Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 25, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Erik thoren 9 vs Bangin Elves 9
2 BHM 9 vs Three With Nothing 9
3 Snakes on a Plane 9 vs 4815162342 9
4 Skeetor Dye 9 vs Stupod Iddeots 9
5 Big Kird Ape 9 vs The Top 8 9
6 AA Ogre Club 9 vs T.W.S.B 9
7 Avian Flu 9 vs Killer Bees 9
8 /wrist 9 vs Faddy josh 9
9 Savage Rips 9 vs NPH 9
10 Combat math 9 vs Little Hunter, Big Blowout 9
11 Free James Beeton 9 vs Triple D 9
12 Say 'no' to D.A.R.E. 9 vs Cedric Phillips Stole My Bik 9
13 High School 9 vs RRRAAAAANGrs 9
14 Skool Bus 9 vs Big-Tymed By BillyP 9
15 Team DOX 7 vs Gaze of the Gorgon 6
16 Team Fortress 6 vs Oh My God Actually! 6
17 Chuck Norris All Stars 6 vs REAL CLOSE 6
18 2 Legit 2 Quit 6 vs Netherworld Games 6
19 Big Boy! 6 vs O RLY? 6
20 Randoms R US 6 vs Lobotomized Brainstormers 6
21 Intergalactic Rap Battles 6 vs Safety not guaranteed 6
22 Why Rusty 6 vs Arrogant Apathy 6
23 TBS 6 vs Kamir Rouge 6
24 The Power Ranger 6 vs off constantly 6
25 team Check minus 6 vs Team Gnome 6
26 Sad Panda 6 vs Vomitron 6
27 Box 6 vs Pros VS. Joes 6
28 Team BK Lounge 6 vs Sprigtime for Hitler 6
29 Grey Ogres 6 vs Joseph Kambourakis Memorial 6
30 Emo Teen Knife Party 6 vs Watch the Little Guy 6
31 Homestakecoins 6 vs Carnauba Wax 6
32 Good Run Root Beer... 6 vs Tripod 6
33 Team Forsaken 6 vs Hoodie Mafia 6
34 Council of Apes 6 vs Rejects 6
35 Rodman! At the Picnic 6 vs Forsaken: Shagol Ghal 6
36 Will of Forsaken 6 vs 418 6
37 Mike's Team 6 vs Team Alpha 6
38 I (heart) Kird Ape! 6 vs TheLanDHos 6
39 Lunch Break 6 vs Your Move Games 6
40 The Evan Dean Fan Club 6 vs Blackgate Army 6
41 Cymbrogi Cubed 6 vs Pinkeye 6
42 The Kavu Legends 4 vs GreedyT 4
43 THE ORIGINAL 3x5SHOCKER 4 vs Floor is Red As 4
44 SMG 4 vs We the Living 4
45 Worst Name Ever 4 vs Broken Lotus 4
46 Team Beatings 4 vs Bridgeport 4
47 Full Moon Games.com 4 vs Thief Plus (Now with more Th 4
48 Shut Up Mitch 4 vs Last Minute 4
49 Kuester's Last Stand 4 vs The Billy Moreno Fan Club 3
50 The Finny's 3 vs Miseville 3
51 Copy Paste.com 3 vs 0-2 Drop 3
52 Team Huge Decks 3 vs Team Sanitarium 3
53 Ramrod 3 vs CTF 3
54 Zombi 3 vs F. U. Smiley 3
55 Pepe 3 vs Dancing Kirbys 3
56 All The Rage 3 vs LMA 3
57 Monster 3 vs Face! 3
58 Valhalla 3 vs 2 40's & a McChicken 3
59 GQS 3 vs Bluedragongames 3
60 Tightie Whighties 3 vs C. J. T. 3
61 Tripp Circle Hooligans 3 vs The 888 Collective 3
62 Shotgun Anchor 3 vs Teen Girl Squad 3
63 Rule # 36 3 vs Study Abroad Plan 3
64 Izzet the Chron 3 vs Evil & Darkness 3
65 THE Boom Squad 1 vs Team Sass 1
66 Team Enterprise 1 vs Fuzzy Pickle Lampshade 0
67 Kenosha Cows 0 vs Pizza Boys 0
  The Venture Brothers 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All