Round 3 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Abe, Natsuki 1-2-0vs.Yanagisawa, Tadahiro
Abe, Ryo 2-1-0vs.Iwahashi, Yuki
Abe, Takumi 2-1-0vs.Taima, Tomokazu
Adachi, Shingo 2-0-0vs.Yamamoto, Takayuki
Adachi, Yuhei 1-2-0vs.Ozoe, Koji
Akahori, Hiroaki 2-0-0vs.Owashi, Tasuku
Akase, Kohei 0-2-0vs.Murase, Motonori
Amano, Hideaki 2-0-0vs.Sumita, Masanobu
Anabuki, Kazuhisa 1-2-0vs.Goto, Shinichiro
Anan, Go 0-2-0vs.Matsuoka, Takeshi
Ando, Hideki 0-2-0vs.Matsui, Hisataka
Ando, Hiroaki 2-0-0vs.Osaki, Motohiro
Ando, Kotaro * Awarded Bye *
Ando, Rage * Awarded Bye *
Aoki, Takamasa 0-2-0vs.Tsukimoto, Kazuhiro
Arai, Jinn 0-2-0vs.Ueno, Motohiro
Arai, Junko 0-2-0vs.Tanaka, Yoshinori
Arai, Kenichiro 1-2-0vs.Sando, Masao
Arita, Ryuichi 2-0-0vs.Yamabayashi, Tomonori
Asai, Hideharu 2-1-0vs.Shigematsu, Saho
Atake, Tomoki 1-2-0vs.Higashino, Tetsuya
Biwaki, Toshiaki 1-2-0vs.Kaneko, Masanori
Chang, Mark 2-0-0vs.Noguchi, Yuji
Chuma, Yu 2-0-0vs.Inoue, Takeshi
Deyama, Hirofumi 0-2-0vs.Furujo, Takashi
Doyama, Tsuyoshi 2-0-0vs.Honda, Rikiichi
Edayoshi, Minoru 0-2-0vs.Morita, Katsunobu
Fujii, Masashi 1-2-0vs.Hiraoka, Toshiaki
Fujii, Takayuki 0-2-0vs.Yamaoka, Nobuyuki
Fujimoto, Takehiro 2-0-0vs.Miyazawa, Hisashi
Fujisawa, Go 2-0-0vs.Nomura, Eiji
Fujita, Hiroto 0-2-0vs.Takeda, Hiroya
Fujita, Kenichi * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu 2-0-0vs.Kodama, Aritsune
Fujita, Tsuyoshi * Awarded Bye *
Fujitani, Kazumasa 0-2-0vs.Kunita, Tetsuya
Fujiwara, Satoshi 0-2-0vs.Mori, Kazushi
Fukamachi, Jun 2-1-0vs.Ota, Kohei
Fukaya, Eiji 0-2-0vs.Kusanagi, Kazuki
Fukuba, Shintaro 2-0-0vs.Ushiroshoji, Takeshi
Fukuda, Takashi 0-2-0vs.Nakauchi, Mayumi
Fukuda, Yukio 1-2-0vs.Yoshikawa, Yusuke
Fuma, Masaharu 2-0-0vs.Kinoshita, Masashi
Furujo, Takashi 2-0-0vs.Deyama, Hirofumi
Furukawa, Tadataka 1-2-0vs.Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi
Goda, Masayuki 2-0-0vs.Watanabe, Sho
Goto, Muneharu 1-2-0vs.Morikawa, Yoshimi
Goto, Shinichiro 2-1-0vs.Anabuki, Kazuhisa
Hamada, Koichi 2-0-0vs.Yanada, Kazuki
Hamamoto, Kenji 1-2-0vs.Yamada, Shintaro
Haneda, Daisuke 2-0-0vs.Takeda, Hideo
Harada, Hiroshi 2-1-0vs.Nakamura, Shuhei
Harada, Takeshi 1-2-0vs.Yamasaki, Rintaro
