Round 3 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Adams, Joel0-2-0vsVarga, Andrew S
Allen, Chris0-2-0vsEmsley, Stefan
Amos, Tim1-2-0vsKinkade, Jay
Bandas, Jim2-1-0vsRosati, Dante
Barlow, Russell L0-2-0vsHo, Rod
Batum, Paul0-2-0vsEllis, Dean G
Bow, Frankie2-0-0vsRaslan, Anwar
Bray, Jonathan A1-2-0vsHaddy, Tom A
Brebach, Kim0-2-0vsTan, Beng L
Bruce, Bronwyn J.2-0-0vsCollis, Barrie
Brugman, John0-2-0vsGreen, Micah
Campbell, Stephen2-1-0vsSemmens, Matthew L
Chellew, Jason2-0-0vsNguyen, Early
Chong, Kiat Chau2-1-0vsSailly, Luke de
Collings, Tim0-2-0vsJohnston, Richard
Collins, Lenny1-2-0vsMcGann, Cael
Collis, Barrie0-2-0vsBruce, Bronwyn J.
Coltman, Dane2-1-0vsPuszet, Jarron
Connolly, Joe2-1-0vsRedfern, David
Copeman, Will1-2-0vsShanley, Glenn
Copus, Lee2-1-0vsHopperton, Steven
Corney, Andrew D1-1-0vsRussell, Nathan
Cuff, Andrew D1-2-0vsDoecke, Michael T
Dickonson, Matt1-2-0vsHamilton, Walluin
Diprose, Jason D1-2-0vsParry, Melanie
Doecke, Michael T2-1-0vsCuff, Andrew D
Dunsford, Denny1-2-0vsSeck, Ben
Ellis, Dean G2-0-0vsBatum, Paul
Emsley, Stefan2-0-0vsAllen, Chris
Evans, Merlyn R.2-0-0vsFinney, Stephen
Everitt, Paul vs* BYE *
Finney, Stephen0-2-0vsEvans, Merlyn R.
Fong, Gerard1-2-0vsWright, Craig
Fung, Kerry1-2-0vsMaylott, Peter
Fusta, Haudy1-1-0vsLightfoot, Anatoli J
Gall, Tristan1-2-0vsGois, Egidio B. De
Gois, Egidio B. De2-1-0vsGall, Tristan
Gordon, Andrew D2-0-0vsWong, Minga
Gow, Dan0-2-0vsHong, Craig
Grain, Andrew L1-2-0vsKhoo, Wei Ren
Gratwick, Michael1-1-0vsHay, Tom
Green, Micah2-0-0vsBrugman, John
Haddy, Tom A2-1-0vsBray, Jonathan A
Hamilton, Berren2-0-0vsKarp, Hugh A
Hamilton, Walluin2-1-0vsDickonson, Matt
Harris, Cameron2-1-0vsPrasnikar, Daniel
Hawker, Kier vs* BYE *
Hay, Tom1-1-0vsGratwick, Michael
Henry, Simon D2-1-0vsMorgans, Morgan
Ho, Rod2-0-0vsBarlow, Russell L
Hong, Craig2-0-0vsGow, Dan
Hopperton, Steven1-2-0vsCopus, Lee
Hughes, Leigh0-2-0vsSpeller, Sam
Ivas, Mark M0-2-0vsKwan, Chris D
Jiang, Shun2-0-0vsRestel, Sven
Johnston, Richard2-0-0vsCollings, Tim
Jowett, Tony2-1-0vsSmith, Wayne G
Karp, Hugh A0-2-0vsHamilton, Berren
Kemp, Adam0-2-0vsOu, John
Khoo, Wei Ren2-1-0vsGrain, Andrew L
Kinkade, Jay2-1-0vsAmos, Tim
Kok, Kim Yin1-2-0vsLopez, Kristopher
Kwan, Chris D2-0-0vsIvas, Mark M
Kwok, Chad0-2-0vsPohlman, Peter W
Lai, Andrew2-0-0vsRitchie, James L
Lightfoot, Anatoli J1-1-0vsFusta, Haudy
Lopez, Kristopher2-1-0vsKok, Kim Yin
Macdonald, Andrew D.1-1-0vsMercer, Michael R
Maylott, Peter2-1-0vsFung, Kerry
McGann, Cael2-1-0vsCollins, Lenny
Melbourne, Colin0-2-0vsWest, Justin T
Mercer, Michael R1-1-0vsMacdonald, Andrew D.
Morgans, Morgan1-2-0vsHenry, Simon D
Nadebaum, Rob2-1-0vsWee, Pang Ming
Nguyen, Early0-2-0vsChellew, Jason
Oks, Oliver J.1-0-0vsPabst, Glenn
Ou, John2-0-0vsKemp, Adam
Pabst, Glenn0-1-0vsOks, Oliver J.
Parry, Melanie2-1-0vsDiprose, Jason D
Pham, Hieu0-2-0vsRayson, Shawn
Pohlman, Peter W2-0-0vsKwok, Chad
Prasnikar, Daniel1-2-0vsHarris, Cameron
Puszet, Jarron1-2-0vsColtman, Dane
Raslan, Anwar0-2-0vsBow, Frankie
Rayson, Shawn2-0-0vsPham, Hieu
Redfern, David1-2-0vsConnolly, Joe
Restel, Sven0-2-0vsJiang, Shun
Ritchie, James L0-2-0vsLai, Andrew
Romans, Greg2-1-0vsTrevilyan, Bryce
Rosati, Dante1-2-0vsBandas, Jim
Russell, Nathan1-1-0vsCorney, Andrew D
Sailly, Luke de1-2-0vsChong, Kiat Chau
Seck, Ben2-1-0vsDunsford, Denny
Semmens, Matthew L1-2-0vsCampbell, Stephen
Shanley, Glenn2-1-0vsCopeman, Will
Smith, Nik M1-2-0vsWhitby, Jason M
Smith, Wayne G1-2-0vsJowett, Tony
Speller, Sam2-0-0vsHughes, Leigh
Tan, Beng L2-0-0vsBrebach, Kim
Trevilyan, Bryce1-2-0vsRomans, Greg
Turner, Daniel2-1-0vsWard, Sam
Vance, Andrew2-0-0vsWood, Stephen
Varga, Andrew S2-0-0vsAdams, Joel
Ward, Sam1-2-0vsTurner, Daniel
Wee, Pang Ming1-2-0vsNadebaum, Rob
West, Justin T2-0-0vsMelbourne, Colin
Whitby, Jason M2-1-0vsSmith, Nik M
Wong, Minga0-2-0vsGordon, Andrew D
Wood, Stephen0-2-0vsVance, Andrew
Wright, Craig2-1-0vsFong, Gerard

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All