Round 3 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Aaltonen Jukka Polso Hannu Won 2-0
Afanasenko Dmitry Wickstrand Jaakko Lost 0-2
Ageenko Mikhail Brunila Totti Lost 0-2
Ahlskog Janne Kivela Timo Won 2-0
Ahokas Jonne Yatsenko Alex Lost 0-2
Ahola Marko Shavlovsky Dmitriy Lost 1-2
Ahtiainem Esa Toikka Arho Lost 0-2
Akimov Akim Vanhatupa Juha-Matti Lost 0-2
Akinfiev Alexander Ruel Antoine Lost 0-2
Aku Kalajo Marikainen Tekka Lost 1-2
Ammala Mikko Bobrov Peter Won 2-1
Ankudinov Lev Rekila Panu Won 2-1
Anttila Bekkev Enstrom Dan Lost 0-2
Areliusson Arelius S Forsman Viktor Won 2-0
Asko Maatta K. Hagu Veljo Lost 0-2
Assinen Ville Kaitila Zaki Won 2-0
Backstrom Mattias Vittaniemi Jussi Lost 1-2
Bakirov Rustam Krasilnikov Andrei Won 2-0
Bakke Geir G Kuusniemi Kuisma Lost 0-2
Bellamy Alan Nyberg Tuomas Lost 1-2
Birkmanis Andris Castren Sakari Lost 0-2
Bjork Artturi   *** Awarded Bye ***
Bobrov Peter Ammala Mikko Lost 1-2
Boeken Noah   *** Awarded Bye ***
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Grinev Sergey Won 2-1
Braga Alexandre   *** Awarded Bye ***
Brandt Mikael Heikinniemi Tommi Lost 0-2
Brown Jonathan Lindberg Goran Won 2-0
Brunila Totti Ageenko Mikhail Won 2-0
Buene Oystein Emyshev Vladimir Lost 1-2
Castren Sakari Birkmanis Andris Won 2-0
Chernyshev Georg Winkelmann Horst Lost 0-2
Christensen Allan B. Wall Dennis Lost 1-2
Courtois Frederic Leiviska Jouni Won 2-1
David Farkas Karmanov Dmitry Won 2-0
David Naslund Jalonen Juha Won 2-0
Davydova Janna Lehtinen Jussi Won 2-0
Dikhnov Alexander Puurvla Antti Won 2-0
Dobson Tony   *** Awarded Bye ***
Duarte Joao   *** Awarded Bye ***
Ekebom Erno   *** Awarded Bye ***
Elovaara Jani Ukskoski Marko Lost 0-2
Emyshev Vladimir Buene Oystein Won 2-1
Enstrom Dan Anttila Bekkev Won 2-0
Erasaari Olli Haapala Jani Lost 0-2
Ericsson Stefan Karlsson Morgan Won 2-0
Eriksson Daniel Osterberg Richard Drew 1-1
Eskeland Sigurd   *** Awarded Bye ***
Etelapera Marko Thoren Jens Lost 0-2
EtelSpelto Markus Leppaaho Petri Lost 0-2
Firsov Konstantin Lindholm Jonas Won 2-1
Fjeld Ole Christian Pauvola Mitto Won 2-0
Forsman Viktor Areliusson Arelius S Lost 0-2
Franzen Johan   *** Awarded Bye ***
Fuller Ryan   *** Awarded Bye ***
Galitzyn Michael Philippov Sergey Lost 0-2
Gardelin Jonas Jeudon Florent Lost 1-2
Gary Justin   *** Awarded Bye ***
Gentric Stephane Saari Pertti Won 2-0
Gillberg Jussi Strakhov Alexander Lost 0-2
Grinev Sergey Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Lost 1-2
Gukovs Oleg Tani Indrek Lost 1-2
Gundersen Thomas F. Mertalo Oskari Won 2-1
Haapala Jani Erasaari Olli Won 2-0
Hagu Veljo Asko Maatta K. Won 2-0
Hakanpaa Mikko Temnov Serge Won 2-0
Halonen Kimmo Sergei Ivanov Lost 0-2
Hamalainen Olli Vallioniemi Janne Won 2-0
Harkonen Janne Turunen Harri Won 2-1
Hatinen Antti J Leskinen Antti Won 1-0