Harada, Toshiyuki 2-0-0vs.Onishi, Yusuke
Harino, Takuichi 0-2-0vs.Kobatake, Atsushi
Hasegawa, Taro 2-1-0vs.Ishibashi, Yoshiro
Hassaku, Jinpei * Awarded Bye *
Hatanaka, Kenichi 2-0-0vs.Nakano, Fumiki
Hattori, Keitaro 0-2-0vs.Nonishi, Keiichiro
Hayashi, Shigenobu 1-2-0vs.Yamane, Masakazu
Higaki, Takao 2-0-0vs.Yamate, Akihiro
Higashi, Teppei 0-2-0vs.Kittaka, Toshiaki
Higashino, Masayuki * Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Tetsuya 2-1-0vs.Atake, Tomoki
Higono L., Naoki 2-1-0vs.Shimura, Yasuhiko
Higuchi, Masaki 2-0-0vs.Yamasaki, Masami
Higuchi, Mitsurei 0-2-0vs.Itohara, Kazuaki
Hino, Toshiyuki 1-2-0vs.Izumi, Kimiaki
Hirabayashi, Kazuya 0-2-0vs.Sugihara, Keiichi
Hirai, Masumi 1-2-0vs.Tsuru, Kazuhiro
Hirakawa, Akito 1-2-0vs.Oya, Yasuto
Hiraki, Takafumi 0-2-0vs.Taka, Norihisa
Hiraoka, Toshiaki 2-1-0vs.Fujii, Masashi
Hojo, Yoshihiro 0-2-0vs.Shiozu, Ryoma
Honda, Rikiichi 0-2-0vs.Doyama, Tsuyoshi
Hoshina, Wataru 1-2-0vs.McCallum, Gregory
Hoshino, Fumio 0-2-0vs.Murakami, Norichika
Hoshino, Hiroaki 2-0-0vs.Kishida, Kazuya
Howa, Osamu 2-0-0vs.Iwaki, Hisatomo
Ida, Eigo 0-2-0vs.Kora, Masahiro
Igawa, Yoshihiro 2-0-0vs.Nakamura, Fumihiko
Iino, Ryuji 2-1-0vs.Kajiyama, Yoshiyuki
Ikeda, Kei 1-2-0vs.Kise, Masato
Ikematsu, Tsuyoshi 2-0-0vs.Itadani, Eisaku
Imai, Kimio 0-2-0vs.Ito, Shigehito
Imai, Yusuke 0-2-0vs.Nakai, Hitoshi
Imamichi, Takashi 2-1-0vs.Kotsuma, Taiichi
Imi, Tadakatsu 1-1-0vs.Matsumoto, Takafumi
Inaba, Toyohiko 2-0-0vs.Ishibashi, Akitomo
Inami, Kazuyuki 0-2-0vs.Kumagai, Hiroaki
Inoue, Masashi 2-0-0vs.Kodama, Naoko
Inoue, Takeshi 0-2-0vs.Chuma, Yu
Ishibashi, Akitomo 0-2-0vs.Inaba, Toyohiko
Ishibashi, Yoshiro 1-2-0vs.Hasegawa, Taro
Ishida, Itaru * Awarded Bye *
Ishii, Yoshimasa 2-0-0vs.Ueno, Kazuki
Itadani, Eisaku 0-2-0vs.Ikematsu, Tsuyoshi
Ito, Kenshiro 0-2-0vs.Matsuyama, Tomofumi
Ito, Shigehito 2-0-0vs.Imai, Kimio
Ito, Tai 0-2-0vs.Takeda, Koji
Ito, Yoshihiro 0-2-0vs.Saito, Hajime
Itohara, Kazuaki 2-0-0vs.Higuchi, Mitsurei
Iwade, Takashi 2-0-0vs.Kondo, Kazuhiko
Iwahashi, Yuki 1-2-0vs.Abe, Ryo
Iwaki, Hisatomo 0-2-0vs.Howa, Osamu
Iwamoto, Leo 0-2-0vs.Yamamoto, Akimasa
Iwane, Manabi 1-2-0vs.Tamano, Eiji
Izumi, Kimiaki 2-1-0vs.Hino, Toshiyuki
Jiti, Leong 2-1-0vs.Kono, Masahide
