Round 3 Results (by Team)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamResult Opponent
2 Danes & a DamWon 3-0vsAll Cards Must Be Mint
A Little Too SickWon 3-0vsGoblin Gate Aarhus
Absolute SamuelsWon 2-1vsVicious Bombings
Air TightWon 2-1vsChouchen Team
All Cards Must Be MintLost 0-3vs2 Danes & a Dam
AlphaBetaUnlimited.comLost 0-3vsGodzilla
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2Won 2-1vsTrash AAA
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3Won 2-1vsSmooth Criminal
AnchansWon 2-1vsTeam $20 Dalla Billz
AngstschreeuwLost 0-3vsFire Beat
AntarcticaWon 2-1vsTeam Dayton
AXISLost 0-2-1vsGame Empire 2
Bald DummyLost 0-3vsTwoPG
Ballers SymposiumLost 0-3vsThe Watchmen
Big DogsWon 2-1vsTeam Simply Saso
Black-OpsLost 0-2-1vsMetagames
Bologna Demolition TeamLost 0-3vsP7dttst
CapricornWon 3-0vsSaussback Team
Car Acrobatic TeamWon 2-1vsExecutioners
Chouchen TeamLost 1-2vsAir Tight
CMDLost 1-2vsLeftovers
Collector’s CornerWon 2-1vsKnight of Apocalypse
CosmopolitanLost 1-2vswww.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl
Cospasetic CostanzaLost 0-3vswww.electrotank.com
Crane Style Highs TeamWon 2-1vsSkunewers
CyanideWon 2-1vsRug Doctors
D.A.M.Lost 1-2vsDark Side of the Moon
DamoklesWon 2-1vsLil’ London Thugs
Dark Side of the MoonWon 2-1vsD.A.M.
Datcho ClubWon 2-1vsTeam Thundaa
DaveLost 1-2vsGood Guys
Die ZockerWon 3-0vsSol Malka Fan Club
DM fan ClubWon 2-1vsFamily Games Center
DsdLost 0-3vsFatal Fx
DynastyWon 3-0vsJohn Waynes Severed head
East Coast CreechersWon 2-1vsLes Plus Class
Egghead GamesLost 0-3vsPotato Nation
ExecutionersLost 1-2vsCar Acrobatic Team
Eyes wide shutWon 2-1vsSplat
Family Games CenterLost 1-2vsDM fan Club
Fatal FxWon 3-0vsDsd
Fellowship of the TingWon 2-1vsThe Ken Ho All Stars
Fire BeatWon 3-0vsAngstschreeuw
Game Empire 2Won 2-0-1vsAXIS
Goblin Gate AarhusLost 0-3vsA Little Too Sick
GodzillaWon 3-0vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com
Good GuysWon 2-1vsDave
GoodersLost 0-3vsMonkey Dog
Hate DragonLost 1-2vsTeam Egghead
Holey MoleyLost 1-2vsTrust the French
Huey, Brock + LindeLost 1-2vsRighteous Babe
Icy Hot StunnasWon 2-1vsTeam 42
John Waynes Severed headLost 0-3vsDynasty
Killers of the CoastLost 0-3vswww.star-maker.nl/lap
Knight of ApocalypseLost 1-2vsCollector’s Corner
KowalifiedWon 2-1vsKV Deckmasters
KV DeckmastersLost 1-2vsKowalified
LeftoversWon 2-1vsCMD
Les Plus ClassLost 1-2vsEast Coast Creechers
Licence to IllWon 3-0vsTeam Needs/Hotel Room
Lil’ London ThugsLost 1-2vsDamokles
LyskavermadenWon 2-1vswww.teamacademy.com
Mecha ShpadoinkleWon 2-1vsOutland
MetagamesWon 2-0-1vsBlack-Ops
Monkey DogWon 3-0vsGooders
My Team Part 17Won 3-0vsStalking Tiger hidden gibbon
No WayLost 1-2vsTick Trick Track
Old Bridge TeamWon 2-1vsTerminal Dogma
OutlandLost 1-2vsMecha Shpadoinkle
P7dttstWon 3-0vsBologna Demolition Team