Hatinen Jukka Vayrynen Marko Lost 0-2
Heikinniemi Tommi Brandt Mikael Won 2-0
Heiramo Petri Tuomi Sami Won 2-1
Heiska Jaakko Stenberg Mikko Lost 0-2
Helenius Timo Sypjetinne Vesa Antoro Won 2-1
Herzog Nicolai   *** Awarded Bye ***
Hietala Markus Rikberg Svante Lost 1-2
Hietala Miska Karhula Aleksi Won 2-1
Hiltunen Arto A   *** Awarded Bye ***
Hiltunen Jussi Verlinden Stefaan Won 2-1
Hippelainen Joonas Spolnikov Pavel Won 2-0
Hirvi Joonatan Konyshev Dmitry Won 2-0
Hirvonen Juha Ville Koivisto Won 2-1
Hirvonen Mikko Sissala Paavo Won 2-0
Holmberg Fredrik osala Arto Won 2-0
Holmqvist Hans Erik Ikonen Tatu Won 2-0
Hothow Dominik   *** Awarded Bye ***
HSrksnen Jarno   *** Awarded Bye ***
Huttunen Toni Tuomi Vesa Won 2-1
Ikonen Tatu Holmqvist Hans Erik Lost 0-2
Ilmari Helppi Juha Niemi Markus Won 2-1
Ivanov Pavel Von Zweigbergk Martin Won 2-0
Jaakkola Veli-matti Lais Harald Won 2-1
Jakobsen Martin Ruohola Juho Lost 1-2
Jalonen Juha David Naslund Lost 0-2
Jarvelainen Eemeli Lauri Martti Won 2-0
Jedeteldt Patrick Koski Sampo Lost 1-2
Jeudon Florent Gardelin Jonas Won 2-1
Jocumsen Bjorn P   *** Awarded Bye ***
Johan Nilsson Vesterback Joni Won 2-1
Johansson David Nybere Janne Won 2-0
Johansson Mikael Tervonen Matti Won 2-1
Jones Craig Mela Markus Lost 1-2
Jonsson Andreas Karki Klaus Lost 0-2
Jonsson Anton Liimatta Petri Won 2-0
Jorstedt Mattias   *** Awarded Bye ***
Juha Ronnman Wall Mike Lost 1-2
Junnilainen Timo Pynnonen Erkka Won 2-0
Jussi Maki-Tuuri   *** Awarded Bye ***
Kaitila Zaki Assinen Ville Lost 0-2
Kalliomaki Kalle Siipainen Aapo Won 2-0
Karhula Aleksi Hietala Miska Lost 1-2
Karhulahti Mika Pekkanen Eero Lost 1-2
Karjalainen Pasi Leander Erik Lost 0-2
Karjalainen Pekka Karrman Per Won 2-1
Karki Klaus Jonsson Andreas Won 2-0
Karlsson Morgan Ericsson Stefan Lost 0-2
Karmanov Dmitry David Farkas Lost 0-2
Karppinen Jesse Vorovatov Anton Won 2-0
Karrman Per Karjalainen Pekka Lost 1-2
Kataja Jyri Leppanen Tero Won 2-0
Kettil Mattias Laaja Jarkko Lost 1-2
Kim Kidron Kulju Tuomas Won 2-1
Kirjokangas Mikko Laaja Janne Won 2-0
Kirsila Pertti Vaananen Aleksi Won 2-0
Kiukkonen Markus   *** Awarded Bye ***
Kivela Mikko Pentinmaki Sami Won 2-0
Kivela Timo Ahlskog Janne Lost 0-2
Kiviharju Jani Mikunder Mikko Lost 0-2
Kivikarju Mika Nguyen Quang-Dong Lost 0-2
Kivikoski Mikko Tornikoski Mikko Won 2-0
Kivinen Antti Raitanen Samu Lost 0-2
Klauser Benedikt   *** Awarded Bye ***
Klemetti Jussi Miettinen Miikka Won 2-0
Klemetti Tuomas Roginsky Eugeny Lost 0-2
Kokko Jarno Valta Jukka Lost 1-2
Kokkonen Antti Sadeghpour Johan Lost 1-2
Kolamo Janne Smetana Michal Lost 1-2
Kolomeyko Yuri R Monsen Haakon Lost 0-2
Komanicky Vladimir   *** Awarded Bye ***
Kondratiev Yaroslav Seppanen Sami Won 2-1
Konyshev Dmitry Hirvi Joonatan Lost 0-2
Korkki Tomi Rissanen Toni Won 2-1
Korpela Sampsa Miettinen Pekka Won 2-0
