Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 20, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
20Cassell, Stephen 9vs.Pollock, Elijah 9
22Antonescu, Christian 9vs.Rider, Josh 9
26Tsang, Gabriel 9vs.Tse, Felix 7
36Boileau, Louis 9vs.Wise, Joseph Gary 9
42Ruggiero, Pasquale 9vs.Daoust, Guillaume 9
46Ross, Lesslie 9vs.Cardin, Guillaume 9
44Lau, Sam 7vs.Lecky, Alex 6
1Wolfman, Steven 6vs.Salvin, Jean Charles 6
3Finn, William M 6vs.Braymore, Nathon 6
5McTiernan, Sean 6vs.Christensen, Jordan 6
11Roth, Benjamin 6vs.Hedlund, Rickard 6
13Hardie, Boyd 6vs.Babin, JeanMarc - 6
16Hwang, Michael 6vs.Zhang, Jingpeng 6
17Bower, Michael 6vs.Weigel, Philip 6
18Russell, Paul K 6vs.Fung, Jeff 6
21Boulanger, Vincent 6vs.Smith, Kyle 6
25Adams, Jason 6vs.Bonnell, Brian J 6
28Cormier, Francis 6vs.Rochon, Christian A. 6
31Page, Benjamin 6vs.Parton, Chris 6
32Roussel, Yannick 6vs.Martineau, Robert 6
33Potvin, Christian 6vs.Tait, Geordie R. 6
39Enss, Mattt 6vs.Handfield, Mike 6
43Slone, Ted 6vs.Shen, Yi 6
27Dong, Richard N 5vs.Cunningham, Jeff 4
8Weiss, Ray 4vs.Evans, Forrest 4
9Evans, Murray 4vs.Belanger, Guillaume 4
2Croucher, Dennis 3vs.Page, Nick 3
4Archdekin, Jamie 3vs.Stuckert, Aaron 3
7MacGregor, Mark 3vs.Rafih, Jody J 3
14Caldwell, Greg 3vs.Charlish, Dany 3
15Coupland, Evan 3vs.Hajer, Jesse 3
19Dixon, Kevin 3vs.Cheng, Yi 3
24Fisher, aaron A. 3vs.Shwaikoski, Brian 3
29Daley, Theodore 3vs.Hall, Ryan 3
30Boutin, Jon 3vs.Howden, Jason 3
35Green, Jayden 3vs.Whitehead, Adam 3
37DeAngelo, Joel 3vs.Vail, Matthew 3
40Rood, David 3vs.Wilson, Jonathan 3
41Fortin, jonathan 3vs.Phelan, Kevin 3
45Mountain, Grant 3vs.Taylor, Bryce G 3
6Stern, Jon 2vs.Palmer, Jonah 2
12Bourdeau, Luc 1vs.Leclair, Michael 0
10Hahn, Jürgen 0vs.Fuller, Ryan 0
23Wregget, Jordan 0vs.Conrad, Cory C 0
34Radonjic, Peter 0vs.Paquette, Aeo 0
38Youck, Robert 0vs.Wang, Yifan 0
Gauthier, Martin Eric 0* BYE * Pod 13
Zhao, Heng 3* BYE * Pod 8
Yang, Peter 0* BYE * Pod 12
Vienneau, Matthew 3* BYE * Pod 11
Monast, David 3* BYE * Pod 9
Hoaen, Richard 3* BYE * Pod 10

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All