PhillyWon 2-1vsSober
Phoenix FondationLost 1-2vsSugar Bus
PiercedWon 2-0-1vsSinging Frog
Potato NationWon 3-0vsEgghead Games
PT-AMEWon 3-0vsTeam Reprazent
Radiant MafuLost 1-2vsRide or Die
Raging GoblinsLost 0-2-1vsSKG
Random ForiegnersWon 2-1vsTeam Clasp
RiddiculatronWon 2-1vsSuperstarsnet.com
Ride or DieWon 2-1vsRadiant Mafu
Righteous BabeWon 2-1vsHuey, Brock + Linde
Rug DoctorsLost 1-2vsCyanide
Salt BagLost 1-2vsTwin tower + a midget
Saussback TeamLost 0-3vsCapricorn
Singing FrogLost 0-2-1vsPierced
SKGWon 2-0-1vsRaging Goblins
SkunewersLost 1-2vsCrane Style Highs Team
Slay-Pillage-MassacreWon 2-1vsUKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
Smooth CriminalLost 1-2vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
SoberLost 1-2vsPhilly
Sol Malka Fan ClubLost 0-3vsDie Zocker
SplatLost 1-2vsEyes wide shut
Stalking Tiger hidden gibboLost 0-3vsMy Team Part 17
Sugar BusWon 2-1vsPhoenix Fondation
Superstarsnet.comLost 1-2vsRiddiculatron
Team $20 Dalla BillzLost 1-2vsAnchans
Team 25:17Lost 1-2vsWolfcorp
Team 42Lost 1-2vsIcy Hot Stunnas
Team BigosLost 1-2vsThe Unknown Stuntmen
Team Champion.comLost 1-2vsThe Ultimate Males
Team ClaspLost 1-2vsRandom Foriegners
Team DaytonLost 1-2vsAntarctica
Team DeadguyWon 2-1vsT-Time
Team DenmarkDrew 1-1-1vsYour Move Games
Team EggheadWon 2-1vsHate Dragon
Team Emon StaffLost 1-2vsTeam Texas
Team Needs/Hotel RoomLost 0-3vsLicence to Ill
Team ParisWon 2-1vsWheat & Rye
Team ReprazentLost 0-3vsPT-AME
Team Simply SasoLost 1-2vsBig Dogs
Team TexasWon 2-1vsTeam Emon Staff
Team ThundaaLost 1-2vsDatcho Club
Terminal DogmaLost 1-2vsOld Bridge Team
The Ancient KavusLost 1-2vsZiegler
The FeablesWon 2-1vsWest Coast Avengers
The Ken Ho All StarsLost 1-2vsFellowship of the Ting
The Ultimate MalesWon 2-1vsTeam Champion.com
The Unknown StuntmenWon 2-1vsTeam Bigos
The WatchmenWon 3-0vsBallers Symposium
Tick Trick TrackWon 2-1vsNo Way
Trash AAALost 1-2vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com2
Trust the FrenchWon 2-1vsHoley Moley
TsdWon 2-1vsWhatever
T-TimeLost 1-2vsTeam Deadguy
Twin tower + a midgetWon 2-1vsSalt Bag
TwoPGWon 3-0vsBald Dummy
UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDieLost 1-2vsSlay-Pillage-Massacre
Vicious BombingsLost 1-2vsAbsolute Samuels
Wakka Wakka * BYE *
West Coast AvengersLost 1-2vsThe Feables
WhateverLost 1-2vsTsd
Wheat & RyeLost 1-2vsTeam Paris
WolfcorpWon 2-1vsTeam 25:17
www.dnscards.comLost 1-2vsYour Move Games: TNG
www.electrotank.comWon 3-0vsCospasetic Costanza
www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nlWon 2-1vsCosmopolitan
www.star-maker.nl/lapWon 3-0vsKillers of the Coast
www.teamacademy.comLost 1-2vsLyskavermaden
Your Move GamesDrew 1-1-1vsTeam Denmark
Your Move Games: TNGWon 2-1vswww.dnscards.com
ZieglerWon 2-1vsThe Ancient Kavus

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All