Round 3 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Dunsford, Denny 1-2-0 vs. Seck, Ben
2 Tan, Beng L 2-0-0 vs. Brebach, Kim
3 McGann, Cael 2-1-0 vs. Collins, Lenny
4 Jiang, Shun 2-0-0 vs. Restel, Sven
5 Corney, Andrew D 1-1-0 vs. Russell, Nathan
6 Mercer, Michael R 1-1-0 vs. Macdonald, Andrew D.
7 Oks, Oliver J. 1-0-0 vs. Pabst, Glenn
8 Bandas, Jim 2-1-0 vs. Rosati, Dante
9 Lai, Andrew 2-0-0 vs. Ritchie, James L
10 Connolly, Joe 2-1-0 vs. Redfern, David
11 Kwan, Chris D 2-0-0 vs. Ivas, Mark M
12 Wong, Minga 0-2-0 vs. Gordon, Andrew D
13 Evans, Merlyn R. 2-0-0 vs. Finney, Stephen
14 Doecke, Michael T 2-1-0 vs. Cuff, Andrew D
15 Kemp, Adam 0-2-0 vs. Ou, John
16 Copeman, Will 1-2-0 vs. Shanley, Glenn
17 Khoo, Wei Ren 2-1-0 vs. Grain, Andrew L
18 Gall, Tristan 1-2-0 vs. Gois, Egidio B. De
19 Smith, Nik M 1-2-0 vs. Whitby, Jason M
20 Nadebaum, Rob 2-1-0 vs. Wee, Pang Ming
21 Turner, Daniel 2-1-0 vs. Ward, Sam
22 Wood, Stephen 0-2-0 vs. Vance, Andrew
23 Trevilyan, Bryce 1-2-0 vs. Romans, Greg
24 Pham, Hieu 0-2-0 vs. Rayson, Shawn
25 Kwok, Chad 0-2-0 vs. Pohlman, Peter W
26 Diprose, Jason D 1-2-0 vs. Parry, Melanie
27 Chellew, Jason 2-0-0 vs. Nguyen, Early
28 Henry, Simon D 2-1-0 vs. Morgans, Morgan
29 West, Justin T 2-0-0 vs. Melbourne, Colin
30 Amos, Tim 1-2-0 vs. Kinkade, Jay
31 Sailly, Luke de 1-2-0 vs. Chong, Kiat Chau
32 Hamilton, Berren 2-0-0 vs. Karp, Hugh A
33 Smith, Wayne G 1-2-0 vs. Jowett, Tony
34 Gow, Dan 0-2-0 vs. Hong, Craig
35 Allen, Chris 0-2-0 vs. Emsley, Stefan
36 Batum, Paul 0-2-0 vs. Ellis, Dean G
37 Hopperton, Steven 1-2-0 vs. Copus, Lee
38 Puszet, Jarron 1-2-0 vs. Coltman, Dane
39 Bruce, Bronwyn J. 2-0-0 vs. Collis, Barrie
40 Johnston, Richard 2-0-0 vs. Collings, Tim
41 Haddy, Tom A 2-1-0 vs. Bray, Jonathan A
42 Ho, Rod 2-0-0 vs. Barlow, Russell L
43 Varga, Andrew S 2-0-0 vs. Adams, Joel
44 Fusta, Haudy 1-1-0 vs. Lightfoot, Anatoli J
45 Speller, Sam 2-0-0 vs. Hughes, Leigh
46 Hamilton, Walluin 2-1-0 vs. Dickonson, Matt
47 Fung, Kerry 1-2-0 vs. Maylott, Peter
48 Semmens, Matthew L 1-2-0 vs. Campbell, Stephen
49 Bow, Frankie 2-0-0 vs. Raslan, Anwar
50 Fong, Gerard 1-2-0 vs. Wright, Craig
51 Kok, Kim Yin 1-2-0 vs. Lopez, Kristopher
52 Gratwick, Michael 1-1-0 vs. Hay, Tom
53 Prasnikar, Daniel 1-2-0 vs. Harris, Cameron
54 Green, Micah 2-0-0 vs. Brugman, John
  Everitt, Paul     * BYE *
  Hawker, Kier     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All