Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 11, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 We Add 0 vs Boat 1
2 Snert 0 vs No Links 1
3 One Spin 0 vs Paul Jordan LOL 1
4 Shonichide Pon 0 vs The Rhinettes 1
5 Roel hou je smoel 0 vs Chris Jarmak 1
6 Albuquerque Isotopes 0 vs von Dutch 0
7 Shermans March 0 vs Eteliose 2
8 Les baltringues de Ludipia 0 vs Amigos del Cole 2
9 FireBall.Pros 0 vs Ligers 1
10 Outta Left Field 0 vs 152 Snow Ninjas 2
11 Bold Calimero Sisters 0 vs Last Minute 1
12 Rosholmarfartillallabarns 0 vs Grandad's Day Out 2
13 Lab Who 0 vs The Dendrologists 1
14 Squads, Packs, Souls… 0 vs 3 Card Monty 2
15 Succession 0 vs Desperate Ritual Seething So 1
16 Free Yayo 0 vs Big-Tyming w/ A.DeRosa 0
17 N.F.C. 0 vs riwhobbies.net 2
18 RIW Redux 0 vs Unsponsored 1
19 Richadillyotch 0 vs Smaaash 3
20 Kleenix Foundation 0 vs V.S. 1
21 :B 0 vs $mir 0
22 Nova 0 vs Chimera 1
23 Top Set 0 vs Bury team 1
24 Rock Paper Scissors 0 vs www.cardshark.com 1
25 Muerte y destruccion 0 vs He's Not Our Dad 2
26 Chicken Ranch 0 vs N.A.I. 2
27 Valencia Yuca 0 vs Hired Muscle 0
28 The Mark Zadjner All-Stars 0 vs Gatas Brilhantes 0
29 GG Unit 0 vs Bmh 3
30 Lord Miguel De La Cippa 0 vs Agence Touristes 2
31 Stardust Boys 0 vs Nürnberg Nightmares 3
32 Hamburg Hammelpristers 0 vs Brain Surgeons 3
33 Cosmopolis 0 vs Pocket Rockets 1
34 SUPER-STOMPINATORS OF INVINC 0 vs Jun Nobushita Fan Club 2
35 Team Work with Josh 0 vs Corbett & Sons 2
36 Gee Squared 0 vs Panda Foundation 2
37 Frisørlandslaget 0 vs Thaaaat's Me 0
38 I Blame Bung 0 vs The Good The Bad & The Ugly 2
39 Illuminati 0 vs Mannheim Dragons 3
40 Daves the Boss 0 vs Marc H 2
41 I Magnifici 0 vs KV Deckmasters III 2
42 Big Decks 0 vs Les Pantins Cariou 0
43 The Gee-Bees 0 vs Static Posse 3
44 GWalls Soaking Wet 0 vs The Max Fischer PLayers 1
45 Metagame's Tout Court 0 vs Short Lean and Mean 1
46 Aes Sedai 0 vs Veggie Check 3
47 Scrubicus 0 vs Pro Castle Team 1
48 His Grumpy 0 vs CMA Darmstadt V1.30 3
49 www.outpost-gamecenter.be 0 vs Eight and a Half Dales 0
50 Team to Beat 0 vs Team Civastar Mk2 2
51 The Real Deal 0 vs SOH-SOH-(AND) THE PUNISHER 2
52 Red Label 0 vs Grumpy Old Men 2
53 Slightly Better Than Average 0 vs LNT Super Dario Bros. 0
54 Jass Power 0 vs Goodbye NAGAOKA 1
55 Dar Fluggen Taggen 0 vs Team Kwan 3
56 Fbi 0 vs Team Super Taco 3
57 Wizard Asylum 0 vs TeamGongstaHaircut 2
58 Mammoth Teikoku 0 vs Rounders 2
  Care Bear Stare 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All