Round 3 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Adam, Felix 2-0-0vs.Rodamilans Enric
Adams Christopher 2-1-0vs.Bailey Marcus
Aden Eli 1-1-0vs.Krysak Jason
Alexander Stephen 0-2-0vs.Lindblom John
Alvarado Joel 2-0-0vs.Flynn Chris
Amaral Christine 1-1-0vs.Hall Stacia
Anderson Brett 0-2-0vs.North Brook
Antene J. Kip 0-2-0vs.Bagashev Yuri
Armenta Amber 1-2-0vs.Potts Michael
Arnold Eric 0-2-0vs.Suddeth, Ryan
Ashabran Eric 0-2-0vs.Hiebert Rebecca
Atwood Aaron 2-1-0vs.Grimmer Brian
Auer Jeff 0-2-0vs.Thomas-Updike Lowell
Austin Ty 0-2-0vs.Powell Colin
Bagashev Yuri 2-0-0vs.Antene J. Kip
Bailey Marcus 1-2-0vs.Adams Christopher
Bailey Michael 2-1-0vs.Lane Adam
Banks David 2-0-0vs.Blevins Johnathan
Barnes Joel * Awarded Bye *
Bartholow David 0-2-0vs.Bush Michelle
Bayless Peter 1-2-0vs.Duggan Travis
Beard Christopher 0-2-0vs.Usary Marsh
Bedingfield Matthew 1-2-0vs.Rose Sumer
Bellamy Duane 1-2-0vs.Fisher Jackson
Benafel Chris * Awarded Bye *
Benefield Kevin 0-2-0vs.Schneider Justin
Bernard Ben 0-2-0vs.King James
Bigos Kyle 2-0-0vs.Loden Lance
Blackwell Trevor * Awarded Bye *
Bleiweiss Ben 2-0-0vs.Fermenti Aaron
Blevins Johnathan 0-2-0vs.Banks David
Bluett Taer 2-0-0vs.Landriz Erik
Boneau Rick 0-2-0vs.Carpenter Ryan
Boneau Trent 2-0-0vs.Lewis Jonathan
Bongiovanni Mauro 0-2-0vs.Fears Adam
Boxberger Alan 2-0-0vs.Peavy Jessie
Brenner Timothy 1-2-0vs.Tice Doug
Briggs Matthew 2-0-0vs.Simmons Chris
Brown Keith 0-2-0vs.Honan Chris
Brown Mark 1-2-0vs.Mezzic Jason
Brown Sean 0-2-0vs.Stead Robert
Brown, Beau 2-0-0vs.Hilsman Alexander
Burdick Dan 0-2-0vs.Knadler Johnny
Burge Greg 0-2-0vs.King Michael
Bush Michelle 2-0-0vs.Bartholow David
Carpenter Ryan 2-0-0vs.Boneau Rick
Chance Travis 2-0-0vs.Ho Phu
Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo 2-0-0vs.Marlow William
Charlot William 0-2-0vs.Ledet Jeremy
Chiumento Michael 1-1-0vs.Johnson Andrew
Clark Aaron 0-2-0vs.Marks John
Clark Jeffrey 2-1-0vs.Pikula Chris
Clegg Dan * Awarded Bye *
Cole Kirk 2-0-0vs.Noland Donald
Coley John 2-0-0vs.Tidwell Brian
Comeaux Timothy 2-0-0vs.Kirkpatrick, Joel
Comer Alan * Awarded Bye *
Contreary Casey 0-2-0vs.Woodburn Jason
Contreary Colin 1-1-0vs.Rivera Daniel
Cooper Geddes 1-2-0vs.Hovious Bob
Copley Steven 2-0-0vs.Ruse Kevin
Cowley Bruce * Awarded Bye *
Craig Mike 1-2-0vs.Hron Mike
Crosby Joseph * Awarded Bye *
Cunniff Raphael 2-1-0vs.Rubin Matt
Cunningham Eric 2-1-0vs.Goode Josh
Curry Richard 2-0-0vs.Mauer Michael
