Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 13, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Shi, Shenyee [TWN] 9vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 9
2Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] 9vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] 9
3Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] 9vs.Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN] 9
4Wang, Joe [TWN] 9vs.Hsieh, Xiao Zen [TWN] 9
5Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 9vs.Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN] 9
6Liu, Marco Kwang-Ju [TWN] 9vs.Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN] 9
7Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP] 9vs.Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN] 9
8Fang, Andy [TWN] 9vs.Xu, Ming Kung [TWN] 9
9Tsai, Miller Ming Yi [TWN] 9vs.Seng, Jaun Ping [TWN] 9
10Tan, Steven Ruo Ji [SGP] 9vs.Lin, Sung Hui [TWN] 9
11Ko, Chang Ching [TWN] 9vs.Bunsongsikul, Ped [USA] 9
12Lee, Jim Tim [TWN] 9vs.Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] 9
13Chua, Chang [SGP] 9vs.Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] 9
14Bai, Shan [TWN] 9vs.Chang, Andy [TWN] 9
15Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] 9vs.Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN] 9
16Kobashi, Motoki [JPN] 9vs.Song, Morris [TWN] 9
17Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] 9vs.Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] 9
18Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 9vs.Hwang, Wen-Jien [TWN] 9
19O-Yang, Bin [TWN] 9vs.Hwang, Youn Ming [TWN] 9
20Lee, Ping Long [TWN] 9vs.Shu, Peter [TWN] 9
21Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] 9vs.Matsuyama, Tomofumi [JPN] 9
22Tung, Chang Ming [TWN] 9vs.Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN] 9
23Yen, E-Kong [TWN] 9vs.Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN] 9
24Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN] 9vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 9
25Chiang, Jacky Chih-Hao [TWN] 9vs.Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 9
26Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 9vs.Sun, Dell [TWN] 9
27Chen, Yeng-Hau [TWN] 9vs.Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] 7
28Hsu, Aric [TWN] 7vs.Su, Jun Chen [TWN] 7
29Shu, Steven Zr Yo [TWN] 7vs.Chang, Jose Han Yu [TWN] 7
30Lin, Yi-Jie [TWN] 7vs.Lin, Joe [TWN] 7
31Wang, Jiang-shan [TWN] 7vs.Chin, Chao Hsia [TWN] 7
32Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] 7vs.Lin, Gordon K S [TWN] 7
33Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN] 7vs.Chung, Sse-Hsing [TWN] 7
34Young, Ryan [TWN] 6vs.Chen, Ung-Hsiang [TWN] 6
35Su, Li-Chyun [USA] 6vs.Lee, Deed [TWN] 6
36Chang, I Shan [TWN] 6vs.Ho, Jong-Yi [TWN] 6
37Ikeda, Kei [JPN] 6vs.Liu, Samson Xiang Yuan [TWN] 6
38Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] 6vs.Ho, Jack Chih-Cheng [TWN] 6
39Suzuki, Kenji [JPN] 6vs.Lee, Wei Yee [TWN] 6
40Lin, Duke Wen Kai [TWN] 6vs.Zhang, Yu-Ren [TWN] 6
41Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] 6vs.Lin, Ean Chan [TWN] 6
42Yeh, Hugo [TWN] 6vs.Sun, Lucifar [TWN] 6
43Huang, Alex [TWN] 6vs.Chiu, Richard Wei-Jei [TWN] 6
