vs.Cheung, Justin
20Nicoll, AaronWon 2-0vs.Glanville, Hugh
21Macpherson, NormanLost 0-2vs.Ly, Jason
22Tabet, Basam JWon 2-0vs.Barker, Rei
23Fleming, Ben JLost 1-2vs.Martin, Brodie
24Sutton, AlexLost 1-2vs.McCormick, Alex
25Hinz, Levi BWon 2-0vs.Connelly-Hansen, Allan J
26Hall, BrettLost 0-2vs.Collis, Barrie f
27Smout, PeterWon 2-1vs.Hampton, Luke
28Puszet, JarronWon 2-0vs.Malanczak, John
29Ly, Boung LLost 1-2vs.Raabus, Matthew
30Ramos, JonathonWon 2-0vs.Haddy, Tom A
31Robertson, Patty ALost 0-2vs.Lamb, Matthew C
32Graham, Christopher JLost 0-2vs.Jackson, James H
33Searle, DavidWon 2-0vs.Wang, Jiaqi
34Dickson, BlakeWon 2-0vs.Tink, John
35Unwin, Daniel GWon 2-0vs.Zegveld, Malcolm
36Ninnes, Jeremy SLost 1-2vs.Cole, Chifley
37Eckermann, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Lo, Dominic
38Evans, Merlyn RLost 1-2vs.Mann, Simeon J
39Veigel, Cameron JWon 2-0vs.Jamieson, Chris
40Connolly, JoeWon 2-0vs.Rampertshammer, Stefan
41Cartwright, AshWon 2-1vs.Oks, Oliver J
42Barsing, Mal HLost 0-2vs.Atkinson, Sam
43Moore, DionWon 2-1vs.Puopolo, Justin
44Gillard, Stu WLost 0-2vs.Jackway, Robert S
45Kelly, John-Paul KWon 2-0vs.Russell, Simon
46Crompton, Neil RLost 0-2vs.Shiels, Liam J
47Van Kalker, ZekeWon 2-1vs.Jackson, Hugh
48Hunn, Philip FWon 2-0vs.Buckman, Gary
49Christiansen, SamLost 0-2vs.Piotto, Joel
50He, Timothy LLost 0-2vs.cui, chun
51Smith, Nik MWon 2-1vs.Purdom, Anthony A
52Pirie, James GWon 2-0vs.Mladenoski, Bill
53Pirie, Andrew IWon 2-0vs.Han, Liwei
54Zhang, AllenLost 0-2vs.Simm, Tony R
55Evans, David MWon 2-0vs.Fu, Yuk Wong
Turner, Dan J * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All