Danziger Tim * Awarded Bye *
Davenport Travis 0-2-0vs.Douglas Richard
Davidson Michael 0-2-0vs.James Don
Davis Brian * Awarded Bye *
Davis James 2-0-0vs.Viada Gerald
De Rosa Antonio * Awarded Bye *
Defenbaugh John 2-0-0vs.Kowal Brian
Denmark James 2-1-0vs.Miller Jason
Diaz-Matos, Andrew 2-0-0vs.Hustad James
DiCarlo, Joey 1-1-0vs.Gilson Frank
Dinatale Anthony 1-1-0vs.Passmore, Lauren
Dooley Jason 1-2-0vs.Flieg Jeff
Dougherty Robert * Awarded Bye *
Douglas Richard 2-0-0vs.Davenport Travis
Downing Eric 2-1-0vs.Lee Eu-Ming
Duggan Travis 2-1-0vs.Bayless Peter
Dunham Kory 2-0-0vs.Player Alex
Dunning Laurie 2-0-0vs.Oberfield Brent
Edwards Rudy 0-2-0vs.Taylor Jeff
Egli Walter 0-2-0vs.Mcglinchey Mike
Elliott Scott 1-1-0vs.Mauer Matt
Ellis Chad 0-2-0vs.Manning Chris
Ellis Randy 1-1-0vs.Kennison Koby
Ellis Ryan 1-2-0vs.Sanders Robert
Erickson Danny 1-2-0vs.Gilpin Steven
Esko Chris 2-1-0vs.Morrow Henry
Eslami Ali 1-2-0vs.Kambourakis Joseph
Evans Matthew 2-1-0vs.Segrest Nathan
Fallon Chris 0-2-0vs.McKenna Timothy
Fear Edward * Awarded Bye *
Fears Adam 2-0-0vs.Bongiovanni Mauro
Fermenti Aaron 0-2-0vs.Bleiweiss Ben
Feustel Elihu 0-2-0vs.Kelton Gregory
Fink Jeff 2-1-0vs.Le Pine Mark
Finstrom Jim 2-0-0vs.Welty Terry
Fisher Jackson 2-1-0vs.Bellamy Duane
Flieg Jeff 2-1-0vs.Dooley Jason
Flora Dustin 0-2-0vs.Ho Lan
Flynn Chris 0-2-0vs.Alvarado Joel
Foster Ryan 1-2-0vs.Senhouse Chris
Fox Brian 2-1-0vs.King Samuel
Frangiosa Richie 2-0-0vs.Maraj Wade
Frank Joel 2-1-0vs.MacDonald Robert
Frazier Matt 2-0-0vs.Hall Shay
Gaffner Andrew 2-0-0vs.Stevens John
Gamble Oren 2-0-0vs.Tracy Kyle
George Brent 2-0-0vs.Kelleher Tom
Gerhardt B. Scott 1-2-0vs.Urban Matthew
Germany Nathan 0-2-0vs.Hyle Riley
Giles Steve 0-2-0vs.Sergeant Geoff
Gilmore Mike 2-1-0vs.Morris Anthony
Gilpin Steven 2-1-0vs.Erickson Danny
Gilson Frank 1-1-0vs.DiCarlo, Joey
Gipson Leigh 0-2-0vs.Peatross Mason
Glaze Jeff * Awarded Bye *
Glousset Mickey 2-1-0vs.Simmons Charles
Golden Ryan 1-2-0vs.Schmidt Karl
Gomez Nathan 0-2-0vs.Patronick Anthony
Gonzales Roberto 0-2-0vs.Maxwell Jason
Goode Josh 1-2-0vs.Cunningham Eric
Gravel Calvin 1-2-0vs.Stokinger Andrew
Greene Chris 1-2-0vs.Ong Brian
Grimmer Brian 1-2-0vs.Atwood Aaron
Hagen Ken 2-0-0vs.Spear Azrael
Hale Matthew 2-0-0vs.Liston Denver
Haley Stephen 2-0-0vs.Seipel Erich
Hall Shay 0-2-0vs.Frazier Matt
Hall Stacia 1-1-0vs.Amaral Christine
Hamburger Justin 0-2-0vs.Herkner Chris
Hart Keith 0-2-0vs.Paul Brad