Joo, On Young 0-2-0vs.Kiyohara, Yoichi
Jumonji, Taro 2-1-0vs.Walsh, Ryan
Jung, Heung Jin 0-2-0vs.Kageyama, John Taro
Kadota, Masataka 0-2-0vs.Kameda, Naritsugu
Kageyama, John Taro 2-0-0vs.Jung, Heung Jin
Kajioka, Makoto 1-1-0vs.Oku, Joji
Kajiyama, Yoshiyuki 1-2-0vs.Iino, Ryuji
Kamakura, Takahiro 0-2-0vs.Yoshioka, Haruhiko
Kameda, Naritsugu 2-0-0vs.Kadota, Masataka
Kamei, Kazuhiko 0-2-0vs.Yabe, Yosuke
Kanegawa, Yasuyuki 0-2-0vs.Nakajima, Chikara
Kaneishi, Yoshiyuki 2-0-0vs.Nakamura, Ichiro
Kaneko, Masanori 2-1-0vs.Biwaki, Toshiaki
Kaneko, Takanori 2-1-0vs.Umezaki, Masanori
Karakawa, Toshimitsu 0-2-0vs.Watanabe, Kenichi
Kashima, Takeshi 1-1-1vs.Yamamoto, Yasuhide
Katayama, Tomoyuki 2-0-0vs.Sakurai, Yu
Kawaguchi, Akifumi 2-0-0vs.Yamaguchi, Teruyuki
Kawaguchi, Tsukasa 0-2-0vs.Ueda, Michihisa
Kawase, Shuji 0-2-0vs.Niwa, Toshiharu
Kawate, Makoto 2-0-0vs.Miyamoto, Yoshiharu
Kikuchi, Yuji 1-2-0vs.Yamanaka, Toshihisa
Kim, Joo Nyun 2-1-0vs.Saito, Kazuya
Kinoshita, Masashi 0-2-0vs.Fuma, Masaharu
Kinoshita, Yuki * Awarded Bye *
Kiori, Hiroshi 2-0-0vs.Nakashiro, Mizuki
Kise, Masato 2-1-0vs.Ikeda, Kei
Kishida, Kazuya 0-2-0vs.Hoshino, Hiroaki
Kishishita, Kunihiko 2-0-0vs.Watai, Yoichiro
Kishizawa, Masaki 2-0-0vs.Yamada, Yasuo
Kittaka, Toshiaki 2-0-0vs.Higashi, Teppei
Kiyohara, Yoichi 2-0-0vs.Joo, On Young
Kobashi, Hideto 0-2-0vs.Mikami, Kazuya
Kobatake, Atsushi 2-0-0vs.Harino, Takuichi
Kobayashi, Akihito 0-2-0vs.Miyatani, Satoshi
Kobayashi, Hideki 2-1-0vs.Ogura, Takamasa
Kobayashi, Yasushi 2-0-0vs.Uemura, Akihito
Kodama, Aritsune 0-2-0vs.Fujita, Osamu
Kodama, Naoko 0-2-0vs.Inoue, Masashi
Koji, Kazumasa * Awarded Bye *
Komatsu, Toshiaki 0-2-0vs.Nakamura, Tamon
Komiya, Tadayoshi * Awarded Bye *
Kondo, Kazuhiko 0-2-0vs.Iwade, Takashi
Kondo, Takahito 0-2-0vs.Yaguchi, Kanzo
Konishi, Hideaki 0-2-0vs.Shiraki, Takahiro
Konishi, Kohei 1-2-0vs.Tano, Shinsuke
Kono, Masahide 1-2-0vs.Jiti, Leong
Kora, Masahiro 2-0-0vs.Ida, Eigo
Kotsuma, Taiichi 1-2-0vs.Imamichi, Takashi
Kris, Takashi 1-2-0vs.Nonaka, Ryota
Kubouchi, Naoki 2-1-0vs.Nakatsuka, Naoki
Kukita, Takenao 0-2-0vs.Takeiri, Go
Kumagai, Hiroaki 2-0-0vs.Inami, Kazuyuki
Kunimasa, Takatoshi 2-0-0vs.Kurasawa, Kanto
