Round 3 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Albro, Pat 2-0-0vs.Schneider, Matt
Alexander, Jai 1-2-0vs.Lewis, Charles
Alexander, Josh 1-2-0vs.Pinkos, Jared
Alsip, Bill 2-1-0vs.Robinson, Brian
An, Kevin 0-2-0vs.Scarber, Frank
Anderson, Phil 2-1-0vs.Wertz, Daniel
Anderson, Richard 0-2-0vs.Pray, Joshua
Arlemagne, James 1-2-0vs.Ranks, Andrew
Arriaga, Jesus 1-2-0vs.Whitner, Dennis
Atwater, Jonathan 2-1-0vs.Lopez, Irving
Avola, Gregory 0-2-0vs.Moshiashwili, Aaron
Baillargeon, Rene 0-2-0vs.Fabiano, Gerard
Baker, Brad 2-0-0vs.Ke, William
Ballard, Wes 2-0-0vs.Kirsch, Geoffrey
Baron, Pete 0-2-0vs.Lynch, John
Bartholow, David 2-1-0vs.Bunnell, Jerry
Bass, David 2-0-0vs.Hunt, Frank
Bayer, Christopher * BYE *
Becker, Jonathan 0-2-0vs.Turnquist, Eric
Bedell, Alexander 2-0-0vs.Warren, Eric
Behnke, Mark 0-2-0vs.Homer, Tony
Bello, Hashim 2-0-0vs.Bradley, James
Benafel, Chris * Awarded Bye *
Bendera, Jon 2-0-0vs.Tomazzolli, Sal
Bentley, Dennis 1-2-0vs.Chabot, John
Beresford, John 0-2-0vs.Lewis, Jonathan I.
Berkowitz, Jordan 0-2-0vs.Harvey, Eugene
Bernard, Jason 2-0-0vs.Senhouse, Chris
Berry, Lynn 2-1-0vs.Robalzynski, Steve
Beverley III, Robert 2-1-0vs.Sorel, Derek
Beverley, Matthew 2-0-0vs.Johnson, Michael
Blair, Scott 0-2-0vs.Soumoulis, David
Blake, Matthew 2-0-0vs.Mazza, Dave
Bongiovanni, Mauro 2-0-0vs.Robertson, Christian
Booth, W. Mitchell 1-2-0vs.Buck, Alex
Borteh, Alex 2-0-0vs.Vangor-Toth, Barron
Bourdeau, Luc 1-2-0vs.Snyder, Derek
Bourque, Richard 0-2-0vs.Tice, Doug
Boyce, Dale 2-0-0vs.Johnson, Will
Braatz, James 0-2-0vs.Yatsenko, Alex
Bradley, James 0-2-0vs.Bello, Hashim
Bramhall, Peter 0-2-0vs.Nichols, Jon
Branan, Herbert 0-2-0vs.Drews, John
Branch-warren, Josh 0-2-0vs.Sigman, Kevin
Branstator, Nick 1-1-0vs.Johnson, Randall
Bregoli, Mike * Awarded Bye *
Breider, Aaron * Awarded Bye *
Bridy, Dan 2-0-0vs.Johnson, Virgil
Brouillet, Jean-Luc * Awarded Bye *
Brown, Sean 2-0-0vs.Walker, Rory
Bruneau, Derek 2-1-0vs.Lyons, Phil
Bryant, Justin 2-1-0vs.Hirsch, Steve
Buck, Alex 2-1-0vs.Booth, W. Mitchell
Buddensick, Dan 1-2-0vs.Maraj, Wade
Bun, Ped * Awarded Bye *
Bunnell, Jerry 1-2-0vs.Bartholow, David
Burden, Joe 0-2-0vs.Impellizzieri, Anthony
Bush, Michelle 0-2-0vs.Le Pine, Mark