Kosicka Tomas   *** Awarded Bye ***
Koski Sampo Jedeteldt Patrick Won 2-1
KoskimSki Antti Kovelo Ville_T Won 2-0
Kosonen Jona Kuusela Juho Won 2-0
Kostylyov Alexey Radoslaw Gromko Drew 1-1
Kotiranta Tuomas Salovaara Jussi Lost 1-2
Kovelo Ville_T KoskimSki Antti Lost 0-2
Krasilnikov Andrei Bakirov Rustam Lost 0-2
Kulju Tuomas Kim Kidron Lost 1-2
Kuusela Juho Kosonen Jona Lost 0-2
Kuusniemi Kuisma Bakke Geir G Won 2-0
Kuusniemi Tuomas Vorona Deniss Lost 1-2
Laaja Janne Kirjokangas Mikko Lost 0-2
Laaja Jarkko Kettil Mattias Won 2-1
Laaksonen Jussi Sundquist Pasi Won 2-1
Laine Lauri Peltokangas Henry Won 2-0
Lais Harald Jaakkola Veli-matti Lost 1-2
Lakoma Kari Mansson Daniel D Lost 0-2
Lantta Tommi Lehtinen Perttu Lost 0-2
Larvanko Lasse Rade Olle Lost 1-2
Laukkanen Juha Speransky Konstantin Lost 0-2
Lauri Martti Jarvelainen Eemeli Lost 0-2
Leander Erik Karjalainen Pasi Won 2-0
Lehtinen Jussi Davydova Janna Lost 0-2
Lehtinen Perttu Lantta Tommi Won 2-0
Lehtonen Eetu Schildt Henri Won 2-0
Leiviska Jouni Courtois Frederic Lost 1-2
Lepisto Pekka Saranpaa Ville Won 2-1
Leppaaho Petri EtelSpelto Markus Won 2-0
Leppanen Marko Lipiainen Miika Won 2-0
Leppanen Tero Kataja Jyri Lost 0-2
Leskinen Antti Hatinen Antti J Lost 0-1
Liimatta Petri Jonsson Anton Lost 0-2
Lindberg Goran Brown Jonathan Lost 0-2
Linder David Tagunov Denis Won 2-0
Lindholm Jonas Firsov Konstantin Lost 1-2
Linnimaa Jani Merikanto Miikka Lost 0-2
Lipiainen Miika Leppanen Marko Lost 0-2
Lynn Jamie Makipaa Mikko B Lost 0-2
Makipaa Mikko B Lynn Jamie Won 2-0
Malin Antti Wathen Petri Won 2-0
Manninen Ilkka Peltonen Miika Won 2-1
Mannisto Lasse Nuutinen Petni Lost 1-2
Mansson Daniel D Lakoma Kari Won 2-0
Mantehe Launi Saarinen Aleksi Lost 1-2
Mantikangas Mikael Ssderberg Richard Won 2-0
Marikainen Tekka Aku Kalajo Won 2-1
Matousek Pavel Ukkola Joni Won 2-0
Mela Markus Jones Craig Won 2-1
Merikanto Miikka Linnimaa Jani Won 2-0
Mertalo Oskari Gundersen Thomas F. Lost 1-2
Miettinen Lauri Nyman Anssi Lost 1-2
Miettinen Miikka Klemetti Jussi Lost 0-2
Miettinen Pekka Korpela Sampsa Lost 0-2
Miettinen Risto Ruusunen Ari Lost 0-2
Mikunder Mikko Kiviharju Jani Won 2-0
Mowshowitz Zvi   *** Awarded Bye ***
Myllynen Teemu Nevalainen Sauka Lost 0-2
Nenye Vesa Valkas Juha_J Lost 0-2
Nevalainen Max Wills Scott Lost 0-2
Nevalainen Sauka Myllynen Teemu Won 2-0
Nguyen Quang-Dong Kivikarju Mika Won 2-0
Niemi Markus Ilmari Helppi Juha Lost 1-2
Nieminen Tuomo   *** Awarded Bye ***
Niinsto Juha Pihl Markus Lost 0-2
Niittymaki Toni Salmikivi Heikki Lost 0-2
Nikolajeff Victor Thille Carl Lost 0-2
Nikunen Ilkka Puollanne Mikko Lost 1-2
Norin Sergey Vayrynen Eero Won 2-0
Norris Peter Vaisanen Vesa Lost 1-2
Nuortio Matti Oolo Andrus Lost 0-2
Nuutinen Petni Mannisto Lasse Won 2-1
Nybere Janne Johansson David Lost 0-2
Nyberg Tuomas Bellamy Alan Won 2-1