Kunita, Tetsuya 2-0-0vs.Fujitani, Kazumasa
Kurasawa, Kanto 0-2-0vs.Kunimasa, Takatoshi
Kuroda, Masashi 1-2-0vs.Sato, Shinichi
Kuroda, Masashiro 1-2-0vs.Norisada, Takashi
Kuroda, Toshiyuki 2-0-0vs.Kusumoto, Masahiro
Kusaba, Nobutaka 2-0-0vs.Takafuji, Daisuke
Kusanagi, Kazuki 2-0-0vs.Fukaya, Eiji
Kusumoto, Masahiro 0-2-0vs.Kuroda, Toshiyuki
Kuyama, Yusuke 0-2-0vs.Morita, Tomoyuki
Maki, Koichiro 1-1-1vs.Yoshii, Tatsuo
Maruyama, Tomohiro 2-1-0vs.Yamaguchi, Katsuhiro
Masui, Tamami 0-2-0vs.Tsukamoto, Takashi
Masushige, Yoshihiro 2-0-0vs.Okuyama, Masahide
Matsui, Hisataka 2-0-0vs.Ando, Hideki
Matsumoto, Takafumi 1-1-0vs.Imi, Tadakatsu
Matsuo, Koichiro 2-1-0vs.Yoshihara, Katsuji
Matsuo, Yusuke 2-0-0vs.Sogabe, Ippei
Matsuoka, Takeshi 2-0-0vs.Anan, Go
Matsushita, Tomoyuki 2-0-0vs.Nishida, Toshimasa
Matsuyama, Tomofumi 2-0-0vs.Ito, Kenshiro
Mayuzumi, Shinichi 2-0-0vs.Unno, Takao
McCallum, Gregory 2-1-0vs.Hoshina, Wataru
Mihara, Takumi 2-1-0vs.Tsuchiya, Heinrich
Mikami, Kazuya 2-0-0vs.Kobashi, Hideto
Mikami, Tomokazu 1-2-0vs.Yagi, Masahiro
Miki, Sadayoshi 2-0-0vs.Miyamori, Eiichi
Mitsutake, Atsushi 0-2-0vs.Nakagawa, Yukihiro
Miyahara, Hiroshi 2-0-0vs.Togano, Koichi
Miyahara, Naoaki 0-2-0vs.Sumino, Hironori
Miyamori, Eiichi 0-2-0vs.Miki, Sadayoshi
Miyamori, Masaei 2-0-0vs.Nishimura, Yuya
Miyamoto, Yoshiharu 0-2-0vs.Kawate, Makoto
Miyasaka, Takeshi 0-2-0vs.Morihiro, Takayuki
Miyashige, Suguru 0-2-0vs.Yamakawa, Yoichiro
Miyatani, Satoshi 2-0-0vs.Kobayashi, Akihito
Miyazawa, Hiroshi 1-2-0vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka
Miyazawa, Hisashi 0-2-0vs.Fujimoto, Takehiro
Mizushima, Masaru 0-2-0vs.Yamashita, Koji
Mori, Katsuhiro * Awarded Bye *
Mori, Kazushi 2-0-0vs.Fujiwara, Satoshi
Mori, Masaya * Awarded Bye *
Morihiro, Takayuki 2-0-0vs.Miyasaka, Takeshi
Morikawa, Yoshimi 2-1-0vs.Goto, Muneharu
Morita, Katsunobu 2-0-0vs.Edayoshi, Minoru
Morita, Masahiko 2-1-0vs.Omori, Kazuki
Morita, Tomoyuki 2-0-0vs.Kuyama, Yusuke
Moritani, Kazuhiro 1-2-0vs.Onoda, Michihisa
Mukuno, Yuji 2-0-0vs.Yamamoto, Arihiro
Murakami, Norichika 2-0-0vs.Hoshino, Fumio
Murakami, Yuki 2-0-0vs.Sato, Hideyuki
Murase, Motonori 2-0-0vs.Akase, Kohei
Murata, Kazuaki 2-0-0vs.Sugita, Toshihiko
