Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 12, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
S-1Canu, Franck [FRA] 9vs.Blume, Marco [DEU] 9
1Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] 9vs.Ellingvaag, Sondre [NOR] 9
2Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 9vs.Kettil, Mattias [SWE] 9
3Benedikt, Stefan [AUT] 9vs.Haim, Christophe [FRA] 9
4Nitter, Eivind [NOR] 9vs.Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR] 9
5Grinev, Sergey [RUS] 9vs.Rasmussen, Tim [DNK] 9
6Vollebregt, Joost [NLD] 9vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 9
7Blumke, Alexander [CHE] 9vs.Poulsen, Palle [DNK] 9
8Jacobsen, No [DNK] 9vs.Balsby, Jens [DNK] 9
9Krause, Jens [DEU] 9vs.Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 9
10Martin, Quentin [ENG] 9vs.Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] 9
11Sloot, Godelief [NLD] 9vs.Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] 9
12Mariani, Rui [PRT] 9vs.Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] 9
13struik, martin [NLD] 9vs.Stavås, Ola [SWE] 9
14Rade, Olle [SWE] 9vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 9
15Budde, Kai [DEU] 9vs.Jansen, Patrick [DEU] 9
16Christensen, Allan [DNK] 9vs.Herms Pont, Roc [ESP] 9
17Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 9vs.Felix, Arvid [SWE] 9
18Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 9vs.Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 9
19Laier, Peter [DNK] 9vs.Ziegner, Mark [DEU] 9
20Colomb, Julien [FRA] 9vs.Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] 9
21Johansen, Thomas [NOR] 9vs.O'Donnell, Tim [ENG] 9
22Leander, Erik [SWE] 9vs.Mueller, Stefan [DEU] 9
23Courtois, Frederic [FRA] 9vs.Lund, Kim [NOR] 9
24Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] 9vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 9
25Suwald, Michael [CHE] 9vs.Furby, Mats [SWE] 9
26Angelin, Marcus [SWE] 9vs.Högdahl, Mats [SWE] 9
27Slama Saad, Michele [ITA] 9vs.Andersson, Mikael [SWE] 9
28Eriksson, Daniel [SWE] 9vs.Wraith, Mark [ENG] 9
29Myrvig, Peter [DNK] 9vs.Lippert, Christoph [DEU] 9
30Los, Vincent [NLD] 9vs.Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR] 9
31Kolb, Markus [DEU] 9vs.Bouchaib, Messaoud [MEX] 9
32Mello, Patrick [DEU] 9vs.Josefsen, Simen [NOR] 9
33Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 9vs.Petrov, Alexander [RUS] 9
34Gomersell, Sam [ENG] 9vs.Punakallio, Mikko [FIN] 9
35Monsen, Haakon [NOR] 9vs.Sierocinski, Pawel [POL] 9
36Alamäki, Mikko [FIN] 9vs.Norris, Pete [ENG] 9
37Bohny, Nico [CHE] 9vs.Geertsen, Svend [DNK] 9
38Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] 9vs.Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] 9
39Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] 9vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 9
40Farrington, Frederik [DNK] 9vs.Olesen, Steffen [DNK] 9