Cacchiotti, David 2-1-0vs.Regnier, Shawn
Cahalan, Dan 2-0-0vs.Laub, Brian
Cain, Joe 2-0-0vs.Melnikow, Alex
Camus, Ted 0-2-0vs.Johnson, Andrew
Cannistraro, Mike 0-2-0vs.Frank, Joel
Carney, Bryan 1-2-0vs.Divinski, Randy
Carroll, Mark 1-2-0vs.Herkner, Chris
Cayanan, Chris 2-0-0vs.Nagelberg, James
Ceprano, Peter 2-0-0vs.Tsao, Dennis
Chabot, John 2-1-0vs.Bentley, Dennis
Chadha, Carlos 1-2-0vs.Priest, Joel
Champlin, Tim 2-1-0vs.Zwanger, Steven
Chandler, Andy 1-2-0vs.Mondragon, Daniel
Chang, Morgan 2-1-0vs.Elliott, Toby
Chapman, Michael * Awarded Bye *
Charlish, Danny 0-2-0vs.Race, Allan
Choma, Tom 0-2-0vs.Laroche, Francois
Cipriano, Brian 2-1-0vs.Lunn, Griffin
Clarke, Nate 2-1-0vs.Frangiosa, Richie
Clegg, Dan * Awarded Bye *
Clougherty, John 2-1-0vs.Egli, Walter
Coates, Dennis 0-2-0vs.Reed, Joseph
Cohen, Brett 0-2-0vs.Hope, Stephen
Collins, Pete 2-1-0vs.Vella, Michael
Colthurst, Thomas 0-2-0vs.Mcguffin, Max
Comer, Alan * Awarded Bye *
Continelli, Arthur 2-1-0vs.Johnson, Henry
Cook, Nate 0-2-0vs.Johnston, Bill
Cooper, Matt 2-0-0vs.Hiebert, Rebecca
Cormier, Francis * Awarded Bye *
Costello, Jay 2-1-0vs.Tsoi, Man
Coughlin, Scott 2-1-0vs.Lauergne, Patrick
Covino, Rob 1-2-0vs.Prosise, Geremy
Cowley, Bruce * Awarded Bye *
Cowley, Steve 2-1-0vs.Flores, Michael
Currence, Bryce 2-1-0vs.Sanguinetti, James
Dailey Jr., William 2-1-0vs.Pietrasz, Jacob
Daoust, Guillaume 2-0-0vs.Sutherland, Michael
David-Marshall, Brian 2-0-0vs.Price, Nate
Davis, Brian * Awarded Bye *
Davis, James 2-0-0vs.Wachter, Toby
Davydova, Zhanna 0-2-0vs.Swoyer, Mark
De Simone, Brian * Awarded Bye *
Degraw, David 0-2-0vs.Matsushita, Takashi
Deluca, Jim 1-2-0vs.Price, David
DePasquale, Jason 0-2-0vs.Opalka, Jason
DeTora, Melissa 2-0-0vs.Mcglinchey, Mike
Diaz-Matos, Andrew 0-2-0vs.Robillard, Raymond
Dier, Dennis 2-0-0vs.Westfield, Timothy
DiLorenzo, Anthony * Awarded Bye *
Dion, Sylvain 1-2-0vs.Foster, Steve
Divinski, Randy 2-1-0vs.Carney, Bryan
Dodge, Dennis 0-2-0vs.Macmichael, Cory
Dolens, Joseph 2-1-0vs.Krempels, Craig
Donahue, Corey 2-0-0vs.Radzville, Rick
Doshi, Vishu 2-0-0vs.Tsitiridis, Peter
Douglas, Richard 0-2-0vs.Parke, Jamie
Drews, John 2-0-0vs.Branan, Herbert
Driggs, Alex 1-1-0vs.Raval, C B
Dunlap, Eric 1-2-0vs.Miller, John D.
