Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Martin Bermejo, Daniel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Cano, Jonathan J [ESP]
2Velasco, Fernando F [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Otero Martinez, Ruben [ESP]
3Diaz Diaz, Pablo David [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP]
4Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Luengo, Jorge [ESP]
5Camacho, Francisco Jav [ESP]Drew 1-1-1vs.Gutierrez Ibanez, Alva [ESP]
6diez nieto, javier [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Barcelo, Miguel [ESP]
7Garcia Gonzalez, Sergi [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Liu Xu, Johnny [ESP]
8Rodriguez, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Garcia Copete, David [ESP]
9Arcas Murillo, Luis Mi [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Trillo Torres, Manuel [ESP]
10jimenez palmero, alfre [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Cubedo Caño, Pablo [ESP]
11Marti, Enric [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Barrios Teixidor, Dani [ESP]
12Gimenez, Victor [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Gómez, Víctor [ESP]
13Echagüe, Eduardo X [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL]
14arevalo godoy, Samuel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Garcia Suarez, Sergio [ESP]
15Marrero Negrin, Jaime [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Sirvent, Antonio [ESP]
16Hernandez Gomollon, da [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]
17Martin, Francisco Javi [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Zuñiga, Mario [ESP]
18Diaz Garcia, Juan Pedr [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Romero, Alberto [ESP]
19Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Fraile, Victor [ESP]
20Sanchis Merino, Alejan [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Rodriguez, Mariano [ESP]
21López, Enrique E [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Gonzalez, Javier [ESP]
22Ogayar, David J [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Gracia, Pere Pau [ESP]
23García, Jose [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Moral, Carlos [ESP]
24Lucena, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Bachiller, Alberto [ESP]
25Jorge, Perez [ESP]Drew 0-0-0vs.Oliveros, Jorge [ESP]
26Martos, Antonio [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Herranz, Julian [ESP]
27Gonzalez Monreal, Amai [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Negro Cortés, Adrian E [ESP]
28sanchez, patxi [ESP]Won 2-0vs.santos, juan [ESP]
29Rodriguez Badenas, Adr [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
30Aguado, Saul [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Scheinin, Martin [ESP]
31Lopez Garcia-Benito, C [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Posadas Barrios, David [ESP]
32Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Estrada, Ignacio [ESP]
33Cebada, Daniel [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Varela, Alberto [ESP]
34Campos, Pedro [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Bordon, Jose Ramon [ESP]
35Calafell, Joel [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Lopez de Goicoechea, A [ESP]
36Olea Garcia, Alejandro [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Monzón Pérez, Victor [ESP]
37Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Jiménez, Ares [ESP]
38Navarro del Dujo, Carl [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Fernandez, Gorka [ESP]
39Nieto Domene, Fernando [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.López Escudero, Pedro [ESP]
40Martinez, Manuel [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP]
41Gámez Albarrán, Albert [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Orts, Jose M [ESP]
42Martinez, Alexis [ESP]Won 2-0vs.ruiz, daniel [ESP]
43Trujillo, Esther [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Simón Martin, Alain [ESP]
44Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Pons, Pau [ESP]
45Mata Escribano, Sergio [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Alonso, Emilio E [ESP]
46de Nova de la Mata, Si [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Garcia Paez, Daniel [ESP]
47Trallero, Ivan [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.hayoun caballero, isaa [ESP]
48santiago, carlos [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Saval Marhuenda, Alber [ESP]
49Diez De Mingo, Diego [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Madrona Sanchez, Kevin [ESP]
50cardenal fernández, ma [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP]
51Oliveros, Carlos [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP]
52Martin, Juanjo [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Lopez García, Ivan [ESP]
53Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Aguilar Pazos, Francis [ESP]
54Melo Mola, Jorge [ESP]Drew 1-1vs.Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP]
55Muñoz, Raul [ESP]Drew 1-1-1vs.Magallon Martinez, Dav [ESP]
56estan tapia, jesus [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Da Costa Comesaña, Die [ESP]
57Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Lopez, David [ESP]
58Torreblanca, Jose Joaq [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Baldwin, Miguel [ESP]
59rohner, omar [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Rico Bleda, Alejandro [ESP]
60Barquilla Rodriguez, J [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Garcia Trujillo, Alast [ESP]
61ACOSTA, JUAN FRANCISCO [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Jaldon, Juanjo [ESP]
62Mayo, Diego [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Perez, oscar [ESP]
63Mateo, Francesc [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Alejo Lanzas, Ivan [ESP]
64Casal, Cristian [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Ferrero Araújo, Migue [ESP]
65Lorca, Pedro [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Marin Santiago, Miguel [ESP]
66Barragán Macho, Victor [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Vila, Ferran F [ESP]
67Lopez Otero, Santiago [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Marcos Medrano, Pablo [ESP]
68Perez Alemany, Miguel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.fernandez de celis, ri [ESP]
69Bernabeu-Edo, Jesus [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Fernandez, David [ESP]
70LABAT, ANDRÉS [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Cortes, Enrique [ESP]
71Fernandez, Jorge [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.martin angulo, alvaro [ESP]
72Rodriguez, Alex [ESP]Won 2-1vs.del Mazo, Carlos [ESP]
73Mtnez. (Vitidjin), Vic [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP]
74Martinez Rosado, Anton [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Molina, Pablo [ESP]
75Coronado Tomé, Daniel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Ortiz, Antonio [ESP]
76Riveiro, Francisco J. [ESP]Won 2-0vs.gimenez anton, antonio [ESP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All