Round 3 Results by Player

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Abe, Kazufumi (JP) Lam, Chung Yin Bruno (HK) Won, 2-1
Adlfin, Richard (PH) Wong, Chun Hung (HK) Drew, 1-1
Ando, Reiji (JP) Kim, Joo-Nyeon (KR) Won, 2-0
Ang, Jun Yang (SG) Noda, Koji (JP) Won, 2-0
Arita, Ryuichi (JP) Lee, Sang-Ryol (KR) Won, 2-0
Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong (MY) Doecke, Michael T (AU) Lost, 1-2
Bedoucha, William F (HK) Lau, Ka On Keith (HK) Won, 2-0
Brown-Santirso, Damian (NZ) Sim, Han How (MY) Won, 2-1
Brugman, John (AU) Momose, Kazuyuki (JP) Lost, 1-2
Camangon, Gerald C (PH) Fujita, Osamu (JP) Won, 2-0
Campbell, Stephen (AU) Padua, Mark A. (PH) Won, 2-0
Chai, Royce Ming Huang (SG) Hwang, Chie Chung (TW) Lost, 1-2
Chan, Jonathan (AU) Tanaka, Ittoku (JP) Lost, 0-2
Collins, Lenny (AU) Harada, Hiroshi (JP) Won, 2-0
Coltman, Dane (AU) Kwan, David Wei Phang (SG) Won, 2-1
Corney, Andrew D (AU) Sy, Teddy (PH) Drew, 1-1
Darmawan, Herman (ID) Itadani, Eisaku (JP) Lost, 0-2
Dimalanta, Lawrence F (PH) Hsu, Aric (TW) Lost, 0-2
Doecke, Michael T (AU) Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong (MY) Won, 2-1
Douyama, Tsuyoshi (JP) Mori, Masaya (JP) Lost, 1-2
Endo, Takahiro (JP) Okamoto, Jin (JP) Lost, 0-2
Fujita, Kenichi (JP) Sia, Paul (PH) Won, 2-1
Fujita, Osamu (JP) Camangon, Gerald C (PH) Lost, 0-2
Fujita, Tsuyoshi (JP) Len, Jim (TW) Won, 2-1
Fung, Ka Shun Dion (HK) Nakamura, Satoshi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Guerrero, Augusto Maria E (PH) Suryatenggara, Oliver (ID) Won, 2-0
Hadiwidjaja, Welly (ID) Wimindra, 19741119 (ID) Won, 2-0
Harada, Hiroshi (JP) Collins, Lenny (AU) Lost, 0-2
Hassaku, Jinpei (JP) Law, Albertus Hui Chin (MY) Lost, 0-2
Hernandez, Mark Antoine N (PH) Tam, Wing Lok (HK) Lost, 0-2
Hew, Jun-Wei (MY) Lirag, Rafael L (PH) Won, 2-0
Higaki, Takao (JP) Wong, Samson Siew Pui (SG) Won, 2-0
Higashino, Masayuki (JP) Ho, Chee Yin (HK) Won, 2-0
Higono.L, Naoki (JP) Takeda, Hideo (JP) Won, 2-1
Hirabayashi, Kazuya (JP) Son, Won-Ho (KR) Won, 1-0-1
Ho, Chee Yin (HK) Higashino, Masayuki (JP) Lost, 0-2
Ho, Jack (TW) Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap (MY) Lost, 0-2
Ho, Rod (AU) Matsui, Kenji (JP) Lost, 0-1-1
Hsieh, Frank (TW) Ogami, Kenji (JP) Lost, 0-2
Hsu, Aric (TW) Dimalanta, Lawrence F (PH) Won, 2-0
Hwang, Chie Chung (TW) Chai, Royce Ming Huang (SG) Won, 2-1
Ikeda, Kei (JP) Susanto, Agus (ID) Won, 2-0
Ikeda, Tsuyoshi (JP) Kageyama, Taro (JP) Won, 2-0