Murata, Koji 2-1-0vs.Uematsu, Koichi
Nada, Satoshi 2-0-0vs.Watanabe, Shinji (Okayama)
Nagamori, Yukio 2-0-0vs.Osako, Tadasuke
Nagao, Hakaru 0-2-0vs.Sakamoto, Daiki
Nagayama, Hiroyuki 2-0-0vs.Shindo, Takehiro
Nakagawa, Yukihiro 2-0-0vs.Mitsutake, Atsushi
Nakai, Hitoshi 2-0-0vs.Imai, Yusuke
Nakajima, Chikara 2-0-0vs.Kanegawa, Yasuyuki
Nakajima, Junichi 2-1-0vs.Umeno, Kengo
Nakamura, Fumihiko 0-2-0vs.Igawa, Yoshihiro
Nakamura, Ichiro 0-2-0vs.Kaneishi, Yoshiyuki
Nakamura, Satoshi * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuhei 1-2-0vs.Harada, Hiroshi
Nakamura, Tamon 2-0-0vs.Komatsu, Toshiaki
Nakamuro, Masaaki 0-2-0vs.Yanase, Ikuhito
Nakanishi, Keisuke 2-0-0vs.Wakabayashi, Kiyoshi
Nakano, Fumiki 0-2-0vs.Hatanaka, Kenichi
Nakano, Yoshitaka 2-1-0vs.Miyazawa, Hiroshi
Nakashima, Hiroki 1-2-0vs.Ogaki, Atsushi
Nakashiro, Mizuki 0-2-0vs.Kiori, Hiroshi
Nakatsuka, Naoki 1-2-0vs.Kubouchi, Naoki
Nakauchi, Mayumi 2-0-0vs.Fukuda, Takashi
Nakaya, Ramuji 2-1-0vs.Nishida, Hiroshi
Nakayama, Tetsuji 1-1-1vs.Seki, Yoshio
Neki, Haruyuki 2-0-0vs.Yao, Yoshiharu
Nishida, Hiroshi 1-2-0vs.Nakaya, Ramuji
Nishida, Toshimasa 0-2-0vs.Matsushita, Tomoyuki
Nishimura, Tomoya 0-2-0vs.Yagi, Takashi
Nishimura, Yuya 0-2-0vs.Miyamori, Masaei
Nishioka, Kazuya 0-2-0vs.Sasaki, Ken
Niwa, Toshiharu 2-0-0vs.Kawase, Shuji
Noda, Yohei 1-2-0vs.Suga, Takeichi
Noguchi, Masami 1-2-0vs.Toriumi, Takashi
Noguchi, Yuji 0-2-0vs.Chang, Mark
Noine, Akio 2-1-0vs.Seki, Toshifumi
Nomura, Eiji 0-2-0vs.Fujisawa, Go
Nomura, Sho * BYE *
Nonaka, Ryota 2-1-0vs.Kris, Takashi
Nonishi, Keiichiro 2-0-0vs.Hattori, Keitaro
Norisada, Takashi 2-1-0vs.Kuroda, Masashiro
Nosaki, Tomoki 2-0-0vs.Tanikawa, Itaru
Nose, Koji 2-1-0vs.Takemoto, Takaaki
Ogaki, Atsushi 2-1-0vs.Nakashima, Hiroki
Ogami, Kenji 2-0-0vs.Oki, Motohiro
Ogura, Daizo 0-2-0vs.Yamanaka, Akinori
Ogura, Takamasa 1-2-0vs.Kobayashi, Hideki
Ohara, Akihiro 1-1-1vs.Takamori, Hiroaki
Oiso, Masashi 2-0-0vs.Sasaki, Yusuke (Sendai)
Okabayashi, Masanao 1-2-0vs.Yokoyama, Tadashi
Okada, Koby * Awarded Bye *
Okamoto, Djinn 2-0-0vs.Suzuki, Ryo
Oki, Motohiro 0-2-0vs.Ogami, Kenji
Oku, Joji 1-1-0vs.Kajioka, Makoto
Okuyama, Masahide 0-2-0vs.Masushige, Yoshihiro
Omori, Kazuki 1-2-0vs.Morita, Masahiko
