Round 3 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Afanasenko, Dmitry0-2-0vsEllingsen, Kenneth
Akimov, Akim2-0-0vsErmoshkin, Alexey
Alexeev, Igor0-2-0vsIvanov, Sergey
Alexeev, Maxim2-0-0vsAndoskin, Yuri
Altshuller, Alexey0-2-0vsMarkin, Yuri
Andoskin, Yuri0-2-0vsAlexeev, Maxim
Apushkin, Alexander2-0-0vsZaytsev, Yuri
Archangelov, Yuri1-2-0vsYatsenko, Alex
Arvola, Merlyn0-2-0vsZheleznyak, Igor
Asanov, Marat2-0-0vsKhlystun, Vadim
Avdoshko, Sergey1-2-0vsKuznetsov, Denis
Bakirov, Rustam1-2-0vsSavchuk, Rostislav
Balashov, Alexander2-0-0vsPochtennov, Alexey
Bartenev, Timofey1-2-0vsUshakov, Vitaly
Belohvostkin, Valeriy2-0-0vsRayskiy, Ilya
Berezovskaya, Helena0-2-0vsOborin, Oleg
Bobkov, Alexey0-2-0vsOrlov, Valentin
Bobrov, Anton0-2-0vsTsyvun, Alexander
Bobrov, Peter0-2-0vsSuschenko, Dmitry
Bogdanov, Alexey2-0-0vsKolbasnikov, Michael
Boozootov, Dima0-2-0vsVasiliev, Sergey
Borychev, Dmitry2-0-0vsGashkov, Alexander
Bugaenko, Igor1-1-0vsIvanov, Sergei
Bydzan, Valery vs* Awarded Bye *
Canu, Franck1-0-0vsKasumov, Arif
Chaikun, Eugeny0-2-0vsChamov, Dmitriy
Chamov, Dmitriy2-0-0vsChaikun, Eugeny
Chuhvichov, Anatoly0-2-0vsLash, Alexey
Danilevsky, Alexander0-2-0vsSolyanko, Pavel
Danyshevsky, Peter2-0-0vsMissa, Anton
Davidov, Denis2-1-0vsMakarov, Denis
Davydova, Zhanna1-2-0vsFirsov, Konstantin
Denisov, Sergey0-2-0vsRoginsky, Eugene
Dikhnov, Alexander2-0-0vsDishke, Alexander
Dishke, Alexander0-2-0vsDikhnov, Alexander
Dobrynin, Yuri0-2-0vsKalmankin, Leonid
Dolgopolov, Dmitry1-2-0vsZhubrev, Michael
Dyomkin, Roman0-2-0vsMojilov, Anton
Efimov, Kirill1-2-0vsNagaev, Iskander
Egorov, Sergey1-2-0vsGubachev, Andrey
Ellingsen, Kenneth2-0-0vsAfanasenko, Dmitry
Ermoshkin, Alexey0-2-0vsAkimov, Akim
Erokhin, Dmitry0-2-0vsPalchenko, Alexey
Fedorov, Ilya2-0-0vsPoutnikov, Kirill
Firsov, Konstantin2-1-0vsDavydova, Zhanna
Frolov, Dmitri0-2-0vsKurbatkin, Alexander
Fuller, Ryan vs* Awarded Bye *
Gashkov, Alexander0-2-0vsBorychev, Dmitry
Gomanyuk, Sergey2-0-0vsZlobin, Denis
Gorbatov, Dmitry2-1-0vsOrekhov, Eugeny
Goushchin, Vitaly2-0-0vsKhokhlova, Anastasia
Greedasov, Alexander0-2-0vsMorozov, Pavel
Grigoriev, Alexander2-0-0vsZharikov, Kirill
Grinev, Sergey vs* Awarded Bye *
Gubachev, Andrey2-1-0vsEgorov, Sergey
Guzeev, Sergey2-0-0vsVolkov, Maxim
Iarounitchev, Andrei1-2-0vsSherbakov, Nikita
Idzikovsky, Evgeny1-2-0vsSergeev, Dmitry
Ivanov, Eugeny1-2-0vsMolokanov, Alex
