Round 3 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Ng, Wee Khoon2-0-0vs.Lee, Yen Chang
2Leong, Felix0-2-0vs.Zhou, Yujian
3Gooi, Chin Hong2-1-0vs.Hadiwidjaja, Welly
4Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee0-2-0vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung
5Wee, Pang Ming0-2-0vs.Teoh, Jeremy
6Restel, Sven1-2-0vs.Soh, Terry
7Chieng, Warton2-1-0vs.Chew, Eu Jin Edmund
8Ling, Alec1-2-0vs.Tachasukjai, Mongkol
9Tay, Tze Yang2-1-0vs.Yamada, Tsutomu
10Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford0-2-0vs.Teh, Soon Leong
11Yoong, Daren2-1-0vs.Dunsford, Denny
12Chang, Mark1-2-0vs.Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen
13Chan, Bernard Hock Keong2-0-0vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong
14Tan, Wei Quan2-0-0vs.Ng, Wei San Wesley
15Zhao, Long0-2-0vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin
16Cai, Hui Yang2-0-0vs.Lafaber, Sean Michael
17Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher2-1-0vs.Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin
18Ng, Soon Lye2-1-0vs.Angkasa, Jansen
19Wu, Clement0-2-0vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce
20Tan, Poy Kok0-2-0vs.Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt
21Choi, Kwok Keong2-1-0vs.Koh, Shihao
22Lim, Leslie0-2-0vs.Kok, Kim Yin
23Beduzzi, David1-2-0vs.Chao, Peter
24Quak, Francis0-2-0vs.Yeo, Derrick
25Yeh, Chao Lung2-1-0vs.Chua, Chang
26Wang, Ming Chee0-2-0vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David
27Lim, Jian Liang2-0-0vs.Siagian, Joey
28Peng, Tie Lun John1-2-0vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex
29Yang, Zhi Xiang2-0-0vs.Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond
30Lau, Sam1-2-0vs.Ng, Weili
31Chan, Jonathan2-0-0vs.Lo, Chien Hung
32Tan, Beng2-1-0vs.Koh Yew Soon, Christopher
33Soh, Heng Huat Rowan2-1-0vs.Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo
34Hew, Jun-Wei2-0-0vs.Gan, Kian Keat Gary
35Purnawan, Chandra2-0-0vs.Tham, Hanshen
36Chuo, Sing Bic Noman2-0-0vs.Zhang, Qun
37Ong, Kok Seng2-0-0vs.Ng, Koon Ming
38Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie1-2-0vs.Sia, Ching Hui
39Loh, Chuan Han1-2-0vs.Lie, Suwira
40Ong, Wei Soon Wilson1-2-0vs.Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin
41Tan, Gui Ping Gary0-2-0vs.Ng, Benson
42Azlan, Cameron Aziz2-1-0vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi
43Wong, James0-2-0vs.Syahrul, Hisyam
44Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin2-0-0vs.Sng, Eugene
45Zhong, Wei Wen1-2-0vs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut
46Jiang, Yixiang0-2-0vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason
47Lau, Desmond2-0-0vs.Choo, Kian Leong
48Hiu, Choon Pien1-2-0vs.Cheong, Fabian
49Lim, Ban Lee2-0-0vs.Tan, Chin Han
50Effendi, Yopi2-0-0vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong
51Siew, Wei Quan2-1-0vs.Tan, Choon Yan
52Vachiranon, Pongsuta2-0-0vs.Gan, Meng San
53Eng, Boon Tat Elvin2-0-0vs.Chee, Kin Seng Alferd
54Tan, Koon Ling1-2-0vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony
55Sng, Jason2-1-0vs.Lim, Tse Yee
56Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran1-1-0vs.Goh, Wee Teck
57Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal2-0-0vs.Lin, Jinyi
58Tan, Ee Loon Aaron1-2-0vs.Wang, Sim Loong
59Lim, Jimmy Chun Long1-2-0vs.Ong, Heng Woon
60Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul1-2-0vs.Lim, Tzer Chern
61Yamakawa, Youichirou1-2-0vs.Ng, Jin King Benjamin
62Van Buerle, Brian Eric0-2-0vs.Khoo, Aik Seng
63Natasastra, Jeffry2-0-0vs.Liao, Rubin
64Chow, Yew Mun Edmund0-2-0vs.Toh, Beng Leong Michael
65Chew, Choon Gee2-0-0vs.Tiong, Chris
66Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun1-2-0vs.Lim, Da Hua Felix
67Rosebeary, Greg0-2-0vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching
68Goh, Keng Hwang0-2-0vs.Khoo, Wei Ren
69Ng, Luke2-0-0vs.Sumarta Mu, Justin
70Woon, Khim Wai2-0-0vs.Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth
71Ritthirak, Sanmochai0-1-2vs.Lim, Yang Zhi
72Ma, Andy1-2-0vs.Chua, Justin
73Teo, Yi Chiang0-2-0vs.Chotirat, Ommaphat
74Seah, Choon Peng2-0-0vs.Ng, Yun Chi
75Nyew, Yee Long2-0-0vs.Chew, Daniel Kain Boon
76Ho, Chee Tat Thomas0-2-0vs.Pang, Hon Seng
77Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai2-1-0vs.Ong, Wei Keong Daniel
78Suraj, Prakash Singh2-0-0vs.Tan, Wei Xing Clement
79Chiradejvongs, Porphol2-1-0vs.Eng, Boon Lee Eric
80Lim, Y.0-2-0vs.Soh, Joe
81Tye, Lee Fei2-0-0vs.Young, Dan Feng
82Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy0-2-0vs.Suksudsananant, Chatchai
Pong, Robin Hee Tee * Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Chin Wei * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi Jie Vice * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi Chung * Awarded Bye *
Ki, Robin * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu-Ching * Awarded Bye *
Chiang, Kang Nien Canny * Awarded Bye *
Holcomb, Ty * Awarded Bye *
Rider, Justin * Awarded Bye *
Epley, Alan * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey * Awarded Bye *
Agung, Jefry * Awarded Bye *
Ade, Yohanes * Awarded Bye *
Au Yong, Wai Kin * Awarded Bye *
Low, Fook Chuan Donny * Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan * Awarded Bye *
Cheah, Chuen Sheong * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Kok Ming * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Mun Wye * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Tishen * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Satoshi * Awarded Bye *
Tadayoshi, Komiya * Awarded Bye *
Ang, Jun Yang * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Bao Qiang * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, David * Awarded Bye *
Law, Hui Chin Albertus * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Song Khim * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Keng Yin * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Samson Siew Pui * Awarded Bye *
Yeo, Wenli * Awarded Bye *
Soo, Waiken * Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi * Awarded Bye *
Chernarak, Wattanachai * Awarded Bye *
Cheng, Keun Chi * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin * Awarded Bye *
Chiu, Tsz Hong * Awarded Bye *
Zee, Way Leong * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Poh Sheng * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All