Round 3 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Ade, Yohanes * Awarded Bye *
Agung, Jefry * Awarded Bye *
Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kama 2-0-0vs.Lin, Jinyi
Ang, Jun Yang * Awarded Bye *
Angkasa, Jansen 1-2-0vs.Ng, Soon Lye
Au Yong, Wai Kin * Awarded Bye *
Azlan, Cameron Aziz 2-1-0vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi
Beduzzi, David 1-2-0vs.Chao, Peter
Cai, Hui Yang 2-0-0vs.Lafaber, Sean Michael
Chai, Ming Huang Royce 2-0-0vs.Wu, Clement
Chan, Bernard Hock Keong 2-0-0vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong
Chan, Jonathan 2-0-0vs.Lo, Chien Hung
Chang, Mark 1-2-0vs.Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen
Chao, Peter 2-1-0vs.Beduzzi, David
Cheah, Chuen Sheong * Awarded Bye *
Chee, Kin Seng Alferd 0-2-0vs.Eng, Boon Tat Elvin
Cheng, Keun Chi * Awarded Bye *
Cheong, Fabian 2-1-0vs.Hiu, Choon Pien
Chernarak, Wattanachai * Awarded Bye *
Chew, Choon Gee 2-0-0vs.Tiong, Chris
Chew, Daniel Kain Boon 0-2-0vs.Nyew, Yee Long
Chew, Eu Jin Edmund 1-2-0vs.Chieng, Warton
Chiang, Kang Nien Canny * Awarded Bye *
Chieng, Warton 2-1-0vs.Chew, Eu Jin Edmund
Chiradejvongs, Porphol 2-1-0vs.Eng, Boon Lee Eric
Chiu, Tsz Hong * Awarded Bye *
Choi, Kwok Keong 2-1-0vs.Koh, Shihao
Choo, Kian Leong 0-2-0vs.Lau, Desmond
Chotirat, Ommaphat 2-0-0vs.Teo, Yi Chiang
Chow, Yew Mun Edmund 0-2-0vs.Toh, Beng Leong Michael
Chua, Chang 1-2-0vs.Yeh, Chao Lung
Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 0-2-0vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung
Chua, Justin 2-1-0vs.Ma, Andy
Chuo, Sing Bic Noman 2-0-0vs.Zhang, Qun
Dunsford, Denny 1-2-0vs.Yoong, Daren
Effendi, Yopi 2-0-0vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong
Eng, Boon Lee Eric 1-2-0vs.Chiradejvongs, Porphol
Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 2-0-0vs.Chee, Kin Seng Alferd
Epley, Alan * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 2-0-0vs.Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee
Gan, Kian Keat Gary 0-2-0vs.Hew, Jun-Wei
Gan, Meng San 0-2-0vs.Vachiranon, Pongsuta
Goh, Keng Hwang 0-2-0vs.Khoo, Wei Ren
Goh, Wee Teck 1-1-0vs.Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran
Gooi, Chin Hong 2-1-0vs.Hadiwidjaja, Welly
Hadiwidjaja, Welly 1-2-0vs.Gooi, Chin Hong
Hew, Jun-Wei 2-0-0vs.Gan, Kian Keat Gary
Higashino, Masayuki * Awarded Bye *
Hiu, Choon Pien 1-2-0vs.Cheong, Fabian
Ho, Chee Tat Thomas 0-2-0vs.Pang, Hon Seng
Holcomb, Ty * Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan * Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 1-2-0vs.Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher
Hwang, Chi Chung * Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Yixiang 0-2-0vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason
Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai 2-1-0vs.Ong, Wei Keong Daniel
Ketwongsa, Kriwut 2-1-0vs.Zhong, Wei Wen
Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin 2-1-0vs.Ong, Wei Soon Wilson
Khoo, Aik Seng 2-0-0vs.Van Buerle, Brian Eric
Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Wei Ren 2-0-0vs.Goh, Keng Hwang
Ki, Robin * Awarded Bye *
Kiu, Lin Zer David 2-0-0vs.Wang, Ming Chee
Koh Yew Soon, Christopher 1-2-0vs.Tan, Beng
Koh, Shihao 1-2-0vs.Choi, Kwok Keong
Kok, Kim Yin 2-0-0vs.Lim, Leslie
Kuo, Tzu-Ching * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, David * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt 2-0-0vs.Tan, Poy Kok
Lafaber, Rudolph Christophe 2-1-0vs.Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin
Lafaber, Sean Michael 0-2-0vs.Cai, Hui Yang
Lau, Desmond 2-0-0vs.Choo, Kian Leong
