Round 3 Results By Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Agostini Giovanni Genders Bart Drew 1-1
Aguado Garcia Saul Kalser Udo Won 2-1
Andrew Michael Pennington Stephen Brian Won 2-1
Ansell Carl Cullen Richard Lost 0-2
Anton Manuel Negler Phillip Won 2-0
Areliusarson Arelius Brett Philip Won 2-1
Aw Yuen Ristedt Ralph Lost 0-2
Bailie Matthew Christensen Allan_B. Lost 1-2
Ball David *** Awarded Bye ***
Barltrop Stephen Kochanowski Chris Lost 0-2
Beaver Paul Engleitner Herbert Lost 0-2
Bellamy Alan Lynn Jamie Won 1-0
Benson Gordon Cresswell Stuart Won 2-0
Bernabeu Jesus Rigby Neil Won 2-0
Bleasdale John Campbell Gary Lost 0-2
Bleasdale Richard Dols Roel Lost 0-2
Boeken Noah *** Awarded Bye ***
Bohim Michaël Livesey Rob Lost 0-2
Bolton Phillip Peacock Robert Won 2-1
Bond Neil Menal Alex Won 2-1
Bostock Robert Burden Christopher Lost 1-2
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Waller Sam Won 2-1
Bowne David Nunes Gonçalo Lost 1-2
Boydell Anthony Lee Nai Jai Won 2-0
Brain David Young Raymond Lost 0-2
Brett Philip Areliusarson Arelius Lost 1-2
Brill Harry Quirke Diarmuid Lost 0-2
Brooks Rob *** Awarded Bye ***
Brosnan Eoin Carlisle Owen J Won 2-1
Bryce Alastair Bryce Richard Lost 0-2
Bryce Richard Bryce Alastair Won 2-0
Budde Kai *** Awarded Bye ***
Burden Christopher Bostock Robert Won 2-1
Butterworth Jes Prosper Philippe Lost 0-1
Campbell Gary Bleasdale John Won 2-0
Canu Franck *** Awarded Bye ***
Card Philip Lowe Mark Lost 1-2
Carlisle Owen J Brosnan Eoin Lost 1-2
Carlisle Thomas Michael Swan Martin Won 2-0
Carlisle Tom Snr Walker Mark Won 1-0
Carroll Barney Wraith Mark Lost 1-2
Chaplin Jason Tipton Colin Won 2-0
Chean Cheah Bing Yuen Xiang Won 2-1
Christensen Allan_B. Bailie Matthew Won 2-1
Christidis Chris Gauthier Sebastien Drew 1-1
Chung Wai-Sing (Jimmy) Cordell Mathew Lost 1-2
Cieslikowski Marcin Gemund Tobias Won 2-1
Clancy Paul Tombe Jack Drew 1-1
Clapton Chris Evans Paul 268978 Won 2-1
Connolly Bryan Moss-Allison Nicolas Won 2-0
Cordell Mathew Chung Wai-Sing (Jimmy) Won 2-1
Courtois Frederic Humphreys Mark Brian Lost 0-2
Cowen John Jantunen Pauli Won 2-0
Cresswell Stuart Benson Gordon Lost 0-2
Crowley Neil Soh Siong Huat Ryan Lost 0-2
Cullarn Martin Kennerley Simon Won 2-0
Cullen Richard Ansell Carl Won 2-0
Curto Vives Xavier Van Cleave Trey Won 2-1
da Costa Jorge *** Awarded Bye ***
de linde farrington frederi Tucker Matthew Won 2-0
Degrou Loic *** Awarded Bye ***
Delerc André *** Awarded Bye ***
D'hondt Jean-Louis_J *** Awarded Bye ***
Dobson Tony *** Awarded Bye ***
Dols Roel Bleasdale Richard Won 2-0
Dougherty Robert *** Awarded Bye ***
Duck Jeremy Haigh Julian Lost 0-2
Earlam Craig Pech René Won 2-0
Edbury Richard Nuttall Daniel Won 2-0
Ellis Chad Harle Tom Drew 1-1
Englebright David Murphy Lee Won 1-0
Engleitner Herbert Beaver Paul Won 2-0
Evans Paul 268978 Clapton Chris Lost 1-2
Facchini Nullo Thearle Roy Lost 1-2
Fear Edward *** Awarded Bye ***
Fiedler Henning Maggs Nicholas Drew 1-1
Fulford Eric *** Awarded Bye ***
Fuller Ryan *** Awarded Bye ***
Garnett Ian Peperell Matthew Won 2-0
