Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 17, 2009

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Piotto, JoelLost 0-2vs.Pranoto, Andreas B
2Yue, Aaron KWon 2-1vs.Nonneman, Jesse
3Croucher, Graham ALost 1-2vs.Mackintosh, Jamie
4Ninnes, Chris SWon 2-1vs.Nicoll, Aaron
5Mladenoski, BillLost 1-2vs.Xia, Michael F
6Connolly, JoeWon 2-0vs.Haddy, Thomas
7Capilitan, AdrianWon 2-0vs.Dang, David
8Wood, Ian MWon 2-1vs.Guilfoyle, Zeke
9Douglas, Adam CLost 1-2vs.Hortle, Linden
10Cheung, JustinWon 2-1vs.Baulderstone, Daniel O
11Oks, Oliver JLost 0-2vs.Rolf, Nicolas
12Horne, AndyLost 0-2vs.Christiansen, Sam
13Glanville, HughWon 2-0vs.Wong, Garry
14Cheong, KennethLost 0-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy
15Pigram, WayneLost 0-2vs.Rabin, Gabriel
16Linehan, KeiranWon 2-1vs.Kay, Alexander
17Connelly-Hansen, Allan JLost 1-2vs.Ong, Kelvin
18Page, Christopher JWon 2-1vs.Bragg, Damien J
19Walsh, Tyler ALost 0-2vs.Jackson, Paul A
20Swords, ChesterWon 2-1vs.Gould, Rhys l
21Lau, BrandonLost 1-2vs.Eckermann, Andrew
22Purdom, Anthony AWon 2-0vs.Stratford, Mackenzie
23Mofflin, ChrisWon 2-1vs.Kawai, Yusuke
24Steele, Wayne ILost 1-2vs.Lo, Dominic
25Cole, ChifleyWon 2-1vs.Cheong, Weng Sun
26Smout, PeterWon 2-1vs.Stoddart, Thomas G
27Shanley, GlennLost 1-2vs.Mullens, Philip
28Kelly, John-Paul KLost 1-2vs.Schafer, Ross P
29Gain, Jason LWon 2-1-1vs.Mulcahy, Luke
30Antonios, AlexWon 2-1vs.Harker, Jayce
31Maurici, MichealWon 2-1vs.Smith, Adam
32Widana-Pathirana, PradeepLost 1-2vs.Bruce, Sean
33Ryan, MattWon 2-1vs.Pohlen, Matthew
34Hinz, Levi BWon 2-0vs.Rayson, Shawn L
35Lou, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Crawley, Robert
36Unwin, Daniel GWon 2-1vs.Ramos, Jonathon
37Evans, Merlyn RLost 1-2vs.Rayner, Hugh N
38Pepper, PatrickLost 0-2vs.Litton, Jayson R
39Sang, RuiLost 1-2vs.Scriven, Jarrod T
40Chapman, CraigWon 2-0vs.Rokman, Marcus
41Holtzman, Paul WWon 2-0vs.Varga, Andrew
42Jackson, James HWon 2-1vs.Buckman, Gary
43Nicastri, Aaron TWon 2-0vs.Zhang, Jacky
44Puszet, JarronLost 0-2vs.Searle, David
45Horig, WilfyWon 2-0vs.Last, Sam R
46Barsing, Mal HLost 0-2vs.Chen, Hang
47Li, HaoWon 2-1vs.Zhao, David X
48Fantigrossi, GiuseppeWon 2-1vs.Ball, Daniel
49Fondum, TimLost 1-2vs.Kiss, Martin
50Sordello, Andrew RWon 2-0vs.Chmielewski, Nicholas J
51Jois, VidyaLost 1-2vs.Vance, Andrew E
52Keech, AlexWon 2-0vs.Tink, John
53Ruan, Yi-FeiWon 2-0vs.Kay, Martin
54Robertson, Patty AWon 2-0vs.Chang, Shuai
55Weeks, Adan SLost 1-2vs.Cubit, Ryan
56Vo, AlexWon 2-0vs.Bryson, Xavier
57Gawne, TimLost 0-2vs.Heming, Lindsay L
58Tian, KuanLost 0-2vs.Steele, Edward A
59Barker, ReiLost 0-2vs.Jackway, Jamie
60Oliver, GarethLost 1-2vs.Hicks, Jason p
61Veigel, Cameron JWon 2-0vs.Richardson, Mark
62Russell, SimonWon 2-1vs.Woodrow, Daniel J
63Pirie, James GWon 2-0vs.Lamb, Matthew C
Hettich, Sean R * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All