Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 23, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Lefterov, Alexander A [BGR]Lost 1-2vs.Pruser, Jan [DEU]
2Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Rasmussen, Tim P [DNK]
3Marie, Julien [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU]
4Laznovsky, Martin [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
5Elfgren, Rikard [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Tikkanen, Tommi [FIN]
6Lee, Nai Jai [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Diezel, Michael [DEU]
7Kogler, Stefan [AUT]Won 2-1vs.Gierszewski, Piotr [POL]
8Tarnowski, Rafal [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Czerepak, Wojciech [POL]
9Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Törnros, Mats [SWE]
10Nordahl, Espen [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK]
11Naumann, Thomas [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Holm, Fredrik [SWE]
12Virtanen, Pasi S [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL]
13Kratter, Filippo [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
14Davidsson, Simon [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Dana, Jakub [CZE]
15Racz, Csaba [HUN]Drew 1-1-1vs.Nilsson, Andreas [SWE]
16Hahn, Troels T [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Tzouvaras, Dimitris [GRC]
17Di Sevo, Mirko [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Rokkjaer, Simon G [DNK]
18Southcott, Guy [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Fercek, Nikola [HRV]
19Fallgren, David [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Koch, Florian [DEU]
20Bjorkman, Mikael [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Torstensson, Benny [SWE]
21Orsini Jones, Matteo [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Westerlund, Karl [SWE]
22Friedrich, Martin [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Holm, Malte [DNK]
23Roinisto, Mika J [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Andersen, Danni [DNK]
24Bílek, Jarda [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Arnaud, Christophe [FRA]
25Jahoda, Jakub [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Benzarti, Jonas M [DNK]
26Larsson, Joacim [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Thomsen, Kim [DNK]
27Nordahl, Andreas [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]
28Lehtinen, Max [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Nyström, Per [SWE]
29De Jong, Hugo [NLD]Drew 1-1-1vs.Jonassen, Kristoffer [NOR]
30Renaud, Nicolas [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU]
31Dobis, David [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Bettanin, Mickael [FRA]
32Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Sørum, Tore [NOR]
33Summereder, Philipp [AUT]Won 2-1vs.Lindgren, Gustaf [SWE]
34Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA]
35Bertelsen, Peter [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Zuber, Wojciech [POL]
36Legan, Nicolas [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Ekdahl, Martin [SWE]
37Besso, David [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Ingolfsson, Bjarki M [ISL]
38Van Der Velden, Stan [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Axholt, Lasse [DNK]
39Saiyasely, Liking [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Gorniak, Mariusz [POL]
40Mattsson, Magnus [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Ljungberg, William [SWE]
41Rathcke, Alexander [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Nielsen, Kristian [DNK]
42Deltour, Louis [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Puranen, Jari P [FIN]
43Vesterback, Joni [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Schreiber, Christoph [AUT]
44Schultz-nielsen, Marti [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Ramiao, Ricardo M [PRT]
45Menzel, Stefan [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL]
46Clemedtson, Christophe [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Bottecchia, Gabriele [ITA]
47Christensen, Oscar [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Varady, Balazs [HUN]
48Kristensen, David Kai [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
49Dang, Martin P [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Holm Andersen, Alexand [DNK]
50Hansen, Lasse Bo [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Andrzejewski, Jakub [POL]
51Gottlieb, Peter [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Larsen, Christoffer E [DNK]
52Umesaki, Naoaki [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL]
53Naslund, David [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Valori, Kim [FIN]
54Kunwald, Christian T [AUT]Lost 1-2vs.Rösner, Bodo [DEU]
55Wijker, Joeri [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Westling, Tomas [SWE]
56Pagano, Dario [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
57Boehmler, Aaron [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Barbosa, Andre L [PRT]
58Berthelsen, Nis [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
59Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]Won 2-1vs.Bland, Richard J [DNK]
60Hansen, Lasse V [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
61Christensen, Philip [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
62Geißler, Gunnar [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Mauhart, Christian [AUT]
63Fosse, Jostein ** [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Alders, Palle [DNK]