Gary Justin *** Awarded Bye ***
Gauthier Sebastien Christidis Chris Drew 1-1
Gemund Tobias Cieslikowski Marcin Lost 1-2
Genders Bart Agostini Giovanni Drew 1-1
Gieling Vincent_D Walker Stewart Won 2-1
Girodroux Pierre Justin Bliek Lost 0-2
Goldbaum Nils-Owe Mineau Emerick Lost 0-2
Gorniak Mariusz Martínez Alexis Lost 0-2
Gower Paul Punakallio Mikko Lost 1-2
Grandjean Gilles Johnson Bill Lost 0-2
Grant David Hough Philip Won 2-0
Greenwood Ian Hay Matthew Lost 0-2
Gruß Andreas Viggosson Gudmundur Jon Lost 1-2
Hagon Richard *** BYE ***
Haigh Julian Duck Jeremy Won 2-0
Hannesschlager Patrick Jones Christopher Lost 1-2
Harle Tom Ellis Chad Drew 1-1
Harper Matthew Theobalds Graham Lost 0-2
Hay Matthew Greenwood Ian Won 2-0
Hayden Martin Morgan James Won 2-0
Henley Russell Pettifer Philip Lost 1-2
Hernandez Marc *** Awarded Bye ***
Herzog Nicolai *** Awarded Bye ***
Hewitson Kevin Nguyen Dinh Tu Lost 0-2
Hodgson Andrew Yuen Leng Foong Lionel Won 2-1
Holden Dan Shinkins Stewart Won 1-0
Hothow Dominik *** Awarded Bye ***
Hough Philip Grant David Lost 0-2
Humphreys Mark Brian Courtois Frederic Won 2-0
Jantunen Pauli Cowen John Lost 0-2
Jensen Niels Sanders *** Awarded Bye ***
Jensen Sonny Smith Colin Lost 0-2
Jeudon Florent Tramm Martin Won 2-0
Jobstl Markus North Brook Lost 0-2
Johnson Bill Grandjean Gilles Won 2-0
Jones Christopher Hannesschlager Patrick Won 2-1
Joost Vollebrech Pingree Richard Lost 0-2
Jorstedt Mattias *** Awarded Bye ***
Joseph Christophe Sutcliffe David Lost 0-2
Julius Karl (is) Einarsson McNish Andy Drew 1-1
Justin Bliek Girodroux Pierre Won 2-0
Kahn Mahboob Twigger Luke Won 2-0
Kalser Udo Aguado Garcia Saul Lost 1-2
Kastle Darwin *** Awarded Bye ***
Kennerley Simon Cullarn Martin Lost 0-2
Kesselman Eric *** Awarded Bye ***
Kiriazis Ioannis Summersberger Helmut Lost 0-2
Kochanowski Chris Barltrop Stephen Won 2-0
Kuhn Janosch *** Awarded Bye ***
Lais Harald Maarten Roos Won 2-0
Le Pine Mark Van Leeuwen Arjan Won 2-1
Lee Nai Jai Boydell Anthony Lost 0-2
Lewis David Wallis Toby Won 2-0
Livesey Rob Bohim Michaël Won 2-0
Lowe Mark Card Philip Won 2-1
Lynn Jamie Bellamy Alan Lost 0-1
Maarten Roos Lais Harald Lost 0-2
Maggs Nicholas Fiedler Henning Drew 1-1
Mai Alan Pritchard Christian Won 2-0
Major Mike Romero Ellis Lost 0-2
Månsson Daniel_D Van_Leeuwen Gerard Lost 1-2
Marsh Warren *** Awarded Bye ***
Martin Quentin *** Awarded Bye ***
Martínez Alexis Gorniak Mariusz Won 2-0
McNish Andy Julius Karl (is) Einarsson Drew 1-1
Mellaerts Damien Melvin Norman Lost 1-2
Melvin Norman Mellaerts Damien Won 2-1
Menal Alex Bond Neil Lost 1-2
Mineau Emerick Goldbaum Nils-Owe Won 2-0
Morgan James Hayden Martin Lost 0-2
Moss-Allison Nicolas Connolly Bryan Lost 0-2
Mowshowitz Zvi *** Awarded Bye ***
Murphy Lee Englebright David Lost 0-1
Murray Ben Winter Joost Won 2-1
Muryn Chris Stubbs Wayne Won 2-0
Negler Phillip Anton Manuel Lost 0-2
Newberry Stephen Wills Scott Lost 0-2
Nguyen Dinh Tu Hewitson Kevin Won 2-0
Norris Peter Wiegersma Jelger Lost 0-2
North Brook Jobstl Markus Won 2-0
Nunes Gonçalo Bowne David Won 2-1
