Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 30, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Salazar, Frederick [PHI] 9vs.Padmanathan, Gary Ravi [MYS] 9
2Higashino, Masayuki [JPN] 9vs.Kuen, Yii Terh [MYS] 9
3Seck, Ben Tbs [AUS] 9vs.Wee, Pang Ming [MYS] 9
4Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] 9vs.Mok, Bernard [SGP] 9
5Tham, Hanshen [MYS] 9vs.Gan, Vincent [MYS] 9
6Lee, Andrew [MYS] 9vs.Chong, Casey [MYS] 9
7Wong, Jeff [MYS] 9vs.Aw Yeong, Weng Kwong [MYS] 9
8Zhu, Benjamin Zhiwei [SGP] 9vs.Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] 9
9Ang, Junyang [SGP] 9vs.Tan, Steve Quan Wei [SGP] 9
10Ng, Luke B S [MYS] 9vs.Chong, Kok Keong [MYS] 9
11Ng, Wesley Wei San [MYS] 9vs.Camangon, Gerald C [PHI] 9
12Sim, Han How [MYS] 9vs.Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap [MYS] 9
13Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] 9vs.Chua, Chang [SGP] 9
14Kok, Kim Yin [MYS] 9vs.Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] 9
15Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP] 9vs.Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] 9
16Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA] 9vs.Lim, Jian Liang [MYS] 9
17B Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad [MYS] 9vs.Yang, Zhengyan [CHN] 9
18Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA] 9vs.Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 9
19Wong, Kok Ming [MYS] 9vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] 9
20Tham, Tishen [MYS] 9vs.Tan, Michael Chuen Hwa [MYS] 9
21Boon Hor, Allen Tan [MYS] 9vs.Santos, Raffy V [SGP] 9
22Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] 9vs.Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] 9
23Teh, Soon Leong [MYS] 9vs.Wong, Samson [SGP] 9
24Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 9vs.Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 9
25Leong, Ding Yuen [SGP] 9vs.Liang, Xu [CHN] 9
26Rosdin, Razif [MYS] 9vs.Soh, Heng Huat [MYS] 9
27Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP] 9vs.Kwan, David [SGP] 9
28Ng, Kok Lim [MYS] 9vs.Yeh, Chao Lung [SGP] 9
29Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 9vs.Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 9
30Tan, Steven [SGP] 9vs.Khoo, Wei Ren [MYS] 9
31Yong, Jessmond [MYS] 9vs.Alvarez, Edsel R. [PHI] 9
32Panitvong, Win [THA] 9vs.Paculio, DJonathan G [PHI] 9
33Tan, Gary [SGP] 9vs.Law, Albertus [SGP] 9
34Yap, Shawn [MYS] 9vs.Loh, Chuan Han [SGP] 7
35Tan, Chin Han [MYS] 7vs.Chuo, Bic Sing [MYS] 7
36Chan, Shih Chien [MYS] 7vs.Tan, Boon Keat [MYS] 7
37Martens, Chris [MYS] 7vs.Wong, Adrian [MYS] 7
38Hoe, Phua Seng [MYS] 7vs.Teoh, Kah Yong [MYS] 7
39Zee, Way Leong [SGP] 6vs.Tan, Chee Leong [MYS] 6
40Sam Eng, Ching Seng [MYS] 6vs.Azmin, Mohd Khalib [MYS] 6
41Joo, Yong Chin [MYS] 6vs.Sng, Jason Ky [MYS] 6
42Jiang, Yixiang [SGP] 6vs.Low, Derrick [SGP] 6
43Koh, Julian Faisal [MYS] 6vs.Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP] 6
44Fung, Gan Chun [SGP] 6vs.Lee, Terence [MYS] 6
45Soh, Joe [MYS] 6vs.Wang, Sim Loong [SGP] 6
46Surinindran, Nico [MYS] 6vs.Tang, Mun Wye [MYS] 6
47Lim, Thomas Yong Kian [SGP] 6vs.Ng, Benjamin [MYS] 6
48Hung, Lo Chien [MYS] 6vs.Suriyaamatayavadee, Po [MYS] 6
49Mitsuhashi, Takashi T [JPN] 6vs.Chim, Kai Yen [MYS] 6
50Liang, Woi Lun [MYS] 6vs.Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA] 6
51Abdul Rahimi, Abdul Ra [MYS] 6vs.Suraveeratum, Thanapha [THA] 6
52Jamal, Johan [MYS] 6vs.Meng Ou, Ooi M [MYS] 6