Dunning, Laurie 1-2-0vs.Miller, Jason
Earth, Steve 2-0-0vs.Taylor, Eric
Eastman, Dave 2-0-0vs.Smith, Joshua
Egli, Walter 1-2-0vs.Clougherty, John
Eldridge, Ben 2-1-0vs.Ferneyhough, Michael
Elliott, Toby 1-2-0vs.Chang, Morgan
Ellis, Chad 2-0-0vs.Lennane, Michael
Emmert, Jeff 2-1-0vs.Lopez, Raymond
Emmert, Mike 2-1-0vs.Rubin, Matt
Esko, Chris 1-2-0vs.Swan, Brad
Evans, Matty 0-2-0vs.Stead, Robert
Fabiano, Gerard 2-0-0vs.Baillargeon, Rene
Farkas, Ben 2-0-0vs.LaClaire, Larry
Farrell, Michael 1-2-0vs.Napoli, Chris
Fein, Richard 2-1-0vs.Moran, Tim
Ferneyhough, Michael 1-2-0vs.Eldridge, Ben
Fitch, Britt 1-2-0vs.Smith, Eric
Fletcher, Francis * Awarded Bye *
Flores, Michael 1-2-0vs.Cowley, Steve
Flynn, Justin 2-1-0vs.Forys, John
Fog, Sam 2-0-0vs.Ksepka, Dan
Ford, James 2-1-0vs.Wilhelm, James
Forsythe, Aaron * Awarded Bye *
Forys, John 1-2-0vs.Flynn, Justin
Foster, Steve 2-1-0vs.Dion, Sylvain
Franco, David 2-0-0vs.Guzman, Daniel
Frangiosa, Richie 1-2-0vs.Clarke, Nate
Frank, Joel 2-0-0vs.Cannistraro, Mike
Freneau, Philip 1-2-0vs.Leiher, Peter
Furman, Jeff 2-1-0vs.Pollock, Stephen
Gaffner, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Gage, Nick 2-0-0vs.Soucie, Dusty
Gallitz, Donald * Awarded Bye *
Garamvolgyi, Alex 2-0-0vs.Rodil, Brian
Gentry, Chris 0-2-0vs.Zimmerman, Raphael
Gilbertson, Geoff 0-2-0vs.Qian, Patrick
Godard, Glenn * Awarded Bye *
Golden, Ryan 2-1-0vs.Shay, Richard
Gonzales, Roberto 1-2-0vs.Mason, Chris
Gordon, Roger 2-1-0vs.Newburger, Cary
Graham, Isaac 0-2-0vs.Lipkin, Paul
Greb, Chuck 0-2-0vs.Weitz, David
Guevin, Peter 1-2-0vs.Nolan, Dave
Guevin, Thomas * Awarded Bye *
Gurski, Nick 2-0-0vs.Krouner, Ken
Gurwitz, Zev 2-1-0vs.Politowski, Steve
Guzman, Daniel 0-2-0vs.Franco, David
Hahn, Kurtis * Awarded Bye *
Halter, James * Awarded Bye *
Handy, Keean 1-2-0vs.Patronick, Anthony
Hartjes, Christian 0-2-0vs.Turek, Leslie
Harvey, Eugene 2-0-0vs.Berkowitz, Jordan
Harvie, Donovan 2-1-0vs.Wilkinson, George
Hathaway, Barrett 2-1-0vs.McCandless, Alan
Heckathorn, Richard 0-2-0vs.Trickel, James
Hegstad, Brian * Awarded Bye *
Heiss, Nathan 0-2-0vs.Kreyer, Ilya
Herberholz, Mark 0-2-0vs.Schofield, Bryan
Herkner, Chris 2-1-0vs.Carroll, Mark
Herzberg, Scott 2-0-0vs.Visliotti, Russell
Hiebert, Rebecca 0-2-0vs.Cooper, Matt
Hill, Brenden 1-2-0vs.Kergaravat, Anthony
Hirsch, Steve 1-2-0vs.Bryant, Justin
Hochberg, Jonathan 2-0-0vs.Kaus, Jon
Hoffmann, Matthew 2-1-0vs.Morales, Manuel
Homer, Tony 2-0-0vs.Behnke, Mark
Hope, Stephen 2-0-0vs.Cohen, Brett
Horng, Jim 1-2-0vs.Pacheco, Manuel
Horton, Bowman 0-2-0vs.Means, Jason
