Round 3 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Spear Azrael0-2-0vs.Hagen Ken
2Peatross Fletcher0-2-0vs.Tsai Tony
3McKenna Timothy2-0-0vs.Fallon Chris
4Brown Keith0-2-0vs.Honan Chris
5Clark Jeffrey2-1-0vs.Pikula Chris
6Urban Matthew2-1-0vs.Gerhardt B. Scott
7Lyman Robert0-2-0vs.Little Nick
8Kirpanos James0-2-0vs.Krause Gabriel
9Stokinger Andrew2-1-0vs.Gravel Calvin
10Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo2-0-0vs.Marlow William
11Loden Lance0-2-0vs.Bigos Kyle
12Thompson James2-0-0vs.Wilson Gabriel
13Opalka Jason1-2-0vs.Tautic Ray
14Reed Joseph2-1-0vs.Haynees Justin
15Hall Shay0-2-0vs.Frazier Matt
16McNeill Dan2-1-0vs.Wescoe Craig
17Macedo Ryan2-0-0vs.Kuykendall Dave
18Morris Anthony1-2-0vs.Gilmore Mike
19Miller Stephen2-1-0vs.Sun Allen
20King Samuel1-2-0vs.Fox Brian
21Auer Jeff0-2-0vs.Thomas-Updike Lowell
22George Brent2-0-0vs.Kelleher Tom
23Rodamilans Enric0-2-0vs.Adam, Felix
24Tao Yubin0-2-0vs.Mandel Daniel
25Tice Doug2-1-0vs.Brenner Timothy
26Livingston Steven1-1-0vs.Malka Sol
27Smith Alex1-2-0vs.Mondragon Daniel
28Carpenter Ryan2-0-0vs.Boneau Rick
29Serignese Paul0-2-0vs.Price David
30Johnson Andrew1-1-0vs.Chiumento Michael
31Reeves Neil0-2-0vs.Keffer Philip
32Shrader Lance2-1-0vs.Potapoff Alex
33Le Pine Mark1-2-0vs.Fink Jeff
34Downing Eric2-1-0vs.Lee Eu-Ming
35Stark Ben2-1-0vs.Parker Daniel
36Wilkens Paul2-1-0vs.Walston Danny
37Kambourakis Joseph2-1-0vs.Eslami Ali
38Powell Colin2-0-0vs.Austin Ty
39Prawdzik Nathaniel1-2-0vs.Musser Michael
40Cunniff Raphael2-1-0vs.Rubin Matt
41Kesselman Eric2-0-0vs.Morales Manuel
42Polin Justin2-1-0vs.Kiser-Davis Cory
43Aden Eli1-1-0vs.Krysak Jason
44Manning Chris2-0-0vs.Ellis Chad
45Fears Adam2-0-0vs.Bongiovanni Mauro
46Simon Neil0-2-0vs.Klauk John
47Schmidt Karl2-1-0vs.Golden Ryan
48Maraj Wade0-2-0vs.Frangiosa Richie
49Mayo Frank0-2-0vs.Rush Gary
50Mcglinchey Mike2-0-0vs.Egli Walter
51Karasovlis Mihail1-2-0vs.Parke Jamie
52Anderson Brett0-2-0vs.North Brook
53Meilleur Sidney0-2-0vs.Hules Greg
54Turning Travis1-2-0vs.Jafari David
55Lee Jonathan0-2-0vs.Le Friant Christopher
56Reiley Chris2-1-0vs.Robertsen Christian
57Tidwell Brian0-2-0vs.Coley John
58Diaz-Matos, Andrew2-0-0vs.Hustad James
59Hron Mike2-1-0vs.Craig Mike
60Ross Tom2-0-0vs.Johnson Michael
61Ho Lan2-0-0vs.Flora Dustin
62Ellis Randy1-1-0vs.Kennison Koby
63Rank Derek1-2-0vs.Hooper Geoff
64Clark Aaron0-2-0vs.Marks John
65Job, Jonathan2-1-0vs.Quirk Kevin
66Sutton Ron1-2-0vs.Mazzagate Brent
67Steht Lee0-2-0vs.Walentziak Craig
68Liston Denver0-2-0vs.Hale Matthew
69Benefield Kevin0-2-0vs.Schneider Justin
70Ralsten Rick1-2-0vs.Lewandowski Eric
71Krouner Ken2-0-0vs.Pechon Jonathan
72Wilke Jesse1-2-0vs.Katz Adam
73Bush Michelle2-0-0vs.Bartholow David
74Stead Robert2-0-0vs.Brown Sean
75Smith Sean2-0-0vs.Pullman Melanie
76Dinatale Anthony1-1-0vs.Passmore, Lauren
