Round 3 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Hilts, Will 1-2-0 vs. Froehlich, Eric
2 Davis, Brian 1-2-0 vs. Ainsworth, Benjamin
3 Kennison, Koby 1-2-0 vs. Shwe, Huei-Saint
4 Thompson, James 0-2-0 vs. Steht, Lee
5 Freeman, Brendon 0-2-0 vs. Schmitt, Damien
6 Christman, Jason 0-2-0 vs. Finkel, Jon
7 Leiher, Peter 0-2-0 vs. Bluett, Taerthrum
8 Bregoli, Mike 2-0-0 vs. Martin, Theron
9 Opalka, Jason 2-1-0 vs. Davis, Christopher
10 Turian, Michael 2-0-0 vs. Creech, Lawrence
11 Jarvis, Steven 2-1-0 vs. Lovelace, Chris
12 Gurwitz, Zev 2-0-0 vs. Hager, Lucas
13 Crosby, Joseph 1-2-0 vs. Kamihara, Ken
14 Rivera, Tim 2-0-0 vs. Bridge, Kent
15 Parker, Brock 2-1-0 vs. Fog, Sam
16 Harvey, Eugene 2-0-0 vs. Epley, Alan
17 Dernovsek, David 2-1-0 vs. Shvartsman, Alex
18 Schafer, Chris 1-2-0 vs. Pavlov, Nicholas
19 Sayers, Adrian 0-2-0 vs. Canty, Oliver
20 Rossi, Eric 1-2-0 vs. Smith, Jason
21 Rider, Gerard 0-2-0 vs. Petersohn, Michael
22 Tice, Doug 2-0-0 vs. Jakobson, Tuli
23 Vanatta, Benjamin 0-2-0 vs. Frayman, Igor
24 Gary, Justin 2-1-0 vs. Simkins, Daniel
25 Ellis, Chad 0-2-0 vs. Frank, Joel
26 Malka, Sol 2-0-0 vs. Clegg, Daniel
27 Faesi, Chris 2-1-0 vs. Curtis, Lee
28 Hegstad, Brian 1-2-0 vs. Shears, Steven
29 Humpherys, David 1-2-0 vs. Maher, Bob
30 Strong, Adam 2-0-0 vs. Benjamin, James
31 Lynch, Patrick 2-0-0 vs. Forsythe, Aaron
32 Job, Jonathan 2-1-0 vs. Cho, Josh
33 Borteh, Alex 2-0-0 vs. Morton, Jake
34 Moungey, Jason 2-1-0 vs. Williams, David
35 Fox, Brian 2-0-0 vs. Beverley, Darren
36 Sperling, Matt 2-1-0 vs. Bachmann, David
37 O’Mahoney-Schwartz, Daniel 0-2-0 vs. Valera, Brandon
38 Stears, Jason 1-2-0 vs. Woltereck, Chris
39 Kastle, Darwin 2-1-0 vs. Swan, Brad
40 McCord, Scott 2-0-0 vs. Hills, Peter
41 Parke, Jamie 2-1-0 vs. Seifert, Jeff
42 Swarowski, Robert 0-2-0 vs. Linde, Matt
43 Freneau, Philip 2-0-0 vs. Mead, Hank
44 Valentine, Ben 1-2-0 vs. Rhoades, Kirk
45 Walendziak, Craig 0-2-0 vs. Reitman, Brent
46 McKenna, Tim 0-2-0 vs. McCarrel, Casey
47 Legleiter, Mitchell 2-0-0 vs. Hanson, Dan
48 Munn, Casey 2-1-0 vs. Bolanos, Nick
49 Stead, Robert 2-1-0 vs. Chong, Rick
50 Walker, Rob 0-2-0 vs. Wostal, CJ
51 Kenney, Edward 2-1-0 vs. Hudson, Bryant
52 Rubin, Ben 2-0-0 vs. Dougherty, Robert
53 Appleton, Jeremy 2-1-0 vs. Johnson, Jake
54 Minniear, Adam 2-1-0 vs. Klevinskas, Jacob
55 Eardley, John 2-0-0 vs. Hernandez, Frank
56 Benafel, Chris 2-0-0 vs. Comer, Alan
57 Bush, Michelle 0-2-0 vs. O’Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven
58 Romig, Ben 2-0-0 vs. Mahoney, Joe
59 Tallon, Dennis 0-2-0 vs. Horvath, Adam
60 Rislove, Ben 0-2-0 vs. Stark, Ben
61 Johns, Scott 0-2-0 vs. Pustilnik, Michael
62 McLean, Drew 2-1-0 vs. Kibler, Brian
63 Bright, Jeremy 2-1-0 vs. Clarke, Nate
64 Chambers, Adam 0-2-0 vs. Lazarski, Derek
65 Leader, David 2-0-0 vs. Leair, Aaron
66 Shay, Richard 2-1-0 vs. Rose, Kyle
67 Price, David 2-0-0 vs. Aten, Tim
68 Juday, Benjamin 2-0-0 vs. Galut, Jason
69 Kovach, Steve 2-0-0 vs. Kuehnl, Zack
70 Mowshowitz, Zvi 2-0-0 vs. Cain, Joseph
71 Tsay, Tony 1-2-0 vs. Blackwell, Trevor
72 Zila, Jason 2-0-0 vs. Acevedo, Sergio
73 Johnson, Andrew 2-0-0 vs. Armbruster, Chris
74 Cowley, Bruce 2-0-0 vs. Dunning, Laurie
75 Smith, Josh 0-2-0 vs. Sullivan, Adrian
76 Kettemann, Nikolai 1-2-0 vs. Nader, Johnathan
77 Smith, Barry 2-1-0 vs. Lueck, Josh
78 Miller, Lynn 2-0-0 vs. Goldman, Brandon
79 Swinney, Jeff 1-2-0 vs. Sonne, Jonathan
80 Bau, Philip 1-2-0 vs. Smith, Gregory
81 Jensen, William 2-0-0 vs. Baughman, Mike
82 Ho, Lan 1-2-0 vs. Zbrog, Matthew
83 Liszka, Robert 2-0-0 vs. Sorino, Roger
84 Ho, Ken 2-1-0 vs. Burt, Jarod
85 Wescoe, Craig 2-0-0 vs. Speer, Clark
86 Anderson, Brett 2-1-0 vs. Greene, Kevin
  Brinkman, Will     * BYE *
  Hartman, Dan     * BYE *
  Regnier, Shawn     * BYE *
  Vineyard, Jared     * BYE *
  Wittmann, Dennis     * BYE *
  Pan, David     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All