Horvath, Adam 2-1-0vs.Rust, Rick
Howe, Brennan 2-0-0vs.Reid, Kyle
Hron, Mike * Awarded Bye *
Hsiung, Kenny 1-2-0vs.Reasoner, Eric
Humpherys, David * Awarded Bye *
Hunt, Frank 0-2-0vs.Bass, David
Hunter, Mark 2-1-0vs.Johnson, Max
Hustad, James 2-0-0vs.Phaneuf, Louis-Philippe
Impellizzieri, Anthony 2-0-0vs.Burden, Joe
Irey, Benjamin 0-2-0vs.Yacko, Thomas
Jeffers, Michael 0-2-0vs.Tsang, Gabriel
Jensen, William * Awarded Bye *
Johns, Scott * Awarded Bye *
Johnson, Andrew 2-0-0vs.Camus, Ted
Johnson, Henry 1-2-0vs.Continelli, Arthur
Johnson, Max 1-2-0vs.Hunter, Mark
Johnson, Michael 0-2-0vs.Beverley, Matthew
Johnson, Randall 1-1-0vs.Branstator, Nick
Johnson, Virgil 0-2-0vs.Bridy, Dan
Johnson, Will 0-2-0vs.Boyce, Dale
Johnston, Bill 2-0-0vs.Cook, Nate
Juliano, Neil 1-2-0vs.Twarog, Eric
Kaitz, Jonah 1-2-0vs.Kenny, John
Kambourakis, Joseph * Awarded Bye *
Kassotis, Chris 1-2-0vs.Pamphret, Mark
Kastle, Darwin * Awarded Bye *
Katze, Rick 0-2-0vs.Shoap, Allan
Kauffman, Thomas 0-2-0vs.Peli, Ben
Kaus, Jon 0-2-0vs.Hochberg, Jonathan
Ke, William 0-2-0vs.Baker, Brad
Keffer, Philip * Awarded Bye *
Kelleher, Tom 1-2-0vs.Long, Hogan
Kennison, Koby 2-1-0vs.Kothari, Vipul
Kenny, John 2-1-0vs.Kaitz, Jonah
Kergaravat, Anthony 2-1-0vs.Hill, Brenden
Kert, Caroline 2-1-0vs.Mabry, Andrew
Kesselman, Eric * Awarded Bye *
Keulmann, Nicholas 0-2-0vs.Liston, Beth
Khare, Anand 2-0-0vs.Murphy, Christopher
Kibler, Brian * Awarded Bye *
Kilbourn, Kurt 1-2-0vs.Popp, Brian
Kiley, Josh 0-2-0vs.Kraft, Brian
Kiley, Patrick 0-2-0vs.Kvecher, Leonid
Kim, Terence 1-2-0vs.Kuhn, Brian
Kirsch, Geoffrey 0-2-0vs.Ballard, Wes
Kirsch, Gregory 2-1-0vs.Silberman, Dan
Klinger, Jason 0-2-0vs.Ralsten, Rick
Knecht, Chris 2-0-0vs.Worth, Robert
Kostandin, Matt 0-2-0vs.Tynan, Patrick
Kothari, Vipul 1-2-0vs.Kennison, Koby
Kraft, Brian 2-0-0vs.Kiley, Josh
Krajcar, Stephen 0-2-0vs.Patnik, Mike
Krakower, Gary * Awarded Bye *
Krempels, Craig 1-2-0vs.Dolens, Joseph
Kreyer, Ilya 2-0-0vs.Heiss, Nathan
Krouner, Ken 0-2-0vs.Gurski, Nick
Ksepka, Dan 0-2-0vs.Fog, Sam
Kuhn, Brian 2-1-0vs.Kim, Terence
Kuykendall, Dave * Awarded Bye *
Kvecher, Leonid 2-0-0vs.Kiley, Patrick
LaClaire, Larry 0-2-0vs.Farkas, Ben
LaClare, Mark 2-0-0vs.Ngu, Hung
Lalonde, Martin 2-1-0vs.Valley, Justin
Landis, Scott 0-2-0vs.Smith, Christopher
Langevin, Daniel 2-0-0vs.Sudano, Dominick
Laroche, Francois 2-0-0vs.Choma, Tom
Laub, Brian 0-2-0vs.Cahalan, Dan
Lauergne, Patrick 1-2-0vs.Coughlin, Scott
Le Pine, Mark 2-0-0vs.Bush, Michelle
Lebedowicz, Osyp * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Elden 2-0-0vs.Tsai, Tony