Harvie, Donovan * Awarded Bye *
Hauptmann Aaron * Awarded Bye *
Haynees Justin 1-2-0vs.Reed Joseph
Hefner Eric 0-2-0vs.Rochelle Mary
Hegstad Brian * Awarded Bye *
Herkner Chris 2-0-0vs.Hamburger Justin
Hernandez Frank * Awarded Bye *
Hibbs David 0-2-0vs.Prosise Geremy
Hiebert Rebecca 2-0-0vs.Ashabran Eric
Hill Zac * Awarded Bye *
Hilsman Alexander 0-2-0vs.Brown, Beau
Hirsch Stanley 0-2-0vs.Leader David
Hirsch Steve 2-0-0vs.Sparks Greg
Ho Lan 2-0-0vs.Flora Dustin
Ho Phu 0-2-0vs.Chance Travis
Hohenstein Josh 0-2-0vs.Winnard Marty
Honan Chris 2-0-0vs.Brown Keith
Honenshein Justin 1-2-0vs.Linskey Ed
Hooper Geoff 2-1-0vs.Rank Derek
Horowitz Steve * Awarded Bye *
Hovious Bob 2-1-0vs.Cooper Geddes
Howland Dan 1-2-0vs.May, Ryan
Howland Mike 2-0-0vs.Powell Kirk
Hron Mike 2-1-0vs.Craig Mike
Hubbard Shellie 1-2-0vs.Staggs Sean
Hubble Bryan * Awarded Bye *
Hules Greg 2-0-0vs.Meilleur Sidney
Humpherys David * Awarded Bye *
Hustad James 0-2-0vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew
Hyle Riley 2-0-0vs.Germany Nathan
Iachini Michael 2-0-0vs.Smith Brian
Jack Chris * Awarded Bye *
Jackson Reggie 0-2-0vs.Woodall Dane
Jafari David 2-1-0vs.Turning Travis
James Carl 2-1-0vs.Radzvile Rick
James Don 2-0-0vs.Davidson Michael
Jarman Jimmy * Awarded Bye *
Jensen William * Awarded Bye *
Job, Jonathan 2-1-0vs.Quirk Kevin
Johns Scott * Awarded Bye *
Johnson Andrew 1-1-0vs.Chiumento Michael
Johnson Charles * Awarded Bye *
Johnson Michael 0-2-0vs.Ross Tom
Kambourakis Joseph 2-1-0vs.Eslami Ali
Karajoulis Stefan 2-1-0vs.Randall Chris
Karasovlis Mihail 1-2-0vs.Parke Jamie
Kastle Darwin * Awarded Bye *
Katz Adam 2-1-0vs.Wilke Jesse
Keffer Philip 2-0-0vs.Reeves Neil
Kelleher Tom 0-2-0vs.George Brent
Kelton Gregory 2-0-0vs.Feustel Elihu
Kennison Koby 1-1-0vs.Ellis Randy
Kert Caroline 2-1-0vs.Sanborn Kent
Kesselman Eric 2-0-0vs.Morales Manuel
Kibler Brian * Awarded Bye *
King James 2-0-0vs.Bernard Ben
King Michael 2-0-0vs.Burge Greg
King Samuel 1-2-0vs.Fox Brian
Kirkpatrick, Joel 0-2-0vs.Comeaux Timothy
Kirpanos James 0-2-0vs.Krause Gabriel
Kiser-Davis Cory 1-2-0vs.Polin Justin
Klauk John 2-0-0vs.Simon Neil
Knadler Johnny 2-0-0vs.Burdick Dan
Kowal Brian 0-2-0vs.Defenbaugh John
Krakower Gary * Awarded Bye *
Krause Gabriel 2-0-0vs.Kirpanos James
Krouner Ken 2-0-0vs.Pechon Jonathan
Krysak Jason 1-1-0vs.Aden Eli
Kuykendall Dave 0-2-0vs.Macedo Ryan
La France Dale 0-2-0vs.Slone Tyler
Lacombe Shaun 1-2-0vs.Wolf Andrew