77Howland Mike2-0-0vs.Powell Kirk
78Paul Brad2-0-0vs.Hart Keith
79Hirsch Stanley0-2-0vs.Leader David
80Millares Ernie2-1-0vs.Pacifico Andrew
81Kert Caroline2-1-0vs.Sanborn Kent
82Gaffner Andrew2-0-0vs.Stevens John
83Livingston Jeff1-1-0vs.Shields John
84Bedingfield Matthew1-2-0vs.Rose Sumer
85Woodall Dane2-0-0vs.Jackson Reggie
86Morris Steven1-2-0vs.Noble Matt
87Edwards Rudy0-2-0vs.Taylor Jeff
88Bailey Michael2-1-0vs.Lane Adam
89Defenbaugh John2-0-0vs.Kowal Brian
90Bagashev Yuri2-0-0vs.Antene J. Kip
91Foster Ryan1-2-0vs.Senhouse Chris
92Miller Jason1-2-0vs.Denmark James
93Noland Donald0-2-0vs.Cole Kirk
94Duggan Travis2-1-0vs.Bayless Peter
95Dooley Jason1-2-0vs.Flieg Jeff
96Kelton Gregory2-0-0vs.Feustel Elihu
97McDonough Anthony0-2-0vs.Meyer Christopher
98Dunham Kory2-0-0vs.Player Alex
99Cooper Geddes1-2-0vs.Hovious Bob
100Ellis Ryan1-2-0vs.Sanders Robert
101LeBlanc David0-2-0vs.Lopez Kyle
102James Don2-0-0vs.Davidson Michael
103Bluett Taer2-0-0vs.Landriz Erik
104Goode Josh1-2-0vs.Cunningham Eric
105MacDonald Robert1-2-0vs.Frank Joel
106Maxwell Jason2-0-0vs.Gonzales Roberto
107Burdick Dan0-2-0vs.Knadler Johnny
108Copley Steven2-0-0vs.Ruse Kevin
109Taggart Michael0-2-0vs.Villere Darcy
110Sparks Greg0-2-0vs.Hirsch Steve
111Linskey Ed2-1-0vs.Honenshein Justin
112Sandridge Nicholas2-0-0vs.Price Amber
113Lambert John2-0-0vs.Watson David
114Tracy Kyle0-2-0vs.Gamble Oren
115Lewis Jonathan0-2-0vs.Boneau Trent
116Rausche Jonathan2-0-0vs.Potter Jason
117Oberfield Brent0-2-0vs.Dunning Laurie
118Davis James2-0-0vs.Viada Gerald
119Richardson Aaron2-0-0vs.Swendle Jason
120Gilpin Steven2-1-0vs.Erickson Danny
121Lieberman Alex2-0-0vs.LeBlanc Garrett
122Staggs Sean2-1-0vs.Hubbard Shellie
123Peatross Mason2-0-0vs.Gipson Leigh
124Seipel Erich0-2-0vs.Haley Stephen
125Contreary Casey0-2-0vs.Woodburn Jason
126Gilson Frank1-1-0vs.DiCarlo, Joey
127Evans Matthew2-1-0vs.Segrest Nathan
128Davenport Travis0-2-0vs.Douglas Richard
129James Carl2-1-0vs.Radzvile Rick
130Welty Terry0-2-0vs.Finstrom Jim
131Nix Duane1-2-0vs.Minich Robert
132Ozbasli Hakki1-2-0vs.Norton Matthew
133Hyle Riley2-0-0vs.Germany Nathan
134Rollins Derek0-2-0vs.McGraw Bryan
135Bleiweiss Ben2-0-0vs.Fermenti Aaron
136Atwood Aaron2-1-0vs.Grimmer Brian
137Contreary Colin1-1-0vs.Rivera Daniel
138Prosise Geremy2-0-0vs.Hibbs David
139Ong Brian2-1-0vs.Greene Chris
140Ho Phu0-2-0vs.Chance Travis
141Brown Mark1-2-0vs.Mezzic Jason
142Wolf Andrew2-1-0vs.Lacombe Shaun
143Morrow Henry1-2-0vs.Esko Chris
144Bellamy Duane1-2-0vs.Fisher Jackson
145Lawrence Luke0-2-0vs.Lowe, Todd
146Hiebert Rebecca2-0-0vs.Ashabran Eric
147Sergeant Geoff2-0-0vs.Giles Steve
148Nguyen Duy2-0-0vs.Suir Brandon
149Hefner Eric0-2-0vs.Rochelle Mary
150Adams Christopher2-1-0vs.Bailey Marcus
151Patronick Anthony2-0-0vs.Gomez Nathan
152Brown, Beau2-0-0vs.Hilsman Alexander
153May, Ryan2-1-0vs.Howland Dan
