Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 27, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
9Crosby, Joseph 9vs.De Rosa, Antonino 9
15Quelle, Blake 9vs.Walls, Gabe 9
18Franz, Eric 9vs.Linde, Matt 9
23Turian, Michael 9vs.Freneau, Phil 9
25Wagener, Joshua 9vs.Rietzl, Paul 9
28McGee, Michael [MATL] 9vs.Davis, James 9
30Horvath, Adam 9vs.Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel 9
33Miller, Patrick 9vs.Imperiale, Jason 9
40Kibler, Brian 9vs.Szigeti, Peter 9
41Fabiano, Gerard 9vs.Tautic, Raymond [NENG] 9
63Cross, James 9vs.Lewis, Scott 9
80Chong, Rick 9vs.Anderson, Eddie 9
72Herzog, Cameron 7vs.Humpherys, David 7
75Shears, Steven 7vs.MacPhee, Kevin 6
1Hunt, Grady 6vs.Jensen, William 6
3Pustilnik, Michael 6vs.Taulbee, Brad [MATL] 6
7Higashi, Chris 6vs.Heiss, Nathan [OH] 6
8Gilson, Frank 6vs.Brinkman, Will 6
17Sperling, Matt 6vs.Guevin, Peter [NENG] 6
19Rickard, Brandon [OH] 6vs.Chang, Ryan 6
22Rubin, Ben 6vs.Foley, Trevor 6
26Kenney, Bryn 6vs.Sellers, Ben 6
29Douglass, Morgan 6vs.Rubin, Matthew 6
31Bulthaup, Sean 6vs.Moskovich, Valentin 6
34Tsai, Tony 6vs.Gerhardt, Scott 6
36Raymond, Brian [NENG] 6vs.McKenna, Mike 6
43Glavin, Lucas 6vs.Saylor, David 6
44Finkel, Jon 6vs.Berkowitz, Jordan 6
49Honea, John 6vs.Krempels, Craig 6
51Austin, Dal 6vs.Parker, Brock 6
56Jacoby, Daniel 6vs.Roop, Andy [SE] 6
57Guevin, Thomas 6vs.Hanson, Daniel 6
59McDonough, Anthony 6vs.Cannistraro, Michael [NENG] 6
62Thompson, Mike 6vs.Wilson, Gabriel 6
65Gary, Justin 6vs.Malka, Sol 6
66Moore, Jeremy 6vs.Schmaltz, Matt 6
68Hamed, Jason 6vs.Mongiello, Robert 6
73Lipps, Doug [OH] 6vs.Gates, Brian 6
76Pait, Chris 6vs.Cassidy, Jonathan 6
77Thoren, Erik 6vs.Hegstad, Brian 6
82Mahon, John [SE] 6vs.Ainsworth, Benjamin 6
83Lepinski, Chris 6vs.Stark, William 6
85Greer, Joseph [SE] 6vs.Reeves, Neil 6
87Shvartsman, Alex 6vs.George, David 6
88Job, Jonathan 6vs.Rowell, Brad 6
89Krumb, Michael 6vs.Freeman, Ross Chris 6
90Tse, Jay 6vs.Shurtz, Damian 6
92Minetz, Arthur Noah 6vs.Faesi, Christopher [MATL] 6
16Stiles, Justin 4vs.Scott, Stephen 3
48DeMaci, Chris 4vs.Bright, Jeremy 4
50Stead, Bill 4vs.Rodriguez, Colin 4
2Gregg, Tony [MATL] 3vs.Kooiker, Ben 3
4Dulay, Luke 3vs.Fruehauf, Jake 3
5Schickli, Jason 3vs.Chung, David 3
10Meredith, Graeme 3vs.Bonomo, Justin 3
11Smith, Brian 3vs.Wolonsky, Steven 3
12Barnette, Vincent [SE] 3vs.Stark, Ben 1
14Tan, Tien (John) 3vs.Smith, Alex 3
24Sharma, Arun 3vs.Medaris, Michael 3
27Tran, Phuong 3vs.Musser, Michael 3
32Peloquin, Greg 3vs.Napoli, Christopher 3
35Jarman, Jimmy 3vs.Famiglietti, Lou 3
38Lyon, Nathan 3vs.Gurwitz, Zev 3
39Jacobs, Rodney 3vs.Padilla, Travis 3
42Prosak, Adam 3vs.Morris, Gregory 3
47Napper, Josh 3vs.Blackman, Ben 3
52Gonzalez, Jorge 3vs.Davila, Confesor 3
53Margolin, Yan 3vs.Padway, Spencer 3
54Mowshowitz, Zvi 3vs.Lynn, Nicholas [OH] 3
55Welty, Terry 3vs.Leong, Krishan [MATL] 3
58Lawver, Daniel 3vs.Harvey, Eugene 3
60Kastle, Darwin 3vs.Ferraiolo, Jim [MATL] 3
61Ranks, Matthew 3vs.Lobato, Carl 3
64Buddensick, Daniel 3vs.Johnson, Ian 3
69Stead, Robert 3vs.Merold, Joshua [MATL] 3
70Rashtchian, Cyrus 3vs.Krouner, Ken 3
71Demes, Brandon 3vs.Postlethwait, William (Billy 3
79Faires, Brian 3vs.Cogley, Nick [NENG] 3
81Caceres, George 3vs.Custer, Andy 3
84Kaskel, Brent 3vs.Burn, Seth 3
86Brown, Daniel [SE] 3vs.Nduati, Michael 3
91Waggoner, Adam [MATL] 3vs.Locamini, Michael 3
93Webb, Taylor 3vs.Jilot, Chris 3
13Patrick, Jonathan 1vs.Kvetkosky, Mike 0
6Rogasner, Gabriel 0vs.Meves, Nick 0
20Morgan, Will [NENG] 0vs.Burger, Nathan 0
21Lohman, Kris 0vs.Guy, James 0
37LeJeune, Derek 0vs.Schneider, Justin 0
45Schotanus, Ian 0vs.Talim, Gary 0
46Price, Joshua 0vs.Parrett, Tel 0
67Cash, Jeremy 0vs.Hans, Jeff 0
74Bernet, Reed 0vs.Hagen, Jacques 0
78Kanon, Kyle 0vs.Helton, James 0
Ho, Ken 3* BYE * Pod 19
Lagges, John 0* BYE * Pod 24
Boccio, Matthew 3* BYE * Pod 20
Maher, Bob 0* BYE * Pod 22
Dougherty, Robert 0* BYE * Pod 25
Lehnert, Ken 3* BYE * Pod 21
Mills, Stephen [SE] 0* BYE * Pod 23

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All