Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 30, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Salazar, Frederick [PHI] 9vs.Padmanathan, Gary Ravi [MYS] 9
2Higashino, Masayuki [JPN] 9vs.Kuen, Yii Terh [MYS] 9
3Seck, Ben Tbs [AUS] 9vs.Wee, Pang Ming [MYS] 9
4Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] 9vs.Mok, Bernard [SGP] 9
5Tham, Hanshen [MYS] 9vs.Gan, Vincent [MYS] 9
6Lee, Andrew [MYS] 9vs.Chong, Casey [MYS] 9
7Wong, Jeff [MYS] 9vs.Aw Yeong, Weng Kwong [MYS] 9
8Zhu, Benjamin Zhiwei [SGP] 9vs.Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] 9
9Ang, Junyang [SGP] 9vs.Tan, Steve Quan Wei [SGP] 9
10Ng, Luke B S [MYS] 9vs.Chong, Kok Keong [MYS] 9
11Ng, Wesley Wei San [MYS] 9vs.Camangon, Gerald C [PHI] 9
12Sim, Han How [MYS] 9vs.Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap [MYS] 9
13Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] 9vs.Chua, Chang [SGP] 9
14Kok, Kim Yin [MYS] 9vs.Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] 9
15Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP] 9vs.Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] 9
16Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA] 9vs.Lim, Jian Liang [MYS] 9
17B Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad [MYS] 9vs.Yang, Zhengyan [CHN] 9
18Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA] 9vs.Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 9
19Wong, Kok Ming [MYS] 9vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] 9
20Tham, Tishen [MYS] 9vs.Tan, Michael Chuen Hwa [MYS] 9
21Boon Hor, Allen Tan [MYS] 9vs.Santos, Raffy V [SGP] 9
22Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] 9vs.Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] 9
23Teh, Soon Leong [MYS] 9vs.Wong, Samson [SGP] 9
24Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 9vs.Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 9
25Leong, Ding Yuen [SGP] 9vs.Liang, Xu [CHN] 9
26Rosdin, Razif [MYS] 9vs.Soh, Heng Huat [MYS] 9
27Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP] 9vs.Kwan, David [SGP] 9
28Ng, Kok Lim [MYS] 9vs.Yeh, Chao Lung [SGP] 9
29Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 9vs.Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 9
30Tan, Steven [SGP] 9vs.Khoo, Wei Ren [MYS] 9
31Yong, Jessmond [MYS] 9vs.Alvarez, Edsel R. [PHI] 9
32Panitvong, Win [THA] 9vs.Paculio, DJonathan G [PHI] 9
33Tan, Gary [SGP] 9vs.Law, Albertus [SGP] 9
34Yap, Shawn [MYS] 9vs.Loh, Chuan Han [SGP] 7
35Tan, Chin Han [MYS] 7vs.Chuo, Bic Sing [MYS] 7
36Chan, Shih Chien [MYS] 7vs.Tan, Boon Keat [MYS] 7
37Martens, Chris [MYS] 7vs.Wong, Adrian [MYS] 7
38Hoe, Phua Seng [MYS] 7vs.Teoh, Kah Yong [MYS] 7
39Zee, Way Leong [SGP] 6vs.Tan, Chee Leong [MYS] 6
40Sam Eng, Ching Seng [MYS] 6vs.Azmin, Mohd Khalib [MYS] 6
41Joo, Yong Chin [MYS] 6vs.Sng, Jason Ky [MYS] 6
42Jiang, Yixiang [SGP] 6vs.Low, Derrick [SGP] 6
43Koh, Julian Faisal [MYS] 6vs.Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP] 6
44Fung, Gan Chun [SGP] 6vs.Lee, Terence [MYS] 6
45Soh, Joe [MYS] 6vs.Wang, Sim Loong [SGP] 6
46Surinindran, Nico [MYS] 6vs.Tang, Mun Wye [MYS] 6
47Lim, Thomas Yong Kian [SGP] 6vs.Ng, Benjamin [MYS] 6
48Hung, Lo Chien [MYS] 6vs.Suriyaamatayavadee, Po [MYS] 6
49Mitsuhashi, Takashi T [JPN] 6vs.Chim, Kai Yen [MYS] 6
50Liang, Woi Lun [MYS] 6vs.Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA] 6
51Abdul Rahimi, Abdul Ra [MYS] 6vs.Suraveeratum, Thanapha [THA] 6
52Jamal, Johan [MYS] 6vs.Meng Ou, Ooi M [MYS] 6
