Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 8, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

Team Player Points   Opponent Points
1 Limit Break 0 vs Miracle Magic 9
2 S.B.R 0 vs Triangle 12
3 Green Object 0 vs Fuzen-no-Tomoshibi-BM 15
4 Paper Addiction 0 vs Blue Painted Cat 9
5 Hakujin Revolution 0 vs KJ of Wrath 13
6 One Chance 0 vs Neet 12
7 Clash Cappuccino 0 vs Mammoth Teikoku 12
8 Maguro 2006 0 vs Ore no Mucha! 12
9 Kiosk 0 vs Nandemoii 12
10 INN 0 vs No. 1 12
11 Oita TriNEET 0 vs Kenya 12
12 The Kagemaro 0 vs High Tensions 12
13 Love Smky 0 vs L.O.V.E S.M.K.Y 12
14 Inaua-uwaaa 0 vs Stardust Crusaders 12
15 You can do it! 0 vs Bad Boy 9
16 Go Guild 0 vs Rikadaisuki 10
17 Zazayanagi 0 vs THS 10
18 Wondering Ones 0 vs Romanesque 12
19 Koashi Mite Kara Shoryu Yoyo 0 vs A.U.T 6
20 Wiz 0 vs Team Atomic 7
21 Zweigen-Komatsu 0 vs Lucky Star 12
22 SS-BEAM 0 vs Sakura-Tribe-Cherries 9
23 Jingisukan 0 vs Kohei Desuyo! 9
24 Sir 0 vs D-25 6
25 One Spin 0 vs HTWs 6
26 Starlight Magic Mirror 0 vs Zenigata 6 No. 1 9
27 The Fireball 0 vs Z-Mix 12
28 Yatta! Kamida!! 0 vs PMR with WS 12
29 Virus 879 0 vs Shutzelum und Dranke 12
30 JMN Yachiyo 0 vs Tanii Monogatari 12
31 Avengers 0 vs Restaurant Hantomin 9
32 Make Dogs 0 vs Genesic Champ 6
33 N.N.T 0 vs Kasuga-gumi 9
34 Splash Star 0 vs Rangers Strike 9
35 No Way 0 vs CDRW 9
36 Rogue Isle 0 vs Samurai 6
37 O-den A 0 vs ABEC 6
38 Quiz Magic Academy 0 vs Acty 6
39 Today's Only 0 vs Michiwaki 10
40 Furo Metal Jacket 0 vs Dirty Nurse 12
41 Akatsuki 0 vs Morph Legion 9
42 Team Sebasu-chan 0 vs Fantasista 12
43 SPW 0 vs non-satopon 12
44 Neck Cut Cycle 0 vs Team T 9
45 K's Dream 0 vs Dorikamu 9
46 One Chance Jk 0 vs Surume 8
47 Rubber Ducky Bathtime 0 vs Akatsuki 2 4
48 Kakatte-Konkai! 0 vs Team John Elder 7
49 G-TamTam 0 vs Candy Drops 4
50 S.O.S 0 vs Orb less Orb 7
51 Master's Guild 0 vs Magus 3 7
52 Cop: Sony 0 vs An Papers 4
53 Pon Pon 0 vs TFC Plus Z 10
54 Hyper Opa-Punch 0 vs 3.2.1 Cooppora Cooppora 4
55 Sugisaki Youkei 0 vs Ape Hunter G 6
56 Team-Shirangana 0 vs Team Katsu-Tetsu-O 6
57 Anniversary 0 vs BEEF EATER 6
58 Shadow of Doubt 0 vs Ikemen-Gundan 9
59 TOM 0 vs Ikioi-makase 9
60 GP Hamamatsucho 0 vs Imamu-Forever 7
61 Aspergillus_awamori 0 vs Yamashita Gumi 9
62 Oi Paikuwaneika!! 0 vs DPS Farm 3
63 Yanky's Nexus 0 vs F.N.T 3
64 NAMO NAMO 0 vs Nyanchu 9
65 MTW 0 vs Load of the Nagano 6
66 Yamato 0 vs RON RON 3
67 Love Saitama 0 vs Neko Neko House 6
68 Kaga Deck Lose 0 vs S.K.N 9
69 Numa 0 vs Black-Love Generation 6
70 A.C.E. 0 vs These Three Words 4
71 Oden 0 vs Team Do 2
72 Aoki-gumi 0 vs Bonkura's 0
73 Hiroaki_Kageshima.com 0 vs Gokigenyo 3
74 Ankoro 0 vs Koukousei 0
75 Team Sightseeing 0 vs Kick the Taniemoooon 6
76 A peipers 0 vs Narikin 3

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All