Lee, John 1-1-0vs.Monz, Vance
Lee, Paul 2-0-0vs.Ruse, Kevin
Leiher, Peter 2-1-0vs.Freneau, Philip
Lennane, Michael 0-2-0vs.Ellis, Chad
Lerra, Michael 2-1-0vs.Robar, Wayne
Levin, Zach 2-0-0vs.Merrill, Howard
Lewis, Aaron 1-2-0vs.Mayo, Frank
Lewis, Charles 2-1-0vs.Alexander, Jai
Lewis, Jonathan D. 1-2-0vs.Webster, Alan
Lewis, Jonathan I. 2-0-0vs.Beresford, John
Lim, Joel 0-2-0vs.Zimmerman, Steve
Linde, Matt * Awarded Bye *
Linskey, Ed 2-1-0vs.Stanton, Mike
Lipkin, Paul 2-0-0vs.Graham, Isaac
Lippold, Iro 0-2-0vs.Walker, Andrew
Lippold, Kye 0-2-0vs.Raymo, Thomas
Liston, Beth 2-0-0vs.Keulmann, Nicholas
Liston, Denver 2-0-0vs.Pike, Charlie
Little, Nick * Awarded Bye *
Long, Hogan 2-1-0vs.Kelleher, Tom
Lopez, Irving 1-2-0vs.Atwater, Jonathan
Lopez, Raymond 1-2-0vs.Emmert, Jeff
Lovelett, Shawn 2-0-0vs.Shuler, John
Lovin, Mark * Awarded Bye *
Low, Devin 2-0-0vs.Strucinski, Jason
Lucy, Sawyer 2-0-0vs.Ngu, Vi
Lunn, Griffin 1-2-0vs.Cipriano, Brian
Lynch, Brian * Awarded Bye *
Lynch, John 2-0-0vs.Baron, Pete
Lyons, Paul 2-0-0vs.Rice, Evan
Lyons, Phil 1-2-0vs.Bruneau, Derek
Mabry, Andrew 1-2-0vs.Kert, Caroline
Macmichael, Cory 2-0-0vs.Dodge, Dennis
Magid, Jeff 2-0-0vs.Szigeti, Peter
Maher, Bob * Awarded Bye *
Manning, Chris * Awarded Bye *
Manolakos, Bryan * Awarded Bye *
Mansur, Joanne 2-0-0vs.Rochon, Christian
Maraj, Wade 2-1-0vs.Buddensick, Dan
March, Devin 0-2-0vs.Swan, Tom
Marsh, Warren * Awarded Bye *
Mason, Chris 2-1-0vs.Gonzales, Roberto
Mason, Eric 0-2-0vs.Moynihan, Ed
Mason, Max 2-1-0vs.Stern, Jon
Mathews, Jason 0-2-0vs.McClure, Blake
Matsushita, Takashi 2-0-0vs.Degraw, David
Mayo, Frank 2-1-0vs.Lewis, Aaron
Mazza, Dave 0-2-0vs.Blake, Matthew
McCandless, Alan 1-2-0vs.Hathaway, Barrett
McCarthy, Stephen 1-1-0vs.Schock, Rosco
McClure, Blake 2-0-0vs.Mathews, Jason
McCord, Scott * Awarded Bye *
McDonough, Anthony * Awarded Bye *
Mcglinchey, Mike 0-2-0vs.DeTora, Melissa
Mcguffin, Max 2-0-0vs.Colthurst, Thomas
McKeown, Sean * Awarded Bye *
McNeill, Dan 1-2-0vs.Napolitano, Nicholas
Means, Jason 2-0-0vs.Horton, Bowman
Melnikow, Alex 0-2-0vs.Cain, Joe
Merrill, Howard 0-2-0vs.Levin, Zach
Miller, Jason 2-1-0vs.Dunning, Laurie
Miller, John D. 2-1-0vs.Dunlap, Eric
Mondragon, Daniel 2-1-0vs.Chandler, Andy
Monz, Vance 1-1-0vs.Lee, John
Morales, Manuel 1-2-0vs.Hoffmann, Matthew
Moran, Tim 1-2-0vs.Fein, Richard
Moshiashwili, Aaron 2-0-0vs.Avola, Gregory
Mowshowitz, Zvi * Awarded Bye *
Moynihan, Ed 2-0-0vs.Mason, Eric
Munch, Garon 1-2-0vs.Ritter, David
Murphy, Christopher 0-2-0vs.Khare, Anand