Indrawan, Frans (ID) Nobushita, Jun (JP) Won, 2-0
Ishida, Itaru (JP) Seki, Yutaka (JP) Won, 2-0
Itadani, Eisaku (JP) Darmawan, Herman (ID) Won, 2-0
Kageyama, Taro (JP) Ikeda, Tsuyoshi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Kang, Nien Jiang (TW) West, Justin T (AU) Drew, 1-1-1
Kanno, Daisuke (JP) Komiya, Tadayoshi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap (MY) Ho, Jack (TW) Won, 2-0
Kim, Dong-Ku (KR) *** BYE *** Pod 6  
Kim, Joo-Nyeon (KR) Ando, Reiji (JP) Lost, 0-2
Ko, Robin Chang Ching (TW) Ogura, Ryo (JP) Lost, 0-2
Komiya, Tadayoshi (JP) Kanno, Daisuke (JP) Won, 2-1
Kuroda, Masashiro (JP) Nakajima, Chikara (JP) Won, 2-0
Kwan, David Wei Phang (SG) Coltman, Dane (AU) Lost, 1-2
Lam, Chung Yin Bruno (HK) Abe, Kazufumi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Lau, Ka On Keith (HK) Bedoucha, William F (HK) Lost, 0-2
Lau, Sam Lei Kang (SG) Ng, W. Wesley (MY) Lost, 0-2
Law, Albertus Hui Chin (MY) Hassaku, Jinpei (JP) Won, 2-0
Lee, Kil-Ho (KR) Tan, Chuen Hwa (MY) Won, 2-0
Lee, Sang-Ryol (KR) Arita, Ryuichi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Lee, Sang-Seok (KR) Seck, T. Ben (AU) Won, 2-0
Len, Jim (TW) Fujita, Tsuyoshi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Lin, Vice (TW) Yopi, Effendi (ID) Won, 2-0
Lin, Yous (TW) Soh, Ryan Siong Huat (MY) Won, 2-1
Lirag, Rafael L (PH) Hew, Jun-Wei (MY) Lost, 0-2
Macdonald, Andrew D. (AU) Yu, Dino (PH) Lost, 1-2
Maki, Koichiro (JP) Wong, Doctor (TW) Won, 2-1
Matsui, Kenji (JP) Ho, Rod (AU) Lost, 0-1-1
Ming, Wei (ID) Sakakibara, Satosi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Momose, Kazuyuki (JP) Brugman, John (AU) Won, 2-1
Mori, Masaya (JP) Douyama, Tsuyoshi (JP) Won, 2-1
Morofuji, Takuma (JP) Yeong, Lance Chin Wei (SG) Lost, 1-2
Nakajima, Chikara (JP) Kuroda, Masashiro (JP) Lost, 0-2
Nakamura, Hirobumi (JP) *** BYE *** Pod 16  
Nakamura, Kazuhiro (JP) Sirimanne, Barry Sangabo (MY) Won, 2-0
Nakamura, Satoshi (JP) Fung, Ka Shun Dion (HK) Won, 2-1
Ng, Chi Fai Teddy (HK) Ward, Sam (AU) Won, 2-1
Ng, W. Wesley (MY) Lau, Sam Lei Kang (SG) Won, 2-0
Niimi, Kiyoaki (JP) Zhou, Yujian (SG) Lost, 0-2
Nishiwaki, Masahiro (JP) Shiozu, Ryoma (JP) Lost, 1-2
Niwa, Takashi (JP) Widjaja, Rudy (ID) Lost, 0-2
Nobushita, Jun (JP) Indrawan, Frans (ID) Lost, 0-2
Noda, Koji (JP) Ang, Jun Yang (SG) Lost, 0-2
Nose, Koji (JP) Padua, Mario A (PH) Lost, 1-2
Ogami, Kenji (JP) Hsieh, Frank (TW) Won, 2-0