Ivanov, Maxim vs* Awarded Bye *
Ivanov, Pavel1-2-0vsSobol, Alexander
Ivanov, Sergei1-1-0vsBugaenko, Igor
Ivanov, Sergey2-0-0vsAlexeev, Igor
Jigounov, Serge1-2-0vsZide, Eugeny
Jorstedt, Mattias vs* Awarded Bye *
Kalmankin, Leonid2-0-0vsDobrynin, Yuri
Kamyshev, Sergey2-1-0vsReznikov, Dmitry
Kanin, Alexey2-0-0vsYaroslavsky, Sergey
Karatunov, Igor0-2-0vsLobanov, Vladimir
Karmanov, Dmitry vs* Awarded Bye *
Kashirsky, Artem2-0-0vsKostylyov, Alexey
Kasumov, Arif0-1-0vsCanu, Franck
Kenin, Alexander0-2-0vsSoloveychik, Evgeny
Khalin, Vladimir1-2-0vsRakogon, Alexey
Khlystun, Vadim0-2-0vsAsanov, Marat
Khokhlov, Dmitry1-2-0vsMurzin, Dmitry
Khokhlova, Anastasia0-2-0vsGoushchin, Vitaly
Kiryushin, Peter2-1-0vsZabrodin, Nikolay
Kojevnikov, Alexander2-0-0vsVovtchik, Vitaly
Kolbasnikov, Michael0-2-0vsBogdanov, Alexey
Kolesnikov, Alexander2-1-0vsObruchev, Vladimir
Kolesnikov, Vasiliy1-2-0vsMamonov, Maxim
Kolomeyko, Yuri2-1-0vsKruglov, Alexey
Komardina, Larisa1-2-0vsTan, Iwan
Komarov, Andrey1-1-0vsShivilov, Yuri
Kondratiev, Yaroslav2-0-0vsKoretsky, Nik
Kondratiev, Yuri2-0-0vsShadov, Sergey
Kopp, Peter0-2-0vsZharov, Andrey
Koretsky, Nik0-2-0vsKondratiev, Yaroslav
Kosatchev, Timophey2-0-0vsSafine, Andrey
Kostiukov, Maxim2-0-0vsMorozov, Anton
Kostylyov, Alexey0-2-0vsKashirsky, Artem
Kosyakin, Eugene1-2-0vsTemnov, Serge
Kotkov, Alexey0-2-0vsZvezdin, Michael
Kotov, Anton0-2-0vsOsipov, Andrey
Koumkov, Serguei0-2-0vsRomushin, Alexandr
Kozachuk, Artem vs* Awarded Bye *
Kozak, Dmitry2-1-0vsLedenev, Dmitri
Kruglov, Alexey1-2-0vsKolomeyko, Yuri
Krymov, Arseny2-0-0vsMedar, Katrin
Krymova, Elizaveta1-2-0vsNaumenko, Denis
Kulikov, Mikhail2-0-0vsLadichenko, Valeriy
Kurbatkin, Alexander2-0-0vsFrolov, Dmitri
Kurin, Anton2-0-0vsTower, Artem
Kuznetsov, Denis2-1-0vsAvdoshko, Sergey
Ladichenko, Valeriy0-2-0vsKulikov, Mikhail
Lantukhov, Danil2-0-0vsSerdukov, Alexey
Lash, Alexey2-0-0vsChuhvichov, Anatoly
Ledenev, Dmitri1-2-0vsKozak, Dmitry
Lidogoster, Ilya0-2-0vsTatarenkov, Trofim
Lobanov, Vladimir2-0-0vsKaratunov, Igor
Loskutnikov, Alexey0-2-0vsStrakhov, Maxim
Lyalin, Vadim2-0-0vsVlasenko, Gleb
Makarov, Denis1-2-0vsDavidov, Denis
Maleev, Alexander1-2-0vsPlesheev, Anton
Malyshev, Denis1-2-0vsScherbakov, Victor
Mamonov, Maxim2-1-0vsKolesnikov, Vasiliy
Markin, Yuri2-0-0vsAltshuller, Alexey
Medar, Katrin0-2-0vsKrymov, Arseny
Merzlyakov, Vitalii2-1-0vsTron, Ivan