Onishi, Jun 2-0-0vs.Sugiyama, Yuya
Onishi, Yusuke 0-2-0vs.Harada, Toshiyuki
Onoda, Michihisa 2-1-0vs.Moritani, Kazuhiro
Osaki, Motohiro 0-2-0vs.Ando, Hiroaki
Osako, Tadasuke 0-2-0vs.Nagamori, Yukio
Ota, Kohei 1-2-0vs.Fukamachi, Jun
Owashi, Tasuku 0-2-0vs.Akahori, Hiroaki
Oya, Yasuto 2-1-0vs.Hirakawa, Akito
Ozaki, Motoaki 2-0-0vs.Yazawa, Noriaki
Ozoe, Koji 2-1-0vs.Adachi, Yuhei
Rikuno, Keito 2-0-0vs.Sumiyoshi, Masayuki
Ryu, Shintaro 1-2-0vs.Sakaguchi, Hiroshi
Saida, Mutsuki 2-1-0vs.Yoshitani, Atsuki
Saito, Hajime 2-0-0vs.Ito, Yoshihiro
Saito, Kazuya 1-2-0vs.Kim, Joo Nyun
Saito, Takanobu 0-2-0vs.Yasooka, Shota
Sakaguchi, Hiroshi 2-1-0vs.Ryu, Shintaro
Sakaguchi, Takuya 2-1-0vs.Sasaki, Yusuke (Tokyo)
Sakakibara, Satoshi 1-2-0vs.Yamagishi, Hajime
Sakamoto, Daiki 2-0-0vs.Nagao, Hakaru
Sakurai, Yu 0-2-0vs.Katayama, Tomoyuki
Sando, Masao 2-1-0vs.Arai, Kenichiro
Sasaki, Ken 2-0-0vs.Nishioka, Kazuya
Sasaki, Shinjiro 0-2-0vs.Sawada, Ryosuke
Sasaki, Yusuke (Sendai) 0-2-0vs.Oiso, Masashi
Sasaki, Yusuke (Tokyo) 1-2-0vs.Sakaguchi, Takuya
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi * Awarded Bye *
Satake, Yoshimori 2-1-0vs.Ukai, Ryosuke
Sato, Hideyuki 0-2-0vs.Murakami, Yuki
Sato, Shinichi 2-1-0vs.Kuroda, Masashi
Sawada, Ryosuke 2-0-0vs.Sasaki, Shinjiro
Seki, Toshifumi 1-2-0vs.Noine, Akio
Seki, Yoshio 1-1-1vs.Nakayama, Tetsuji
Seo, Asako 0-2-0vs.Yamada, Noriaki
Shigematsu, Saho 1-2-0vs.Asai, Hideharu
Shikata, Nobuaki 1-2-0vs.Yamano, Yuji
Shimada, Masatake 0-2-0vs.Yokoyama, Shoichi
Shimamura, Masatoshi 2-1-0vs.Takao, Fumiaki
Shimizu, Akihiro 0-2-0vs.Yasui, Koichi
Shimizu, Hajime 2-1-0vs.Yamasaki, Sadaharu
Shimojo, Takuya 2-1-0vs.Watanabe, Masami
Shimura, Yasuhiko 1-2-0vs.Higono L., Naoki
Shindo, Takehiro 0-2-0vs.Nagayama, Hiroyuki
Shiozu, Ryoma 2-0-0vs.Hojo, Yoshihiro
Shiraki, Takahiro 2-0-0vs.Konishi, Hideaki
Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi 2-1-0vs.Furukawa, Tadataka
Shvartsman, Alex * Awarded Bye *
Sodeyama, Yohei 1-2-0vs.Yamamoto, Nao
Sogabe, Ippei 0-2-0vs.Matsuo, Yusuke
Sonoda, Naohiro 0-2-0vs.Uryu, Takuya
Suga, Takeichi 2-1-0vs.Noda, Yohei
Sugihara, Keiichi 2-0-0vs.Hirabayashi, Kazuya
Sugita, Toshihiko 0-2-0vs.Murata, Kazuaki