Lambert Christopher 0-2-0vs.Pastor Steele
Lambert John 2-0-0vs.Watson David
Lambert, Jeff 2-0-0vs.Lott Ben
Landriz Erik 0-2-0vs.Bluett Taer
Lane Adam 1-2-0vs.Bailey Michael
Lawrence Luke 0-2-0vs.Lowe, Todd
Le Friant Christopher 2-0-0vs.Lee Jonathan
Le Pine Mark 1-2-0vs.Fink Jeff
Leader David 2-0-0vs.Hirsch Stanley
LeBlanc David 0-2-0vs.Lopez Kyle
LeBlanc Garrett 0-2-0vs.Lieberman Alex
Ledet Jeremy 2-0-0vs.Charlot William
Lee Eu-Ming 1-2-0vs.Downing Eric
Lee Jonathan 0-2-0vs.Le Friant Christopher
Lewandowski Eric 2-1-0vs.Ralsten Rick
Lewis Jonathan 0-2-0vs.Boneau Trent
Lieberman Alex 2-0-0vs.LeBlanc Garrett
Lindblom John 2-0-0vs.Alexander Stephen
Linde Matt * Awarded Bye *
Linskey Ed 2-1-0vs.Honenshein Justin
Liston Denver 0-2-0vs.Hale Matthew
Little Nick 2-0-0vs.Lyman Robert
Livingston Jeff 1-1-0vs.Shields John
Livingston Steven 1-1-0vs.Malka Sol
Loden Lance 0-2-0vs.Bigos Kyle
Long Michael * Awarded Bye *
Lopez Kyle 2-0-0vs.LeBlanc David
Lott Ben 0-2-0vs.Lambert, Jeff
Lowe, Todd 2-0-0vs.Lawrence Luke
Lyman Robert 0-2-0vs.Little Nick
MacDonald Robert 1-2-0vs.Frank Joel
Macedo Ryan 2-0-0vs.Kuykendall Dave
Maher Bob * Awarded Bye *
Malka Sol 1-1-0vs.Livingston Steven
Mandel Daniel 2-0-0vs.Tao Yubin
Manning Chris 2-0-0vs.Ellis Chad
Maraj Wade 0-2-0vs.Frangiosa Richie
Marks John 2-0-0vs.Clark Aaron
Marlow William 0-2-0vs.Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo
Mauer Matt 1-1-0vs.Elliott Scott
Mauer Michael 0-2-0vs.Curry Richard
Maxwell Jason 2-0-0vs.Gonzales Roberto
May, Ryan 2-1-0vs.Howland Dan
Mayo Frank 0-2-0vs.Rush Gary
Mazzagate Brent 2-1-0vs.Sutton Ron
McAndrew Michael * Awarded Bye *
McCarrel Casey * Awarded Bye *
McDonough Anthony 0-2-0vs.Meyer Christopher
Mcglinchey Mike 2-0-0vs.Egli Walter
McGraw Bryan 2-0-0vs.Rollins Derek
McKenna Timothy 2-0-0vs.Fallon Chris
McNeill Dan 2-1-0vs.Wescoe Craig
Meilleur Sidney 0-2-0vs.Hules Greg
Meyer Christopher 2-0-0vs.McDonough Anthony
Mezzic Jason 2-1-0vs.Brown Mark
Middleton Brent 1-1-0vs.Scillia Daniel
Millares Ernie 2-1-0vs.Pacifico Andrew
Miller Jason 1-2-0vs.Denmark James
Miller Stephen 2-1-0vs.Sun Allen
Minich Robert 2-1-0vs.Nix Duane
Mondragon Daniel 2-1-0vs.Smith Alex
Morales Manuel 0-2-0vs.Kesselman Eric
Morris Anthony 1-2-0vs.Gilmore Mike
Morris Steven 1-2-0vs.Noble Matt
Morrow Henry 1-2-0vs.Esko Chris
Mowshowitz Zvi * Awarded Bye *
Musser Michael 2-1-0vs.Prawdzik Nathaniel
Nguyen Duy 2-0-0vs.Suir Brandon
Nix Duane 1-2-0vs.Minich Robert