41Lauter, Michael [DEU] 9vs.Linder, David [SWE] 9
42Meyer, Stephan [DEU] 9vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT] 9
43Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] 9vs.Falk, Joackim [SWE] 9
44Skålevik, Tore [NOR] 9vs.Vindøy, Audun [NOR] 9
45Bode, Roland [DEU] 9vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 9
46Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 9vs.Österberg, Rickard [SWE] 9
47Players moved to S-table0
48Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 9vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 9
49Nobari, Poya [SWE] 9vs.Liukka, Sami [FIN] 9
50Huber, Christoph [CHE] 9vs.Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 9
51Thille, Carl [SWE] 9vs.Maher, Robert [USA] 9
52Polgary, Mikael [SWE] 9vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 9
53Thorén, Jens [SWE] 9vs.van den Broek, Victor [NLD] 9
54Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU] 9vs.Hellman, Kristian [SWE] 9
55Toikka, Seppo [FIN] 9vs.Müller, Michael [DEU] 9
56Sorensen, Jan [DNK] 9vs.Hansen, Kenneth [DNK] 9
57Timonen, Jussi [FIN] 9vs.Lagerström, Marcus [SWE] 9
58Vesterback, Joni [FIN] 9vs.Hoppe, Karsten [DNK] 9
59Ellegaard, Sune [DNK] 9vs.Hagu, Veljo [EST] 9
60Weinhold-Markus, Gerha [DEU] 9vs.Farkas, David [FIN] 9
61Wills, Scott [ENG] 9vs.Boeken, Noah [NLD] 9
62Fallesen, Asbjoern G [DNK] 9vs.Holland, Jan [DEU] 9
63Jacobsen, Martin [DNK] 9vs.Krupicki, Krzysztof [POL] 9
64Drahokoupil, Michal [CZE] 9vs.Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR] 9
65Fiil, Tore [DNK] 9vs.Brucker, David [DEU] 9
66Levy, Raphael [FRA] 9vs.Behrens, Andreas [DNK] 9
67Jørgensen, Torben [DNK] 9vs.Tan, Iwan [DEU] 7
68Facchini, Nullo [DNK] 7vs.Kastberg, Michael [DNK] 7
69Lindqvist, Björn [SWE] 7vs.Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] 7
70Koppenhagen, Nick [DEU] 7vs.Schulz, Philip [DEU] 7
71Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] 7vs.Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN] 7
72Pech, René [DEU] 7vs.Mortensen, Allan [DNK] 7
73Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] 7vs.Deinert, Sascha [DEU] 7
74Fjelltun, Andreas [NOR] 7vs.Lundström, Per [SWE] 7
75Hellegaard, Allan [DNK] 7vs.Cheorny, Leonid [RUS] 7
76Puurula, Antti [FIN] 7vs.Geweke, Michael [DEU] 7
77Gausdal, Bjørn [NOR] 7vs.Hussain, Abid [NOR] 7
78Olsen, Alexander [NOR] 7vs.Norda, Jason [SWE] 6
79Thrane, Jesper [DNK] 6vs.Landgraf, Svante [DNK] 6
80Henriksen, Erik [NOR] 6vs.Näslund, David [SWE] 6
81Asad, Ihab [SWE] 6vs.Gustafsson, Jonas [SWE] 6
82Agliany, Antonin [FRA] 6vs.van de Hanenberg, Fran [NLD] 6
83Makarov, Denis [RUS] 6vs.Elfgren, Rikard [SWE] 6
84Eriks, Alex [SWE] 6vs.Lautrup, Henrik [DNK] 6
85Will, Robert [DEU] 6vs.Goldbaum, Nils-Uwe [DEU] 6
86Franzén, Johan [SWE] 6vs.Backfjärd, Johan [SWE] 6
87Brottman, Peter [SWE] 6vs.Dahlquist, Fredrik [SWE] 6
88de Kler, Tijs [NLD] 6vs.Rousi, Erik [FIN] 6
