Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Diezel, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Schmidt, Jan
2Sutor, EmanuelWon 2-0vs.Mazzurco, Carlo
3Hauck, ChristianWon 2-0vs.Hottmann, Alex
4Sappl, JosefLost 0-2vs.Knoerr, Sebastian
5Hofmann, MikeWon 2-0vs.Nolte, Dennis
6Diekjobst, LukasLost 0-2vs.Eidam, Martin
7Brendemühl, BerndLost 0-2vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias
8Ecker, NiklasLost 1-2vs.Johannsen, Dennis
9Passow, ChristopherLost 1-2vs.Filler, Michael
10Steinert, RomanWon 2-0vs.Heyner, Tobias
11Radzom, GunnarLost 1-2vs.Budde, Jan-Philipp
12Schmidt, SteffenLost 1-2vs.Latka, Jascha
13Martin, MalikLost 0-2vs.Eschelbach, Torsten
14Bahr, Peter MichaelLost 0-2vs.Darnhofer, Robert
15Surkamp, FlorianWon 2-0vs.Thomas, Niklas
16Dornick, JonasLost 1-2vs.Lutz, Patrick A
17Tabarelli, MarcoLost 1-2vs.Potyka, Sebastian
18de Graat, JulienWon 2-0vs.Ecker, Florian
19Ziesche, SebastianLost 0-2vs.Schäfer, Carsten
20Kroll, TobiasDrew 1-1-1vs.Pils, Florian
21Ecker, DannyLost 1-2vs.Weismann, Dominik
22Ohlhof, Frank OWon 2-0vs.Schmelz, Christian
23Burgold, LinoWon 2-1vs.Hobelsberger, Christian
24Brötzmann, HendrikLost 0-2vs.Görtzen, Simon M
25Steeger, ThomasLost 1-2vs.Nitsch, Dominik
26Porojan, RaulWon 2-0vs.Kuebler, Dennis
27Schmittbuettner, MarkusLost 0-2vs.Wallendorf, Jonas
28Kreisel, SebastianLost 0-2vs.Faber, Manuel
29Heruth, MartinWon 2-1vs.Stephan, Juergen
30Arians, HaukeLost 0-2vs.Frentzen, Patrick
31Fanghaenel, AlexWon 2-0vs.Hartmann, Michael
32Brenner, MartinWon 2-1vs.Hauck, Manuel
33Brade, RaphaelWon 2-0vs.Wolff, Morten
34Dosch, SvenLost 0-2vs.Luff, Andre
35Kreuz, AlexanderWon 2-1vs.Anders, Torsten
36Roessler, AndreasLost 1-2vs.Pritsch, Max
37Habermann, MarvinWon 2-1vs.Strauss, Sebastian
38Rosada, AdrianWon 2-1vs.Ritzka, Simon
39Dreger, TobiasWon 2-0vs.Ohlrogge, Christoph
40Sinner, DenisWon 2-0vs.Gräfensteiner, Daniel
41Wildner, EricLost 0-2vs.Jell, Phillip
42Brandt, SebastianWon 2-0vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian
43Roth, LukasWon 2-1vs.Geißler, Gunnar
44Kohl, ReinholdWon 2-1vs.Schnider, Jakob
45Tchernomazov, IljaWon 2-0vs.Staat, Philipp
46Schnell, PhilippWon 2-1vs.Wiesen, Ardijan
47Unfried, JörgWon 2-1vs.Morys, Stefan
48Severin, ThoralfLost 1-2vs.Raeke, Thomas
49Mostek, Sten-MagnusLost 0-2vs.Joens, Klaus
50Baum, PhilippWon 2-1vs.Ruess, Jan H
51Kempe, SteveLost 0-2vs.Dickmann, Patrick
52Massat, NicolasWon 2-1vs.Feyand, Florian F
53Kupferschmied, DennyLost 1-2vs.Zimmermann, Raoul
54Spenner, DennisLost 0-2vs.Sommerlade, Jan Philip
55Dierbach, PatrickWon 2-0vs.Hemmer, Philipp
56Tajak, LukasWon 2-1vs.Fiedler, Kai
57Reinschmidt, ChristianWon 2-0vs.Hausmann, Marius
58Gan, Kok HanLost 0-2vs.Knoff, Henning
59Muecke, SebastianLost 1-2vs.Thaler, Sebastian
60Abou Omar, AshrafWon 2-1vs.Koch, Florian
61Jana, RichardWon 2-1vs.Keppel, Marco
62Jung, CarstenLost 0-2vs.Weidemann, Felix
63Michels, TimDrew 1-1-1vs.Ehrismann, Tobias
64Rösner, BodoLost 0-2vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo
65Adelmann, SvenLost 0-2vs.Platt, Karl Florian
66Vellguth, AndreasWon 2-0vs.Attlfellner, Stefan
67Fischer, FlorianWon 2-0vs.Schwarz, Sascha
68Libkin, EugenWon 2-0vs.Maron, Alf
69Krieger, PhilippWon 2-1vs.Brix, Tobias
70Bungard, OliverLost 1-2vs.Sabel, Dion
71Mirkovic, MarvinLost 0-2vs.Lorenz, Konstantin
72Körner, KevinLost 0-2vs.Zimmermann, Martin
73Leigh, SimonLost 1-2vs.Kaltofen, Moritz
74Eder, RudiLost 1-2vs.Kracker, Nikolai

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All