Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 12, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 LNT Super Dario Bros. 9 vs Bas 9
2 Drei Engel fuer Charlie 9 vs Phoenix Foundation 9
3 Mount Cleverest 9 vs Gallop's Comics and Games 9
4 MrWaynes.com 9 vs Slay Pillage Gerard 9
5 Panda Foundation 9 vs The JC Experience 9
6 How Teamful 9 vs I Lika Doo Da Cha Cha 9
7 Zabutan Nemonaut 9 vs Pink Pride 9
8 Istari 9 vs Trogdor the Burninator 9
9 Sam has a Nightmare 9 vs Die Überspitzen 6
10 vGG 6 vs The Matrix 6
11 Kogamodan 6 vs Schietkoe 6
12 Despite Pfeiffer 6 vs Mushrooms 6
13 www.lowlandgames.com 6 vs Boat 6
14 Juggernaut 6 vs Take No Prisoners 6
15 3rdCMD 6 vs Ayumi Gundan 6
16 Auenland Avengers Dortmund 1 6 vs Pappa Betalar 6
17 The Mixed Bag 6 vs Angstschreeuw 6
18 Les Poinconneurs des Lilas 6 vs Team Work with Josh 6
19 The Cutting Crew 6 vs I Thought You Quit 6
20 Outland Love 6 vs www.mtgmetropolis.com 6
21 Gus Macker 6 vs YMMV 6
22 2020 6 vs CGNU 6
23 Disciples of Wesh 6 vs No Yaburon 6
24 Ubermenschen 6 vs Two on Three 6
25 Barns and Noble 6 vs Outta Left Field 6
26 Venga Venga Carta Roja 6 vs Green Monsters II 6
27 Kameel John and Erik 6 vs Inquisition Mark 6
28 A.A beam 6 vs The Brockafellars 6
29 Animal Vegemite Mineral 6 vs Sooooo Hooks and Jeroen 6
30 I Blame Bung 6 vs Scarecrow 6
31 2614wb93 6 vs (3 x 1) -1 +1 6
32 Rollin Deep 6 vs Wizards Asylum 6
33 Boys of Summer 6 vs Team Quisling 4
34 www.shop-fireball.com 4 vs Hola les Stupids 4
35 Mort Subite 4 vs Lose Weight Feel Great 3
36 Team TOGIT 3 vs Battery Powered Monsters 3
37 My Giants 3 vs www.riwhobbies.net 3
38 Stalking Tiger Hidden Shark 3 vs Maquina de Raspados 3
39 RDU 3 vs Funk Soul Brothers 3
40 Illuminati 3 vs Your Move Games 3
41 flatthree 3 vs Bæstisk Held 3
42 Clown Connection 3 vs 30+ 3
43 Jojo Doctors 3 vs Jay Z feat. Lil Mo 3
44 Mackachin 3 vs CCG-Pro 3
45 50...1K Ben Wessels 3 vs Watch Out for Timberwatch 3
46 Free Traficant 3 vs BMH 3
47 Bury Team 1 3 vs The Fun Police 3
48 Awarded Bye It's All about l 3 vs Ziegler 3
49 Team Ratpack.dk 3 vs Team Vayatrapo 3
50 Krunked Up 3 vs RIWHobbies.net 3
51 Wingaardium Frangiosa 3 vs Boston Tea Party 3
52 Anan Go is Best Player 3 vs Two Turntables and a Mic 3
53 Mr. Nice Guy 3 vs A.G.A.R. 3
54 Original Slackers 3 vs Gindy's Sister Fan Club 3
55 Mammoth Teikoku 3 vs Fungusaur et les Frenchies 3
56 Que parezca un accidente 3 vs Portal four 3
57 Team Scrub A 3 vs Bottom Set 3
58 We Q'd in Phoenix 3 vs Hobby One 3
59 Just Kidding 1 vs Team Cosmo 0
60 Mlmgb 1 vs Fat Ninjas 0
61 2318 0 vs .be 0
62 Wessh Wesh Crew 0 vs www.MagicDoneRight.com 0
63 Tight huh? 0 vs Potato Foundation 0
64 F Vince 0 vs Touch 'em All 0
65 de Smurfen 0 vs Ubernova 0
66 Lynch Mob 0 vs Rimini Dream Team 0
  Cyanide 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All