89Helin, Kristoffer [SWE] 6vs.Persson, Rickard [SWE] 6
90Foukarakis, Mihalis [GRC] 6vs.Iversen, Thomas [DNK] 6
91Merdem, Knut-Erik [NOR] 6vs.Jaki, Thomas [AUT] 6
92Simonsson, Johan [SWE] 6vs.Olsson, André [SWE] 6
93Oomens, Wessel [NLD] 6vs.Persson, Andreas [SWE] 6
94Iversen, Allan [DNK] 6vs.Mow, Asger [DNK] 6
95Gawrilowicz, Christian [AUT] 6vs.Kärrman, Per [SWE] 6
96Schröder, Alexander [DEU] 6vs.Ranque, Wilfried [FRA] 6
97Nuutinen, Petri [FIN] 6vs.Rogowska, Dorota [POL] 6
98Dobry, Benjamin [DEU] 6vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 6
99Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] 6vs.Vastrup, Troels [DNK] 6
100Eriksson, Niklas [SWE] 6vs.Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE] 6
101Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] 6vs.Stelmach, Wojciech [POL] 6
102Pacifici, Guido [ITA] 6vs.Kroll, Tobias [DEU] 6
103Mathiasen, Martin [DNK] 6vs.Czapla, Felix [DEU] 6
104Læsö Buch, Kaj [SWE] 6vs.Holmberg, Alexander [SWE] 6
105Haglund, John [SWE] 6vs.Schneiders, Felix [DEU] 6
106Dini, Charles [NLD] 6vs.Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] 6
107Dubber, Hans-Wilhelm [SWE] 6vs.Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 6
108Steiger, Olivier [CHE] 6vs.Jensen, Niels [DNK] 6
109Andersen, Morten Mølle [NOR] 6vs.Pedersen, Leon [DNK] 6
110Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] 6vs.Jantunen, Pauli [FIN] 6
111Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] 6vs.Andersen, Klaus [DNK] 6
112Joebstl, Markus [AUT] 6vs.Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] 6
113Schmitz, Alexander [DEU] 6vs.Strand, Bjørn-Olav [NOR] 6
114Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] 6vs.Blech, Reinhard [DEU] 6
115Munkholm, Thomas [DNK] 6vs.Noer, Anders [DNK] 6
116Pefanis, Dimitris [GRC] 6vs.Vammen, Mikkel [DNK] 6
117Peura, Heikki [FIN] 6vs.Enström, Dan [DNK] 6
118Knellwolf, Martin [CHE] 6vs.Saddiq, Omar [NOR] 6
119Larsen, Niels Verner [DNK] 6vs.Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] 6
120Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 6vs.Friberg, Jacob [SWE] 6
121Priimägi, Tristan [EST] 6vs.Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK] 6
122Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK] 6vs.Aguado, Saul [ESP] 6
123Alshamn, Albert [SWE] 6vs.Curto, Xavier [ESP] 6
124Osbjer, Johan [SWE] 6vs.Nilsen, Thomas [NOR] 6
125Nielsen, Morten [DNK] 6vs.Sousa, Luis [PRT] 6
126Crnonori, Lorre [SWE] 6vs.Harbo, Ulf [DNK] 6
127Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] 6vs.Overman, Jasper [NLD] 6
128Carstens, Stefan [DEU] 6vs.Gardelin, Jonas [SWE] 6
129Abrahamsson, Håkan [SWE] 6vs.Cleeman, Jonas [DNK] 6
130Meyer, Rudy [NLD] 6vs.Thalberg, Jarle [NOR] 6
131Bakke, Svein [NOR] 6vs.Bentzen, Henrik [DNK] 6
132Damsgaard, Rune [DNK] 6vs.Toft, Thor [DNK] 6
133Dahmm, Andreas [SWE] 6vs.zarka, julien [FRA] 6
134Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] 6vs.Dang, Martin [DNK] 6
135Meier, Arndt [DEU] 6vs.Gruß, Andreas [DEU] 6
136Valori, Kim [FIN] 6vs.Christensen, Magnus V [DNK] 6
137Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK] 6vs.Smith, Jake [ENG] 6
138Dam, Lars [DNK] 6vs.Cedercrantz, Martin [SWE] 6
139Espenhein, Rune [DNK] 6vs.Kjellberg, Magnus [SWE] 6
140Koning, Marte Hilde [NLD] 6vs.Jensen, David [DNK] 6
141Hansen, Finn [DNK] 6vs.Meewes, Stefan [DEU] 6
142Vrijhof, Jan [NLD] 6vs.Søbygge, Christian [DNK] 6
143Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 6vs.Cedercrantz, Johan [SWE] 6
144Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] 6vs.Enzenhofer, Andreas [AUT] 6
145Jeudon, Florent [FRA] 6vs.Kruschel, Andreas [DEU] 6
146Dato, Federico [ITA] 6vs.Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] 6
147Christansen, Rene [DNK] 6vs.Hogh, Jonas [DNK] 6
148Wendt, Nico [DEU] 6vs.Petersen, Stefan [DNK] 6
149Asp, Ken [SWE] 6vs.Harding, Øyvind [NOR] 6
150Nilsson, Dennis [SWE] 6vs.Lührs, Christian [DEU] 6
151Ross, Edward [SCO] 6vs.Malin, Antti [FIN] 6
152Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 6vs.Hilker, Pascal [DEU] 6
153Vienneau, Matthew [CAN] 6vs.Sheljasov, Georg [DEU] 6
154Larkin, John [IRL] 6vs.van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 6
155Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] 6vs.Hansen, Thomas [DNK] 5
156Lindgren, Viktor [SWE] 5vs.Rasmussen, Anders [DNK] 5
157Hagen-Goldsworthy, Oli [SWE] 5vs.Tollefsen, Jonas [NOR] 5
158Lehtonen, Eetu [FIN] 5vs.Matousek, Kamil [CZE] 4
159Høglund, Kim [NOR] 4vs.Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] 4
160Kure, Kristian [DNK] 4vs.Appel, René [DEU] 4
161Van, Viet [SWE] 4vs.Steffl, Michael [AUT] 4
162Nilsson, Michael [SWE] 4vs.Meldal, Bjørn [DNK] 4
163Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] 4vs.Wallin, Johnny [SWE] 4
164Aronsson, Niklas [SWE] 4vs.Holzweiss, Ralf [DEU] 4
165Nessler, Michael [DEU] 4vs.Wiltsch, Martin [DEU] 4
166Glöckner, Tim [DEU] 4vs.Tsarevski, Stanislav [RUS] 4
167Thorsby, Vidar [NOR] 4vs.Larsen, Michael 602205 [DNK] 4
168van Kooten, Tobias [NLD] 4vs.Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE] 4
169Henstra, Matt [NLD] 4vs.Skogseth, Bjørn [NOR] 4
170Casa Nova, Alain [CHE] 3vs.Knutsen-Öy, Klas [SWE] 3
171Knop, Darren [USA] 3vs.Buhl, Dima [DNK] 3
172Raasted, Mads [DNK] 3vs.Nielsen, Rasmus [DNK] 3
173Vodstrup, Tobias [DNK] 3vs.Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK] 3
174Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] 3vs.Hansen, Steen [DNK] 3
175Suchan, Michael [DEU] 3vs.Hajek, Jörn [DNK] 3
176Hasthi, Alexander [NOR] 3vs.Mueller, Andre [DEU] 3
177Roos, Maarten [NLD] 3vs.Schütte, Sören [DEU] 3
178van Leeuwen, Gerard [NLD] 3vs.Toivonen, Axel [FIN] 3
179Snijders, Michel [NLD] 3vs.Rasmussen, Karina [DNK] 3
180Jørgensen, Kasper [DNK] 3vs.Obruchev, Vladimir [RUS] 3
