Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 7, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Het lekkerste Aken 9 vs Bear et Nice 9
2 Kai's gonna get it! 9 vs Damokles 9
3 Wesh Wesh Crew 9 vs Burning Houses 9
4 Kikos les daubes 9 vs HBK 9
5 Ban Kaas 9 vs Schietkoe 9
6 Boys of Summer 9 vs O.W.L. 9
7 Cleeman's Fan Club 9 vs Rankko Bongo Wheshiwheshi 9
8 JC Experience 9 vs Club der dichten Toten 9
9 Tovenaars Groeten Martin V 9 vs LNT Chouchen 9
10 Goldmember 9 vs www.lowlandgames.com 9
11 Team Outland 2003 9 vs Perkas and Pouncing 9
12 Dan Clegg Uncut 9 vs Hobby One 9
13 magiccorporation.com 9 vs R21 Manager 9
14 Norfolk and Chance 9 vs K-MD 8082 9
15 Angstschreeuw 9 vs The Only Barns In Town 9
16 Phoenix Foundation 9 vs Team Mana Pool 9
17 Darmstadt Desolation 1 9 vs Die Biberbande 9
18 Les alcoholiques peu anonyme 9 vs Boston Tea Party 9
19 Courtney's Men 9 vs S-Klasse 2. Edition 9
20 The Cheese Stands Alone 7 vs Imposture Team 7
21 614 7 vs Nürnberg Nightmare 7
22 Forever Young 7 vs Need 5 for a draft 7
23 Object of Affection 7 vs Plan 9 from Outland 7
24 Epowerforce 6 vs Team Ratpack.dk 6
25 Two Lords and a Hobo 6 vs Never Give Up 6
26 Free Pat Chapin 6 vs 36th Chamber International 6
27 Manaplanet 6 vs Team Luxembourg 6
28 MIR 6 vs V. O. P 6
29 Mannheim Dragons 6 vs Dat Zal Je Leren 6
30 We know your Mum! 6 vs Bez Loba 6
31 www.gfmailorder.com 6 vs Spawns of Valroux 6
32 Wet ik veel - weet jij wil 6 vs All Mixed Up 6
33 AMT 6 vs Minus Seven 6
34 La Triade 6 vs Vitamin B12 6
35 No Name No Fame No Glory 6 vs Die drei guten aus KA 6
36 Sealand 6 vs Fort Castadale 6
37 Tix Trix & T-Rex 6 vs Midget & Co 6
38 Digi und die stärken Männer 6 vs delaFossenaardePS-Masters 6
39 Fallen Angels 6 vs Thierry Theron's Fan Club 6
40 No Mas Pinguinos 6 vs Bull!t 6
41 Hooks and Jeroen 6 vs planetmtg.de 6
42 God's Gift to Women 6 vs De Smurfen 6
43 magicuniverse.de 6 vs The Unknown Stuntment 6
44 ABC Team 6 vs team.sys 6
45 Two Ch Bears And A D Mouse 6 vs Black Sheep 6
46 Team Fas 6 vs We are I. T. 6
47 FallOut-Boys 6 vs R. A. W. Fish 6
48 123 Team 6 vs Manége Enchanté 6
49 Perversquad 6 vs M.O.R.P.H.M.A.S.T.E.R.S. 6
50 Sons of Seton 6 vs Force Field 6
51 The Goblin Bowling Team 6 vs www.magicbao.com 6
52 Karsten & Co 6 vs KPK 6
53 Tenacious D 6 vs Eet minstens twee stuks frui 6
54 Broken Specimen 6 vs Smokin' Cokin' & Quentin 6
55 Ace Ten Off 6 vs Ich würds riskiern! 6
56 Bist du stark genug? 6 vs Semper in Olio 6
57 La Gondole de Venise 6 vs Malouco Topdeck 6
58 Shades of Green 6 vs Blechtrommler 6
59 Team 055 5 vs Team Bergen 4
60 Nightmare 5 vs Trolldeg 4
61 Murderers in Action 4 vs trashtalk.be 4
62 Call of the Nerd 4 vs www.insanescrubposse.tk 4
63 The Nameless Ones 4 vs M. Y. C. 4
64 Limbo Zone 4 vs En hest på en strand 4
65 2 beans and a guy we picked 4 vs CCG Academy Team 2 4
66 Koeiengooiers 4 vs Mort Subite 4
67 Spy Network 4 vs Mind Twisters 3
68 Die Drie 3 vs Big Bad Baboons 3
69 'Wat maakt het vit' 3 vs Bassie & Adeiaan 3
70 08/15 3 vs Lierke Plezierke 3
71 La Cofradia 3 vs Xarrupa Que Vessa 3
72 Dark Aversion 3 vs Elle Encaisse Bien 3
73 Braindead 3 vs Frits Daan en Ruben 3
74 MYM 3 vs The Happy Beatsticks 3
75 Gold Team 3 vs Die drei ??? 3
76 De Schaapies 3 vs Roll a Die 3
77 Gloo_thons 3 vs Drop and give me 50 3
78 L'Equipe du Dimanche 3 vs Op Volle Toeren 3
79 Blaat 3 vs Rooie Biet 3
80 Alpha Strike 3 vs Faded Skillz 3
81 Dworp Team 3 vs Wednesday Night Special 3
82 Magic Friends 3 vs Homat 3
83 Your Best Buy 3 vs La Bande á piscou 3
84 Andi's Haircut 3 vs Fantastic Four 3
85 Over the Delirium is Kaka 3 vs Temps X 3
86 www.morefood.net 3 vs It's a Kind of Magic 3
87 The Sublime 3 vs The Random Noobs 3
88 How Lucky 3 vs Random Team 3
89 Flaters & Flair 3 vs R. P. M. 1
90 Assembly Workers 1 vs Cerberus 1
91 No Risk No Fun 1 vs Poemma's XGR 1
92 Nieuw En Rigoreus Doortasten 1 vs The Red Devils 1
93 Brabant Reloaded 0 vs Zero-Two-Drop 0
94 Trefpuntmagic.nl 0 vs Fog 0
95 magic4you.nu 0 vs Team Muts! 0
96 FC Turbine Kiel 0 vs Hobby Girls 0
97 Feniks Magic 0 vs Fatboy Slim 0
98 Infernal Spawn of Evil 0 vs CCG Academy Team 1 0
99 The RAI-dragons 0 vs 12 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All