Sugiyama, Yuya 0-2-0vs.Onishi, Jun
Sumino, Hironori 2-0-0vs.Miyahara, Naoaki
Sumita, Masanobu 0-2-0vs.Amano, Hideaki
Sumiyoshi, Masayuki 0-2-0vs.Rikuno, Keito
Suzuki, Hirofumi 2-1-0vs.Tani, Tokuo
Suzuki, Ryo 0-2-0vs.Okamoto, Djinn
Suzuki, Takaaki 2-1-0vs.Tajiri, Satoshi
Taima, Tomokazu 1-2-0vs.Abe, Takumi
Tajiri, Satoshi 1-2-0vs.Suzuki, Takaaki
Taka, Norihisa 2-0-0vs.Hiraki, Takafumi
Takafuji, Daisuke 0-2-0vs.Kusaba, Nobutaka
Takagi, Takeshi 2-1-0vs.Yamasaki, Yudai
Takahira, Nobumasa 2-0-0vs.Yamane, Masahiro
Takamori, Hiroaki 1-1-1vs.Ohara, Akihiro
Takao, Fumiaki 1-2-0vs.Shimamura, Masatoshi
Takeda, Hideo 0-2-0vs.Haneda, Daisuke
Takeda, Hiroya 2-0-0vs.Fujita, Hiroto
Takeda, Koji 2-0-0vs.Ito, Tai
Takeiri, Go 2-0-0vs.Kukita, Takenao
Takemoto, Takaaki 1-2-0vs.Nose, Koji
Tamano, Eiji 2-1-0vs.Iwane, Manabi
Tanaka, Ittoku * Awarded Bye *
Tanaka, Noboru 0-2-0vs.Yano, Ryuji
Tanaka, Yoshinori 2-0-0vs.Arai, Junko
Tani, Tokuo 1-2-0vs.Suzuki, Hirofumi
Tanikawa, Itaru 0-2-0vs.Nosaki, Tomoki
Tano, Shinsuke 2-1-0vs.Konishi, Kohei
Terada, Atsushi 2-0-0vs.Ura, Tsuyoshi
Togano, Koichi 0-2-0vs.Miyahara, Hiroshi
Toriumi, Takashi 2-1-0vs.Noguchi, Masami
Tsuchiya, Heinrich 1-2-0vs.Mihara, Takumi
Tsukamoto, Takashi 2-0-0vs.Masui, Tamami
Tsukamoto, Toshiki * Awarded Bye *
Tsukimoto, Kazuhiro 2-0-0vs.Aoki, Takamasa
Tsuru, Kazuhiro 2-1-0vs.Hirai, Masumi
Ueda, Michihisa 2-0-0vs.Kawaguchi, Tsukasa
Uematsu, Koichi 1-2-0vs.Murata, Koji
Uemura, Akihito 0-2-0vs.Kobayashi, Yasushi
Ueno, Kazuki 0-2-0vs.Ishii, Yoshimasa
Ueno, Motohiro 2-0-0vs.Arai, Jinn
Ukai, Ryosuke 1-2-0vs.Satake, Yoshimori
Umeno, Kengo 1-2-0vs.Nakajima, Junichi
Umezaki, Masanori 1-2-0vs.Kaneko, Takanori
Unno, Takao 0-2-0vs.Mayuzumi, Shinichi
Unoki, Yuichiro 2-0-0vs.Yoshida, Mitsutaka
Ura, Tsuyoshi 0-2-0vs.Terada, Atsushi
Uryu, Takuya 2-0-0vs.Sonoda, Naohiro
Ushiroshoji, Takeshi 0-2-0vs.Fukuba, Shintaro
Wakabayashi, Kiyoshi 0-2-0vs.Nakanishi, Keisuke
Walsh, Ryan 1-2-0vs.Jumonji, Taro
Watai, Yoichiro 0-2-0vs.Kishishita, Kunihiko
Watanabe, Kenichi 2-0-0vs.Karakawa, Toshimitsu
Watanabe, Masami 1-2-0vs.Shimojo, Takuya
Watanabe, Shinji (Hiroshima 1-2-0vs.Yoshioka, Yasuyuki
Watanabe, Shinji (Okayama) 0-2-0vs.Nada, Satoshi
