Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 17, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Team 42 9 vs Team F. F. F. 9
2 Nürnberg Nightmare 9 vs Die anonymen Modoholiker 9
3 CMAS 9 vs Die Drei Dicken 9
4 6-0 Drop 9 vs Istari Berlin 1 9
5 Team Niccolo Macchiavelli 9 vs Mort Subite 9
6 Les plus Nas 9 vs Phi Foundation 9
7 Affinity for Manascrew 9 vs Get the Donkeys 9
8 Aedenia 9 vs Fist Team 9
9 Reingehasted 9 vs Die Gedankenversklavers 9
10 Fantasy Strongpoint Böblinge 9 vs JOE 1 9
11 www.toernoicentrum.nl/fool 9 vs Balu-Vianische Horde Wuppert 9
12 Gehtgarnix Foundation 9 vs We know your mum! 9
13 Yokosuka Strike Fighters 9 vs NPC all stars 9
14 Sunset Pink 9 vs TeamRatPack.dk 9
15 Schietkoe 9 vs Von Dutch 9
16 LNT Coffee and Cigarettes 9 vs Bibo's Schergen 9
17 Team Luxembourg 9 vs Mindslavers 9
18 Pont Supérieur 9 vs House Stark 9
19 Mir 2 9 vs 'N Syncopate 9
20 Broken Specimen 9 vs Demons 9
21 Phoenix Foundation 9 vs Cult of the Beard 9
22 Absolute Samuels Nürnberg 7 vs Drawen und Essen 7
23 The Unusual Suspects 7 vs Stronghold Ludwigsburg 1 7
24 Killer Bees Halle 7 vs Düsseldorf Dragons 1 7
25 Team Burkas 7 vs Black Wind Fire & Steel 7
26 Schall und Rausch 6 vs Affinity for Stau 6
27 Mannheim Dragons 3 6 vs Auenland Avengers Dortmund 2 6
28 Mauke 6 vs Spielraum.co.at III 6
29 C 1000 6 vs Doctor and the Medics 6
30 ACMe 6 vs Cheating Rats 6
31 Les triplettes de Belleville 6 vs Hamburg Mighty Camels 2 6
32 Final Punishment Hannover 6 vs Gelfling 6
33 Stella Noules Fried 6 vs Lo Smazzo Beta 6
34 O. W. L. 6 vs Dromar 6
35 How Ridicolous Lucky 6 vs NBH 6
36 Candida White 6 vs Mannheim Dragons 1 6
37 Bold Calimero Sisters 6 vs 3 Mainzelmämmchen 6
38 YAUS! 6 vs Boston Tea Party 6
39 Possessed Pooh 6 vs AWO Rebels Berlin 6
40 Team Game World Bremen 6 vs Die Überspitzen 6
41 Sureshot 6 vs Team $MIR 6
42 Fallen Angels Recklinghausen 6 vs Club der dichten Toten Saarb 6
43 Schulbusfahrer Braunschweig 6 vs How Lucky 6
44 CMA Darmstadt 2 6 vs Pommes Spezial 6
45 Les Magiciens du Dimanche 6 vs Cerberus 6
46 Hagen Hermits 6 vs Random Bozakers 6
47 Booster Clash 6 vs Deathwish 6
48 Nürnberg Warchiefs 6 vs Timmy Johnny and Spike 6
49 Hiob 38.11 6 vs Moccachock 6
50 Indestructible Project 6 vs #MIR doch egal! 6
51 Single Elimination 6 vs Ardente.nl 6
52 Tix Trix & T-Rex 6 vs Bæstisk Held 6
53 Return of the Eendje 6 vs Ein Grosse Collossus 6
54 Pappa Betalar 6 vs Reefpirates Lübeck 6
55 CMA Darmstadt 1 6 vs Club-X 6
56 La Fourmi Team 6 vs www.manapool.dk 6
57 Hurricane Bielefeld 2 6 vs Axis of Evil 6
58 Les Asticots 6 vs Team Spectra 6
59 Bad News 6 vs Multifunctional Toy Box 6
60 Poet & MadMen 6 vs Auenland Avengers Dortmund 1 6
61 Wirbelnde Waschbäre 6 vs Battlemages Bonn 6
62 Magicdeck.net 6 vs Mycka 666 6
63 Dark Wizards Karlstadt 6 vs Team Manascrew Oberlascheid 5
64 Jim Team 4 vs Born to teach you 4
65 Mico Team 4 vs Juzam Team 4
66 MTGelsenkirchen 2 4 vs Half a Six Pack 4
67 Drei Grolsch s. v. p. 4 vs mTw 4
68 Hack Slay and Entertainment 4 vs Nürnberg Townsfolk 4
69 Team Inquisition 4 vs Düsseldorf Dragons 2 4
70 Flamebreaker 3 vs Trau keinem Baack 3
71 Team Spielmann Oldenburg 3 vs 4 Horsemen of the Apocalypse 3
72 Team Outpost 3 vs La Cofradia 3
73 Istari Berlin 2 3 vs Bretten Allstars 3
74 Hurricane Bielefeld 1 3 vs K. T. D. D. 3
75 Carnivore 3 vs MTGelsenkirchen 1 3
76 The Red Hand 3 vs Retired Surfers 3
77 Koekoek! 3 vs 2 Euros 3
78 Plague 3 vs The Crew of Captain Morgan 3
79 Skam FBTG 3 vs Birdies 3
80 Projekt Seven Kids Nürnberg 3 vs Almighurt 3
81 Nerd Modus 3 vs The Inconcievable Pedastrian 3
82 Swinging Vampires 3 vs CMA Darmstadt 3 3
83 Helden in Strumpfhosen 3 vs Alzenauer Doomschwätzer 3
84 Bizarre Welt Jena 3 vs Alten! 3
85 The Team that says NI 3 vs Feucht und Frühlich 3
86 Coburg Dragons 3 vs Wannatog Herne 3
87 Byerko_ 3 vs www.magicuniverse.de 3
88 Team 23 3 vs Thorsten fehlt 3
89 Zurs Bizarre Reuse 3 vs Snoopy Cradoc' 3
90 The Last Dragons 3 vs Inteam Unschlagbar 3
91 Blubbernde Bobbel Bremen 3 vs Team T.O.S. 3
92 Die Biberbande 3 vs Know Your Role 3
93 Deranged Elder Dragons Kleve 3 vs NCWG & DG 3
94 De Fiese Möpp 3 vs Team Voraces 3
95 Hamburg Mighty Camels 1 1 vs Trio Grande 1
96 Nubblue Slogger 1 vs Mogg Squad 1
97 Was Essen 1 vs Wrath of Gods 1
98 Goblin Digging Team 0 vs Zero-Two-Drop 0
99 Stronghold Ludwigsburg 2 0 vs Avatare 0
100 CMA Darmstadt 4 0 vs The Three Dutchies 0
101 Dresden Djinns 0 vs CTF Frankfurt 0
102 ROC Ravagers of Chaos 0 vs Hutze 0
103 The High Council 0 vs Rosa Armee Fraktion 0
104 CMA Darmstadt 5 0 vs Magnolia Forever 0
  Clearics 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All