44Li, Partick [TWN] 6vs.Tamber, Tobey [TWN] 6
45Hong, Hao Ting [TWN] 6vs.Lin, Eagle Ming Tsu [TWN] 6
46Chen, Yu Chun [TWN] 6vs.Lee, Yen-Chang [TWN] 6
47Niwa, Takashi [JPN] 6vs.Gen, Tommy San Jer [TWN] 6
48Lai, Yen Ting [TWN] 6vs.Yang, Yue-Wei [TWN] 6
49Chung, U-Way [TWN] 6vs.Chang, Fang Long [TWN] 6
50Hong, Yi Shan [TWN] 6vs.Li, Tsung-Yu [TWN] 6
51Konagai, Ryota [JPN] 6vs.Kageyama, Tarou [JPN] 6
52Wu, Yu Chih [TWN] 6vs.Cheng, Zi Ki [TWN] 6
53Okada, Ko [JPN] 6vs.Shu, Sin Jet [TWN] 6
54Zen, Fu Jei [TWN] 6vs.Wang, Tai-Yuan [TWN] 6
55Xu, Jeff In Jia [TWN] 6vs.Tomita, Kayoko [JPN] 6
56Chang, Chih Ping [TWN] 6vs.Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN] 6
57Yang, Fu Yun [TWN] 6vs.Su, Tom Che I [TWN] 6
58Suzuki, Kenta [JPN] 6vs.Huang, Yiau-Dei [TWN] 6
59Yang, Jack [TWN] 6vs.Huang, Andy Eu De [TWN] 6
60Sasanuma, Kiyoshi [JPN] 6vs.Chen, Tony [TWN] 6
61Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 6vs.Liao, Harvey [TWN] 6
62Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 6vs.Wang, Chang Hung [TWN] 6
63Shimada, Masatake [JPN] 6vs.Hsu, Pei-Ken [TWN] 6
64Chien, Leech [TWN] 5vs.Yang, Taylor [TWN] 5
65Wang, Tao Yi [TWN] 5vs.Chen, Steven [TWN] 5
66Wen, Chun-Kai [TWN] 4vs.Chen, Wei Ben [TWN] 4
67Cheng, Terry Tung Yi [TWN] 4vs.Chiang, David Yung Lia [TWN] 4
68Wu, Wen Jung [TWN] 4vs.Shen, Jen-Lin [TWN] 4
69Hiroki, Katsuya [JPN] 4vs.Jam, Shanron Nien Hsie [TWN] 4
70Young, Paul [TWN] 4vs.Chow, Clarence [TWN] 4
71Sher, Andy [TWN] 4vs.Iioka, Kenta [JPN] 4
72Gao, Ya Ho [TWN] 4vs.Chen, Yo-Jung [TWN] 3
73Chen, Yi Lon [TWN] 3vs.Gong, Cheng Yu [TWN] 3
74Rao, Jia-Rong [TWN] 3vs.Lee, Chun Han [TWN] 3
75Su, I Je [TWN] 3vs.Kao, Tom [TWN] 3
76Lee, Yen Han [TWN] 3vs.Zheng, Jia-Nian [TWN] 3
77Wu, Jia Lin [TWN] 3vs.Kuo, Yung Chih [TWN] 3
78Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] 3vs.Lee, Min Chang [TWN] 3
79Lin, Shih-Chung [TWN] 3vs.Yi, Hei-Chun [TWN] 3
80Wang, Bin Chuan [TWN] 3vs.Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] 3
81Wang, Heero [TWN] 3vs.Chen, Min Ku [TWN] 3
82Lee, Andy [TWN] 3vs.Lin, Yu Chun [TWN] 3
83Chen, John [TWN] 3vs.Chen, Jimmy Uo Si [TWN] 3
84Lu, Li Chn [TWN] 3vs.Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN] 3
85Lee, Huli Shei Chung [TWN] 3vs.Lu, Yo Chai [TWN] 3
86Pai, Bruce [TWN] 3vs.Shieh, Din-chan [TWN] 3
87Chen, Chi Chu [TWN] 3vs.Lu, Chien Ling [TWN] 3
88Wang, Jay Yuan Po [USA] 3vs.Huang, Shr Feng [TWN] 3
89Lu, Tin Yuo [TWN] 3vs.Liu, Denuw [TWN] 3
90Chen, Chu Yue [TWN] 3vs.Lin, James [TWN] 3
91Kao, Arthur Moung Hsui [TWN] 3vs.Chang, Ching Zain [TWN] 3
92Su, Oustin Guo Hua [TWN] 3vs.Huang, Leon [TWN] 3
93Fujino, Kimihiro [JPN] 3vs.Chung, Gra [TWN] 3
94Chen, Jin Yo [TWN] 3vs.Shaei, Rex [TWN] 3
95Guo, Ki Lun [TWN] 1vs.Ku, Jason Juang Bou [TWN] 1
96Chen, Yen Yo [TWN] 1vs.Matsumoto, Takuya [JPN] 1
97Chou, Gi-Yuan [TWN] 1vs.Lin, Cheng Yung [TWN] 1
98Wu, Bh Yuan Ding [TWN] 1vs.Chou, Tom Yon Hao [TWN] 1
99Tsai, Shen-ming [TWN] 0vs.Kao, Joseph [TWN] 0
100Wang, Chih Ming [TWN] 0vs.Chen, You Long [TWN] 0
101Chen, Yan Wei [TWN] 0vs.Liu, Kai-Lun [TWN] 0
102Yu, Chin Da [TWN] 0vs.Lin, Jin Chi [TWN] 0
103Mo, Li Pin [TWN] 0vs.Lai, Terry Ming Fang [TWN] 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All