64Refsdal, Thomas [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Castaño, Joan [ESP]
65Janak, Tomas [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Ginter, Krzysztof [POL]
66Szczepkowski, Michal [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Vilain, Arnaud [FRA]
67Magnoli, Tommaso [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Hamalainen, Olli W [FIN]
68Gimenez, Victor [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR]
69Kuva, Jukka [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Karström, Kristoffer K [SWE]
70Will, Marian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Bonde, Michael [DNK]
71Andersson, Johannes [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Knudsen, Henrik [DNK]
72Bertinelli, Riccardo [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Klausen, Alex K [DNK]
73Lunau, Anton [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Rönnkvist, Per [SWE]
74Hebky, Michal [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Kilappa, Vantte [FIN]
75Wallin, Peter [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Moilanen, Jere [FIN]
76Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Schrader, Konstantin [DEU]
77Roar, Rasmus [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Winkler, Eric [DEU]
78Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
79Netterstrøm, No [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Sörensen, Frans [SWE]
80Rehak, Jan [SVK]Lost 1-2vs.Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE]
81Moshølen, André [NOR]Drew 1-1-1vs.Mojtahedy, Babak [DEU]
82Martinek, Pavel [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Lehtinen, Jukka [FIN]
83Florent, Lucas [FRA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Thomsen, Sascha [DEU]
84Costa, Frederico [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Lasu, Roger [SWE]
85Janc, Slawomir [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Wallden, Valtteri [FIN]
86Royde, Daniel [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Larsson, David K [SWE]
87Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Ström, Tobias [SWE]
88Drzewiecki, Tomek P [POL]Won 2-0vs.Arneberg, Åne [NOR]
89Bokor, Peter [HUN]Won 2-1vs.Lindgren, Andreas [SWE]
90Pasek, Maciej [POL]Won 2-1vs.Willems, Sjoerd [NLD]
91Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Nielsen, Yan K. [DNK]
92Panara, Bruno [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Ritzka, Simon [DEU]
93D'angella, Stefano [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Gasparac, Luka [HRV]
94Nirmal, Lars [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Vainikainen, Tommi A [FIN]
95Barfoed, Kenneth [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Møller, Thomas [DNK]
96Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT]Lost 1-2vs.Søbygge, Kristian B [DNK]
97Ott, Markus [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Mouer, Tobias [DNK]
98Jankowski, Wojciech [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Juergens, Dorian [DEU]
99Matuszewski, Artur [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Llano, Enrique [ESP]
100Galusik, Marcin [POL]Won 2-1vs.Stensmyr, Peter B [SWE]
101Rosinski, David [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Skiba, Jacek [POL]
102Boo, Jesper [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE]
103Hektor, Anders [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Sjoblom, Max [FIN]
104Ivanov, Dimitri [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Vallin, Hannu [FIN]
105Bartkowiak, Bartosz [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Borup, Kai Rune [DNK]
106Hvitved, Henrik [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Englund, Simon E [SWE]
107Markos, Daniel [HUN]Lost 1-2vs.Petersen, Mickey [DNK]
108Carmelo, Victor Adrian [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Hedman, Anders [SWE]
109Willemoes, Jesper [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Poulsen, Palle P [DNK]
110Ullenius, Daniel [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Pedersen, Mark D [DNK]
111Blohon, Lucas [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Panum, Thomas K [DNK]
112Almelund, Joakim [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Pilipp, Frank [DEU]
113Guðmundsson, Finnbogi [ISL]Won 2-0vs.Helmersson, Petter [SWE]
114Allouche, Yohan [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Bunde, Niels Christian [DNK]
115Nielsen, David [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Andersson, Rikard [SWE]
116Borup, Paw R [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Rasmussen, Mikkel [DNK]
117Larsson, Joel [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Stenman, Peter [SWE]
118Cuvillier, Jean-baptis [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Larsen, Axel [DNK]
119Buoncristiani, Angelo [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Jaglowski, Tomek Rex [POL]
120Alkio, Anssi [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU]
121Bang Jensen, Christian [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Zatorski, Lukasz [POL]
122Kuwashima, Ken [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Runge, Jürgen [DEU]
123Humlum, Rasmus [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Madson, Simon [DNK]
124Skjold, Rune [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Maurer, Tobias [DEU]
125Nilsson, Axel [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Wittkowski, Daniel [DEU]
126Chudoba, Martin [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU]
