Round 3 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Edel, Willy (BRA)2-0-0vs.Salomao, Omar (BRA)
2Gabrenja, Matias (ARG)0-2-0vs.Bourre, Martin (ARG)
3Marcelo Zimmer, Marco (BRA)1-2-0vs.Silva Maciel, Julio (BRA)
4Balado Bradarich, Jose (ARG)2-0-0vs.Nagy, Ariel (ARG)
5Vieira, Leandro (BRA)2-1-0vs.Pereira, Christiano (BRA)
6Camargo Alfaro, Andres (CHI)2-1-0vs.Estrada, Pablo (ARG)
7Tanaka, Marcos (BRA)2-1-0vs.Mamczyc Haro, Leandro (ARG)
8Rafael, Miguel (ARG)2-0-0vs.Guzzetti, Santiago (ARG)
9Michelena, Gabriel (ARG)0-2-0vs.Ostrovich, Diego (ARG)
10Barbero, Jose (ARG)0-2-0vs.Mingorance, Ernesto (ARG)
11Godinez Estrada, Gerardo (ME2-1-0vs.Ramirez, Lucas (ARG)
12Sousa, Alex (BRA)1-2-0vs.Romao, Carlos (BRA)
13Felsberg, Thomas (BRA)1-2-0vs.Martins Moreira Neto, Leopol
14Zagalsky, Alejo (ARG)1-2-0vs.Carusso, Dario (ARG)
15Ahumada, Felipe (CHI)1-2-0vs.Olate, Carlos (CHI)
16Huerta, Pablo (ARG)1-2-0vs.Brown, Damien (URU)
17Caligaris, Gabriel (ARG)1-2-0vs.Richards, Scott (URU)
18Viola, Andres (ARG)0-2-0vs.Echeverria P., Jose Luis (CH
19Castillo, Victor (CHI)1-2-0vs.Castro, Rodrigo (BRA)
20Biasotti, Franco (ARG)2-0-0vs.Petrelli, Damian (ARG)
21Gimena, Alejandro (ARG)0-2-0vs.Possato, William C. (BRA)
22San Juan Vergara, Basilio Al2-0-0vs.Theodoulun, Giorgios (PER)
23Barboza Garcia, Francisco (M2-0-0vs.Huarapil, Carlos (CHI)
24Pessini, Henrique (BRA)2-0-0vs.Lima, Joao (BRA)
25Reutter, Juan (CHI)1-2-0vs.Cabrera, Adham (BRA)
26Bollati, Matias (ARG)1-2-0vs.Alvarenga, Rafael (BRA)
27Terrera, Carlos (ARG)2-1-0vs.Anzorena, Pablo (MEX)
28Raggio, Emilio (ARG)2-0-0vs.Ayala, Julio Cesar (MEX)
29Santos, Rafael (BRA)2-1-0vs.Motta, Pedro Rodrigues Arauj
30Le Saux, Rafaël (CHI)1-2-0vs.Sant'anna, Walter (BRA)
31Baeza, Inti (CHI)0-2-0vs.Brazil, Daniel (BRA)
32Sella, Eduardo (BRA)0-2-0vs.Elkoshjt, Shahriar (ARG)
33Zegarra, Jose (CHI)2-0-0vs.Onorati, Emiliano (ARG)
34Pintos, Victor (URU)2-0-0vs.Araiza, Hugo (MEX)
35Lima, Eduardo Leme de (BRA)2-1-0vs.De Gydenfeldt, Federico (ARG
36Saiz, Gerardo (ARG)2-0-0vs.Gomez, Ignacio (MEX)
37Asuaga, Rodrigo (URU)2-1-0vs.Ramos, Luis (MEX)
38Kohan, Nicolas (ARG)2-0-0vs.Russo, Ariel (ARG)
39Prado, Juan (ARG)0-2-0vs.Bouchaib, Messaoud (MEX)
40Zampere Jr., Celso (BRA)1-2-0vs.Witt Palacios, Walter Leonar
41Vicente, Joaquin (ARG)2-1-0vs.Conca, Maximiliano Rafael (A
42Enjamio, Nicolas (ARG)0-2-0vs.Suter, Sebastian (CHI)
43Galimbertti, Victor (BRA)2-1-0vs.Hino, Celso (BRA)
44Ghiringhelli, Juan (URU)2-0-0vs.de Barros, Ricardo (BRA)
45Garcia, Raphael (BRA)2-1-0vs.Sacal, Alexander (MEX)
46Mantaras, Pablo (ARG)0-2-0vs.Carísimo, Oscar (ARG)
47Lin, Thompson (BRA)0-2-0vs.Madrid, Ignacio (ARG)
48Cereceda Almarza, Maxiliano 1-2-0vs.de Beain, Luis (ARG)
49Meneses, Rafael (VEN)1-2-0vs.Vaca Arenaza, Javier (ARG)
50Possato, Dawton (BRA)0-2-0vs.del Gerbo Actis, Alejandro (
51Quinta, Matheus (BRA)2-1-0vs.del Gerbo Actis, Gustavo (AR
52Neiman, Luis (ARG)2-0-0vs.Peraza, Edward (VEN)
53Rodamilans, Enric (MEX)0-2-0vs.Saredo, Adrian (ARG)
54Monteavaro, Ignacio (ARG)2-0-0vs.He, Mu (ARG)
55Mao, Felipe (BRA)1-2-0vs.Mao, Carlos (BRA)
56Chapela, Gustavo (MEX)0-2-0vs.Arkhipenko, Nicolas (ARG)
57Bertuzi, Federico (ARG)2-0-0vs.Vilanova, Guzman (URU)
58Gramajo, Bernabe (ARG)0-2-0vs.Miguez, Martin (ARG)
59Alvarez, Joaquin (ARG)0-2-0vs.Tellarini, Juan Francisco (A
60Shirozono, Michel (BRA)2-1-0vs.Arreola, Saul (MEX)
61Chang Yong, Alan Steve (PER)1-2-0vs.Escobar Reyes, Juan Eduardo
62Muñoz Carpintero, Diego (CHI2-1-0vs.Estefan, Jorge (URU)
63Tejo, Rafael (ARG)1-2-0vs.Johannes, Mario C (CHI)
64Campercholi, Miguel (ARG)1-1-0vs.Buckley, Damian (ARG)
65Raffetto, Pablo (URU)1-2-0vs.Albareda, Eduardo (PER)
66Svaldi, Guilherme (BRA)2-1-0vs.Uzcategui, Leonardo (VEN)
67Silva, Felipe (CHI)2-0-0vs.De Gasperi, Nicolas (ARG)
68Villanueva, Victor (ARG)2-1-0vs.Milillo, Francisco (ARG)
López Mazzotti, Fernando Ivá * BYE *
Gonzalez Padilla, Jorge (MEX * BYE *
Laguna, Lizbeth (MEX) * BYE *
Melgar Talavera, Jorge (PER) * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

June 10, 2019

Grand Prix Taipei 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Pro Points Prize Money 1 Kim, Seokhyun [KR] 39 8 $6,000 2 Kihara, Atsuki [JP] 37 6 $3,000 3 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] 38 5...

Learn More

June 3, 2019

Grand Prix Kansas City 2019 - Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Pro Points Prize Money 1 Friedman, Ben [US] 37 8 $6,000 2 Byars, Michael [US] 38 6 $3,000 3 Madick, Turner [US] 37 5 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more