Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 12, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
5Berti, Francesco 9vs.Gubitta, Davide 9
18Mirabile, Giulio 9vs.Artuso, Emil 9
22Sacchi, Simone 9vs.Cerasari, Andrea 9
29Besso, David 9vs.Aiudi, Giovanni 9
36Marchetti, Alessio 9vs.Dato, Federico 9
45Carboni, Simone 9vs.Zavan, Alessio 9
56Giorgeschi, Gabriele 9vs.De Luca, Giuseppe 9
59Garofalo, Alessio 9vs.Pancini, Marco 9
66Parazzoli, Dario 9vs.Barbieri, Andrea 6
72Ognibene, Giovanni Maria 9vs.Nai, Enrico 9
2Guarino, Massimo 6vs.Angeli, Alessio 6
7Bissolino, Giovanni 6vs.Negrini, Claudio 6
8Fiore, Stefano 6vs.Mancuso, Antonino 6
11Chu, Yuang 6vs.Conficoni, Alberto 6
16Casadei, Luca 6vs.Paselli, Andrea 6
19Lo Moro, Raffaele 6vs.Santin, Andrea 6
20De Rosa, Antonino 6vs.Cocco, Matteo 6
23Bronzetti, Massimo Paolo 6vs.Mazzarino, Marcello 6
24Saba, Sergio 6vs.Lombardi, Marco 6
30Fiori, Stefano 6vs.Picciafuochi, Riccardo 6
32Minieri, Dario 6vs.Agriman, Paolo 6
34Gubert, Michel 6vs.Cavaglieri, William 6
37Piernoli, Filiberto 6vs.De Santis, Giovanni 6
39Chiera, Luca 6vs.Alvisi, Manuel 6
41Selvaggi, Alessandro 6vs.Asquini, Alessandro 4
43Pascoli, Mario 6vs.Sbrozzi, Luigi 6
46Ottati, Domingo 6vs.Torresan, Alessandro 6
47Conte, Manuel 6vs.Magoga, Fabio 6
49Luongo, Nicola 6vs.Saviori, Fabio 6
55Freddo, Alessandro 6vs.Muratori, Giammaria 6
57Guglielmi, Vincenzo 6vs.Albertini, Andrea 6
61Canavesi, Emanuele 6vs.Cattaneo, Gabriele 6
63Albarelli, Nicola 6vs.Stivoli, Mauro 6
65Torazza, Enrico 6vs.Polizia, Luigi 6
68Kagawa, Mido 6vs.Natta, Albert 6
69Canavesi, Daniele 6vs.Giusti, Norberto 6
70Focherini, Roberto 6vs.D'Amico, Daniele 6
62Nesi, Eugenio 4vs.Fornasari, Michele 3
1Solazzi, Vincenzo 3vs.Barra, Giulio 3
3Ronchetti, Omar 3vs.Vernasca, Claudio 3
4Cielo, Francesco 3vs.Reale, Giuseppe 3
9Khmayes, Omar 3vs.Koumoulis, Alessandro 3
10Busi, Yanez 3vs.Miglioranza, Nicola 3
13Atzeni, Michele 3vs.Di Leva, Ettore 3
14D'angella, Stefano 3vs.Pandolfo, Marco 3
15Lee, Eal 3vs.Esposito, Marco 3
21Polo, Davide 3vs.Fornara, Andrea 3
25Di Tomaso, Matteo 3vs.Pagano, Alessandro 3
26Salvini, Andrea 3vs.Stillio, Francesco 3
27Paiano, Daniele 3vs.Chieco, Davide 3
28De Archangelis, Andrea 3vs.Baldoni, Danilo 3
31Betti, Alessandro 3vs.Tassi, Matteo 3
33Acquaviva, Alessandro 3vs.Marciano, Giancarlo 3
35Fiorentino, Francesco 3vs.Piermaria, Federico 3
42D'Apice, Pierluigi 3vs.Mazzone, Luca 3
44Nediani, Andrea 3vs.Quinto, Maurizio 3
50Di Marco, Mauro 3vs.Patane', Luca 3
52Gesiot, Giovanni 3vs.Cirigliano, Matteo 3
54Verno, Gianluca 3vs.De Sanctis, Pietro 3
58Failla, Andrea 3vs.Sponza, Marco 3
60Girolami, Mario 3vs.Maffei, Fabrizio 3
64Costa, Fabrizio 3vs.Rossi, Simone 3
67Schiano Di Scioarro, Vincenz 3vs.Corgnale, Marco 3
71Beucci, Matteo 3vs.Salemi, Claudio 3
6Scudieri, Paolo 0vs.Cantarutti, Nicola 0
12Ricci, Matteo 0vs.Spanu, Gianluca 0
17Sabbatini, Francesco 0vs.Polo, Michele 0
38Puoti, Armando 0vs.Forti, Andrea 0
40Tosana, Matteo 0vs.Floris, Filippo 0
48Del Gaudio, Alessandro 0vs.Querci, Lapo 0
51Bruno, Giovanni 0vs.De Lorenzis, Antonio 0
53Calciati, Paolo 0vs.Bagni, Andrea 0
Calvanese, Pierluigi 0 * BYE * Pod 19
La Porta, Alessandro 0 * BYE * Pod 17
Freiles, Giuliano 3 * BYE * Pod 16
Cabella, Andrea 0 * BYE * Pod 18

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All