Watanabe, Sho 0-2-0vs.Goda, Masayuki
Watanabe, Shogo 1-2-0vs.Yasukawa, Kazuhide
Wong, Carl * Awarded Bye *
Yabe, Yosuke 2-0-0vs.Kamei, Kazuhiko
Yagi, Masahiro 2-1-0vs.Mikami, Tomokazu
Yagi, Takashi 2-0-0vs.Nishimura, Tomoya
Yaguchi, Kanzo 2-0-0vs.Kondo, Takahito
Yamabayashi, Tomonori 0-2-0vs.Arita, Ryuichi
Yamada, Noriaki 2-0-0vs.Seo, Asako
Yamada, Shintaro 2-1-0vs.Hamamoto, Kenji
Yamada, Tsutomu 2-1-0vs.Yamagami, Yudai
Yamada, Yasuo 0-2-0vs.Kishizawa, Masaki
Yamagami, Yudai 1-2-0vs.Yamada, Tsutomu
Yamagishi, Hajime 2-1-0vs.Sakakibara, Satoshi
Yamaguchi, Katsuhiro 1-2-0vs.Maruyama, Tomohiro
Yamaguchi, Teruyuki 0-2-0vs.Kawaguchi, Akifumi
Yamakawa, Yoichiro 2-0-0vs.Miyashige, Suguru
Yamamoto, Akimasa 2-0-0vs.Iwamoto, Leo
Yamamoto, Arihiro 0-2-0vs.Mukuno, Yuji
Yamamoto, Nao 2-1-0vs.Sodeyama, Yohei
Yamamoto, Takayuki 0-2-0vs.Adachi, Shingo
Yamamoto, Yasuhide 1-1-1vs.Kashima, Takeshi
Yamanaka, Akinori 2-0-0vs.Ogura, Daizo
Yamanaka, Toshihisa 2-1-0vs.Kikuchi, Yuji
Yamane, Masahiro 0-2-0vs.Takahira, Nobumasa
Yamane, Masakazu 2-1-0vs.Hayashi, Shigenobu
Yamano, Yuji 2-1-0vs.Shikata, Nobuaki
Yamaoka, Nobuyuki 2-0-0vs.Fujii, Takayuki
Yamasaki, Masami 0-2-0vs.Higuchi, Masaki
Yamasaki, Rintaro 2-1-0vs.Harada, Takeshi
Yamasaki, Sadaharu 1-2-0vs.Shimizu, Hajime
Yamasaki, Yudai 1-2-0vs.Takagi, Takeshi
Yamashita, Koji 2-0-0vs.Mizushima, Masaru
Yamate, Akihiro 0-2-0vs.Higaki, Takao
Yanada, Kazuki 0-2-0vs.Hamada, Koichi
Yanagisawa, Tadahiro 2-1-0vs.Abe, Natsuki
Yanase, Ikuhito 2-0-0vs.Nakamuro, Masaaki
Yano, Ryuji 2-0-0vs.Tanaka, Noboru
Yao, Yoshiharu 0-2-0vs.Neki, Haruyuki
Yasooka, Shota 2-0-0vs.Saito, Takanobu
Yasui, Koichi 2-0-0vs.Shimizu, Akihiro
Yasukawa, Kazuhide 2-1-0vs.Watanabe, Shogo
Yazawa, Noriaki 0-2-0vs.Ozaki, Motoaki
Yokoyama, Shoichi 2-0-0vs.Shimada, Masatake
Yokoyama, Tadashi 2-1-0vs.Okabayashi, Masanao
Yoshida, Mitsutaka 0-2-0vs.Unoki, Yuichiro
Yoshihara, Katsuji 1-2-0vs.Matsuo, Koichiro
Yoshii, Tatsuo 1-1-1vs.Maki, Koichiro
Yoshikawa, Yusuke 2-1-0vs.Fukuda, Yukio
Yoshioka, Haruhiko 2-0-0vs.Kamakura, Takahiro
Yoshioka, Yasuyuki 2-1-0vs.Watanabe, Shinji (Hiroshima)
Yoshitani, Atsuki 1-2-0vs.Saida, Mutsuki

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All