Murphy, John 2-0-0vs.Ng, Eric
Naessig, Chris 2-0-0vs.O'Connor, Ryan
Nagelberg, James 0-2-0vs.Cayanan, Chris
Napoli, Chris 2-1-0vs.Farrell, Michael
Napoli, Phil 2-0-0vs.Stefanovic, Lou
Napolitano, Nicholas 2-1-0vs.McNeill, Dan
Newburger, Cary 1-2-0vs.Gordon, Roger
Ng, Eric 0-2-0vs.Murphy, John
Ngu, Hung 0-2-0vs.LaClare, Mark
Ngu, Vi 0-2-0vs.Lucy, Sawyer
Nichols, Jon 2-0-0vs.Bramhall, Peter
Nolan, Dave 2-1-0vs.Guevin, Peter
O'Brien, Meaghan 1-2-0vs.Rothman, Ben
O'Connor, Ryan 0-2-0vs.Naessig, Chris
O'mahoney-Schwartz, Daniel * Awarded Bye *
O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven * Awarded Bye *
Onorato, John 0-2-0vs.Sorino, Roger
Opalka, Jason 2-0-0vs.DePasquale, Jason
Owen, Shawn 2-0-0vs.Stein, Graham
Ozbasli, Hakki 1-1-0vs.Rookey, Karl
Pacheco, Manuel 2-1-0vs.Horng, Jim
Pamphret, Mark 2-1-0vs.Kassotis, Chris
Panzini, Scott 2-0-0vs.Van Velsor, Eric
Parke, Jamie 2-0-0vs.Douglas, Richard
Parker, Brock * Awarded Bye *
Paschover, Marc 1-2-0vs.Siu, Brian
Paskewich, Brian 0-2-0vs.Soule, Nathan
Patnik, Mike 2-0-0vs.Krajcar, Stephen
Patronick, Anthony 2-1-0vs.Handy, Keean
Peli, Ben 2-0-0vs.Kauffman, Thomas
Perez, Aramis 1-2-0vs.Rauseo, Matt
Perkins, Jason 2-0-0vs.Pikula, Chris
Peters, Jeff 1-2-0vs.Phelan, John-Paul
Phaneuf, Louis-Philippe 0-2-0vs.Hustad, James
Phelan, John-Paul 2-1-0vs.Peters, Jeff
Pietrasz, Jacob 1-2-0vs.Dailey Jr., William
Pike, Charlie 0-2-0vs.Liston, Denver
Pikula, Chris 0-2-0vs.Perkins, Jason
Pinkos, Jared 2-1-0vs.Alexander, Josh
Pinter, Jeremy * Awarded Bye *
Politowski, Steve 1-2-0vs.Gurwitz, Zev
Pollichemi, Chris 1-1-0vs.Santos, Jason
Pollock, Stephen 1-2-0vs.Furman, Jeff
Popp, Brian 2-1-0vs.Kilbourn, Kurt
Potter, Jason 2-1-0vs.Robillard, Richard
Potter, Skip 2-0-0vs.Setteducato, Christopher
Pottle, Allan 1-1-0vs.Sellar, Colin
Pray, Joshua 2-0-0vs.Anderson, Richard
Price, David 2-1-0vs.Deluca, Jim
Price, Nate 0-2-0vs.David-Marshall, Brian
Priest, Joel 2-1-0vs.Chadha, Carlos
Prosise, Geremy 2-1-0vs.Covino, Rob
Qian, Patrick 2-0-0vs.Gilbertson, Geoff
Race, Allan 2-0-0vs.Charlish, Danny
Radzville, Rick 0-2-0vs.Donahue, Corey
Ralsten, Rick 2-0-0vs.Klinger, Jason
Ranks, Andrew 2-1-0vs.Arlemagne, James
Rauseo, Matt 2-1-0vs.Perez, Aramis
Raval, C B 1-1-0vs.Driggs, Alex
Ravitz, Joshua 1-2-0vs.Rood, David
Raymo, Thomas 2-0-0vs.Lippold, Kye
Raymond, Ben * Awarded Bye *
Reasoner, Eric 2-1-0vs.Hsiung, Kenny
Reed, Joseph 2-0-0vs.Coates, Dennis
Regnier, Shawn 1-2-0vs.Cacchiotti, David
Reid, Kyle 0-2-0vs.Howe, Brennan
Rhodes, Bryan 0-2-0vs.Vasiladiotis, Joseph
Rice, Evan 0-2-0vs.Lyons, Paul