Lau, Sam 1-2-0vs.Ng, Weili
Law, Hui Chin Albertus * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Julian Wen Yi 1-2-0vs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz
Lee, Keng Yin * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Lay Boon Jason 2-0-0vs.Jiang, Yixiang
Lee, Yen Chang 0-2-0vs.Ng, Wee Khoon
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 2-1-0vs.Chang, Mark
Leong, Felix 0-2-0vs.Zhou, Yujian
Liao, Rubin 0-2-0vs.Natasastra, Jeffry
Lie, Suwira 2-1-0vs.Loh, Chuan Han
Lim, Ban Lee 2-0-0vs.Tan, Chin Han
Lim, Da Hua Felix 2-1-0vs.Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun
Lim, Jian Liang 2-0-0vs.Siagian, Joey
Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 1-2-0vs.Ong, Heng Woon
Lim, Leslie 0-2-0vs.Kok, Kim Yin
Lim, Tse Yee 1-2-0vs.Sng, Jason
Lim, Tzer Chern 2-1-0vs.Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul
Lim, Y. 0-2-0vs.Soh, Joe
Lim, Yang Zhi 1-0-2vs.Ritthirak, Sanmochai
Lin, Bao Qiang * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Jinyi 0-2-0vs.Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 0-2-0vs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong
Lin, Yi Jie Vice * Awarded Bye *
Ling, Alec 1-2-0vs.Tachasukjai, Mongkol
Lo, Chien Hung 0-2-0vs.Chan, Jonathan
Loh, Chuan Han 1-2-0vs.Lie, Suwira
Low, Fook Chuan Donny * Awarded Bye *
Ma, Andy 1-2-0vs.Chua, Justin
Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran 1-1-0vs.Goh, Wee Teck
Nakamura, Satoshi * Awarded Bye *
Natasastra, Jeffry 2-0-0vs.Liao, Rubin
Neo, Jonathan Anthony 2-1-0vs.Tan, Koon Ling
Ng, Benson 2-0-0vs.Tan, Gui Ping Gary
Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie 1-2-0vs.Sia, Ching Hui
Ng, Jin King Benjamin 2-1-0vs.Yamakawa, Youichirou
Ng, Koon Ming 0-2-0vs.Ong, Kok Seng
Ng, Luke 2-0-0vs.Sumarta Mu, Justin
Ng, Song Khim * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye 2-1-0vs.Angkasa, Jansen
Ng, Wee Khoon 2-0-0vs.Lee, Yen Chang
Ng, Wei San Wesley 0-2-0vs.Tan, Wei Quan
Ng, Weili 2-1-0vs.Lau, Sam
Ng, Yun Chi 0-2-0vs.Seah, Choon Peng
Nyew, Yee Long 2-0-0vs.Chew, Daniel Kain Boon
Ong, Heng Woon 2-1-0vs.Lim, Jimmy Chun Long
Ong, Kok Seng 2-0-0vs.Ng, Koon Ming
Ong, Tian Bao Alex 2-1-0vs.Peng, Tie Lun John
Ong, Wei Keong Daniel 1-2-0vs.Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai
Ong, Wei Soon Wilson 1-2-0vs.Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin
Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 2-0-0vs.Zhao, Long
Pang, Hon Seng 2-0-0vs.Ho, Chee Tat Thomas
Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun 1-2-0vs.Lim, Da Hua Felix
Peng, Tie Lun John 1-2-0vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex
Pong, Robin Hee Tee * Awarded Bye *
Purnawan, Chandra 2-0-0vs.Tham, Hanshen
Quak, Francis 0-2-0vs.Yeo, Derrick
Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul 1-2-0vs.Lim, Tzer Chern
Restel, Sven 1-2-0vs.Soh, Terry
Rider, Justin * Awarded Bye *
Ritthirak, Sanmochai 0-1-2vs.Lim, Yang Zhi
Rosebeary, Greg 0-2-0vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching
Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin 2-0-0vs.Sng, Eugene
Seah, Choon Peng 2-0-0vs.Ng, Yun Chi
Sia, Ching Hui 2-1-0vs.Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie
Siagian, Joey 0-2-0vs.Lim, Jian Liang
Siew, Wei Quan 2-1-0vs.Tan, Choon Yan
Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo 1-2-0vs.Soh, Heng Huat Rowan
Sng, Eugene 0-2-0vs.Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin
Sng, Jason 2-1-0vs.Lim, Tse Yee
Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 2-1-0vs.Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo
Soh, Joe 2-0-0vs.Lim, Y.