127Neumann, Mats [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Ivcec, Ivan [HRV]
128Fassl, Simon [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Nawrocki, Jacek [POL]
129Trobäck, Ludvig [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Mercourios, Daniel D [SWE]
130Lagerspetz, Simo [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Rasmussen, Michael [DNK]
131Agerberg, Mattias [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Dutreige, Nicolas [FRA]
132Oksanen, Roope [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Sjögren, Emil [SWE]
133Laghi, Stefano [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Szadurski, Mateusz [POL]
134Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Ströh, Kim [DNK]
135Boisen, Marc [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Frederiksen, Anders [DNK]
136Thalling, Troels [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Hansen, Hannibal [DNK]
137Kuszka, Rafal [POL]Won 2-1vs.Hromadka, Petr [CZE]
138Jorgensen, Anders Pete [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Ørum, Iohan [DNK]
139Bork, Thomas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Corbella Serra, Marc [ESP]
140Waczynski, Witold [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Orsini Jones, Marco [DNK]
141Kuusinen, Kalle [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Bahamontes, Oscar [SWE]
142Marous, Roman [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Durr-frederiksen, Kenn [DNK]
143Voda, Bogdan [ROU]Won 2-0vs.Henze, Alexander [DEU]
144Antonov, Valentin [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Sahlin, Markus [SWE]
145Socha, Marek [POL]Won 2-1vs.Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE]
146Marciniak, Artur [POL]Won 2-1vs.Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK]
147Satria, Ronald [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Molin, Christian [SWE]
148Barkarsson, Unnsteinn [ISL]Won 2-0vs.Liapatis, Theodoros [GRC]
149Frankel, Jonathan [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Ludewig, Matthias [DEU]
150Merlet, Cedric [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Salupere, Jüri [EST]
151Doropoulos, Nick [GRC]Won 2-1vs.Risan, Geir Morten [NOR]
152Runing, Thomas [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]
153Bentzer, Henrik [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Przekora, Lukas [POL]
154Hagenauer, Florian [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Hajek, Tomas [CZE]
155Vrist-jensen, Peter [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Nielsen, Carsten [DNK]
156Bures, Ondrej [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Schrøder, Michael [DNK]
157Gierszewski, Maciek [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Brandt, Kenneth [DNK]
158Mogensen, Michael L [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
159Pedersen, Karina Y [DNK]Lost 0-1-1vs.Schwarz, Sascha [DEU]
160Zander, Bernhard [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Frisk, Morten K [DNK]
161Rosenbak Kristensen, M [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Ohlhof, Frank [DEU]
162Lorenzen, Jan [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Nielsen, Peter [DNK]
163Mose Nielsen, Jan M [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Steno Olsen, Jonas [DNK]
164Ihonen, Juha V [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Steinaa, Jakob [DNK]
165Jepsen, Andreas Q [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Ström, Joakim [SWE]
166Johansen, Jeppe M [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Sørensen, Jakob [DNK]
167Dahl, Kim [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Brøsen, Andreas [DNK]
168Nepper-christensen, Ni [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Ahlinder, Victor [SWE]
169Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Uldum, Morten [DNK]
170Præstegaard, Mads [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Lundin, Martin [SWE]
171Kuisma, Matti [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Czuprynski, Krystian [POL]
172Sznigir, Filip [POL]Won 2-1vs.Sigsgaard-rasmussen, A [DNK]
173Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Schröder, Christian [AUT]
174Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Herrera Prehn, Sebasti [NOR]
175Kirkegaard, Martin [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Langner, Matthias [DEU]
176Dich, Nicolaj [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Scheubert, Lena [DEU]
177Kim, Nikolaj [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Svensson, Johan [SWE]
178Olsen, Claus [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU]
179Bakke, Geir [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Bailadeira, Filipe E [PRT]
180Grottel, Jan [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Virri, Esko [FIN]
181Profeti, Luca [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Saxrud, Are K [NOR]
182Tollenaur, Xandor [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Frank, Thomas [DNK]
183Schmidt, Gustav [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Campanino, Fabrizio [ITA]
184Karlsson, Tobias [SWE]Won 1-0-1vs.Väisänen, Aarne K [FIN]
185Schram, Robert [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Kogan, Alexander [DEU]
186Klarenberg, Erik [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE]
187Jaszczak, Mark [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Nebelius, Håkan [SWE]
