Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 27, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1van den Broek, Victor 9vs.Alink, Daniel 9
2Van de Hanenberg, Frank 9vs.Brouwer, Jaap 9
3Karsten, Frank 9vs.van Ravesteijn, Tom 9
4Schreurs, Jos 9vs.van Aerde, Thijs 9
5Boeken, Noah 9vs.Pesie, Pieter 9
6Maaten, Rogier 9vs.Assen, Jonne 7
7Vliegenthart, Benjamin 7vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud 7
8Cornelissen, Jesse 7vs.Genders, Bart 7
9Helmich, Paul 6vs.Van Wageningen, Matthijs 6
10Wiegersma, Jelger 6vs.Visser, Johan 6
11Van Den Brink, Peter 6vs.Geuze, Henk-Jan 6
12Smulders, Nick 6vs.Schepel, Wim 6
13de Jong, Jasper 6vs.Vruggink, Joop 6
14Ferguson, Maarten 6vs.ter Wal, Gerjan 6
15van Leeuwen, Arjan 6vs.Breton, Xander 6
16Snepvangers, Bram 6vs.Lindeman, Lennart 6
17Sikkema, Klaas Jan 6vs.Tabak, Jack 6
18Born, Rutger 6vs.van Varik, Frits 6
19Hendriks, Jur 6vs.Thijsen, Roy 6
20Prins, Daniel 6vs.Sasburg, Roelof 6
21Kun, Rowan 6vs.Cornelissen, Kamiel 6
22Cornelissen, Stijn 6vs.van de Logt, Tom 6
23Postema, Bas 6vs.Remie, Jeroen 6
24Duynisveld, Marco 6vs.Deurloo, Didier 6
25Knapen, Bas 6vs.Wessels, Frank 4
26Lagas, Joost 4vs.Kesteloo, Peter 4
27Koning, Jurre 4vs.Hoogendijk, Gijsbert 4
28Heijmans, Remke 4vs.Detmers, Rob 4
29Coenen, Rob 3vs.Pouwels, Jeroen 3
30Gijsbers, Harrie 3vs.Mandemakers, Niels 3
31Witt, Alexander 3vs.Thompson, Jimmy 3
32de Leeuw, Ronald 3vs.Wareman, Frank 3
33van Aggelen, Eli 3vs.Oomens, Wessel 3
34Hagen, Michiel 3vs.Rieff, Menno 3
35Cheung, Ka-Way 3vs.van Noordenburg, Douwe 3
36Meyer, Rudi 3vs.Pan, Jimmy 3
37Henstra, Matt 3vs.van beek, Hugo 3
38Schuurmans, Arjan 3vs.Snijdewind, Ruben 3
39Dijt, Sven 3vs.Kleinveld, Leendert Willem 3
40Blaas, Jasper 3vs.Pinkster, Wilco 3
41Lautan, Matourbah 3vs.Ten Voorde, Tomas 3
42Dragstra, Mark 3vs.van Zutphen, Ronald 3
43Dini, Charles 3vs.van Heeswijk, Roel 3
44Miltenburg, Alexander 3vs.Poell, Johan 3
45Elfrink, Peter 3vs.van Abbe, Pepijn 3
46Wiersma, Rene 2vs.Diepemaat, Martijn 1
47van Bruchem, Cornelis 2vs.van Binsbergen, Adri 1
48Feijen, Wim 0vs.Dols, Roel 0
49Nieuwenburg, René 0vs.Claessen, Tim 0
50ter Horst, Rick 0vs.van Melick, Ruud 0
51Spijker, Jarno 0vs.Struik, Martin 0
52Ernste, Gerard 0vs.Assen, Johan 0
Surisay, Mickey 0* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All