Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 15, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Cadier, Ron Won 2-1 vs. de la Fosse, Sébastien
2 de Jong, Hugo Won 2-0 vs. Roelofs, Frank
3 van Lamoen, Tom Won 2-1 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel
4 Rutten, Alex Won 2-1 vs. Deurloo, Didier
5 Star, Leon Lost 1-2 vs. van Wanrooy, Sander
6 de Bruijn, Vincent Won 2-0 vs. Bresser, Nick
7 Karsten, Frank Won 2-1 vs. Heynen, Paul
8 Snepvangers, Bram Lost 0-2 vs. de Haan, Floris
9 Stok, Alex Lost 0-2 vs. Dolstra, Menno
10 van Overbeek, Rene Lost 0-2 vs. Grove, Kevin
11 van den Broek, Victor Won 2-1 vs. Bergen, Wesley
12 de Rooij, Danny Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Stijn
13 van Leeuwen, Sweitse Lost 1-2 vs. van de Logt, Tom
14 Boelens, Jasper Lost 1-2 vs. Niemeyer, Johnny
15 van Eeghen, Elmer Lost 1-2 vs. Jacobs, Maarten
16 van den Brakel, Jeroen Lost 1-2 vs. Noordermeer, Erik
17 Schipper, Adriaan Won 2-1 vs. Boskaljon, Willem
18 van de Veen, Steffen Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Ziming
19 van Wageningen, Mathijs Lost 1-2 vs. Koopman, Rinke
20 Rupert, Freek Won 2-1 vs. Smink, Robert
21 Radersma, Mike Lost 1-2 vs. Meyer, Rudy
22 van der Ploeg, Tobie Won 2-1 vs. Du Chatenier, Nick
23 Reinderman, Dimitri Lost 1-2 vs. Kleij, Rogier
24 Meertens, Job Lost 0-2 vs. Snijdewind, Ruben
25 Putman, Raoul Lost 0-2 vs. Richter, Niels
26 Hulkenberg, Jasper Lost 0-2 vs. van der Vaart, Henk
27 van Hoorn, René Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Chen Win
28 Struik, Arjan Lost 0-2 vs. Florijn, Peter
29 Pannekoek, Andre Won 2-1 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel
30 Smets, Daan Lost 1-2 vs. Surisiay, Micky
31 van den Oever, Roy Lost 0-2 vs. Dijt, Sven
32 Groothuis, Tim Won 2-0 vs. Remie, Jeroen
33 ter Wal, Gerjan Won 2-1 vs. Noorlander, Niels
34 Feenstra, Rens Drew 1-1-1 vs. Wijker, Joeri
35 Zantema, Kobus Won 2-1 vs. van Reijmersdal, Niels
36 van Leeuwen, Arjan Drew 1-1-1 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud
37 van den Brink, Peter Won 2-0 vs. van Medevoort, Robert
38 Kruithof, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Cnossen, Anne
39 Pruijt, Daan Drew 1-1-1 vs. Schreurs, Jos
40 Maaten, Rogier Lost 1-2 vs. Blaas, Jasper
41 Aalbers, Friso Lost 0-2 vs. Kesteloo, Peter
42 van Binsbergen, Adri Won 2-0 vs. Heijmans, Remke
43 Pot, Andre Lost 0-2 vs. Korevaar, Martijn
44 Boeken, Noah Won 2-1 vs. van der Mandele, Joost
45 Gramser, Niels Won 2-0 vs. de Vries, Hanjo
46 Timmerman, Davey Lost 0-2 vs. Vermeij, Matthijs
47 Schiltmeijer, Lennaert Lost 0-2 vs. Reijke, Sjoerd
48 van der Gaag, Jordy Won 2-0 vs. Zwaan, Jesse
49 Pover, Jean-Paul Won 2-0 vs. Willems, Sjoerd
50 Koster, Olaf Lost 0-2 vs. Ayazalp, Ibrahim
51 Molle, Niels Won 2-0 vs. Luns, Joris
52 - Lost 0-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel
53 Brenninkmeijer, Felix Lost 1-2 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin
54 van Lopik, Justin Lost 0-2 vs. van Luijtelaar, Michael

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All