Ritter, David 2-1-0vs.Munch, Garon
Robalzynski, Steve 1-2-0vs.Berry, Lynn
Robar, Wayne 1-2-0vs.Lerra, Michael
Robertson, Christian 0-2-0vs.Bongiovanni, Mauro
Robillard, Raymond 2-0-0vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew
Robillard, Richard 1-2-0vs.Potter, Jason
Robinson, Brian 1-2-0vs.Alsip, Bill
Rochon, Christian 0-2-0vs.Mansur, Joanne
Rodil, Brian 0-2-0vs.Garamvolgyi, Alex
Rood, David 2-1-0vs.Ravitz, Joshua
Rookey, Karl 1-1-0vs.Ozbasli, Hakki
Rose, Kyle * Awarded Bye *
Rosland, Adam 0-2-0vs.Trombley, Vincent
Rothman, Ben 2-1-0vs.O'Brien, Meaghan
Rubin, Matt 1-2-0vs.Emmert, Mike
Ruggiero, Pasquale * Awarded Bye *
Ruse, Kevin 0-2-0vs.Lee, Paul
Rush, Gary 0-2-0vs.Wang, Matthew
Rust, Rick 1-2-0vs.Horvath, Adam
Rytenberg, Harry 2-0-0vs.Stemkoski, Danny
Sandrock, Eric 2-0-0vs.Tautic, Ray
Sanguinetti, James 1-2-0vs.Currence, Bryce
Santos, Jason 1-1-0vs.Pollichemi, Chris
Scarber, Frank 2-0-0vs.An, Kevin
Schamun, Donald 0-2-0vs.Sullivan, Adrian
Schneider, Justin 2-0-0vs.Sigrist, Mike
Schneider, Matt 0-2-0vs.Albro, Pat
Schock, Rosco 1-1-0vs.McCarthy, Stephen
Schofield, Bryan 2-0-0vs.Herberholz, Mark
Sellar, Colin 1-1-0vs.Pottle, Allan
Senhouse, Chris 0-2-0vs.Bernard, Jason
Setteducato, Christopher 0-2-0vs.Potter, Skip
Shay, Richard 1-2-0vs.Golden, Ryan
Shell, Alexander 1-2-0vs.Spears, Jason
Shoap, Allan 2-0-0vs.Katze, Rick
Shuler, John 0-2-0vs.Lovelett, Shawn
Shvartsman, Alex * Awarded Bye *
Sigman, Kevin 2-0-0vs.Branch-warren, Josh
Sigrist, Mike 0-2-0vs.Schneider, Justin
Silberman, Dan 1-2-0vs.Kirsch, Gregory
Siu, Brian 2-1-0vs.Paschover, Marc
Smith, Christopher 2-0-0vs.Landis, Scott
Smith, Eric 2-1-0vs.Fitch, Britt
Smith, Joshua 0-2-0vs.Eastman, Dave
Snyder, Derek 2-1-0vs.Bourdeau, Luc
Sonne, Jonathan * Awarded Bye *
Soots, Ryan 2-1-0vs.Stavola, Kate
Sorel, Derek 1-2-0vs.Beverley III, Robert
Sorino, Roger 2-0-0vs.Onorato, John
Soucie, Dusty 0-2-0vs.Gage, Nick
Soule, Nathan 2-0-0vs.Paskewich, Brian
Soumoulis, David 2-0-0vs.Blair, Scott
Spaulding, Benjamin 0-2-0vs.Thrower, Carl
Spears, Jason 2-1-0vs.Shell, Alexander
Stanton, Mike 1-2-0vs.Linskey, Ed
Stark, Ben * Awarded Bye *
Stavola, Kate 1-2-0vs.Soots, Ryan
Stead, Bill * Awarded Bye *
Stead, Robert 2-0-0vs.Evans, Matty
Stefanovic, Lou 0-2-0vs.Napoli, Phil
Steht, Lee * Awarded Bye *
Stein, Graham 0-2-0vs.Owen, Shawn
Stemkoski, Danny 0-2-0vs.Rytenberg, Harry
Stern, Dustin * Awarded Bye *
Stern, Jon 1-2-0vs.Mason, Max
Stevenson, Taylor 2-0-0vs.Vitalis, Joe
Stokinger, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Strand, Ryan 2-0-0vs.Tocci, Mark
