Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 27, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Burn Your Own Dog 9 vs Team Outland 2002 9
2 The Flaming Gambit 9 vs Monster Rod 9
3 2020 9 vs RIW Hobbies 9
4 Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon 9 vs Super Smash Bros 9
5 Potato Foundation 9 vs Slay Pillage Gerard 9
6 JJJ 9 vs To The Bar 9
7 Courtney's Boys 9 vs Cause 4 Concern 9
8 Attack Time 7 vs Lasse er en abe 7
9 www.mtgplanet.com 6 vs Absolute Samuels 6
10 2614WB93 6 vs Sol Malka Fan Club 6
11 CCGHouse.com 6 vs Inquisition Mark 6
12 Illuminati 6 vs Tired Lost Souls 6
13 Outta Left Field 6 vs LNT Anthology 6
14 Goldmember 6 vs Lnt Chovchen 6
15 D.D. Hamu 6 vs Intl (Fungusaur) Conspiracy 6
16 Your Move Games 6 vs Evil Inc 6
17 Huey Brock and Linde 6 vs Rumledunk 6
18 The TPS Report 6 vs Phoenix Foundation 6
19 Bandana 6 vs Berlin Magic Foundation 6
20 Two Ch Bears And A D Mouse 6 vs Team One Point - Magicville 6
21 De Eendjes 6 vs 604 6
22 www.star-maker.nl/lap 6 vs Angstschreeuw 6
23 Plan 9 From Outland 6 vs Axis 6
24 Galactus Team 6 vs Green Monsters II 6
25 www.shop-fireball.com 6 vs Superstars 6
26 Claimed off Waivers 6 vs Hobby One 6
27 Fellowship of the Ting 6 vs Ubermenschen 6
28 Togit 6 vs Hood Rich 6
29 Magic Mushrooms 6 vs Team Bjorksele 6
30 N.G.O.K. 4 vs CardShark 4
31 B. Symposium 4 vs strategyproducts.com 4
32 Nicht pennen 4 vs Swedish Meatballs 4
33 Domestic Affairs 4 vs Ziegler 3
34 Deadguy 3 vs Los Miserable 3
35 TOGIT Connection 3 vs JBL 3
36 Team Guam 3 vs Nameless Race 3
37 No Yaburon 3 vs Hoodwink 3
38 Lovin' Spoonful 3 vs Latins Strike Back 3
39 Inferior Human-Ctrld Slimes 3 vs The Jokas 3
40 Illuminaughty 3 vs Panzer Hunter 3
41 Axis & Allies 3 vs TBS Affiliates 3
42 Heffern & the Cutco Allstars 3 vs A Century of Mediocrity 3
43 www.grimmoire.com 3 vs Pro Job 3
44 Robber Fly Terror Corps 3 vs Caçadores da Xavaska Perdida 3
45 Sports Bench 3 vs Hato Beeam 3
46 The Ancient Kavus 3 vs Two Kyle's and a Romanian 3
47 Turbo Petradon 3 vs Damokles 3
48 Team Hikiniku 3 vs Your Enemy 3
49 Turbo Petravark! 3 vs Token European 3
50 Team Trinity 3 vs Wood 3
51 Righteous Babe 3 vs The Rock and his DragonCon 3
52 Scarecrow 3 vs Road To Bearscape 3
53 Cream Foundation 3 vs On the stack?? What's that?? 1
54 Raw Dogs 1 vs Unchain 1
55 Cyanide 0 vs S.S.D. 0
56 A to Z Comics 0 vs Taller Smaller and Mauler 0
57 Team Tank Top 0 vs SpielRaum.co.at 0
58 The Castle 0 vs Team Rat Cave 0
59 Games Den Team 0 vs Unemployed 0
60 The Janitor All Stars 0 vs Eurotrash 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 3, 2019

Grand Prix Bologna 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Vogt, Marc Eric [DE] 40 $7,000 2 Polzl, Tristan [FR] 43 $3,500 3 Tassone, Lorenzo [IT] 39 $1,750 4 Cicchini...

Learn More

November 25, 2019

Grand Prix Columbus 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Coval, Brian [US] 36 $7,000 2 Fronsee, Adam [US] 40 $3,500 3 Luettger, Christopher [US] 39 $1,750 4 Whiteho...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more