Noble Matt 2-1-0vs.Morris Steven
Noland Donald 0-2-0vs.Cole Kirk
North Brook 2-0-0vs.Anderson Brett
Norton Matthew 2-1-0vs.Ozbasli Hakki
Oberfield Brent 0-2-0vs.Dunning Laurie
O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel * Awarded Bye *
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven * Awarded Bye *
Ong Brian 2-1-0vs.Greene Chris
Opalka Jason 1-2-0vs.Tautic Ray
Ozbasli Hakki 1-2-0vs.Norton Matthew
Pacifico Andrew 1-2-0vs.Millares Ernie
Parke Jamie 2-1-0vs.Karasovlis Mihail
Parker Brock * Awarded Bye *
Parker Daniel 1-2-0vs.Stark Ben
Passmore, Lauren 1-1-0vs.Dinatale Anthony
Pastor Steele 2-0-0vs.Lambert Christopher
Patronick Anthony 2-0-0vs.Gomez Nathan
Paul Brad 2-0-0vs.Hart Keith
Paul Donald * Awarded Bye *
Peatross Fletcher 0-2-0vs.Tsai Tony
Peatross Mason 2-0-0vs.Gipson Leigh
Peavy Jessie 0-2-0vs.Boxberger Alan
Pechon Jonathan 0-2-0vs.Krouner Ken
Pikula Chris 1-2-0vs.Clark Jeffrey
Player Alex 0-2-0vs.Dunham Kory
Polin Justin 2-1-0vs.Kiser-Davis Cory
Potapoff Alex 1-2-0vs.Shrader Lance
Potter Jason 0-2-0vs.Rausche Jonathan
Potts Michael 2-1-0vs.Armenta Amber
Powell Colin 2-0-0vs.Austin Ty
Powell Kirk 0-2-0vs.Howland Mike
Prawdzik Nathaniel 1-2-0vs.Musser Michael
Price Amber 0-2-0vs.Sandridge Nicholas
Price David 2-0-0vs.Serignese Paul
Prosise Geremy 2-0-0vs.Hibbs David
Pullman Melanie 0-2-0vs.Smith Sean
Pustilnik Michael * Awarded Bye *
Quirk Kevin 1-2-0vs.Job, Jonathan
Radzvile Rick 1-2-0vs.James Carl
Ralsten Rick 1-2-0vs.Lewandowski Eric
Randall Chris 1-2-0vs.Karajoulis Stefan
Rank Derek 1-2-0vs.Hooper Geoff
Rausche Jonathan 2-0-0vs.Potter Jason
Reed Joseph 2-1-0vs.Haynees Justin
Reeves Joe * Awarded Bye *
Reeves Neil 0-2-0vs.Keffer Philip
Reid Kyle * Awarded Bye *
Reiley Chris 2-1-0vs.Robertsen Christian
Richardson Aaron 2-0-0vs.Swendle Jason
Rivera Daniel 1-1-0vs.Contreary Colin
Robertsen Christian 1-2-0vs.Reiley Chris
Rochelle Mary 2-0-0vs.Hefner Eric
Rodamilans Enric 0-2-0vs.Adam, Felix
Rollins Derek 0-2-0vs.McGraw Bryan
Romig Ben * Awarded Bye *
Rose Sumer 2-1-0vs.Bedingfield Matthew
Ross Tom 2-0-0vs.Johnson Michael
Rubin Ben * Awarded Bye *
Rubin Matt 1-2-0vs.Cunniff Raphael
Ruse Kevin 0-2-0vs.Copley Steven
Rush Gary 2-0-0vs.Mayo Frank
Sabette CJ 0-2-0vs.Tetu Alan
Sanborn Kent 1-2-0vs.Kert Caroline
Sanders Robert 2-1-0vs.Ellis Ryan
Sandridge Nicholas 2-0-0vs.Price Amber
Sayers Adrian * Awarded Bye *
Scarber Frank * Awarded Bye *
Schmidt Karl 2-1-0vs.Golden Ryan