181Ettrup, Kaare [DNK] 3vs.Szufnarowski, Grzegorz [POL] 3
182Lunau, Anton [DNK] 3vs.Liukka, Ossi [FIN] 3
183Dyrlund, Christian [DNK] 3vs.Gabriel, Pierre-Dennis [DEU] 3
184Iher, Kaupo [EST] 3vs.Birch, Lars [DNK] 3
185Dick, Alexander [DNK] 3vs.Bertelesen, Daniel [DNK] 3
186van den Brink, Peter [NLD] 3vs.Karaszewski, Pawel [POL] 3
187Pedan, Sergey [RUS] 3vs.Assemat, Sebastien [FRA] 3
188Holmqvist, Hans Erik [SWE] 3vs.Lund, Thomas [DNK] 3
189Barth, Steffen [DEU] 3vs.Puumalainen, Miika [FIN] 3
190Christensen, Benn [DNK] 3vs.Nyman, Mattias [SWE] 3
191Granfeldt, Tobias [SWE] 3vs.Toivonen, Mikko [FIN] 3
192Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK] 3vs.Knudsen, Mads [DNK] 3
193Lund, Lars [DNK] 3vs.Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 3
194Ros, Jordi [ESP] 3vs.Engstrom, Linus [SWE] 3
195Kuosmanen, Olavi [FIN] 3vs.Højbjerg, Lars [DNK] 3
196Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 3vs.Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE] 3
197Wolkoff, Christian [DNK] 3vs.Wendt, Ole [DNK] 3
198Klimecki, Adam [POL] 3vs.Tietze, Sascha [DEU] 3
199Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] 3vs.Nielsen, Michael [DNK] 3
200Wade, Keith [DNK] 3vs.Siemssen, Jasper [ENG] 3
201Brendenmühl, Bernd [DEU] 3vs.Stoob, Claas [DEU] 3
202Linell, Patrik [SWE] 3vs.Andreasson, Bjørn [SWE] 3
203Kristensen, Jakob Evei [DNK] 3vs.Christensen, Trond [NOR] 3
204Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] 3vs.Vallin, Hannu [FIN] 3
205Lojkner, Lars Damgaard [DNK] 3vs.Comte, Florian [CHE] 3
206Pedersen, Christian [DNK] 3vs.Guion, Olivier [FRA] 3
207Rimdal, Simon [DNK] 3vs.de Lange, Arno [NLD] 3
208Kirsten, Filip [SWE] 3vs.Freimann, Kim [SWE] 3
209Ammermann, Kai [DEU] 3vs.Vinther, Michael [DNK] 3
210Barinov, Anatoli [EST] 3vs.Larsson, Joakim [SWE] 3
211Bakke, Geir [NOR] 3vs.Jungdalen, Edvin [SWE] 3
212Nieuwenburg, René [NLD] 3vs.Jönsson, Frederik [SWE] 3
213Wennberg, Nicklas [SWE] 3vs.Sagebiel, Kalle [DEU] 3
214Putra, Andrejs [LVA] 3vs.Murins, Vladimirs [EST] 3
215Jantzen, Thomas [DNK] 3vs.Nommensen, Knud [DEU] 2
216Wyrostek, Robert [POL] 2vs.Hirszhorn, Andreas Juu [DNK] 2
217Larsen, Michael 502195 [DNK] 2vs.Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] 2
218Buchanan, Andrew [USA] 1vs.Kucera, Michal [CZE] 1
219Vammen, Jakob [DNK] 1vs.Schöld, Håkan [SWE] 1
220Adkison, Gary [USA] 1vs.Gruhn, Alexander [DEU] 1
221Colombier, Emmanuel [FRA] 0vs.Olsen, Michael [DNK] 0
222Larsson, Stefan [SWE] 0vs.Backström, Mattias [SWE] 0
223Bugaenko, Igor [RUS] 0vs.Sjunneson, Martin [DNK] 0
224Tutelaers, Klaas [NLD] 0vs.Skovfoged, Thomas [DNK] 0
225Homann, Sebastian [DEU] 0vs.Nielsen, Hans [DEU] 0
226Raasted, Anders [DNK] 0vs.Andersen, Jeanette [NOR] 0
227Petersen, Andreas [DNK] 0vs.Montonen, Veikko [EST] 0
228Larsen, Leif [DNK] 0vs.Sorenson, Kaja [USA] 0
Modhal, Jon [DNK] 0* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All