Nuttall Daniel Edbury Richard Lost 0-2
O'Connor Kevin Peare Noel Won 2-0
Odegaard Oyvind *** Awarded Bye ***
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven *** Awarded Bye ***
O'Rielly Scott Smith Cormac Lost 0-1
Ormerod John *** Awarded Bye ***
Peacock Robert Bolton Phillip Lost 1-2
Peare Noel O'Connor Kevin Lost 0-2
Pearse Adam Witt Alexander Lost 1-2
Pech René Earlam Craig Lost 0-2
Pennington Stephen Brian Andrew Michael Lost 1-2
Peperell Matthew Garnett Ian Lost 0-2
Pettifer Philip Henley Russell Won 2-1
Pickering Debbie Young Alasdair Lost 0-2
Pingree Richard Joost Vollebrech Won 2-0
Power Julian Chandler Robertson Val Lost 1-2
Price David *** Awarded Bye ***
Pritchard Christian Mai Alan Lost 0-2
Prosper Philippe Butterworth Jes Won 1-0
Punakallio Mikko Gower Paul Won 2-1
Pustilnik Michael *** Awarded Bye ***
Quirke Diarmuid Brill Harry Won 2-0
Radoslaw Gromko Waterhouse Mark Won 2-0
Ribchester Graham_John Villena Mut Gos Won 2-0
Rigby Neil Bernabeu Jesus Lost 0-2
Ristedt Ralph Aw Yuen Won 2-0
Robertson Val Power Julian Chandler Won 2-1
Romero Ellis Major Mike Won 2-0
Ronaldson Ben Ross Edward Lost 0-2
Ross Edward Ronaldson Ben Won 2-0
Ruel Olivier *** Awarded Bye ***
Scolari Matteo Voisey Mark Won 2-0
Shinkins Stewart Holden Dan Lost 0-1
Shvartsman Alex *** Awarded Bye ***
Sloan Martin Walter Bjorn Lost 0-2
Smith Colin Jensen Sonny Won 2-0
Smith Cormac O'Rielly Scott Won 1-0
Smith Craig M Smith Jake Lost 0-2
Smith Jake Smith Craig M Won 2-0
Snepvangers Bram *** Awarded Bye ***
Soh Siong Huat Ryan Crowley Neil Won 2-0
Stubbs Wayne Muryn Chris Lost 0-2
Summersberger Helmut Kiriazis Ioannis Won 2-0
Sutcliffe David Joseph Christophe Won 2-0
Swan Martin Carlisle Thomas Michael Lost 0-2
Thearle Roy Facchini Nullo Won 2-1
Theobalds Graham Harper Matthew Won 2-0
Thornton Michael Warmenhoven Ruud Lost 0-2
Tipton Colin Chaplin Jason Lost 0-2
Tombe Jack Clancy Paul Drew 1-1
Tramm Martin Jeudon Florent Lost 0-2
Tucker Matthew de linde farrington frederikLost 0-2
Twigger Luke Kahn Mahboob Lost 0-2
Van Cleave Trey Curto Vives Xavier Lost 1-2
Van Leeuwen Arjan Le Pine Mark Lost 1-2
Van_Leeuwen Gerard Månsson Daniel_D Won 2-1
Viggosson Gudmundur Jon Gruß Andreas Won 2-1
Villena Mut Gos Ribchester Graham_John Lost 0-2
Voisey Mark Scolari Matteo Lost 0-2
Walker Mark Carlisle Tom Snr Lost 0-1
Walker Stewart Gieling Vincent_D Lost 1-2
Waller Sam Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Lost 1-2
Wallis Toby Lewis David Lost 0-2
Walter Bjorn Sloan Martin Won 2-0
Wankling Chris Webber Darren Lost 0-2
Warmenhoven Ruud Thornton Michael Won 2-0
Waterhouse Mark Radoslaw Gromko Lost 0-2
Webber Darren Wankling Chris Won 2-0
Wiegersma Jelger Norris Peter Won 2-0
Williams David *** Awarded Bye ***
Wills Scott Newberry Stephen Won 2-0
Winter Joost Murray Ben Lost 1-2
Witt Alexander Pearse Adam Won 2-1
Wraith Mark Carroll Barney Won 2-1
Young Alasdair Pickering Debbie Won 2-0
Young Raymond Brain David Won 2-0
Yuen Leng Foong Lionel Hodgson Andrew Lost 1-2
Yuen Xiang Chean Cheah Bing Lost 1-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All