Nylund Mikko Ramela Anssi Lost 1-2
Nyman Anssi Miettinen Lauri Won 2-1
Odegaard Oyvind   *** Awarded Bye ***
Oja Olli_M Rosenstrom Tom Lost 0-2
Ollila Mika Sihvonen Teemu Lost 0-2
Oolo Andrus Nuortio Matti Won 2-0
osala Arto Holmberg Fredrik Lost 0-2
Osmo Haljoki   *** Awarded Bye ***
Osterberg Richard Eriksson Daniel Drew 1-1
Pauvola Mitto Fjeld Ole Christian Lost 0-2
Pekkanen Eero Karhulahti Mika Won 2-1
Peltokangas Henry Laine Lauri Lost 0-2
Peltonen Miika Manninen Ilkka Lost 1-2
Peltonen Niko Piira Petri Won 2-0
Pentinmaki Sami Kivela Mikko Lost 0-2
Perala Jussi Simola Antti Lost 0-2
Petrichenko Alexey Suojanen Jaakko Lost 0-2
Peuta Heikki Tourovski Boris Won 2-1
Philippov Sergey Galitzyn Michael Won 2-0
Pihl Markus Niinsto Juha Won 2-0
Piira Petri Peltonen Niko Lost 0-2
Pohjonen Kalle Valitalo Pekka Won 2-0
Pokki Vaino Taipalvesi Petri Lost 1-2
Polso Hannu Aaltonen Jukka Lost 0-2
Prinkkila Mikko Vallin Hannu Lost 1-2
Punakallio Mikko   *** Awarded Bye ***
Puollanne Mikko Nikunen Ilkka Won 2-1
Puumalainen Miika Salminen Niko Won 2-1
Puurula Asko Tuomi Harri Drew 1-1
Puurvla Antti Dikhnov Alexander Lost 0-2
Puustinen Eetu Rankka Matti Won 2-0
Pynnonen Erkka Junnilainen Timo Lost 0-2
R Monsen Haakon Kolomeyko Yuri Won 2-0
Rade Olle Larvanko Lasse Won 2-1
Radoslaw Gromko Kostylyov Alexey Drew 1-1
Raevaata Janne Sarvi Jarno Won 2-0
Raitanen Samu Kivinen Antti Won 2-0
Ramela Anssi Nylund Mikko Won 2-1
Rankka Matti Puustinen Eetu Lost 0-2
Ranta Teemu Tikkakoski Antti Lost 0-2
Reich Philip Vallivaara Ilari Lost 1-2
Rekila Panu Ankudinov Lev Lost 1-2
Riikonen Aatu Rinne Toni Won 2-0
Rikberg Johan Sikanen Kimmo Won 2-0
Rikberg Svante Hietala Markus Won 2-1
Rinne Toni Riikonen Aatu Lost 0-2
Rintala Pekka Tarvainen Antti Lost 0-2
Rissanen Toni Korkki Tomi Lost 1-2
Roginsky Eugeny Klemetti Tuomas Won 2-0
Roinisto Mika Rybalchenko Andrey Lost 0-2
Ronaldson Ben Vanhanen Tuomas Won 2-0
Rosenstrom Tom Oja Olli_M Won 2-0
Ruel Antoine Akinfiev Alexander Won 2-0
Ruel Olivier   *** Awarded Bye ***
Ruohola Juho Jakobsen Martin Won 2-1
Ruusunen Ari Miettinen Risto Won 2-0
Rybalchenko Andrey Roinisto Mika Won 2-0
Saari Pertti Gentric Stephane Lost 0-2
Saarinen Aleksi Mantehe Launi Won 2-1
Sadeghpour Johan Kokkonen Antti Won 2-1
Sainio Vesa Vettenranta Leif Won 2-0
Salmikivi Heikki Niittymaki Toni Won 2-0
Salminen Aki Sundell Josua Won 2-0
Salminen Niko Puumalainen Miika Lost 1-2
Salovaara Jussi Kotiranta Tuomas Won 2-1
Sandorf Jan Zlotoiabko Boris Lost 0-2
Saranpaa Ville Lepisto Pekka Lost 1-2
Sarvi Jarno Raevaata Janne Lost 0-2
Schildt Henri Lehtonen Eetu Lost 0-2
Schweneke Philipp Van Cleave Trey Lost 0-2
Seppanen Sami Kondratiev Yaroslav Lost 1-2
Sergei Ivanov Halonen Kimmo Won 2-0
Shavlovsky Dmitriy Ahola Marko Won 2-1
Shvartsman Alex   *** Awarded Bye ***
Sihvonen Teemu Ollila Mika Won 2-0
