Round 3 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamResult Opponent
1A Little Too Sick300vs.Goblin Gate Aarhus
2Raging Goblins021vs.SKG
3www.teamacademy.com120vs.Lyskavermaden
4Metagames201vs.Black-Ops
5Team Egghead210vs.Hate Dragon
6Car Acrobatic Team210vs.Executioners
7Icy Hot Stunnas210vs.Team 42
8AXIS021vs.Game Empire 2
9Trash AAA120vs.AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2
10Stalking Tiger hidden gibbon030vs.My Team Part 17
11Wheat & Rye120vs.Team Paris
12Outland120vs.Mecha Shpadoinkle
13Sugar Bus210vs.Phoenix Fondation
14www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl210vs.Cosmopolitan
15Les Plus Class120vs.East Coast Creechers
16AlphaBetaUnlimited.com030vs.Godzilla
17Tsd210vs.Whatever
18TwoPG300vs.Bald Dummy
19Dsd030vs.Fatal Fx
20Team Denmark111vs.Your Move Games
21Team $20 Dalla Billz120vs.Anchans
22Potato Nation300vs.Egghead Games
23Damokles210vs.Lil’ London Thugs
24The Ancient Kavus120vs.Ziegler
25Dark Side of the Moon210vs.D.A.M.
26Team Reprazent030vs.PT-AME
27Team Thundaa120vs.Datcho Club
28The Watchmen300vs.Ballers Symposium
29Monkey Dog300vs.Gooders
30Chouchen Team120vs.Air Tight
31Tick Trick Track210vs.No Way
32Splat120vs.Eyes wide shut
33Team Champion.com120vs.The Ultimate Males
34Angstschreeuw030vs.Fire Beat
35Team Deadguy210vs.T-Time
36Pierced201vs.Singing Frog
37Family Games Center120vs.DM fan Club
38Team Needs/Hotel Room030vs.Licence to Ill
39Superstarsnet.com120vs.Riddiculatron
40Die Zocker300vs.Sol Malka Fan Club
41Twin tower + a midget210vs.Salt Bag
42Smooth Criminal120vs.AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
43Random Foriegners210vs.Team Clasp
44Huey, Brock + Linde120vs.Righteous Babe
45www.dnscards.com120vs.Your Move Games: TNG
46John Waynes Severed head030vs.Dynasty
47Good Guys210vs.Dave
48Sober120vs.Philly
49Big Dogs210vs.Team Simply Saso
50Cyanide210vs.Rug Doctors
51CMD120vs.Leftovers
52Team Dayton120vs.Antarctica
53Crane Style Highs Team210vs.Skunewers
54The Unknown Stuntmen210vs.Team Bigos
55Cospasetic Costanza030vs.www.electrotank.com
56All Cards Must Be Mint030vs.2 Danes & a Dam
57Terminal Dogma120vs.Old Bridge Team
58Holey Moley120vs.Trust the French
59Fellowship of the Ting210vs.The Ken Ho All Stars
60Absolute Samuels210vs.Vicious Bombings
61Team Texas210vs.Team Emon Staff
62Ride or Die210vs.Radiant Mafu
63Knight of Apocalypse120vs.Collector’s Corner
64West Coast Avengers120vs.The Feables
65Wolfcorp210vs.Team 25:17
66KV Deckmasters120vs.Kowalified
67Slay-Pillage-Massacre210vs.UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
68www.star-maker.nl/lap300vs.Killers of the Coast
69Bologna Demolition Team030vs.P7dttst
70Saussback Team030vs.Capricorn

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All