Strucinski, Jason 0-2-0vs.Low, Devin
Styles, Chris 0-2-0vs.Sun, Allen
Sudano, Dominick 0-2-0vs.Langevin, Daniel
Sullivan, Adrian 2-0-0vs.Schamun, Donald
Sullivan, Patrick * Awarded Bye *
Sun, Allen 2-0-0vs.Styles, Chris
Sutherland, Michael 0-2-0vs.Daoust, Guillaume
Swan, Brad 2-1-0vs.Esko, Chris
Swan, Tom 2-0-0vs.March, Devin
Swoyer, Mark 2-0-0vs.Davydova, Zhanna
Szigeti, Peter 0-2-0vs.Magid, Jeff
Tautic, Ray 0-2-0vs.Sandrock, Eric
Taylor, Eric 0-2-0vs.Earth, Steve
Thompson, Dan 0-2-0vs.Walker, Shaun Lee
Thrower, Carl 2-0-0vs.Spaulding, Benjamin
Tice, Doug 2-0-0vs.Bourque, Richard
Tocci, Mark 0-2-0vs.Strand, Ryan
Tomazzolli, Sal 0-2-0vs.Bendera, Jon
Trickel, James 2-0-0vs.Heckathorn, Richard
Trombley, Vincent 2-0-0vs.Rosland, Adam
Tsai, Tony 0-2-0vs.Lee, Elden
Tsang, Gabriel 2-0-0vs.Jeffers, Michael
Tsao, Dennis 0-2-0vs.Ceprano, Peter
Tsitiridis, Peter 0-2-0vs.Doshi, Vishu
Tsoi, Man 1-2-0vs.Costello, Jay
Turek, Leslie 2-0-0vs.Hartjes, Christian
Turian, Michael * Awarded Bye *
Turnquist, Eric 2-0-0vs.Becker, Jonathan
Twarog, Eric 2-1-0vs.Juliano, Neil
Tynan, Patrick 2-0-0vs.Kostandin, Matt
Vabulas, Peter 0-2-0vs.White, Jeremy
Valley, Justin 1-2-0vs.Lalonde, Martin
Van Velsor, Eric 0-2-0vs.Panzini, Scott
Vangor-Toth, Barron 0-2-0vs.Borteh, Alex
Vasiladiotis, Joseph 2-0-0vs.Rhodes, Bryan
Vella, Michael 1-2-0vs.Collins, Pete
Vienneau, Matthew * Awarded Bye *
Visliotti, Russell 0-2-0vs.Herzberg, Scott
Vitalis, Joe 0-2-0vs.Stevenson, Taylor
Wachter, Toby 0-2-0vs.Davis, James
Walker, Andrew 2-0-0vs.Lippold, Iro
Walker, Rory 0-2-0vs.Brown, Sean
Walker, Shaun Lee 2-0-0vs.Thompson, Dan
Wang, Matthew 2-0-0vs.Rush, Gary
Warren, Eric 0-2-0vs.Bedell, Alexander
Weber, Joe * Awarded Bye *
Webster, Alan 2-1-0vs.Lewis, Jonathan D.
Weitz, David 2-0-0vs.Greb, Chuck
Welty, Terry * Awarded Bye *
Wertz, Daniel 1-2-0vs.Anderson, Phil
Westfield, Timothy 0-2-0vs.Dier, Dennis
White, Jeremy 2-0-0vs.Vabulas, Peter
White, Mark 2-1-0vs.Wunschel, Jon
Whitner, Dennis 2-1-0vs.Arriaga, Jesus
Wilhelm, James 1-2-0vs.Ford, James
Wilkinson, George 1-2-0vs.Harvie, Donovan
Willemstein, Paul * Awarded Bye *
Williams, David * Awarded Bye *
Wise, Gary * Awarded Bye *
Worth, Robert 0-2-0vs.Knecht, Chris
Wunschel, Jon 1-2-0vs.White, Mark
Yacko, Thomas 2-0-0vs.Irey, Benjamin
Yatsenko, Alex 2-0-0vs.Braatz, James
Ziegler, Eric * Awarded Bye *
Zill, Hank * Awarded Bye *
Zimmerman, Raphael 2-0-0vs.Gentry, Chris
Zimmerman, Steve 2-0-0vs.Lim, Joel
Zwanger, Steven 1-2-0vs.Champlin, Tim

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All