53Zaini, Muhamad Adib [MYS] 6vs.Hoshino, Fumio [JPN] 6
54Neo, Yong Ling Amrith [SGP] 6vs.Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA] 6
55Feng, Siew Chih [MYS] 6vs.Chim, Hc H. [MYS] 6
56Sng, Meng Hou [SGP] 6vs.Chua, David [SGP] 6
57Soh, Terry [MYS] 6vs.Yik, Kok Siang [MYS] 6
58Ramanchandram, Morgan [MYS] 6vs.Tamber, Tobey [TWN] 6
59Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] 6vs.Tan, Say Siong [MYS] 6
60Chan, Kok Weng [MYS] 6vs.Estacio, Reynerio [PHI] 6
61Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] 6vs.Mun, Max [MYS] 6
62Ong, Joe Lin [MYS] 6vs.Wah, Chia Kar [MYS] 6
63Tan, Ivan [MYS] 6vs.Surin, Scott Hl [MYS] 6
64Tan, Chee Keong [MYS] 6vs.Lim, Ban Wah [MYS] 6
65Wong, Qin Yuen [MYS] 6vs.Ngo, Sean Chun [MYS] 6
66Har, Kok Choong [MYS] 6vs.Zainuddin, Zulkarnain [MYS] 6
67Santudpanit, Vichan [THA] 6vs.LaFaber, Rudolph C [MYS] 6
68Cher, Chin Wee [SGP] 6vs.Chia, Edmund [SGP] 6
69Phua, Edwin [MYS] 6vs.Sirimanne, Barry S [MYS] 6
70Liang, Hong Lun [MYS] 6vs.Aziz, Azmady Abdul [MYS] 6
71Hong, How Tuan [MYS] 6vs.Low, Mun Yew [MYS] 6
72Tadja, Nickie [SGP] 6vs.Amran A Mohd Din, Mohd [MYS] 6
73Dong, Gan Yao [MYS] 6vs.Law, Chang Teck [SGP] 6
74Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] 6vs.Marcus, H C [MYS] 4
75Leong, Khai Loon [MYS] 4vs.Arumugum, Sasigaran [MYS] 4
76Ong, Heng Woon [MYS] 4vs.Tay, Tze Yang [MYS] 4
77Chan, Peng Joon [MYS] 4vs.Zainuddin, Zanariah [MYS] 4
78Teh, Ching Oon [MYS] 4vs.Ng, Chi Seong [MYS] 4
79Goh, Steven [MYS] 4vs.Bin Abdul Rahm, Mohd E [MYS] 4
80Ric, Ding [MYS] 4vs.Oh, Weng Soon [MYS] 4
81Alhabshi, Syed Ariff [MYS] 4vs.Hong, Wong Siew [MYS] 3
82Wong, Michael T W [MYS] 3vs.Zhang, Qun [SGP] 3
83Lim, Ban Lee [MYS] 3vs.Wong, Ze Ming [MYS] 3
84Choon, Chan Hon [MYS] 3vs.Zanul Abdin, Mohd Azla [MYS] 3
85Ong, Yung Tiam [MYS] 3vs.Tian, Eugene [MYS] 3
86Oh, Weng Kian [MYS] 3vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] 3
87Wong, Qinyang [MYS] 3vs.Kelvin, See [MYS] 3
88Pang, Hon Seng [MYS] 3vs.Lee, Alvin [MYS] 3
89Ang, Chin Han [MYS] 3vs.Tan, Jin Han [MYS] 3
90Hui, Alex Wai Hoong [MYS] 3vs.Tang, Chee Loon [MYS] 3
91Ee Siong, Kenneth P [MYS] 3vs.Muhammad, Syahrul Hisy [SGP] 3
92Aziz, Azlan C [MYS] 3vs.Loung, See Chu [MYS] 3
93Chor, Teik J [MYS] 3vs.Nizam, Shahrul [MYS] 3
94Ramli, Jefri [MYS] 3vs.Ahmad Aizuddin, Tun Pu [MYS] 3
95Gooi, Chih Hong [MYS] 3vs.Chan, Mun Kit [MYS] 3
96Lee, Michael [MYS] 3vs.Ik, Zu Yong [MYS] 3
97Low, Steve Ka Weng [MYS] 3vs.Mohd Amin, Azrul Azmi [MYS] 3
98See, Chu Yau [MYS] 3vs.Pang, Kelvin Guo [MYS] 3
99Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN] 3vs.Foo, Hee How [MYS] 3
100Leong, Yap Yoke [MYS] 3vs.Soon, Chia Xean [MYS] 3
101Chong, Siew Meng [MYS] 3vs.Abdullah, Rizal [MYS] 3
102Yusoff, Qishin-Tariq [MYS] 3vs.Tang, Chuen Kam [MYS] 3
103Mohsin Hj Mohs, Aminud [MYS] 3vs.Uzair, Faruqi [MYS] 3
104Woon, Khim Wai [MYS] 3vs.Singh, Suraj Prakash [SGP] 3
105Zainuddin Za, Shamsul [MYS] 3vs.Darul, Mohd Raqib [MYS] 3
106Kageyama, Tarou [JPN] 3vs.Wong, Choe Yew [MYS] 2
107Balakrishnan, Sashi K [MYS] 1vs.Teck, Tan Su [MYS] 1
108Kwang, Wong Yuan [MYS] 1vs.Fernandes, Kenneth [MYS] 1
109Ahmad, Fadzrun [MYS] 1vs.Chin, Yung Han [MYS] 1
110Lee, Kerng Jieh [MYS] 0vs.Lim, Ai Lin [MYS] 0
111Lim, Johnathan [MYS] 0vs.Tai, Adrian [MYS] 0
112Goff, Joe [USA] 0vs.Kumar, Mylen [MYS] 0
113Ming, Hg Koon [MYS] 0vs.Leong, Gen Tak [MYS] 0
114Tay, Chee Wooi [MYS] 0vs.Chen, Wai Yin [MYS] 0
Ferouz, Shaz [MYS] 0* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All