Ogura, Ryo (JP) Ko, Robin Chang Ching (TW) Won, 2-0
Okamoto, Hiroki (JP) *** BYE *** Pod 17  
Okamoto, Jin (JP) Endo, Takahiro (JP) Won, 2-0
Padua, Mario A (PH) Nose, Koji (JP) Won, 2-1
Padua, Mark A. (PH) Campbell, Stephen (AU) Lost, 0-2
Pong, Robin Hee Tee (SG) Wong, Nicholas Jonathan (SG) Won, 2-1
Richards, Scott (NZ) Sasanuma, Kiyoshi (JP) Won, 2-0
Sakakibara, Satosi (JP) Ming, Wei (ID) Won, 2-0
Sasaki, Yusuke (JP) Tsukamoto, Toshiki (JP) Lost, 1-2
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi (JP) Richards, Scott (NZ) Lost, 0-2
Seck, T. Ben (AU) Lee, Sang-Seok (KR) Lost, 0-2
Seki, Yutaka (JP) Ishida, Itaru (JP) Lost, 0-2
Shiozu, Ryoma (JP) Nishiwaki, Masahiro (JP) Won, 2-1
Sia, Paul (PH) Fujita, Kenichi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Sim, Han How (MY) Brown-Santirso, Damian (NZ) Lost, 1-2
Sirimanne, Barry Sangabo (MY) Nakamura, Kazuhiro (JP) Lost, 0-2
Soh, Ryan Siong Huat (MY) Lin, Yous (TW) Lost, 1-2
Son, Won-Ho (KR) Hirabayashi, Kazuya (JP) Lost, 0-1-1
Sun, Dell (TW) Watanabe, Hiroto (JP) Lost, 1-2
Suryatenggara, Oliver (ID) Guerrero, Augusto Maria E (PH) Lost, 0-2
Susanto, Agus (ID) Ikeda, Kei (JP) Lost, 0-2
Sy, Teddy (PH) Corney, Andrew D (AU) Drew, 1-1
Takeda, Hideo (JP) Higono.L, Naoki (JP) Lost, 1-2
Tam, Wing Lok (HK) Hernandez, Mark Antoine N (PH) Won, 2-0
Tan, Chuen Hwa (MY) Lee, Kil-Ho (KR) Lost, 0-2
Tanaka, Ittoku (JP) Chan, Jonathan (AU) Won, 2-0
Tang, Kai Cheong (HK) *** BYE *** Pod 15  
Tong, King Yim Kingston (HK) Yamashita, Masaki (JP) Drew, 1-1-1
Tsukamoto, Toshiki (JP) Sasaki, Yusuke (JP) Won, 2-1
Wan, Johnson (HK) Yamazoe, Makoto (JP) Won, 2-0
Ward, Sam (AU) Ng, Chi Fai Teddy (HK) Lost, 1-2
Watanabe, Hiroto (JP) Sun, Dell (TW) Won, 2-1
West, Justin T (AU) Kang, Nien Jiang (TW) Drew, 1-1-1
Widjaja, Rudy (ID) Niwa, Takashi (JP) Won, 2-0
Wimindra, 19741119 (ID) Hadiwidjaja, Welly (ID) Lost, 0-2
Wong, Chun Hung (HK) Adlfin, Richard (PH) Drew, 1-1
Wong, Doctor (TW) Maki, Koichiro (JP) Lost, 1-2
Wong, Nicholas Jonathan (SG) Pong, Robin Hee Tee (SG) Lost, 1-2
Wong, Samson Siew Pui (SG) Higaki, Takao (JP) Lost, 0-2
Yamashita, Masaki (JP) Tong, King Yim Kingston (HK) Drew, 1-1-1
Yamazoe, Makoto (JP) Wan, Johnson (HK) Lost, 0-2
Yeong, Lance Chin Wei (SG) Morofuji, Takuma (JP) Won, 2-1
Yopi, Effendi (ID) Lin, Vice (TW) Lost, 0-2
Yu, Dino (PH) Macdonald, Andrew D. (AU) Won, 2-1
Zhou, Yujian (SG) Niimi, Kiyoaki (JP) Won, 2-0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All