Metelkin, Valery2-0-0vsParshin, Alexey
Mezhebursky, Alexander1-2-0vsVostretsov, Andrey
Missa, Anton0-2-0vsDanyshevsky, Peter
Moiseev, Alexey2-0-0vsNefedov, Maxim
Mojilov, Anton2-0-0vsDyomkin, Roman
Molchanov, Alexandr0-2-0vsZamzhitsky, Oleg
Molokanov, Alex2-1-0vsIvanov, Eugeny
Morozov, Anton0-2-0vsKostiukov, Maxim
Morozov, Pavel2-0-0vsGreedasov, Alexander
Moskvin, Igor2-0-0vsSushin, Ruslan
Murugin, Larik1-2-0vsNovikov, Oleg
Murzin, Dmitry2-1-0vsKhokhlov, Dmitry
Nagaev, Iskander2-1-0vsEfimov, Kirill
Natarov, Vitaly2-0-0vsShkolnik, Ilya
Naumenko, Denis2-1-0vsKrymova, Elizaveta
Nefedov, Eugene vs* Awarded Bye *
Nefedov, Maxim0-2-0vsMoiseev, Alexey
Nicolayev, Andrey0-2-0vsOkin, Eugene
Nikitin, Eugene1-2-0vsSavchuk, Yura
Norin, Sergey vs* Awarded Bye *
Novikov, Oleg2-1-0vsMurugin, Larik
Nozhnin, Dmitry1-2-0vsSamosvatov, Nick
Oborin, Oleg2-0-0vsBerezovskaya, Helena
Obruchev, Vladimir1-2-0vsKolesnikov, Alexander
Okin, Eugene2-0-0vsNicolayev, Andrey
Olenin, Dmitry0-2-0vsShustrov, Anatoly
Orekhov, Eugeny1-2-0vsGorbatov, Dmitry
Orlov, Valentin2-0-0vsBobkov, Alexey
Osipov, Andrey2-0-0vsKotov, Anton
Paigusov, Sergey vs* Awarded Bye *
Palchenko, Alexey2-0-0vsErokhin, Dmitry
Parshin, Alexey0-2-0vsMetelkin, Valery
Pastukhov, Alexey2-1-0vsPhillippov, Philipp
Pedan, Sergey1-2-0vsSpolnikov, Pavel
Petrosian, Ruben0-2-0vsTagunov, Denis
Petrov, Alexander2-0-0vsRomanenko, Alexey
Philippov, Denis2-1-0vsVaskin, Eugene
Phillippov, Philipp1-2-0vsPastukhov, Alexey
Pirogov, Andrey0-2-0vsVolkov, Alexander
Plesheev, Anton2-1-0vsMaleev, Alexander
Pochtennov, Alexey0-2-0vsBalashov, Alexander
Poutnikov, Kirill0-2-0vsFedorov, Ilya
Pustilnik, Michael vs* Awarded Bye *
Rakogon, Alexey2-1-0vsKhalin, Vladimir
Rayskiy, Ilya0-2-0vsBelohvostkin, Valeriy
Rezakov, Vasily2-0-0vsTomashevsky, Valentin
Reznikov, Dmitry1-2-0vsKamyshev, Sergey
Roginsky, Eugene2-0-0vsDenisov, Sergey
Roman, Grigoriy0-2-0vsZhwakin, Alexander
Romanenko, Alexey0-2-0vsPetrov, Alexander
Romushin, Alexandr2-0-0vsKoumkov, Serguei
Ruel, Antoine vs* Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier vs* Awarded Bye *
Ryabikov, Peter1-2-0vsShmelev, Vadim
Ryaskov, Nikolai2-1-0vsSemenkin, Denis
Safine, Andrey0-2-0vsKosatchev, Timophey
Samosvatov, Nick2-1-0vsNozhnin, Dmitry
Savchuk, Rostislav2-1-0vsBakirov, Rustam
Savchuk, Yura2-1-0vsNikitin, Eugene
Scherbakov, Victor2-1-0vsMalyshev, Denis