188Dybesen, Martin [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Martinek, Petr [CZE]
189Materne, Philipp [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Sorensen, Sonny Urban [DNK]
190Grover, James A [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Jensen, Jacob Møller [DNK]
191Nørr, Martin [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Norgaard, Morten [DNK]
192Seta, Daniel [POL]Drew 1-1-1vs.Christensen, Anders [DNK]
193Fasth, Jón Kristófer [ISL]Lost 0-2vs.Vaillant, Nicolas [FRA]
194Wagner, Stefan [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Andersen, Benjamin [DNK]
195Corwood, James A [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Kølln, Karsten [DNK]
196Gustafsson, Erik [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Tremyr, Morten [NOR]
197Passow, Christopher [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Mir, Narcis [ESP]
198Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Lantz, Marco J [SWE]
199Deloly, Mathieu [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Roux, Michael A [NOR]
200Nordin, Axel [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Brouwer, Jens [DEU]
201Grondahl, Erik [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Jensen, Jeppe [DNK]
202Fukala, Dalibor [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Szadziul, Tomasz [POL]
203Sorensen, Jan [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Ásgeirsson, Torfi [ISL]
204Lundgren, Kaj [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Dizdarevic, Peda [SWE]
205Dilling, Ingolf [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Zembaty, Michal [POL]
206Koskinen, Riku A [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Olak, Dominik [POL]
207Ekborg, Thomas [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Månsson, Ola [SWE]
208Faliszewski, Lukasz [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE]
209Korsell, Samuel [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Danielsen, Benjamin [DNK]
210Niklasson, Per [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Mosshammer, Michael [AUT]
211Kallunki, Elina [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL]
212Sjodahl, Gottfrid [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Hedbäck, Tore [SWE]
213Andersen, Johan [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Krynski, Dawid [POL]
214Lund Hansen, Nicolaj [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Adolfsson, Simon [SWE]
215Isakovic, Edvin [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Körner, Kevin [DEU]
216Kochendorf, Mikkel [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Crosio, Mattia [ITA]
217Wiå›niewski, Mateusz [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Kraftling, Petter [SWE]
218Andersen, Mark R [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Gillesberg, Jonas [DNK]
219Andersen, Nielse [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Guldborg, Dan [DNK]
220Eklundh, Erik [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Davide, Starita [ITA]
221Lai, Kim-man [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Möller, Steffen [DEU]
222Henriksen, Bertel [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Nielsen, Peter Salomon [DNK]
223Juul, Tor [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Heimerl, Stefan [AUT]
224Mortensen, Anders [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Jensen, Martin Raunsga [DNK]
225Furby, Mats [SWE]Won 1-0-1vs.Chojnacki, Jakub [POL]
226Svendsen, Søren [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Jakobsen, Mads [DNK]
227Kæmsgaard, Martin [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Kanter, Lars [DEU]
228Hansen, Lasse [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Febæk, Phillip [DNK]
229Linell, Patrik [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Helgason, Egill [ISL]
230Carlson, Alexnader [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Krabbenbos, Esther [NLD]
231Pyzio, Radoslaw [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Bork, Christian [DNK]
232Harten, Bastian [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Rivas, Eduardo [ESP]
233Hein, Andreas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Ungaro, Filippo [ITA]
234Westermann, Søren [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Kofoed, Janus [DNK]
235Larsen, John Jr [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Frederiksen, Rasmus [DNK]
236Rasmussen, Frej [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Innholt, Jan Michaels [DNK]
237Anker-nilssen, Rasmus [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Jakobsen, Andreas [DNK]
238Elbo, Mads [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Hentze, Steffen [DNK]
239Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Horak, Jakub [CZE]
240Victor, Andreas [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Hedegaard, Cornelius [DNK]
241Taoubi, Farid [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Olsen, Johnny B. [DNK]
242Hedegaard, Gilbert [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Tovgaard, Anders [DNK]
243Ryding, Erik A [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Kaiser, Benjamin [DEU]
244Pischinger, Felix P [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Andersen, Emil [DNK]
245Petersen, Stefan K [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK]
246Jensen-gaard, Christia [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Kaihoej, Jonathan [DNK]
247Vesman, Veigo [EST]Won 2-0vs.Solé Garcia, Daniel [ESP]