154Burge Greg0-2-0vs.King Michael
155Sabette CJ0-2-0vs.Tetu Alan
156Iachini Michael2-0-0vs.Smith Brian
157Amaral Christine1-1-0vs.Hall Stacia
158Simmons Charles1-2-0vs.Glousset Mickey
159Steele Tracey2-0-0vs.Wee Olwen
160Middleton Brent1-1-0vs.Scillia Daniel
161Arnold Eric0-2-0vs.Suddeth, Ryan
162Lott Ben0-2-0vs.Lambert, Jeff
163Mauer Matt1-1-0vs.Elliott Scott
164Karajoulis Stefan2-1-0vs.Randall Chris
165Ledet Jeremy2-0-0vs.Charlot William
166Hamburger Justin0-2-0vs.Herkner Chris
167La France Dale0-2-0vs.Slone Tyler
168Alexander Stephen0-2-0vs.Lindblom John
169Peavy Jessie0-2-0vs.Boxberger Alan
170Bernard Ben0-2-0vs.King James
171Armenta Amber1-2-0vs.Potts Michael
172Kirkpatrick, Joel0-2-0vs.Comeaux Timothy
173Mauer Michael0-2-0vs.Curry Richard
174Flynn Chris0-2-0vs.Alvarado Joel
175Winnard Marty2-0-0vs.Hohenstein Josh
176Blevins Johnathan0-2-0vs.Banks David
177Beard Christopher0-2-0vs.Usary Marsh
178Simmons Chris0-2-0vs.Briggs Matthew
179Lambert Christopher0-2-0vs.Pastor Steele
Barnes Joel * Awarded Bye *
Benafel Chris * Awarded Bye *
Blackwell Trevor * Awarded Bye *
Clegg Dan * Awarded Bye *
Comer Alan * Awarded Bye *
Cowley Bruce * Awarded Bye *
Crosby Joseph * Awarded Bye *
Danziger Tim * Awarded Bye *
Davis Brian * Awarded Bye *
De Rosa Antonio * Awarded Bye *
Dougherty Robert * Awarded Bye *
Fear Edward * Awarded Bye *
Glaze Jeff * Awarded Bye *
Harvie, Donovan * Awarded Bye *
Hauptmann Aaron * Awarded Bye *
Hegstad Brian * Awarded Bye *
Hernandez Frank * Awarded Bye *
Hill Zac * Awarded Bye *
Horowitz Steve * Awarded Bye *
Hubble Bryan * Awarded Bye *
Humpherys David * Awarded Bye *
Jack Chris * Awarded Bye *
Jarman Jimmy * Awarded Bye *
Jensen William * Awarded Bye *
Johns Scott * Awarded Bye *
Johnson Charles * Awarded Bye *
Kastle Darwin * Awarded Bye *
Kibler Brian * Awarded Bye *
Krakower Gary * Awarded Bye *
Linde Matt * Awarded Bye *
Long Michael * Awarded Bye *
Maher Bob * Awarded Bye *
McAndrew Michael * Awarded Bye *
McCarrel Casey * Awarded Bye *
Mowshowitz Zvi * Awarded Bye *
O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel * Awarded Bye *
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven * Awarded Bye *
Parker Brock * Awarded Bye *
Paul Donald * Awarded Bye *
Pustilnik Michael * Awarded Bye *
Reeves Joe * Awarded Bye *
Reid Kyle * Awarded Bye *
Romig Ben * Awarded Bye *
Rubin Ben * Awarded Bye *
Sayers Adrian * Awarded Bye *
Scarber Frank * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman Alex * Awarded Bye *
Smith Joshua * Awarded Bye *
Stead Bill * Awarded Bye *
Stern Dustin * Awarded Bye *
Szigeti Peter * Awarded Bye *
Tempas Joel * Awarded Bye *
Vienneau Matthew * Awarded Bye *
Wachter Toby * Awarded Bye *
Weber Joe * Awarded Bye *
Williams David * Awarded Bye *
Wise Gary * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All