Semenkin, Denis1-2-0vsRyaskov, Nikolai
Serdukov, Alexey0-2-0vsLantukhov, Danil
Sergeev, Dmitry2-1-0vsIdzikovsky, Evgeny
Sergienko, Maxim0-2-0vsVetrov, Vladimir
Shadov, Sergey0-2-0vsKondratiev, Yuri
Sherbakov, Nikita2-1-0vsIarounitchev, Andrei
Shestak, Alexei vs* Awarded Bye *
Shivilov, Yuri1-1-0vsKomarov, Andrey
Shkolnik, Ilya0-2-0vsNatarov, Vitaly
Shmelev, Vadim2-1-0vsRyabikov, Peter
Shustrov, Anatoly2-0-0vsOlenin, Dmitry
Shvartsman, Alex vs* Awarded Bye *
Sidorov, Alexander0-2-0vsTsarevski, Stanislav
Smirnov, Alexey vs* Awarded Bye *
Sobol, Alexander2-1-0vsIvanov, Pavel
Soloveychik, Evgeny2-0-0vsKenin, Alexander
Solyanko, Pavel2-0-0vsDanilevsky, Alexander
Speransky, Konstantin vs* Awarded Bye *
Spolnikov, Pavel2-1-0vsPedan, Sergey
Strakhov, Alexander vs* Awarded Bye *
Strakhov, Maxim2-0-0vsLoskutnikov, Alexey
Suschenko, Dmitry2-0-0vsBobrov, Peter
Sushin, Ruslan0-2-0vsMoskvin, Igor
Tagunov, Denis2-0-0vsPetrosian, Ruben
Tan, Iwan2-1-0vsKomardina, Larisa
Tatarenkov, Trofim2-0-0vsLidogoster, Ilya
Temnov, Serge2-1-0vsKosyakin, Eugene
Tomashevsky, Valentin0-2-0vsRezakov, Vasily
Tower, Artem0-2-0vsKurin, Anton
Tron, Ivan1-2-0vsMerzlyakov, Vitalii
Tsarev, Oleg vs* Awarded Bye *
Tsarevski, Stanislav2-0-0vsSidorov, Alexander
Tsyvun, Alexander2-0-0vsBobrov, Anton
Twiefel, Torben vs* Awarded Bye *
Ushakov, Vitaly2-1-0vsBartenev, Timofey
Van Cleave, Trey vs* Awarded Bye *
Vasiliev, Sergey2-0-0vsBoozootov, Dima
Vaskin, Eugene1-2-0vsPhilippov, Denis
Vetrov, Vladimir2-0-0vsSergienko, Maxim
Vlasenko, Gleb0-2-0vsLyalin, Vadim
Volkov, Alexander2-0-0vsPirogov, Andrey
Volkov, Maxim0-2-0vsGuzeev, Sergey
Vostretsov, Andrey2-1-0vsMezhebursky, Alexander
Vovtchik, Vitaly0-2-0vsKojevnikov, Alexander
Williams, David vs* Awarded Bye *
Yaroslavsky, Sergey0-2-0vsKanin, Alexey
Yatsenko, Alex2-1-0vsArchangelov, Yuri
Zabrodin, Nikolay1-2-0vsKiryushin, Peter
Zamzhitsky, Oleg2-0-0vsMolchanov, Alexandr
Zaytsev, Yuri0-2-0vsApushkin, Alexander
Zdanovsky, Denis2-0-0vsZhigaikov, Oleg
Zharikov, Kirill0-2-0vsGrigoriev, Alexander
Zharov, Andrey2-0-0vsKopp, Peter
Zheleznyak, Igor2-0-0vsArvola, Merlyn
Zhigaikov, Oleg0-2-0vsZdanovsky, Denis
Zhubrev, Michael2-1-0vsDolgopolov, Dmitry
Zhwakin, Alexander2-0-0vsRoman, Grigoriy
Zide, Eugeny2-1-0vsJigounov, Serge
Zlobin, Denis0-2-0vsGomanyuk, Sergey
Zvezdin, Michael2-0-0vsKotkov, Alexey

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All