Schneider Justin 2-0-0vs.Benefield Kevin
Scillia Daniel 1-1-0vs.Middleton Brent
Segrest Nathan 1-2-0vs.Evans Matthew
Seipel Erich 0-2-0vs.Haley Stephen
Senhouse Chris 2-1-0vs.Foster Ryan
Sergeant Geoff 2-0-0vs.Giles Steve
Serignese Paul 0-2-0vs.Price David
Shields John 1-1-0vs.Livingston Jeff
Shrader Lance 2-1-0vs.Potapoff Alex
Shvartsman Alex * Awarded Bye *
Simmons Charles 1-2-0vs.Glousset Mickey
Simmons Chris 0-2-0vs.Briggs Matthew
Simon Neil 0-2-0vs.Klauk John
Slone Tyler 2-0-0vs.La France Dale
Smith Alex 1-2-0vs.Mondragon Daniel
Smith Brian 0-2-0vs.Iachini Michael
Smith Joshua * Awarded Bye *
Smith Sean 2-0-0vs.Pullman Melanie
Sparks Greg 0-2-0vs.Hirsch Steve
Spear Azrael 0-2-0vs.Hagen Ken
Staggs Sean 2-1-0vs.Hubbard Shellie
Stark Ben 2-1-0vs.Parker Daniel
Stead Bill * Awarded Bye *
Stead Robert 2-0-0vs.Brown Sean
Steele Tracey 2-0-0vs.Wee Olwen
Steht Lee 0-2-0vs.Walentziak Craig
Stern Dustin * Awarded Bye *
Stevens John 0-2-0vs.Gaffner Andrew
Stokinger Andrew 2-1-0vs.Gravel Calvin
Suddeth, Ryan 2-0-0vs.Arnold Eric
Suir Brandon 0-2-0vs.Nguyen Duy
Sun Allen 1-2-0vs.Miller Stephen
Sutton Ron 1-2-0vs.Mazzagate Brent
Swendle Jason 0-2-0vs.Richardson Aaron
Szigeti Peter * Awarded Bye *
Taggart Michael 0-2-0vs.Villere Darcy
Tao Yubin 0-2-0vs.Mandel Daniel
Tautic Ray 2-1-0vs.Opalka Jason
Taylor Jeff 2-0-0vs.Edwards Rudy
Tempas Joel * Awarded Bye *
Tetu Alan 2-0-0vs.Sabette CJ
Thomas-Updike Lowell 2-0-0vs.Auer Jeff
Thompson James 2-0-0vs.Wilson Gabriel
Tice Doug 2-1-0vs.Brenner Timothy
Tidwell Brian 0-2-0vs.Coley John
Tracy Kyle 0-2-0vs.Gamble Oren
Tsai Tony 2-0-0vs.Peatross Fletcher
Turning Travis 1-2-0vs.Jafari David
Urban Matthew 2-1-0vs.Gerhardt B. Scott
Usary Marsh 2-0-0vs.Beard Christopher
Viada Gerald 0-2-0vs.Davis James
Vienneau Matthew * Awarded Bye *
Villere Darcy 2-0-0vs.Taggart Michael
Wachter Toby * Awarded Bye *
Walentziak Craig 2-0-0vs.Steht Lee
Walston Danny 1-2-0vs.Wilkens Paul
Watson David 0-2-0vs.Lambert John
Weber Joe * Awarded Bye *
Wee Olwen 0-2-0vs.Steele Tracey
Welty Terry 0-2-0vs.Finstrom Jim
Wescoe Craig 1-2-0vs.McNeill Dan
Wilke Jesse 1-2-0vs.Katz Adam
Wilkens Paul 2-1-0vs.Walston Danny
Williams David * Awarded Bye *
Wilson Gabriel 0-2-0vs.Thompson James
Winnard Marty 2-0-0vs.Hohenstein Josh
Wise Gary * Awarded Bye *
Wolf Andrew 2-1-0vs.Lacombe Shaun
Woodall Dane 2-0-0vs.Jackson Reggie
Woodburn Jason 2-0-0vs.Contreary Casey

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All