Round 3 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Result   Opponent
1 A Little Too Sick 300 vs. Goblin Gate Aarhus
2 Raging Goblins 021 vs. SKG
3 www.teamacademy.com 120 vs. Lyskavermaden
4 Metagames 201 vs. Black-Ops
5 Team Egghead 210 vs. Hate Dragon
6 Car Acrobatic Team 210 vs. Executioners
7 Icy Hot Stunnas 210 vs. Team 42
8 AXIS 021 vs. Game Empire 2
9 Trash AAA 120 vs. AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2
10 Stalking Tiger hidden gibbon 030 vs. My Team Part 17
11 Wheat & Rye 120 vs. Team Paris
12 Outland 120 vs. Mecha Shpadoinkle
13 Sugar Bus 210 vs. Phoenix Fondation
14 www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl 210 vs. Cosmopolitan
15 Les Plus Class 120 vs. East Coast Creechers
16 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com 030 vs. Godzilla
17 Tsd 210 vs. Whatever
18 TwoPG 300 vs. Bald Dummy
19 Dsd 030 vs. Fatal Fx
20 Team Denmark 111 vs. Your Move Games
21 Team $20 Dalla Billz 120 vs. Anchans
22 Potato Nation 300 vs. Egghead Games
23 Damokles 210 vs. Lil’ London Thugs
24 The Ancient Kavus 120 vs. Ziegler
25 Dark Side of the Moon 210 vs. D.A.M.
26 Team Reprazent 030 vs. PT-AME
27 Team Thundaa 120 vs. Datcho Club
28 The Watchmen 300 vs. Ballers Symposium
29 Monkey Dog 300 vs. Gooders
30 Chouchen Team 120 vs. Air Tight
31 Tick Trick Track 210 vs. No Way
32 Splat 120 vs. Eyes wide shut
33 Team Champion.com 120 vs. The Ultimate Males
34 Angstschreeuw 030 vs. Fire Beat
35 Team Deadguy 210 vs. T-Time
36 Pierced 201 vs. Singing Frog
37 Family Games Center 120 vs. DM fan Club
38 Team Needs/Hotel Room 030 vs. Licence to Ill
39 Superstarsnet.com 120 vs. Riddiculatron
40 Die Zocker 300 vs. Sol Malka Fan Club
41 Twin tower + a midget 210 vs. Salt Bag
42 Smooth Criminal 120 vs. AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
43 Random Foriegners 210 vs. Team Clasp
44 Huey, Brock + Linde 120 vs. Righteous Babe
45 www.dnscards.com 120 vs. Your Move Games: TNG
46 John Waynes Severed head 030 vs. Dynasty
47 Good Guys 210 vs. Dave
48 Sober 120 vs. Philly
49 Big Dogs 210 vs. Team Simply Saso
50 Cyanide 210 vs. Rug Doctors
51 CMD 120 vs. Leftovers
52 Team Dayton 120 vs. Antarctica
53 Crane Style Highs Team 210 vs. Skunewers
54 The Unknown Stuntmen 210 vs. Team Bigos
55 Cospasetic Costanza 030 vs. www.electrotank.com
56 All Cards Must Be Mint 030 vs. 2 Danes & a Dam
57 Terminal Dogma 120 vs. Old Bridge Team
58 Holey Moley 120 vs. Trust the French
59 Fellowship of the Ting 210 vs. The Ken Ho All Stars
60 Absolute Samuels 210 vs. Vicious Bombings
61 Team Texas 210 vs. Team Emon Staff
62 Ride or Die 210 vs. Radiant Mafu
63 Knight of Apocalypse 120 vs. Collector’s Corner
64 West Coast Avengers 120 vs. The Feables
65 Wolfcorp 210 vs. Team 25:17
66 KV Deckmasters 120 vs. Kowalified
67 Slay-Pillage-Massacre 210 vs. UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
68 www.star-maker.nl/lap 300 vs. Killers of the Coast
69 Bologna Demolition Team 030 vs. P7dttst
70 Saussback Team 030 vs. Capricorn

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All