248Vlcek, Milan [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Christensson, Thommy [SWE]
249Rasmussen, Martin [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Waara, Anton [SWE]
250Lichtl, Clemens [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Larsen, Stefen [DNK]
251Junker, Rune [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Lousdal, Anita [DNK]
252Larsen, Tom [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Næsse, Fredrik [NOR]
253Nielsen, Nicolai [DNK]Drew 1-1-1vs.Rikberg, Svante [FIN]
254Sinigaglia, Davide [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Høst, Asger [DNK]
255Suther, Lars [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Nielsen, Mathias Omel [DNK]
256Petersen, Marc E [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Stavnager, Michael [DNK]
Åberg, Joakim [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Ahonen, Pekka [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Anderson, Mattias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Bastos, Frederico [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Bednarik, Pavel [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Blomstergren, Viktor J [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Bossow, Janus [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Brozek, Petr [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Cavaglieri, William [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Costa, Nuno [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Dahl, Tina [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Derruau, Mathias [LUX] * Awarded Bye *
Doise, Jan [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Figarski, Tomasz F [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Florijn, Peter [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Fortier, Remi [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Gardner, Daniel [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Grover, Charlie [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Halga, Bogdan [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Hanus, Daniel [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Heruth, Martin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jablonowski, Christoph [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jensen, David R [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Joens, Klaus [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jonasson, Jakob [ISL] * Awarded Bye *
Jørgensen, Martin [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Juza, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Käll, Tim [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Karlsson, Rickard [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Karsten, Frank [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Kask, Raul [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Kettil, Mattias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Konieczny, Dominik S [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Kopec, Mateusz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Kristensen, David [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Lehmann, Robin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Lindberg, David [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Loeb, Davy [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Malin, Antti E [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Mansfield, Jeremy [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Mede, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Meulders, Fried [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Mihnev, Nikolay [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Moiseev, Dmitry S [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Niemi, Christoffer [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Oberg, Kenny [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Olsson, Marcus [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Parviainen, Henri [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Pascoli, Mario [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Pasztor, Laszlo [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Persson, Fredrik [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] * Awarded Bye *
Piatkowski, Dominik [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Pils, Florian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Porojan, Raul [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Potovin, Nicolay N [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Rasmussen, Simen [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Ruess, Jan H [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Schalin, Ville [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Sibast, Rasmus D [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Sköld, Oskar [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Speck, Michael C [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Steinaa, Peter [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Storch, Alexander [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Stray Bull, Simon [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Szwarc, Jerzy [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Thor, Patrik [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Yin [LUX] * Awarded Bye *
Zidek, Arnost [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Osbjer, Johan [SWE] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All