Siipainen Aapo Kalliomaki Kalle Lost 0-2
Sikanen Kimmo Rikberg Johan Lost 0-2
Simola Antti Perala Jussi Won 2-0
Sissala Paavo Hirvonen Mikko Lost 0-2
Slemr Jakub   *** Awarded Bye ***
Smetana Michal Kolamo Janne Won 2-1
Smirnov Alexey Taipale Markus Lost 1-2
Snygg Mikko   *** Awarded Bye ***
Soininen Antti Vainnikainen Tommi Won 2-1
Speransky Konstantin Laukkanen Juha Won 2-0
Spolnikov Pavel Hippelainen Joonas Lost 0-2
Ssderberg Richard Mantikangas Mikael Lost 0-2
Stenberg Mikko Heiska Jaakko Won 2-0
Strakhov Alexander Gillberg Jussi Won 2-0
Sundell Josua Salminen Aki Lost 0-2
Sundquist Pasi Laaksonen Jussi Lost 1-2
Suojanen Jaakko Petrichenko Alexey Won 2-0
Sypjetinne Vesa Antoro Helenius Timo Lost 1-2
Tagunov Denis Linder David Lost 0-2
Taipale Markus Smirnov Alexey Won 2-1
Taipalvesi Petri Pokki Vaino Won 2-1
Tani Indrek Gukovs Oleg Won 2-1
Tarvainen Antti Rintala Pekka Won 2-0
Temnov Serge Hakanpaa Mikko Lost 0-2
Tervonen Janne Tuomi Antero Won 2-0
Tervonen Matti Johansson Mikael Lost 1-2
Thille Carl Nikolajeff Victor Won 2-0
Thoren Jens Etelapera Marko Won 2-0
Tikkakoski Antti Ranta Teemu Won 2-0
Toikka Arho Ahtiainem Esa Won 2-0
Toikko Sappo   *** Awarded Bye ***
Tornikoski Mikko Kivikoski Mikko Lost 0-2
Tourovski Boris Peuta Heikki Lost 1-2
Tuomi Antero Tervonen Janne Lost 0-2
Tuomi Harri Puurula Asko Drew 1-1
Tuomi Lauri Vanhaoja Ari Lost 0-2
Tuomi Sami Heiramo Petri Lost 1-2
Tuomi Vesa Huttunen Toni Lost 1-2
Turunen Harri Harkonen Janne Lost 1-2
Ukkola Joni Matousek Pavel Lost 0-2
Ukskoski Marko Elovaara Jani Won 2-0
Vaananen Aleksi Kirsila Pertti Lost 0-2
Vainnikainen Tommi Soininen Antti Lost 1-2
Vaisanen Vesa Norris Peter Won 2-1
Valitalo Pekka Pohjonen Kalle Lost 0-2
Valkas Juha_J Nenye Vesa Won 2-0
Vallin Hannu Prinkkila Mikko Won 2-1
Vallioniemi Janne Hamalainen Olli Lost 0-2
Vallivaara Ilari Reich Philip Won 2-1
Valta Jukka Kokko Jarno Won 2-1
Van Cleave Trey Schweneke Philipp Won 2-0
Vanhanen Tuomas Ronaldson Ben Lost 0-2
Vanhaoja Ari Tuomi Lauri Won 2-0
Vanhatupa Juha-Matti Akimov Akim Won 2-0
Vayrynen Eero Norin Sergey Lost 0-2
Vayrynen Marko Hatinen Jukka Won 2-0
Verlinden Stefaan Hiltunen Jussi Lost 1-2
Vesterback Joni Johan Nilsson Lost 1-2
Vettenranta Leif Sainio Vesa Lost 0-2
Ville Koivisto Hirvonen Juha Lost 1-2
Vittaniemi Jussi Backstrom Mattias Won 2-1
Von Zweigbergk Martin Ivanov Pavel Lost 0-2
Vorona Deniss Kuusniemi Tuomas Won 2-1
Vorovatov Anton Karppinen Jesse Lost 0-2
Walamies Tomi   *** Awarded Bye ***
Wall Dennis Christensen Allan B. Won 2-1
Wall Mike Juha Ronnman Won 2-1
Wathen Petri Malin Antti Lost 0-2
Wickstrand Jaakko Afanasenko Dmitry Won 2-0
Wills Scott Nevalainen Max Won 2-0
Winkelmann Horst Chernyshev Georg Won 2-0
Yatsenko Alex Ahokas Jonne Won 2-0
Zlotoiabko Boris Sandorf Jan Won 2-0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All