Soh, Terry 2-1-0vs.Restel, Sven
Soo, Waiken * Awarded Bye *
Suksudsananant, Chatchai 2-0-0vs.Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy
Sumarta Mu, Justin 0-2-0vs.Ng, Luke
Suraj, Prakash Singh 2-0-0vs.Tan, Wei Xing Clement
Syahrul, Hisyam 2-0-0vs.Wong, James
Tachasukjai, Mongkol 2-1-0vs.Ling, Alec
Tadayoshi, Komiya * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Beng 2-1-0vs.Koh Yew Soon, Christopher
Tan, Chin Han 0-2-0vs.Lim, Ban Lee
Tan, Choon Yan 1-2-0vs.Siew, Wei Quan
Tan, Ee Loon Aaron 1-2-0vs.Wang, Sim Loong
Tan, Gui Ping Gary 0-2-0vs.Ng, Benson
Tan, Kiat Cheong 0-2-0vs.Effendi, Yopi
Tan, Koon Ling 1-2-0vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony
Tan, Poy Kok 0-2-0vs.Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt
Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond 0-2-0vs.Yang, Zhi Xiang
Tan, Wei Quan 2-0-0vs.Ng, Wei San Wesley
Tan, Wei Xing Clement 0-2-0vs.Suraj, Prakash Singh
Tang, Mun Wye * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Poh Sheng * BYE *
Tay, Tze Yang 2-1-0vs.Yamada, Tsutomu
Teh, Soon Leong 2-0-0vs.Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford
Teo, Yi Chiang 0-2-0vs.Chotirat, Ommaphat
Teoh, Jeremy 2-0-0vs.Wee, Pang Ming
Tham, Hanshen 0-2-0vs.Purnawan, Chandra
Tham, Tishen * Awarded Bye *
Tiong, Chris 0-2-0vs.Chew, Choon Gee
Toh, Beng Leong Michael 2-0-0vs.Chow, Yew Mun Edmund
Tye, Lee Fei 2-0-0vs.Young, Dan Feng
Vachiranon, Pongsuta 2-0-0vs.Gan, Meng San
Van Buerle, Brian Eric 0-2-0vs.Khoo, Aik Seng
Wang, Ming Chee 0-2-0vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David
Wang, Sim Loong 2-1-0vs.Tan, Ee Loon Aaron
Wee, Pang Ming 0-2-0vs.Teoh, Jeremy
Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy 0-2-0vs.Suksudsananant, Chatchai
Wong, James 0-2-0vs.Syahrul, Hisyam
Wong, Kok Ming * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Samson Siew Pui * Awarded Bye *
Woon, Khim Wai 2-0-0vs.Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth
Wu, Clement 0-2-0vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce
Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth 0-2-0vs.Woon, Khim Wai
Yamada, Tsutomu 1-2-0vs.Tay, Tze Yang
Yamakawa, Youichirou 1-2-0vs.Ng, Jin King Benjamin
Yang, Zhi Xiang 2-0-0vs.Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond
Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford 0-2-0vs.Teh, Soon Leong
Yeh, Chao Lung 2-1-0vs.Chua, Chang
Yeo, Derrick 2-0-0vs.Quak, Francis
Yeo, Wenli * Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Chin Wei * Awarded Bye *
Yoong, Daren 2-1-0vs.Dunsford, Denny
Young, Dan Feng 0-2-0vs.Tye, Lee Fei
Yuen, Kwan Ching 2-0-0vs.Rosebeary, Greg
Zee, Way Leong * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Qun 0-2-0vs.Chuo, Sing Bic Noman
Zhao, Long 0-2-0vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin
Zhong, Wei Wen 1-2-0vs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut
Zhou, Yujian 2-0-0vs.Leong, Felix
Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All