53Zaini, Muhamad Adib [MYS] 6vs.Hoshino, Fumio [JPN] 6
54Neo, Yong Ling Amrith [SGP] 6vs.Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA] 6
55Feng, Siew Chih [MYS] 6vs.Chim, Hc H. [MYS] 6
56Sng, Meng Hou [SGP] 6vs.Chua, David [SGP] 6
57Soh, Terry [MYS] 6vs.Yik, Kok Siang [MYS] 6
58Ramanchandram, Morgan [MYS] 6vs.Tamber, Tobey [TWN] 6
59Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] 6vs.Tan, Say Siong [MYS] 6
60Chan, Kok Weng [MYS] 6vs.Estacio, Reynerio [PHI] 6
61Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] 6vs.Mun, Max [MYS] 6
62Ong, Joe Lin [MYS] 6vs.Wah, Chia Kar [MYS] 6
63Tan, Ivan [MYS] 6vs.Surin, Scott Hl [MYS] 6
64Tan, Chee Keong [MYS] 6vs.Lim, Ban Wah [MYS] 6
65Wong, Qin Yuen [MYS] 6vs.Ngo, Sean Chun [MYS] 6
66Har, Kok Choong [MYS] 6vs.Zainuddin, Zulkarnain [MYS] 6
67Santudpanit, Vichan [THA] 6vs.LaFaber, Rudolph C [MYS] 6
68Cher, Chin Wee [SGP] 6vs.Chia, Edmund [SGP] 6
69Phua, Edwin [MYS] 6vs.Sirimanne, Barry S [MYS] 6
70Liang, Hong Lun [MYS] 6vs.Aziz, Azmady Abdul [MYS] 6
71Hong, How Tuan [MYS] 6vs.Low, Mun Yew [MYS] 6
72Tadja, Nickie [SGP] 6vs.Amran A Mohd Din, Mohd [MYS] 6
73Dong, Gan Yao [MYS] 6vs.Law, Chang Teck [SGP] 6
74Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] 6vs.Marcus, H C [MYS] 4
75Leong, Khai Loon [MYS] 4vs.Arumugum, Sasigaran [MYS] 4
76Ong, Heng Woon [MYS] 4vs.Tay, Tze Yang [MYS] 4
77Chan, Peng Joon [MYS] 4vs.Zainuddin, Zanariah [MYS] 4
78Teh, Ching Oon [MYS] 4vs.Ng, Chi Seong [MYS] 4
79Goh, Steven [MYS] 4vs.Bin Abdul Rahm, Mohd E [MYS] 4
80Ric, Ding [MYS] 4vs.Oh, Weng Soon [MYS] 4
81Alhabshi, Syed Ariff [MYS] 4vs.Hong, Wong Siew [MYS] 3
82Wong, Michael T W [MYS] 3vs.Zhang, Qun [SGP] 3
83Lim, Ban Lee [MYS] 3vs.Wong, Ze Ming [MYS] 3
84Choon, Chan Hon [MYS] 3vs.Zanul Abdin, Mohd Azla [MYS] 3
85Ong, Yung Tiam [MYS] 3vs.Tian, Eugene [MYS] 3
86Oh, Weng Kian [MYS] 3vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] 3
87Wong, Qinyang [MYS] 3vs.Kelvin, See [MYS] 3
88Pang, Hon Seng [MYS] 3vs.Lee, Alvin [MYS] 3
89Ang, Chin Han [MYS] 3vs.Tan, Jin Han [MYS] 3
90Hui, Alex Wai Hoong [MYS] 3vs.Tang, Chee Loon [MYS] 3
91Ee Siong, Kenneth P [MYS] 3vs.Muhammad, Syahrul Hisy [SGP] 3
92Aziz, Azlan C [MYS] 3vs.Loung, See Chu [MYS] 3
93Chor, Teik J [MYS] 3vs.Nizam, Shahrul [MYS] 3
94Ramli, Jefri [MYS] 3vs.Ahmad Aizuddin, Tun Pu [MYS] 3
95Gooi, Chih Hong [MYS] 3vs.Chan, Mun Kit [MYS] 3
96Lee, Michael [MYS] 3vs.Ik, Zu Yong [MYS] 3
97Low, Steve Ka Weng [MYS] 3vs.Mohd Amin, Azrul Azmi [MYS] 3
98See, Chu Yau [MYS] 3vs.Pang, Kelvin Guo [MYS] 3
99Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN] 3vs.Foo, Hee How [MYS] 3
100Leong, Yap Yoke [MYS] 3vs.Soon, Chia Xean [MYS] 3
101Chong, Siew Meng [MYS] 3vs.Abdullah, Rizal [MYS] 3
102Yusoff, Qishin-Tariq [MYS] 3vs.Tang, Chuen Kam [MYS] 3
103Mohsin Hj Mohs, Aminud [MYS] 3vs.Uzair, Faruqi [MYS] 3
104Woon, Khim Wai [MYS] 3vs.Singh, Suraj Prakash [SGP] 3
105Zainuddin Za, Shamsul [MYS] 3vs.Darul, Mohd Raqib [MYS] 3
106Kageyama, Tarou [JPN] 3vs.Wong, Choe Yew [MYS] 2
107Balakrishnan, Sashi K [MYS] 1vs.Teck, Tan Su [MYS] 1
108Kwang, Wong Yuan [MYS] 1vs.Fernandes, Kenneth [MYS] 1
109Ahmad, Fadzrun [MYS] 1vs.Chin, Yung Han [MYS] 1
110Lee, Kerng Jieh [MYS] 0vs.Lim, Ai Lin [MYS] 0
111Lim, Johnathan [MYS] 0vs.Tai, Adrian [MYS] 0
112Goff, Joe [USA] 0vs.Kumar, Mylen [MYS] 0
113Ming, Hg Koon [MYS] 0vs.Leong, Gen Tak [MYS] 0
114Tay, Chee Wooi [MYS] 0vs.Chen, Wai Yin [MYS] 0
Ferouz, Shaz [MYS] 0* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All